WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 2     Stage 3

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification    

Stage 3

Kamperland - Renesse  138.7km 

Results 

Position Surname / Name Team Time Gap
1 Wild, Kirsten AA-Drink Cycling Team *  3:26:08
2 Vos, Marianne DSB-Bank *   same
3 Villumsen, Linda Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm *   same
4 Rötmensen, Moniek Vrienden vh Platteland same
5 Mos, Christine DSB-Bank same
6 de Goede, Suzanne AA-Drink Cycling Team same
7 Hennes, Tanja Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
8 Mansveld, Debby Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
9 Pohl, Stephanie German National Team same
10 de Vocht, Liesbet Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same
11 Slappendel, Iris Vrienden vh Platteland same
12 van Rie, An Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same
13 Beltman, Chantal Vrienden vh Platteland same
14 van Dongen, Jolanda @Work Cycling Team same
15 Sterckx, Kathleen Merida  WV Eemland same
16 Wallaard, Jaccolien @Work Cycling Team same
17 Braam, Elisabeth Therme Skin Care same
18 Söllner, Birgit Team Stevens Switzerland same
19 van den Berg, Debby @Work Cycling Team same
20 Rombouts, Sandra Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
21 Wannijn, Ine Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
22 Gunnewijk, Loes Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
23 Brodtka, Angela AA-Drink Cycling Team same
24 Sandig, Madeleine Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 03:26:27 00:19
25 Senff, Theresa AA-Drink Cycling Team 03:26:31 00:23
26 Bosman, Andrea @Work Cycling Team 03:26:54 00:46
27 Witteveen, Claudia Merida  WV Eemland same
28 Bras, Martine Weijers-Eikhout Groenewd same
29 Grimberg, Arenda Regio Team West same
30 van Paassen, Sanne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
31 van de Ree, Monique Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
32 van Rijen, Linda Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
33 Henrion, Ludivine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same
34 Ottevanger, Eefje TWC Het Snelle Wiel same
35 Beutler, Annette Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
36 van Essen, Sharon Vrienden vh Platteland same
37 Koedooder, Vera Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
38 Jöhrend, Marlen German National Team same
39 Steurs, Karen KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht same
40 Knietzsch, Jane German National Team same
41 Dijkman, Petra Restore Cycling same
42 de Clercq, Mieke KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht same
43 van Veghel, Sandra NW Noordwesthoek same
44 Wyman, Helen Team FBUK same
45 Hare, Catherine Team FBUK same
46 v.d. Broek, Irene Therme Skin Care same
47 Hiemstra, Marie-Sophie Restore Cycling same
48 Gronow, Stephanie Team Stevens Switzerland same
49 Vos, Janneke Therme Skin Care same
50 Kerste, Marielle Merida  WV Eemland same
51 Hoeve, Daphne TWC Het Snelle Wiel same
52 Bekkering, Daniëlle DSB-Bank same
53 Bakker, Liesbeth @Work Cycling Team same
54 Miggels, Kristy Therme Skin Care same
55 Torsius, Arien TWC Het Snelle Wiel same
56 Hillenga, Angela DSB-Bank same
57 Leezer, Yvonne Vrienden vh Platteland same
58 Knol, Karin NW Noordwesthoek same
59 Furrer, Monika National Team Zwitserlnd same
60 van Alebeek, Sissy Regio Team West same
61 Ehrin, Mirella Merida  WV Eemland same
62 Visser, Adrie AA-Drink Cycling Team same
63 van der Burg, Mieke Restore Cycling same
64 Spijkerman, Bertine Therme Skin Care same
65 van Damme, Evy Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
66 Verstraten, Monique Vrienden vh Platteland same
67 Bates, Natalie AA-Drink Cycling Team same
68 Juranek, Susanne German National Team 03:27:10 01:02
69 Glasbergen, Jessica Merida  WV Eemland 03:27:26 01:18
70 Käser, Nicole Team Stevens Switzerland same
71 van Veen, Suzanne Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
72 Ringlever, Linda @Work Cycling Team same
73 Tabak, Noortje Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
74 Gödde, Marjolijn RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
75 Brok, Janne Vrienden vh Platteland same
76 Helmink, Judith @Work Cycling Team same
77 Welter, Hannah Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
78 Hollmann, Birgit German National Team same
79 Vandromme, Sharon Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
80 Werner, Laure Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
81 Nijhof, Femke Regio Team Oost 03:28:02 01:54
82 Torp, Linn DSB-Bank same
83 Beyen, Lien KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht same
84 van der Bijl, Karen Regio Team West same
85 Nauta, Njisk Regio Team West same
86 Koenen, Merel Regio Team Oost same
87 Born, Alexandra National Team Zwitserlnd same
88 van Beers, Denise Regio Team West same
89 Schepers, Linda Restore Cycling same
90 Webb, Lorna KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht same
91 Schnider, Pascale National Team Zwitserlnd same
92 van Katwijk, Nathalie Therme Skin Care same
93 van Vliet, Linda Weijers-Eikhout Groenewd same
94 Ehrin, Maria Merida  WV Eemland same
95 Sels, Loes Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
96 Hennig, Virginia German National Team same
97 De Toit, Yolandi Team FBUK same
98 Hartogs, Imke Merida  WV Eemland same
99 Moonen, Daniëlla Weijers-Eikhout Groenewd same
100 v.d. Wiel, Frederika Merida  WV Eemland same
101 Ammerlaan, Patricia Restore Cycling 03:29 03:32
102 Missbach, Sandra AA-Drink Cycling Team 03:29 03:45
103 Profijt, Marije Therme Skin Care 03:31:33 05:25
104 Senn, Mirjam Team Stevens Switzerland same
105 Groenveld, Josephine  AA-Drink Cycling Team  same
106 Linders, Angelique Restore Cycling 03:34 08:32
107 Sloots, Petra Regio Team West 03:35:21 09:13

