WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 2     Stage 3

Race Website

      

 

On this page >>  Results      General Classification     

 

Stage 2

Middelburg - Vlissingen  131.1km

Results  

Position Surname, Name Team Time Gap
1 Wild, Kirsten AA-Drink Cycling Team *  3:20:54
2 Vos, Marianne DSB-Bank *   same
3 Rötmensen, Moniek Vrienden vh Platteland *   same
4 Mansveld, Debby Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
5 de Goede, Suzanne AA-Drink Cycling Team same
6 de Vocht, Liesbet Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 03:20:57 00:03
7 Gunnewijk, Loes Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
8 Wallaard, Jaccolien @Work Cycling Team same
9 Miggels, Kristy Therme Skin Care same
10 Villumsen, Linda Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
11 van de Ree, Monique Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
12 van Alebeek, Sissy Regio Team West same
13 Knietzsch, Jane German National Team same
14 Beutler, Annette Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
15 Slappendel, Iris Vrienden vh Platteland same
16 Hennes, Tanja Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
17 van Damme, Evy Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
18 Bosman, Andrea @Work Cycling Team same
19 van Dongen, Jolanda @Work Cycling Team same
20 van Veen, Suzanne Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
21 van Rie, An Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same
22 Spijkerman, Bertine Therme Skin Care same
23 Webb, Lorna KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht same
24 Pohl, Stephanie German National Team same
25 Klep, Inge Restore Cycling same
26 Senn, Mirjam Team Stevens Switzerland same
27 Mos, Christine DSB-Bank same
28 v.d. Broek, Irene Therme Skin Care same
29 Bras, Martine Weijers-Eikhout Groenewd same
30 Hiemstra, Marie-Sophie Restore Cycling same
31 Steurs, Karen KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht same
32 De Toit, Yolandi Team FBUK same
33 Tabak, Noortje Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
34 Jöhrend, Marlen German National Team same
35 Beltman, Chantal Vrienden vh Platteland same
36 Henrion, Ludivine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same
37 Söllner, Birgit Team Stevens Switzerland same
38 Witteveen, Claudia Merida  WV Eemland same
39 Sterckx, Kathleen Merida  WV Eemland same
40 Torsius, Arien TWC Het Snelle Wiel same
41 de Clercq, Mieke KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht same
42 Hillenga, Angela DSB-Bank same
43 van den Berg, Debby @Work Cycling Team same
44 Vandromme, Sharon Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
45 Helmink, Judith @Work Cycling Team same
46 Grimberg, Arenda Regio Team West same
47 Hare, Catherine Team FBUK same
48 Furrer, Monika National Team Zwitserlnd same
49 van Veghel, Sandra NW Noordwesthoek same
50 Glasbergen, Jessica Merida  WV Eemland same
51 Käser, Nicole Team Stevens Switzerland same
52 van Katwijk, Nathalie Therme Skin Care same
53 Ringlever, Linda @Work Cycling Team same
54 Dijkman, Petra Restore Cycling same
55 Juranek, Susanne German National Team same
56 Verbeke, Grace Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same
57 Knol, Karin NW Noordwesthoek same
58 Kerste, Marielle Merida  WV Eemland same
59 Verstraten, Monique Vrienden vh Platteland same
60 Hartogs, Imke Merida  WV Eemland same
61 Ehrin, Mirella Merida  WV Eemland same
62 Wyman, Helen Team FBUK same
63 Senff, Theresa AA-Drink Cycling Team 03:21:09 00:15
