WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

      

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

 

Tour of Montreal

Stage 4

Mont St Hilaire - Circuit, 115km 

Race Website

 

Results  77 starters, 9 abandons,  38.1km/h

Psotion Surname / Name Team Team Code Time Gap Bonus

Q = Best Quebecer

1 ARNDT,Judith T-Mobile TMP 2:58:57   16  
2 WORRACK,Trixi Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 2:58:58 0:01 8  
3 CORNEO,Sigrid Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 2:58:58 0:01 4  
4 MENG,Lang Giant pro cycling GPC 2:58:58 0:01    
5 THORBURN,Christine Webcor-Platinum WEB 2:58:58 0:01 2  
6 SEEHAFER,Kori Lipton LIP 2:59:02 0:05 5  
7 PITEL,Edwige Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 2:59:02 0:05    
8 WRUBLESKI,Alex Équipe du Canada CAN 2:59:02 0:05    
9 OKI,Miho Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 2:59:02 0:05    
10 MOORE,Amy T-Mobile TMP 2:59:02 0:05    
11 LE HENAFF,Alexandra Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 2:59:02 0:05    
12 CHEVANNE BRUNEL,Elisabeth Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 2:59:02 0:05    
13 WILLOCK,Erinne Webcor-Platinum WEB 2:59:02 0:05    
14 STEPHENSON,Jennifer Biovail BIO 2:59:02 0:05    
15 GAO,Min Giant pro cycling GPC 2:59:02 0:05    
16 BEUTLER,Annette Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 2:59:02 0:05    
17 VILAJOSANA ANDREU,Marta Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 2:59:02 0:05    
18 HEAL,Rachel Victory Brewing VIC 2:59:02 0:05    
19 BRUCKNER BALDWIN,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 2:59:02 0:05    
20 GRASSI,Gussepina Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 2:59:02 0:05    
21 TOUFFET,Elodie Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 2:59:02 0:05    
22 BRADSHAW,Toni Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 2:59:02 0:05    
23 ASPLUND,Marisa Colorado Premier Training COL 2:59:02 0:05    
24 HOBSON,Leigh Victory Brewing VIC 2:59:02 0:05    
25 MACTIER,Katie Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 2:59:02 0:05    
26 GOLLAN,Olivia Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 2:59:02 0:05    
27 ARMSTRONG,Kristin Lipton LIP 2:59:18 0:21    
28 ANDERSON,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 2:59:18 0:21    
29 SHAW,Amanda Biovail BIO 2:59:18 0:21    
30 FLEURY,Grace Lipton LIP 2:59:27 0:30    
31 SWEENEY,Lisa Colorado Premier Training COL 2:59:29 0:32    
32 SCHWAGER,Patricia Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 2:59:29 0:32    
33 CANUEL,Karol-Ann Équipe du Québec QUE 2:59:35 0:38   Q
34 PHILLIPS ,Jessica Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 2:59:37 0:40    