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification  

Position Surname / Name Team Time Gap
1 Wild, Kirsten AA-Drink Cycling Team 06:56:14
2 Villumsen, Linda Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 06:56:19 00:05
3 Slappendel, Iris Vrienden vh Platteland 06:56:26 00:12
4 Vos, Marianne DSB-Bank 06:56:29 00:15
5 Gunnewijk, Loes Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 06:56:36 00:22
6 van Dongen, Jolanda @Work Cycling Team 06:56:39 00:25
7 de Goede, Suzanne AA-Drink Cycling Team 06:56:44 00:30
8 Beltman, Chantal Vrienden vh Platteland 06:56:45 00:31
9 Pohl, Stephanie German National Team 06:56:49 00:35
10 van Rie, An Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 06:57:00 00:46
11 Mansveld, Debby Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 06:57:02 00:48
12 Rombouts, Sandra Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 06:57:03 00:49
13 Sterckx, Kathleen Merida  WV Eemland 06:57:06 00:52
14 Söllner, Birgit Team Stevens Switzerland 06:57:13 00:59
15 Sandig, Madeleine Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm z.t.
16 Wallaard, Jaccolien @Work Cycling Team z.t.
17 Senff, Theresa AA-Drink Cycling Team 06:57:18 01:04
18 de Vocht, Liesbet Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 06:57:20 01:06
19 Braam, Elisabeth Therme Skin Care 06:57:21 01:07
20 Hennes, Tanja Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 06:57:24 01:10
21 van den Berg, Debby @Work Cycling Team 06:57:31 01:17
22 Beutler, Annette Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 06:57:34 01:20
23 Bates, Natalie AA-Drink Cycling Team z.t.
24 Koedooder, Vera Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 06:57:36 01:22
25 Rötmensen, Moniek Vrienden vh Platteland 06:57:37 01:23
26 Wannijn, Ine Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 06:57:42 01:28
27 Spijkerman, Bertine Therme Skin Care 06:57:45 01:31
28 Kerste, Marielle Merida  WV Eemland 06:57:47 01:33
29 van Damme, Evy Vlaander Caprison/T Inte z.t.
30 v.d. Broek, Irene Therme Skin Care 06:57:48 01:34
31 Mos, Christine DSB-Bank z.t.
32 Witteveen, Claudia Merida  WV Eemland 06:57:50 01:36
33 Ehrin, Mirella Merida  WV Eemland 06:57:53 01:39
34 Steurs, Karen KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht 06:57:56 01:42
35 Furrer, Monika National Team Zwitserlnd 06:57:57 01:43
36 Bosman, Andrea @Work Cycling Team 06:58:02 01:48
37 Gronow, Stephanie Team Stevens Switzerland 06:58:03 01:49
38 Bras, Martine Weijers-Eikhout Groenewd 06:58:06 01:52
39 Grimberg, Arenda Regio Team West 06:58:09 01:55
40 Hiemstra, Marie-Sophie Restore Cycling z.t.
41 Wyman, Helen Team FBUK 06:58:11 01:57
42 Bekkering, Daniëlle DSB-Bank z.t.
43 Miggels, Kristy Therme Skin Care 06:58:12 01:58
44 Brodtka, Angela AA-Drink Cycling Team 06:58:15 02:01
45 van de Ree, Monique Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen z.t.
46 Visser, Adrie AA-Drink Cycling Team 06:58:16 02:02
47 Vos, Janneke Therme Skin Care 06:58:17 02:03
48 van Alebeek, Sissy Regio Team West 06:58:18 02:04
49 Bakker, Liesbeth @Work Cycling Team 06:58:19 02:05
50 Henrion, Ludivine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 06:58:21 02:07
51 Vandromme, Sharon Vlaander Caprison/T Inte z.t.
52 van Veghel, Sandra NW Noordwesthoek 06:58:22 02:08