64 Doedée, Renske RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
65 Koedooder, Vera Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
66 Hoeve, Daphne TWC Het Snelle Wiel same
67 van Essen, Sharon Vrienden vh Platteland same
68 Welter, Hannah Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
69 Verdonck, Sofie KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht same
70 Vos, Janneke Therme Skin Care same
71 Bekkering, Daniëlle DSB-Bank same
72 van Dijk, Ellen Vrienden vh Platteland same
73 Bates, Natalie AA-Drink Cycling Team same
74 Missbach, Sandra AA-Drink Cycling Team same
75 Hennig, Virginia German National Team same
76 Sandig, Madeleine Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
77 van Paassen, Sanne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
78 Ottevanger, Eefje TWC Het Snelle Wiel same
79 Gronow, Stephanie Team Stevens Switzerland same
80 Rombouts, Sandra Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
81 Torp, Linn DSB-Bank same
82 Ehrin, Maria Merida  WV Eemland same
83 Braam, Elisabeth Therme Skin Care same
84 Beyen, Lien KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht same
85 Gödde, Marjolijn RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
86 Nijhof, Femke Regio Team Oost same
87 Groenveld, Josephine AA-Drink Cycling Team same
88 Schnider, Pascale National Team Zwitserlnd same
89 Kampeter, Nicole German National Team same
90 Brok, Janne Vrienden vh Platteland same
91 Heijmans, Eva NW Noordwesthoek same
92 Born, Alexandra National Team Zwitserlnd same
93 Leezer, Yvonne Vrienden vh Platteland same
94 Werner, Laure Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
95 Profijt, Marije Therme Skin Care same
96 van der Burg, Mieke Restore Cycling 03:21:16 00:22
97 Ammerlaan, Patricia Restore Cycling same
98 Hollmann, Birgit German National Team same
99 van Wanroij, Marieke DSB-Bank same
100 Dirkx, Linda TWC Het Snelle Wiel same
101 Koenen, Merel Regio Team Oost same
102 Wannijn, Ine Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 03:21:22 00:28
103 Koelemeijer, Alma RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
104 van der Bijl, Karen Regio Team West same
105 van Rijen, Linda Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
106 Nauta, Njisk Regio Team West same
107 Schepers, Linda Restore Cycling same
108 van Beers, Denise Regio Team West same
109 Linders, Angelique Restore Cycling same
110 Taillie, Karin RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
111 Sloots, Petra Regio Team West same
112 van Vliet, Linda Weijers-Eikhout Groenewd same
113 Ruderman, Sophie Team FBUK same
114 v.d. Wiel, Frederika Merida  WV Eemland same
115 Peeters, Sara Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
116 Sels, Loes Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
117 Ingels, Veerle Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
118 Bekkering, Eyelien DSB-Bank same
119 Moonen, Daniëlla Weijers-Eikhout Groenewd same
120 Bakker, Liesbeth @Work Cycling Team same
121 Visser, Adrie AA-Drink Cycling Team same
122 de Koning, Aukje Therme Skin Care same
123 Brodtka, Angela AA-Drink Cycling Team 03:22:21 01:27
124 Ramsrud, Line Renè Team FBUK 03:22:55 02:01
125 Palland, Marit NW Noordwesthoek same
126 Kortekaas, Esther RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
127 Silversides, Emma Team FBUK 03:28:42 07:48
128 Schijff, Tamara Weijers-Eikhout Groenewd 03:30:00 09:06
129 Hofstetter, Valérie National Team Zwitserlnd same

