WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

      

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

 

Tour of Montreal

Stage 3

Petite Italie Criterium 50km

Race Website

Results    92 starters, 14 abandons  41.1km/h

Position Surname / Name Team Team Code Time Gap Bonus Q = Best Quebecer
1 BATES,Katherine Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 01:12:51   6  
2 ANDERSON,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 01:12:51   5  
3 RUITER,Christina Victory Brewing VIC 01:12:51   4  
4 TOUFFET,Elodie Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 01:12:51   3  
5 WRUBLESKI,Alex Équipe du Canada CAN 01:13:42 0:51    
6 WOOD,Oenone Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 01:13:42 0:51    
7 GILMORE,Rochelle Colorado Premier Training COL 01:13:42 0:51    
8 SWEENEY,Lisa Colorado Premier Training COL 01:13:42 0:51    
9 SEEHAFER,Kori Lipton LIP 01:13:42 0:51 1  
10 GOLLAN,Olivia Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 01:13:42 0:51    
11 WANGSGARD,Nicky Colorado Premier Training COL 01:13:42 0:51    
12 BEUTLER,Annette Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 01:13:42 0:51    
13 CHEVANNE BRUNEL,Elisabeth Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 01:13:42 0:51    
14 ARNDT,Judith T-Mobile TMP 01:13:42 0:51 3  
15 WORRACK,Trixi Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 01:13:42 0:51    
16 CORNEO,Sigrid Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 01:13:42 0:51    
17 MOORE,Amy T-Mobile TMP 01:13:42 0:51    
18 THORBURN,Christine Webcor-Platinum WEB 01:13:42 0:51    
19 MACTIER,Katie Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 01:13:42 0:51    
20 MENG,Lang Giant pro cycling GPC 01:13:42 0:51    
21 PITEL,Edwige Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 01:13:42 0:51    
22 RACHETTO,Liza Lipton LIP 01:13:42 0:51    
23 ROY,Emilie Équipe du Québec QUE 01:13:42 0:51   Q
24 HOLD,Betina Webcor-Platinum WEB 01:13:42 0:51    
25 GRASSI,Gussepina Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 01:13:42 0:51    
26 OKI,Miho Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 01:13:42 0:51    
27 LEMIEUX,Audrey Équipe du Québec QUE 01:13:42 0:51   Q
28 NUMAINVILLE,Joëlle Biovail BIO 01:13:42 0:51   Q
29 STEPHENSON,Jennifer Biovail BIO 01:13:42 0:51    
30 HOBSON,Leigh Victory Brewing VIC 01:13:42 0:51    
31 FRANGES,Lauren Victory Brewing VIC 01:13:42 0:51    
32 KELLY,Helen Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 01:13:42 0:51    
33 GRAIN,Gina Giant pro cycling GPC 01:13:42 0:51    
34 SAMPLONIUS,Anne Biovail BIO 01:13:42 0:51   Q
35 BRUCKNER BALDWIN,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 01:13:42 0:51    
36 MACGREGOR,Moriah Équipe du Canada CAN 01:13:42 0:51    
37 CARON,Joanie Équipe du Québec QUE 01:13:42 0:51   Q
38 BRADSHAW,Toni Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 01:13:42 0:51    
39 SHAW,Amanda Biovail BIO 01:13:42 0:51    
40 HEAL,Rachel Victory Brewing VIC 01:13:42 0:51    
41 PIROLA,Milena Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 01:13:42 0:51    
42 BÉDARD,Marie-Pier Équipe du Québec QUE 01:13:42 0:51   Q
