WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Thüringen Rundfarht

 

WCN quicklink >>  Prologue     Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 3    Stage 3 Full results    Stage 4a     Stage 4a Full

                             Stage 4b    Stage 4b Full    Stage 5    Stage 5 Full   Amy Gillett Memorial 

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4b

Schmöln, 4 laps of 18.7km circuit, 74.4km 

Results

Position Surname / Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1.   Cooke Nicole Univega Pro Cycling Team - UPT 2.03'01"      6"  
2.   Neben Amber Buitenpoort- Flexpoint Team – BFL 2.03'01"      4"  
3.   Worrack Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung - NUR 2.03'01"      2"  
4.   Senff Theresa AA Drink Cycling Team - AAD 2.03'02"   1"     
5.   Pucinskaite Edita Nobili Rubinetterie Menkini Cogeas - NMC 2.03'02"   1"     
6.   Holler Monica Bigla Cycling Team - BCT 2.03'07"   6"     
7.   Tamanini Luisa Safi – Pasta Zara Manhatten - SAF 2.03'08"   7"     
8.   Ziliute Diana Safi – Pasta Zara Manhatten - SAF 2.03'08"   7"     
9.   Corneo Sigrid Nobili Rubinetterie Menkini Cogeas - NMC 2.03'08"   7"     
10.   Hennes Tanja Buitenpoort- Flexpoint Team – BFL 2.03'08"   7"   1"  
11.   Bastianelli Marta Safi – Pasta Zara Manhatten - SAF 2.03'08"   7"   3"  
12.   Beutler Annette Buitenpoort- Flexpoint Team – BFL 2.03'08"   7"     
13.   Meng Lang Giant Pro Cycling - GPC 2.03'08"   7"     
14.   Andreasson Veronica Safi – Pasta Zara Manhatten - SAF 2.03'08"   7"     
15.   Soeder Christiane Univega Pro Cycling Team - UPT 2.03'08"   7"     
16.   Nichols Kate Australien Nationalteam - AUS 2.03'08"   7"     
17.   Kupfernagel Hanka Deutschland Nationalteam - GER 2.03'08"   7"     
18.   Mercer Kate Australien Nationalteam - AUS 2.03'08"   7"     
19.   Anderson Kimberly T- Mobile Professional Cycling – TMP 2.03'08"   7"     
20.   Zabirova Zulfia Bigla Cycling Team - BCT 2.03'13"   12"     
21.   Liebig Tina Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung - NUR 2.03'18"   17"     
22.   Thürig Karin Univega Pro Cycling Team - UPT 2.03'19"   18"     
23.   Moore Amy T- Mobile Professional Cycling – TMP 2.03'19"   18"     
24.   Knecht Andrea Bigla Cycling Team - BCT 2.03'21"   20"     
25.   Van Rie An Belgian Cycling Team - BEL 2.03'40"   39"     
26.   Missbach Sandra AA Drink Cycling Team - AAD 2.03'40"   39"     
27.   Steurs Karen Belgian Cycling Team - BEL 2.03'40"   39"     
28.   Hohl Jennifer Bigla Cycling Team - BCT 2.03'40"   39"     
29.   Kraft Ivonne Team Stuttgart - STU 2.03'40"   39"     
30.   Mayer Rosmarie Team Stuttgart - STU 2.03'40"   39"     
31.   Delfosse Catherine Belgian Cycling Team - BEL 2.03'40"   39"     
32.   Blum Katharina Deutschland Nationalteam - GER 2.03'40"   39"     
33.   Wood Oenone Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung - NUR 2.03'40"   39"   2"  
34.   Furrer Monica Bigla Cycling Team - BCT 2.03'40"   39"     
35.   Loane Jocelyn Australien Nationalteam - AUS 2.03'40"   39"     
36.   Li Mei Fang Giant Pro Cycling - GPC 2.03'40"   39"     
37.   Pintarelli Daniela Österreich Nationalteam - AUT 2.03'40"   39"     
38.   Le Floch Magali T- Mobile Professional Cycling – TMP 2.03'46"   45"     
39.   Bates Natalie AA Drink Cycling Team - AAD 2.03'46"   45"     
40.   Stumpf Claudia Team Stuttgart - STU 2.03'46"   45"     
41.   Schober Bernadette Österreich Nationalteam - AUT 2.03'46"   45"     
42.   Doppmann Priska Univega Pro Cycling Team - UPT 2.03'46"   45"     
43.   Schachl Monica Österreich Nationalteam - AUT 2.03'46"   45"     
44.   Bahler Liane Fenixs – Colnago - FEN 2.04'15"   1'14"     
45.   Brodka Angela AA Drink Cycling Team - AAD 2.04'22"   1'21"     
46.   Azzini Emanuela Nobili Rubinetterie Menkini Cogeas - NMC 2.04'22"   1'21"     
47.   Wichmann Anke Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung - NUR 2.05'09"   2'08"     
48.   Schleicher Regina Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung - NUR 2.05'09"   2'08"     
49.   Rickards Emma Univega Pro Cycling Team - UPT 2.05'09"   2'08"     
50.   Kasper Romy Deutschland Nationalteam - GER 2.05'23"   2'22"     
51.   Tosch Susi Team Euregio Egrensis - EGR 2.05'23"   2'22"     
52.   Wild Kirsten AA Drink Cycling Team - AAD 2.10'29"   7'28"     
53.   Gronow Stephanie Team Euregio Egrensis - EGR 2.10'29"   7'28"     
54.   Gebhardt Elke Team Euregio Egrensis - EGR 2.10'29"   7'28"     
55.   Humplik Caroline Team Stuttgart - STU 2.10'29"   7'28"     
56.   Sprügl Veronika Österreich Nationalteam - AUT 2.10'29"   7'28"     
57.   Spratt Amanda Australien Nationalteam - AUS 2.10'29"   7'28"     
58.   Hierckens Corine AA Drink Cycling Team - AAD 2.10'29"   7'28"     
59.   Seidel Claudia Team Euregio Egrensis - EGR 2.11'50"   8'49"     
60.   Wannijn Ine Belgian Cycling Team - BEL 2.15'38"   12'37"    