Back to Top

 

 

General Classification  

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Villumsen, Linda Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 03:30:15
2 Wild, Kirsten AA-Drink Cycling Team 03:30:16 00:01
3 Slappendel, Iris Vrienden vh Platteland 03:30:18 00:03
4 Vos, Marianne DSB-Bank 03:30:27 00:12
5 Gunnewijk, Loes Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 03:30:28 00:13
6 van Dongen, Jolanda @Work Cycling Team 03:30:31 00:16
7 Beltman, Chantal Vrienden vh Platteland 03:30:39 00:24
8 de Goede, Suzanne AA-Drink Cycling Team same
9 Beutler, Annette Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 03:30:40 00:25
10 Bates, Natalie AA-Drink Cycling Team same
11 Pohl, Stephanie German National Team 03:30:41 00:26
12 Koedooder, Vera Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 03:30:42 00:27
13 Sandig, Madeleine Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 03:30:46 00:31
14 Senff, Theresa AA-Drink Cycling Team 03:30:47 00:32
15 Groenveld, Josephine AA-Drink Cycling Team 03:30:50 00:35
16 Spijkerman, Bertine Therme Skin Care 03:30:51 00:36
17 van Rie, An Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 03:30:52 00:37
18 Kerste, Marielle Merida  WV Eemland 03:30:53 00:38
19 van Damme, Evy Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
20 Mansveld, Debby Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 03:30:54 00:39
21 v.d. Broek, Irene Therme Skin Care 03:30:55 00:40
22 Rombouts, Sandra Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
23 Vandromme, Sharon Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
24 Witteveen, Claudia Merida  WV Eemland 03:30:56 00:41
25 Sterckx, Kathleen Merida  WV Eemland 03:30:58 00:43
26 Ehrin, Mirella Merida  WV Eemland 03:30:59 00:44
27 van Dijk, Ellen Vrienden vh Platteland 03:31:00 00:45
28 Steurs, Karen KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht 03:31:02 00:47
29 Furrer, Monika National Team Zwitserlnd 03:31:03 00:48
30 Söllner, Birgit Team Stevens Switzerland 03:31:05 00:50
31 Missbach, Sandra AA-Drink Cycling Team same
32 Wallaard, Jaccolien @Work Cycling Team same
33 Bosman, Andrea @Work Cycling Team 03:31:08 00:53
34 Helmink, Judith @Work Cycling Team same
35 Gronow, Stephanie Team Stevens Switzerland 03:31:09 00:54
36 van Veen, Suzanne Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
37 Senn, Mirjam Team Stevens Switzerland 03:31:12 00:57
38 de Vocht, Liesbet Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same
39 Bras, Martine Weijers-Eikhout Groenewd same
40 Verbeke, Grace Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same
41 Hollmann, Birgit German National Team same
42 Braam, Elisabeth Therme Skin Care 03:31:13 00:58
43 Käser, Nicole Team Stevens Switzerland 03:31:15 01:00
44 Grimberg, Arenda Regio Team West same
45 Hiemstra, Marie-Sophie Restore Cycling same
46 Hennes, Tanja Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 03:31:16 01:01
47 Wyman, Helen Team FBUK 03:31:17 01:02
48 Bekkering, Daniëlle DSB-Bank same
49 Miggels, Kristy Therme Skin Care 03:31:18 01:03
50 Peeters, Sara Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
51 van de Ree, Monique Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 03:31:21 01:06
52 Visser, Adrie AA-Drink Cycling Team 03:31:22 01:07
53 Profijt, Marije Therme Skin Care same
54 van den Berg, Debby @Work Cycling Team 03:31:23 01:08
55 Vos, Janneke Therme Skin Care same
56 Ringlever, Linda @Work Cycling Team 03:31:24 01:09
57 van Alebeek, Sissy Regio Team West same
58 Bakker, Liesbeth @Work Cycling Team 03:31:25 01:10
59 De Toit, Yolandi Team FBUK 03:31:26 01:11
60 Henrion, Ludivine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 03:31:27 01:12
61 Schnider, Pascale National Team Zwitserlnd same
62 van Veghel, Sandra NW Noordwesthoek 03:31:28 01:13