43 LE HENAFF,Alexandra Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 01:13:42 0:51    
44 ELLIOTT,Megan Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 01:13:42 0:51    
45 LAMSON,Heather Équipe du Canada CAN 01:13:42 0:51    
46 CARROLL,Katharine Victory Brewing VIC 01:13:42 0:51    
47 TESTROETE,Alison Équipe du Canada CAN 01:13:42 0:51    
48 RUSO,Karin Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 01:13:42 0:51    
49 CANUEL,Karol-Ann Équipe du Québec QUE 01:13:42 0:51   Q
50 GOMEZ,Felicia Webcor-Platinum WEB 01:13:42 0:51    
51 ARMSTRONG,Kristin Lipton LIP 01:13:42 0:51    
52 GAGNON,Élisa Équipe du Québec QUE 01:13:42 0:51   Q
53 WICHMANN,Anke Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 01:13:42 0:51    
54 LIEBIG,Tina Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 01:13:42 0:51    
55 CURI,Katheryn Webcor-Platinum WEB 01:13:42 0:51    
56 FLEURY,Grace Lipton LIP 01:13:42 0:51    
57 GAO,Min Giant pro cycling GPC 01:13:42 0:51    
58 PHILLIPS ,Jessica Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 01:13:42 0:51    
59 SCHWAGER,Patricia Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 01:13:42 0:51    
60 ASPLUND,Marisa Colorado Premier Training COL 01:13:42 0:51    
61 MILLER,Meredith Lipton LIP 01:13:42 0:51    
62 BOURBEAU,Stephanie Biovail BIO 01:13:42 0:51   Q
63 DUVNJAK,Marina Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 01:13:42 0:51    
64 BECKER,Christina T-Mobile TMP 01:13:42 0:51    
65 WU,Yunmei Giant pro cycling GPC 01:13:42 0:51    
66 HECHT,Claudia Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 01:13:42 0:51    
67 WILLOCK,Erinne Webcor-Platinum WEB 01:13:42 0:51    
68 BUICK,Johanna Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 01:13:42 0:51    
69 SHIMADA,Hiroko Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 01:13:42 0:51    
70 VILAJOSANA ANDREU,Marta Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 01:13:42 0:51    
71 GULOIEN,Leah BC Coastal BCT 01:13:42 0:51    
72 SHANKS,Alison Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 01:13:42 0:51    
73 ZIMICH,Barbara BC Coastal BCT 01:13:42 0:51    
74 TEUTENBERG,lnna T-Mobile TMP 01:13:42 0:51 2  
75 TRATNYEK,Anna Équipe du Canada CAN 01:13:42 0:51    
76 CÔTÉ,Marie-Caroline Équipe mixte Cascades CAS 01:13:42 0:51   Q
77 BELTRAN,Michelle Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 01:13:42 0:51    
  MOSEN,Amy Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL DNF      
  JIANG,Yanxia Giant pro cycling GPC DNF      
  RUAN,Xiangyin Giant pro cycling GPC DNF      
  BOYD,Tamara Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA DNF      
  CASTRO,Berenice Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX DNF      
  GARNETTE,Anna Biovail BIO DNF      
  TREMBLAY,Kami Colorado Premier Training COL DNF      
  BRIANTE,Christina BC Coastal BCT DNF      
  BELLEROSE,Julie Ann Arbor Velo club ANN DNF      
  CALDWELL,Wendy Ann Arbor Velo club ANN DNF      
  JOHNSON,Laura Ann Arbor Velo club ANN DNF      
  LOVEJOY,Dawn Ann Arbor Velo club ANN DNF      
  KING,Christen Argon 18 -Champion system ARG DNF      
  COX,Amanda Équipe mixte Cascades CAS DNF     Q
  TYE,Dale Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL DNS      