 

Surname / Name Team
Ruan Xiong Ying Giant Pro Cycling - GPC
Liu Yong Li Giant Pro Cycling - GPC
Sels Loes Belgian Cycling Team - BEL

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Surname / Name Team Time Gap
1 Cooke Nicole Univega Pro Cycling Team - UPT 13.37'44"  
2.   Soeder Christiane Univega Pro Cycling Team - UPT 13.38'34"   50"  
3.   Neben Amber Buitenpoort- Flexpoint Team – BFL 13.38'38"   54"  
4.   Zabirova Zulfia Bigla Cycling Team - BCT 13.38'42"   58"  
5.   Worrack Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung - NUR 13.39'09"   1'25"  
6.   Thürig Karin Univega Pro Cycling Team - UPT 13.39'36"   1'52"  
7.   Pucinskaite Edita Nobili Rubinetterie Menkini Cogeas - NMC 13.40'06"   2'22"  
8.   Ziliute Diana Safi – Pasta Zara Manhatten - SAF 13.40'11"   2'27"  
9.   Senff Theresa AA Drink Cycling Team - AAD 13.40'16"   2'32"  
10.   Beutler Annette Buitenpoort- Flexpoint Team – BFL 13.41'03"   3'19"  
11.   Liebig Tina Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung - NUR 13.41'53"   4'09"  
12.   Kupfernagel Hanka Deutschland Nationalteam - GER 13.42'44"   5'00"  
13.   Andreasson Veronica Safi – Pasta Zara Manhatten - SAF 13.44'06"   6'22"  
14.   Corneo Sigrid Nobili Rubinetterie Menkini Cogeas - NMC 13.44'14"   6'30"  
15.   Van Rie An Belgian Cycling Team - BEL 13.44'43"   6'59"  
16.   Anderson Kimberly T- Mobile Professional Cycling – TMP 13.45'21"   7'37"  
17.   Bates Natalie AA Drink Cycling Team - AAD 13.45'47"   8'03"  
18.   Bastianelli Marta Safi – Pasta Zara Manhatten - SAF 13.46'06"   8'22"  
19.   Le Floch Magali T- Mobile Professional Cycling – TMP 13.46'24"   8'40"  
20.   Nichols Kate Australien Nationalteam - AUS 13.46'36"   8'52"  
21.   Pintarelli Daniela Österreich Nationalteam - AUT 13.46'55"   9'11"  
22.   Mercer Kate Australien Nationalteam - AUS 13.46'58"   9'14"  
23.   Holler Monica Bigla Cycling Team - BCT 13.47'02"   9'18"  
24.   Brodka Angela AA Drink Cycling Team - AAD 13.47'05"   9'21"  
25.   Doppmann Priska Univega Pro Cycling Team - UPT 13.47'19"   9'35"  
26.   Loane Jocelyn Australien Nationalteam - AUS 13.47'27"   9'43"  
27.   Schachl Monica Österreich Nationalteam - AUT 13.47'29"   9'45"  
28.   Tamanini Luisa Safi – Pasta Zara Manhatten - SAF 13.47'45"   10'01"  