53 van Essen, Sharon Vrienden vh Platteland z.t.
54 Hillenga, Angela DSB-Bank 06:58:24 02:10
55 Dijkman, Petra Restore Cycling z.t.
56 Verstraten, Monique Vrienden vh Platteland 06:58:27 02:13
57 van Rijen, Linda Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 06:58:28 02:14
58 Hare, Catherine Team FBUK 06:58:29 02:15
59 van Paassen, Sanne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 06:58:33 02:19
60 Helmink, Judith @Work Cycling Team 06:58:34 02:20
61 Knietzsch, Jane German National Team 06:58:35 02:21
62 van Veen, Suzanne Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm z.t.
63 van der Burg, Mieke Restore Cycling 06:58:36 02:22
64 Jöhrend, Marlen German National Team 06:58:38 02:24
65 Hollmann, Birgit German National Team z.t.
66 Käser, Nicole Team Stevens Switzerland 06:58:41 02:27
67 Leezer, Yvonne Vrienden vh Platteland 06:58:43 02:29
68 Knol, Karin NW Noordwesthoek z.t.
69 Torsius, Arien TWC Het Snelle Wiel 06:58:47 02:33
70 Ringlever, Linda @Work Cycling Team 06:58:50 02:36
71 Juranek, Susanne German National Team 06:58:51 02:37
72 de Clercq, Mieke KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht 06:58:56 02:42
73 Werner, Laure Vlaander Caprison/T Inte z.t.
74 Glasbergen, Jessica Merida  WV Eemland 06:59:01 02:47
75 Tabak, Noortje Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 06:59:04 02:50
76 Welter, Hannah Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen z.t.
77 Ottevanger, Eefje TWC Het Snelle Wiel 06:59:13 02:59
78 Brok, Janne Vrienden vh Platteland 06:59:15 03:01
79 Hoeve, Daphne TWC Het Snelle Wiel 06:59:26 03:12
80 Gödde, Marjolijn RSC De Zuidwesthoek z.t.
81 De Toit, Yolandi Team FBUK 06:59:28 03:14
82 Schnider, Pascale National Team Zwitserlnd 06:59:29 03:15
83 Torp, Linn DSB-Bank 06:59:33 03:19
84 Nauta, Njisk Regio Team West 06:59:38 03:24
85 Hartogs, Imke Merida  WV Eemland 06:59:41 03:27
86 Ehrin, Maria Merida  WV Eemland 06:59:42 03:28
87 Webb, Lorna KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht 06:59:46 03:32
88 Nijhof, Femke Regio Team Oost 06:59:47 03:33
89 van Katwijk, Nathalie Therme Skin Care 06:59:53 03:39
90 Moonen, Daniëlla Weijers-Eikhout Groenewd 06:59:56 03:42
91 Hennig, Virginia German National Team 06:59:57 03:43
92 Beyen, Lien KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht 07:00:00 03:46
93 Born, Alexandra National Team Zwitserlnd 07:00:01 03:47
94 van Beers, Denise Regio Team West 07:00:04 03:50
95 van der Bijl, Karen Regio Team West 07:00:13 03:59
96 Sels, Loes Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 07:00:15 04:01
97 Schepers, Linda Restore Cycling 07:00:20 04:06
98 van Vliet, Linda Weijers-Eikhout Groenewd 07:00:24 04:10
99 v.d. Wiel, Frederika Merida  WV Eemland 07:00:38 04:24
100 Koenen, Merel Regio Team Oost 07:00:42 04:28
101 Missbach, Sandra AA-Drink Cycling Team 07:00:58 04:44
102 Ammerlaan, Patricia Restore Cycling 07:01:28 05:14
103 Groenveld, Josephine AA-Drink Cycling Team 07:02:23 06:09
104 Senn, Mirjam Team Stevens Switzerland 07:02:45 06:31
105 Profijt, Marije Therme Skin Care 07:02:55 06:41
106 Linders, Angelique Restore Cycling 07:07:06 10:52
107 Sloots, Petra Regio Team West 07:07:50 11:36

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©