63 van Essen, Sharon Vrienden vh Platteland same
64 Rötmensen, Moniek Vrienden vh Platteland 03:31:29 01:14
65 Hillenga, Angela DSB-Bank 03:31:30 01:15
66 Dijkman, Petra Restore Cycling same
67 Werner, Laure Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
68 Torp, Linn DSB-Bank 03:31:31 01:16
69 Verstraten, Monique Vrienden vh Platteland 03:31:33 01:18
70 Wannijn, Ine Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 03:31:34 01:19
71 van Rijen, Linda Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
72 Hare, Catherine Team FBUK 03:31:35 01:20
73 Glasbergen, Jessica Merida  WV Eemland same
74 Nauta, Njisk Regio Team West 03:31:36 01:21
75 Tabak, Noortje Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 03:31:38 01:23
76 Welter, Hannah Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
77 Hartogs, Imke Merida  WV Eemland 03:31:39 01:24
78 van Paassen, Sanne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
79 Mos, Christine DSB-Bank 03:31:40 01:25
80 Ehrin, Maria Merida  WV Eemland same
81 Knietzsch, Jane German National Team 03:31:41 01:26
82 Juranek, Susanne German National Team same
83 van der Burg, Mieke Restore Cycling 03:31:42 01:27
84 de Koning, Aukje Therme Skin Care 03:31:43 01:28
85 Jöhrend, Marlen German National Team 03:31:44 01:29
86 Webb, Lorna KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht same
87 Kampeter, Nicole German National Team 03:31:45 01:30
88 Nijhof, Femke Regio Team Oost same
89 Klep, Inge Restore Cycling 03:31:47 01:32
90 Heijmans, Eva NW Noordwesthoek 03:31:48 01:33
91 Ammerlaan, Patricia Restore Cycling same
92 Leezer, Yvonne Vrienden vh Platteland 03:31:49 01:34
93 Brok, Janne Vrienden vh Platteland same
94 Knol, Karin NW Noordwesthoek same
95 van Katwijk, Nathalie Therme Skin Care 03:31:51 01:36
96 Torsius, Arien TWC Het Snelle Wiel 03:31:53 01:38
97 Moonen, Daniëlla Weijers-Eikhout Groenewd 03:31:54 01:39
98 Hennig, Virginia German National Team 03:31:55 01:40
99 Beyen, Lien KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht 03:31:58 01:43
100 Born, Alexandra National Team Zwitserlnd 03:31:59 01:44
101 Gödde, Marjolijn RSC De Zuidwesthoek 03:32:00 01:45
102 de Clercq, Mieke KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht 03:32:02 01:47
103 van Beers, Denise Regio Team West same
104 van Wanroij, Marieke DSB-Bank 03:32:03 01:48
105 Bekkering, Eyelien DSB-Bank 03:32:04 01:49
106 Ruderman, Sophie Team FBUK same
107 Brodtka, Angela AA-Drink Cycling Team 03:32:07 01:52
108 van der Bijl, Karen Regio Team West 03:32:11 01:56
109 Sels, Loes Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 03:32:13 01:58
110 Schepers, Linda Restore Cycling 03:32:18 02:03
111 Ottevanger, Eefje TWC Het Snelle Wiel 03:32:19 02:04
112 Verdonck, Sofie KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht 03:32:22 02:07
113 van Vliet, Linda Weijers-Eikhout Groenewd same
114 Ingels, Veerle Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 03:32:23 02:08
115 Linders, Angelique Restore Cycling 03:32:26 02:11
116 Doedée, Renske RSC De Zuidwesthoek 03:32:27 02:12
117 Dirkx, Linda TWC Het Snelle Wiel 03:32:28 02:13
118 Sloots, Petra Regio Team West 03:32:29 02:14
119 Koelemeijer, Alma RSC De Zuidwesthoek 03:32:31 02:16
120 Hoeve, Daphne TWC Het Snelle Wiel 03:32:32 02:17
121 v.d. Wiel, Frederika Merida  WV Eemland 03:32:36 02:21
122 Koenen, Merel Regio Team Oost 03:32:40 02:25
123 Taillie, Karin RSC De Zuidwesthoek 03:32:56 02:41
124 Palland, Marit NW Noordwesthoek 03:33:43 03:28
125 Ramsrud, Line Renè Team FBUK same
126 Kortekaas, Esther RSC De Zuidwesthoek 03:33:53 03:38
127 Silversides, Emma Team FBUK 03:39:34 09:19
128 Hofstetter, Valérie National Team Zwitserlnd 03:40:47 10:32
129 Schijff, Tamara Weijers-Eikhout Groenewd 03:41:17 11:02

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©