WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2008 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

On this page >>       Write-up     Results    General Classification   Sprint Competition   Moutains Competition   Photos

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 2     Stage 3     Stage 4     Pre-race Parade

Previous coverage of the Tour of New Zealand in Wellington  >>  2010   2009    2008    2007    2006    2005  

 

 

 

Tour of New Zealand

Stage 4  -  Full Results (Final)

Miramar Peninsula TT  - 3 March 2006   10:00hrs

Race Website

Results

Place Name Team Time
1 Sarah Ulmer (NZL) trust house new zealand national team 05:09:32
2 Priska Doppmann (SUI) univega pro team @ 01:02
3 Trixi Worrack (GER) equipe nrnberger versicherung @ 01:16
4 Elodie Touffet (FRA) nobili rubinetterie - menikini cogeas @ 01:58
5 Hayley Brown (AUS) chase smart mercedes-benz @ 02:28
6 Judith Arndt (GER) t-mobile team @ 02:44
7= Meifang Li (CHN) china national team @ 02:47
7= Josie Loane (AUS) uknzjobs.com @ 02:47
9 Dale Tye (NZL) samsung new zealand @ 02:51
10 Melissa Holt (NZL) trust house new zealand national team @ 02:55
11 Svetlana Bubnenkova (RUS) russia national team @ 03:00
12 Susanne Ljungskog (SWE) sandoval promotions @ 03:23
13= Susie Wood (NZL) trust house new zealand national team @ 03:36
13= Edwige Pitel (FRA) sandoval promotions @ 03:36
13= Magali Le Flock (FRA) t-mobile team @ 03:36
16 Annette Beutler (SUI) elk haus noe @ 03:44
17 Toni Bradshaw (NZL) trust house new zealand national team @ 03:45
18 Olga Slyusareva (RUS) russia national team @ 03:46
19 Natalia Boyarskaya (RUS) russia national team @ 03:52
20 Lang Meng (CHN) giant pro cycling team @ 03:53
21 Nicole Cooke (GBR) univega pro team @ 03:54
22 Brei Gudsell (NZL) samsung new zealand @ 03:58
23 Sarah Deuster (GER) univega pro team @ 04:05
24 Serina Sheridan (NZL) bp new zealand @ 04:27
25 Patricia Schwager (SUI) elk haus noe @ 04:28
26 Kimberly Baldwin (USA) t-mobile team @ 04:31
27= Masami Mashimo (JPN) japan national team @ 04:34
27= Olivia Gollan (AUS) nobili rubinetterie - menikini cogeas @ 04:34
27= Joanne Kiesanowski (NZL) univega pro team @ 04:34
30 Amy Hunt (GBR) safi pasta zara manhattan @ 04:38
31 Natalie Bates (AUS) chase smart mercedes-benz @ 04:39
32 Karina Wilkinson (NZL) wholly bagels team @ 04:44
33 Emma Rickards (AUS) univega pro team @ 04:45
34 Akemi Morimoto (JPN) japan national team @ 04:46
35 Elke Gebhardt (GER) german national team @ 04:53
36 Lisa Haynes (NZL) bp new zealand @ 05:00
37 Charlotte Goldsmith (GBR) safi pasta zara manhattan @ 05:08
38 Youko Okuda (JPN) japan national team @ 05:15
39 Martina Corazza (ITA) a.s. team f.r.w @ 05:32
40 Giorgia Bronzini (ITA) a.s. team f.r.w @ 05:52
41= Baerbell Jungmeier (AUT) elk haus noe @ 06:03
41= Claudia Stumpf (GER) german national team @ 06:03
43 Min Gao (CHN) giant pro cycling team @ 07:01
44 Oenone Wood (AUS) equipe nrnberger versicherung @ 07:23
45 Eva Lutz (GER) equipe nrnberger versicherung @ 09:39
46 Daniela Pintarelli (AUT) sandoval promotions @ 09:51
47 Yongli Liu (CHN) china national team @ 09:54
48 Joanne Buick (NZL) samsung new zealand @ 10:48
49 Emma James (AUS) chase smart mercedes-benz @ 11:21
50 Amy Moore (CAN) t-mobile team @ 11:23
51 Gina Waible (NZL) bp new zealand @ 11:26
52 Nikkie Egyed (AUS) uknzjobs.com @ 11:39
53 Jenny MacPherson (AUS) australian national team @ 12:08
54 Marina Duvnyak (NZL) samsung new zealand @ 13:00
55 Yanxia Jiang (CHN) giant pro cycling team @ 13:49
56 Jennie Stenerhag (SWE) uknzjobs.com @ 13:51
57 Karen Fulton (NZL) bp new zealand @ 14:06
58 Libo Ma (CHN) china national team @ 14:19
59 Jing Chen (CHN) china national team @ 14:34
60 Ayako Toyooka (JPN) japan national team @ 15:22
61 Amy Mosen (NZL) wholly bagels team @ 16:55
62 Tamara Boyd (NZL) trust house new zealand national team @ 17:21
63 Tatiana Antoschina (RUS) russia national team @ 18:11
64 Ombreta Ugolini (ITA) a.s. team f.r.w @ 18:26
65 Marlen Johrend (GER) german national team @ 20:29
66 Jenny Trew (CAN) uknzjobs.com @ 20:39
67 Emma Mackie (AUS) australian national team @ 21:34
68 Na Zhao (CHN) china national team @ 21:35
69 Isabella Wieser (AUT) elk haus noe @ 21:47
70 Anke Wickman (GER) equipe nrnberger versicherung @ 22:03
71 Ketti Manfrin (ITA) a.s. team f.r.w @ 22:23
72 Laura Pisaneschi (ITA) a.s. team f.r.w @ 23:03
73 Nicola Cox (NZL) dialed in motion team @ 23:12
74 Donna Sibley (NZL) dialed in motion team @ 25:06
75 Emma Hutchings (NZL) dialed in motion team @ 27:23
76 Vickie Burr (NZL) dialed in motion team @ 29:25
77 Amanda Spratt (AUS) australian national team @ 46:56
  Larissa Kleinmann (GER) german national team DNS
  Helen Kelly (AUS) safi pasta zara manhattan DNS
  Ina Teutenberg (GER) t-mobile team DNS
  Sigrid Corneo (ITA) nobili rubinetterie - menikini cogeas DNS
  Miho Oki (JPN) nobili rubinetterie - menikini cogeas DNS
  Silvia Valsecchi (ITA) nobili rubinetterie - menikini cogeas DNS
  Marta Villatosana (ESP) nobili rubinetterie - menikini cogeas DNS
  Michelle Hyland (NZL) trust house new zealand national team DNS
  Kelly Benjamin (USA) sandoval promotions DNS
  Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) uknzjobs.com DNS