35 SHANKS,Alison Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 2:59:37 0:40    
36 BUICK,Johanna Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 2:59:37 0:40    
37 WU,Yunmei Giant pro cycling GPC 2:59:37 0:40    
38 GILMORE,Rochelle Colorado Premier Training COL 2:59:37 0:40    
39 RUITER,Christina Victory Brewing VIC 2:59:37 0:40    
40 GOMEZ,Felicia Webcor-Platinum WEB 2:59:37 0:40    
41 NUMAINVILLE,Joëlle Biovail BIO 2:59:43 0:46   Q
42 LEMIEUX,Audrey Équipe du Québec QUE 2:59:44 0:47   Q
43 CARROLL,Katharine Victory Brewing VIC 2:59:46 0:49    
44 SHIMADA,Hiroko Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 2:59:46 0:49    
45 SAMPLONIUS,Anne Biovail BIO 2:59:02 0:05   Q
46 KELLY,Helen Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 2:59:56 0:59    
47 FRANGES,Lauren Victory Brewing VIC 2:59:56 0:59    
48 RUSO,Karin Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 2:59:56 0:59    
49 PIROLA,Milena Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 3:00:01 1:04    
50 LIEBIG,Tina Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 3:00:04 1:07    
51 HECHT,Claudia Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 3:00:04 1:07    
52 WOOD,Oenone Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 3:00:04 1:07    
53 GRAIN,Gina Giant pro cycling GPC 3:00:06 1:09    
54 RACHETTO,Liza Lipton LIP 3:00:19 1:22    
55 WANGSGARD,Nicky Colorado Premier Training COL 3:00:32 1:35    
56 MILLER,Meredith Lipton LIP 3:00:50 1:53    
57 ELLIOTT,Megan Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 3:01:22 2:25    
58 TEUTENBERG,lnna T-Mobile TMP 3:02:23 3:26 3  
59 BATES,Katherine Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 3:05:11 6:14    
60 HOLD,Betina Webcor-Platinum WEB 3:06:45 7:48    
61 TESTROETE,Alison Équipe du Canada CAN 3:10:23 11:26    
62 BELTRAN,Michelle Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 3:25:33 26:36    
63 TRATNYEK,Anna Équipe du Canada CAN 3:25:35 26:38    
64 CARON,Joanie Équipe du Québec QUE 3:25:39 26:42   Q
65 MACGREGOR,Moriah Équipe du Canada CAN 3:25:39 26:42    
66 LAMSON,Heather Équipe du Canada CAN 3:25:41 26:44    
67 ZIMICH,Barbara BC Coastal BCT 3:40:00 41:03    
  BECKER,Christina T-Mobile TMP DNF      
  WICHMANN,Anke Nurnberger Versicherung NUR DNF      
  DUVNJAK,Marina Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL DNF      
  BÉDARD,Marie-Pier Équipe du Québec QUE DNF     Q
  GAGNON,Élisa Équipe du Québec QUE DNF     Q
  BOURBEAU,Stephanie Biovail BIO DNF     Q
  GULOIEN,Leah BC Coastal BCT DNF      
  CURI,Katheryn Webcor-Platinum WEB DNF      
  CÔTÉ,Marie-Caroline Équipe mixte Cascades CAS DNF     Q
  ROY,Emilie Équipe du Québec QUE DNS     Q