29.   Wood Oenone Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung - NUR 13.47'59"   10'15"  
30.   Hennes Tanja Buitenpoort- Flexpoint Team – BFL 13.48'05"   10'21"  
31.   Bahler Liane Fenixs – Colnago - FEN 13.48'19"   10'35"  
32.   Li Mei Fang Giant Pro Cycling - GPC 13.48'59"   11'15"  
33.   Furrer Monica Bigla Cycling Team - BCT 13.49'17"   11'33"  
34.   Moore Amy T- Mobile Professional Cycling – TMP 13.50'20"   12'36"  
35.   Meng Lang Giant Pro Cycling - GPC 13.50'25"   12'41"  
36.   Knecht Andrea Bigla Cycling Team - BCT 13.51'02"   13'18"  
37.   Hohl Jennifer Bigla Cycling Team - BCT 13.51'06"   13'22"  
38.   Delfosse Catherine Belgian Cycling Team - BEL 13.51'22"   13'38"  
39.   Kraft Ivonne Team Stuttgart - STU 13.51'49"   14'05"  
40.   Mayer Rosmarie Team Stuttgart - STU 13.52'17"   14'33"  
41.   Steurs Karen Belgian Cycling Team - BEL 13.52'52"   15'08"  
42.   Schober Bernadette Österreich Nationalteam - AUT 13.53'22"   15'38"  
43.   Schleicher Regina Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung - NUR 13.56'00"   18'16"  
44.   Gebhardt Elke Team Euregio Egrensis - EGR 13.58'07"   20'23"  
45.   Hierckens Corine AA Drink Cycling Team - AAD 13.59'08"   21'24"  
46.   Spratt Amanda Australien Nationalteam - AUS 14.00'06"   22'22"  
47.   Humplik Caroline Team Stuttgart - STU 14.00'20"   22'36"  
48.   Stumpf Claudia Team Stuttgart - STU 14.01'25"   23'41"  
49.   Seidel Claudia Team Euregio Egrensis - EGR 14.01'39"   23'55"  
50.   Rickards Emma Univega Pro Cycling Team - UPT 14.03'26"   25'42"  
51.   Missbach Sandra AA Drink Cycling Team - AAD 14.03'39"   25'55"  
52.   Azzini Emanuela Nobili Rubinetterie Menkini Cogeas - NMC 14.07'17"   29'33"  
53.   Wild Kirsten AA Drink Cycling Team - AAD 14.07'35"   29'51"  
54.   Blum Katharina Deutschland Nationalteam - GER 14.10'07"   32'23"  
55.   Kasper Romy Deutschland Nationalteam - GER 14.10'10"   32'26"  
56.   Gronow Stephanie Team Euregio Egrensis - EGR 14.11'23"   33'39"  
57.   Wichmann Anke Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung - NUR 14.14'06"   36'22"  
58.   Sprügl Veronika Österreich Nationalteam - AUT 14.15'44"   38'00"  
59.   Tosch Susi Team Euregio Egrensis - EGR 14.19'46"   42'02"  
60.   Wannijn Ine Belgian Cycling Team - BEL 14.23'37"   45'53"  

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©