Back to Top

 

 

General Classification

Place Name Team Time
1 Sarah Ulmer (NZL) trust house new zealand national team 16:06
2 Meifang Li (CHN) china national team @ 00:31
3 Judith Arndt (GER) t-mobile team @ 00:45
4 Melissa Holt (NZL) trust house new zealand national team @ 00:49
5 Svetlana Bubnenkova (RUS) russia national team @ 00:54
6 Priska Doppmann (SUI) univega pro team @ 00:54
7 Trixi Worrack (GER) equipe nrnberger versicherung @ 01:04
8 Yongli Liu (CHN) china national team @ 01:08
9 Jing Chen (CHN) china national team @ 01:20
10 Susanne Ljungskog (SWE) sandoval promotions @ 01:24
11= Susie Wood (NZL) trust house new zealand national team @ 01:30
11= Edwige Pitel (FRA) sandoval promotions @ 01:30
13 Lang Meng (CHN) giant pro cycling team @ 01:31
14 Natalia Boyarskaya (RUS) russia national team @ 01:36
15 Toni Bradshaw (NZL) trust house new zealand national team @ 01:39
16= Elodie Touffet (FRA) nobili rubinetterie - menikini cogeas @ 01:40
16= Olga Slyusareva (RUS) russia national team @ 01:40
18 Annette Beutler (SUI) elk haus noe @ 01:45
19 Nicole Cooke (GBR) univega pro team @ 01:48
20 Kimberly Baldwin (USA) t-mobile team @ 01:51
21 Brei Gudsell (NZL) samsung new zealand @ 01:52
22 Baerbell Jungmeier (AUT) elk haus noe @ 01:54
23 Dale Tye (NZL) samsung new zealand @ 01:57
24 Marina Duvnyak (NZL) samsung new zealand @ 01:58
25 Sarah Deuster (GER) univega pro team @ 01:59
26 Hayley Brown (AUS) chase smart mercedes-benz @ 02:10
27 Josie Loane (AUS) uknzjobs.com @ 02:12
28 Libo Ma (CHN) china national team @ 02:14
29 Serina Sheridan (NZL) bp new zealand @ 02:15
30 Patricia Schwager (SUI) elk haus noe @ 02:16
31= Amy Hunt (GBR) safi pasta zara manhattan @ 02:22
31= Emma James (AUS) chase smart mercedes-benz @ 02:22
33 Natalie Bates (AUS) chase smart mercedes-benz @ 02:23
34 Karina Wilkinson (NZL) wholly bagels team @ 02:32
35 Akemi Morimoto (JPN) japan national team @ 02:34
36= Masami Mashimo (JPN) japan national team @ 02:35
36= Olivia Gollan (AUS) nobili rubinetterie - menikini cogeas @ 02:35
38 Amy Moore (CAN) t-mobile team @ 02:37
39 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZL) univega pro team @ 02:39
40 Gina Waible (NZL) bp new zealand @ 02:40
41= Elke Gebhardt (GER) german national team @ 02:44
41= Tatiana Antoschina (RUS) russia national team @ 02:44
43 Emma Rickards (AUS) univega pro team @ 02:46
44 Amy Mosen (NZL) wholly bagels team @ 02:47
45 Lisa Haynes (NZL) bp new zealand @ 02:48
46= Min Gao (CHN) giant pro cycling team @ 02:52
46= Joanne Buick (NZL) samsung new zealand @ 02:52
48 Nikkie Egyed (AUS) uknzjobs.com @ 02:53
49 Yanxia Jiang (CHN) giant pro cycling team @ 02:54
50 Jennie Stenerhag (SWE) uknzjobs.com @ 02:55
51 Jenny Trew (CAN) uknzjobs.com @ 03:02
52 Marlen Johrend (GER) german national team @ 03:05