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Surname / Name Team Team Code Time Gap

Q = Best Quebecer

1 THORBURN,Christine Webcor-Platinum WEB 4:40:33    
2 WORRACK,Trixi Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 4:40:41 0:08  
3 SEEHAFER,Kori Lipton LIP 4:40:42 0:09  
4 ARMSTRONG,Kristin Lipton LIP 4:40:45 0:12  
5 ARNDT,Judith T-Mobile TMP 4:40:51 0:18  
6 HEAL,Rachel Victory Brewing VIC 4:40:58 0:25  
7 WRUBLESKI,Alex Équipe du Canada CAN 4:41:02 0:29  
8 PITEL,Edwige Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 4:41:02 0:29  
9 SAMPLONIUS,Anne Biovail BIO 4:41:05 0:32 Q
10 BRUCKNER BALDWIN,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 4:41:06 0:33  
11 WOOD,Oenone Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 4:41:08 0:35  
12 GOLLAN,Olivia Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 4:41:15 0:42  
13 WILLOCK,Erinne Webcor-Platinum WEB 4:41:33 1:00  
14 BEUTLER,Annette Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 4:41:39 1:06  
15 CHEVANNE BRUNEL,Elisabeth Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 4:42:28 1:55  
16 ANDERSON,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 4:43:28 2:55  
17 TOUFFET,Elodie Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 4:43:57 3:24  
18 BATES,Katherine Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 4:43:59 3:26  
19 GOMEZ,Felicia Webcor-Platinum WEB 4:44:05 3:32  
20 HOBSON,Leigh Victory Brewing VIC 4:44:08 3:35  
21 FRANGES,Lauren Victory Brewing VIC 4:44:12 3:39  
22 MILLER,Meredith Lipton LIP 4:44:13 3:40  
23 ASPLUND,Marisa Colorado Premier Training COL 4:44:26 3:53  
24 MOORE,Amy T-Mobile TMP 4:44:29 3:56  
25 MACTIER,Katie Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 4:44:32 3:59  
26 RACHETTO,Liza Lipton LIP 4:44:35 4:02  
27 STEPHENSON,Jennifer Biovail BIO 4:44:40 4:07  
28 BRADSHAW,Toni Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 4:44:41 4:08  
29 GRASSI,Gussepina Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 4:45:02 4:29  
30 CORNEO,Sigrid Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 4:45:02 4:29  
31 VILAJOSANA ANDREU,Marta Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 4:45:02 4:29  
32 LIEBIG,Tina Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 4:45:04 4:31  
33 SHAW,Amanda Biovail BIO 4:45:06 4:33  
34 GAO,Min Giant pro cycling GPC 4:45:15 4:42  
35 OKI,Miho Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 4:45:19 4:46  
36 SCHWAGER,Patricia Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 4:45:24 4:51  
37 LE HENAFF,Alexandra Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 4:45:29 4:56  
38 MENG,Lang Giant pro cycling GPC 4:45:44 5:11  
39 BUICK,Johanna Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 4:45:48 5:15  
40 HOLD,Betina Webcor-Platinum WEB 4:46:03 5:30  
41 PHILLIPS ,Jessica Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 4:46:03 5:30  
42 DUVNJAK,Marina Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 4:46:51 6:18  
43 KELLY,Helen Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 4:46:52 6:19  
44 LAMSON,Heather Équipe du Canada CAN 4:50:03 9:30  
45 RUITER,Christina Victory Brewing VIC 4:50:41 10:08  
46 FLEURY,Grace Lipton LIP 4:51:23 10:50  
47 SHANKS,Alison Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 4:51:35 11:02  
48 CURI,Katheryn Webcor-Platinum WEB 4:51:43 11:10  
49 CARROLL,Katharine Victory Brewing VIC 4:51:45 11:12  
50 WANGSGARD,Nicky Colorado Premier Training COL 4:52:03 11:30  
51 CARON,Joanie Équipe du Québec QUE 4:52:03 11:30 Q
52 SWEENEY,Lisa Colorado Premier Training COL 4:52:05 11:32  
53 HECHT,Claudia Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 4:52:12 11:39  
54 TESTROETE,Alison Équipe du Canada CAN 4:52:15 11:42  
55 LEMIEUX,Audrey Équipe du Québec QUE 4:52:19 11:46 Q
56 CANUEL,Karol-Ann Équipe du Québec QUE 4:52:22 11:49 Q
57 GILMORE,Rochelle Colorado Premier Training COL 4:52:23 11:50  
58 SHIMADA,Hiroko Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 4:52:29 11:56  
59 WICHMANN,Anke Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 4:52:36 12:03  
60 GRAIN,Gina Giant pro cycling GPC 4:52:40 12:07  
61 GULOIEN,Leah BC Coastal BCT 4:52:57 12:24  
62 WU,Yunmei Giant pro cycling GPC 4:52:59 12:26  
63 TEUTENBERG,lnna T-Mobile TMP 4:53:18 12:45  
64 RUSO,Karin Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 4:53:41 13:08  
65 BECKER,Christina T-Mobile TMP 4:57:11 16:38  
66 ELLIOTT,Megan Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 4:58:29 17:56  
67 BELTRAN,Michelle Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 5:03:00 22:27  
68 MACGREGOR,Moriah Équipe du Canada CAN 5:04:41 24:08  
69 TRATNYEK,Anna Équipe du Canada CAN 5:04:56 24:23  
70 BOURBEAU,Stephanie Biovail BIO 5:05:02 24:29 Q
71 GAGNON,Élisa Équipe du Québec QUE 5:05:32 24:59 Q
72 PIROLA,Milena Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 5:06:31 25:58  
73 CÔTÉ,Marie-Caroline Équipe mixte Cascades CAS 5:11:13 30:40 Q
74 ZIMICH,Barbara BC Coastal BCT 5:11:18 30:45  
75 BÉDARD,Marie-Pier Équipe du Québec QUE 5:11:21 30:48 Q
76 ROY,Emilie Équipe du Québec QUE 5:13:01 32:28 Q
77 NUMAINVILLE,Joëlle Biovail BIO 5:13:23 32:50 Q

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©