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Surname / Name Team Team Code Time Gap

Q = Best Quebecer

1 THORBURN,Christine Webcor-Platinum WEB 07:39.29    
2 WORRACK,Trixi Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 07:39.31 00:00.02  
3 ARNDT,Judith T-Mobile TMP 07:39.32 00:00.03  
4 SEEHAFER,Kori Lipton LIP 07:39.39 00:00.10  
5 HEAL,Rachel Victory Brewing VIC 07:40.00 00:00.31  
6 ARMSTRONG,Kristin Lipton LIP 07:40.03 00:00.34  
7 WRUBLESKI,Alex Équipe du Canada CAN 07:40.04 00:00.35  
8 PITEL,Edwige Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 07:40.04 00:00.35  
9 SAMPLONIUS,Anne Biovail BIO 07:40.07 00:00.38 Q
10 BRUCKNER BALDWIN,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 07:40.08 00:00.39  
11 GOLLAN,Olivia Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 07:40.17 00:00.48  
12 WILLOCK,Erinne Webcor-Platinum WEB 07:40.35 00:01.06  
13 BEUTLER,Annette Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 07:40.41 00:01.12  
14 WOOD,Oenone Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 07:41.12 00:01.43  
15 CHEVANNE BRUNEL,Elisabeth Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 07:41.30 00:02.01  
16 ANDERSON,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 07:42.46 00:03.17  
17 TOUFFET,Elodie Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 07:42.59 00:03.30  
18 HOBSON,Leigh Victory Brewing VIC 07:43.10 00:03.41  
19 ASPLUND,Marisa Colorado Premier Training COL 07:43.28 00:03.59  
20 MOORE,Amy T-Mobile TMP 07:43.31 00:04.02  
21 MACTIER,Katie Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 07:43.34 00:04.05  
22 STEPHENSON,Jennifer Biovail BIO 07:43.42 00:04.13  
23 GOMEZ,Felicia Webcor-Platinum WEB 07:43.42 00:04.13  
24 BRADSHAW,Toni Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 07:43.43 00:04.14  
25 CORNEO,Sigrid Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 07:43.56 00:04.27  
26 GRASSI,Gussepina Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 07:44.04 00:04.35  
27 VILAJOSANA ANDREU,Marta Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 07:44.04 00:04.35  
28 FRANGES,Lauren Victory Brewing VIC 07:44.08 00:04.39  
29 GAO,Min Giant pro cycling GPC 07:44.17 00:04.48  
30 OKI,Miho Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 07:44.21 00:04.52  
31 SHAW,Amanda Biovail BIO 07:44.24 00:04.55  
32 LE HENAFF,Alexandra Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 07:44.31 00:05.02  
33 MENG,Lang Giant pro cycling GPC 07:44.42 00:05.13  
34 SCHWAGER,Patricia Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 07:44.53 00:05.24  
35 RACHETTO,Liza Lipton LIP 07:44.54 00:05.25  
36 MILLER,Meredith Lipton LIP 07:45.03 00:05.34  
37 LIEBIG,Tina Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 07:45.08 00:05.39  
38 BUICK,Johanna Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 07:45.25 00:05.56  
39 PHILLIPS ,Jessica Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 07:45.40 00:06.11  
40 KELLY,Helen Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 07:46.48 00:07.19  
41 BATES,Katherine Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 07:49.10 00:09.41  
42 RUITER,Christina Victory Brewing VIC 07:50.18 00:10.49  
43 FLEURY,Grace Lipton LIP 07:50.50 00:11.21  
44 SHANKS,Alison Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 07:51.12 00:11.43  
45 CARROLL,Katharine Victory Brewing VIC 07:51.31 00:12.02  
46 SWEENEY,Lisa Colorado Premier Training COL 07:51.34 00:12.05  
47 CANUEL,Karol-Ann Équipe du Québec QUE 07:51.57 00:12.28 Q
48 GILMORE,Rochelle Colorado Premier Training COL 07:52.00 00:12.31  
49 LEMIEUX,Audrey Équipe du Québec QUE 07:52.03 00:12.34 Q
50 SHIMADA,Hiroko Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 07:52.15 00:12.46  
51 HECHT,Claudia Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 07:52.16 00:12.47  
52 WANGSGARD,Nicky Colorado Premier Training COL 07:52.35 00:13.06  
53 WU,Yunmei Giant pro cycling GPC 07:52.36 00:13.07  
54 GRAIN,Gina Giant pro cycling GPC 07:52.46 00:13.17  
55 HOLD,Betina Webcor-Platinum WEB 07:52.48 00:13.19  
56 RUSO,Karin Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 07:53.37 00:14.08  
57 TEUTENBERG,lnna T-Mobile TMP 07:55.55 00:16.26  
58 ELLIOTT,Megan Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 07:59.51 00:20.22  
59 TESTROETE,Alison Équipe du Canada CAN 08:02.38 00:23.09  
60 PIROLA,Milena Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 08:06.32 00:27.03  
61 NUMAINVILLE,Joëlle Biovail BIO 08:13.06 00:33.37 Q
62 LAMSON,Heather Équipe du Canada CAN 08:15.44 00:36.15  
63 CARON,Joanie Équipe du Québec QUE 08:17.42 00:38.13 Q
64 MACGREGOR,Moriah Équipe du Canada CAN 08:30.20 00:50.51  
65 TRATNYEK,Anna Équipe du Canada CAN 08:32.55 00:53.26  
66 BELTRAN,Michelle Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 08:32.57 00:53.28  
67 ZIMICH,Barbara BC Coastal BCT 08:51.35 01:12.06  

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©