53= Charlotte Goldsmith (GBR) safi pasta zara manhattan @ 03:09
53= Youko Okuda (JPN) japan national team @ 03:09
53= Magali Le Flock (FRA) t-mobile team @ 03:09
53= Ombreta Ugolini (ITA) a.s. team f.r.w @ 03:09
57 Karen Fulton (NZL) bp new zealand @ 03:10
58 Donna Sibley (NZL) dialed in motion team @ 03:22
59 Jenny MacPherson (AUS) australian national team @ 03:23
60 Ayako Toyooka (JPN) japan national team @ 03:24
61 Daniela Pintarelli (AUT) sandoval promotions @ 03:32
62 Martina Corazza (ITA) a.s. team f.r.w @ 03:33
63 Claudia Stumpf (GER) german national team @ 03:51
64 Giorgia Bronzini (ITA) a.s. team f.r.w @ 03:57
65= Emma Mackie (AUS) australian national team @ 04:00
65= Nicola Cox (NZL) dialed in motion team @ 04:00
65= Vickie Burr (NZL) dialed in motion team @ 04:00
68 Emma Hutchings (NZL) dialed in motion team @ 04:08
69 Na Zhao (CHN) china national team @ 04:11
70 Amanda Spratt (AUS) australian national team @ 04:19
71 Laura Pisaneschi (ITA) a.s. team f.r.w @ 04:22
72 Isabella Wieser (AUT) elk haus noe @ 04:23
73 Ketti Manfrin (ITA) a.s. team f.r.w @ 04:49
74 Oenone Wood (AUS) equipe nrnberger versicherung @ 05:24
75 Eva Lutz (GER) equipe nrnberger versicherung @ 05:30
76 Anke Wickman (GER) equipe nrnberger versicherung @ 06:46
77 Tamara Boyd (NZL) trust house new zealand national team @ 08:10
  Larissa Kleinmann (GER) german national team DNS
  Helen Kelly (AUS) safi pasta zara manhattan DNS
  Ina Teutenberg (GER) t-mobile team DNS
  Sigrid Corneo (ITA) nobili rubinetterie - menikini cogeas DNS
  Miho Oki (JPN) nobili rubinetterie - menikini cogeas DNS
  Silvia Valsecchi (ITA) nobili rubinetterie - menikini cogeas DNS
  Marta Villatosana (ESP) nobili rubinetterie - menikini cogeas DNS
  Michelle Hyland (NZL) trust house new zealand national team DNS
  Kelly Benjamin (USA) sandoval promotions DNS
  Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) uknzjobs.com DNS

Back to Top

 

Sprint Competition

Place Name Team Points
1 Dale Tye (NZL) samsung new zealand 11
2 Josie Loane (AUS) uknzjobs.com 8
3 Melissa Holt (NZL) trust house new zealand national team 5
4 Priska Doppmann (SUI) univega pro team 5
5 Tamara Boyd (NZL) trust house new zealand national team 3
6 Miho Oki (JPN) nobili rubinetterie - menikini cogeas 2
7 Nicole Cooke (GBR) univega pro team 2
8 Judith Arndt (GER) t-mobile team 1
9 Natalia Boyarskaya (RUS) russia national team 1
10 Emma Rickards (AUS) univega pro team 1
11 Trixi Worrack (GER) equipe nrnberger versicherung 1
12 Hayley Brown (AUS) chase smart mercedes-benz 1
13 Elodie Touffet (FRA) nobili rubinetterie - menikini cogeas 1

Back to Top

 

Mountains Competition

Place Name Team Points
1 Nicole Cooke (GBR) univega pro team 3
2 Annette Beutler (SUI) elk haus noe 2
3 Judith Arndt (GER) t-mobile team 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006