WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

      

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

 

Tour of Montreal

Stage 2

Rigaud Circuit  117.8km

Race Website

Results      99 starters, 5 abandons  36.8km/h

Position Surname / Name Team Team Code Time Gap Bonus

Q = Best Quebcer competition

1 GOLLAN,Olivia Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 03:12:01 10  
2 ARNDT,Judith T-Mobile TMP 03:12:03 00:02 06  
3 WORRACK,Trixi Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 03:12:03 00:02 11  
4 BEUTLER,Annette Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 03:12:03 00:02    
5 PITEL,Edwige Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 03:12:03 00:02    
6 SAMPLONIUS,Anne Biovail BIO 03:12:03 00:02   Q
7 LE HENAFF,Alexandra Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 03:12:03 00:02    
8 SEEHAFER,Kori Lipton LIP 03:12:03 00:02    
9 THORBURN,Christine Webcor-Platinum WEB 03:12:03 00:02 01  
10 WOOD,Oenone Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 03:12:03 00:02    
11 WRUBLESKI,Alex Équipe du Canada CAN 03:12:03 00:02    
12 HEAL,Rachel Victory Brewing VIC 03:12:03 00:02    
13 BRUCKNER BALDWIN,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 03:12:03 00:02    
14 ARMSTRONG,Kristin Lipton LIP 03:12:03 00:02    
15 WILLOCK,Erinne Webcor-Platinum WEB 03:12:03 00:02    
16 OKI,Miho Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 03:15:00 02:59    
17 MACTIER,Katie Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 03:15:00 02:59    
18 TOUFFET,Elodie Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 03:15:00 02:59 03  
19 GRASSI,Gussepina Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 03:15:00 02:59    
20 MOORE,Amy T-Mobile TMP 03:15:00 02:59    
21 SCHWAGER,Patricia Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 03:15:00 02:59    
22 BRADSHAW,Toni Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 03:15:00 02:59    
23 GOMEZ,Felicia Webcor-Platinum WEB 03:15:00 02:59    
24 MENG,Lang Giant pro cycling GPC 03:15:00 02:59    
25 RUAN,Xiangyin Giant pro cycling GPC 03:15:00 02:59    
26 GAO,Min Giant pro cycling GPC 03:15:00 02:59    
27 HOLD,Betina Webcor-Platinum WEB 03:15:00 02:59    
28 STEPHENSON,Jennifer Biovail BIO 03:15:00 02:59    
29 SHAW,Amanda Biovail BIO 03:15:00 02:59    
30 RACHETTO,Liza Lipton LIP 03:15:00 02:59    
31 FRANGES,Lauren Victory Brewing VIC 03:15:00 02:59    
32 ROBBINS,Kirsten Victory Brewing VIC 03:15:00 02:59    
33 MILLER,Meredith Lipton LIP 03:15:00 02:59    
34 ASPLUND,Marisa Colorado Premier Training COL 03:15:00 02:59    
35 CHEVANNE BRUNEL,Elisabeth Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 03:15:00 02:59    
36 CORNEO,Sigrid Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 03:15:00 02:59    
37 HOBSON,Leigh Victory Brewing VIC 03:15:00 02:59    
38 ANDERSON,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 03:15:00 02:59    
39 BUICK,Johanna Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 03:15:00 02:59    
40 VILAJOSANA ANDREU,Marta Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 03:15:00 02:59    
41 LIEBIG,Tina Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 03:15:00 02:59    
42 BATES,Katherine Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 03:15:00 02:59    
43 KELLY,Helen Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 03:16:49 04:48    
44 PHILLIPS ,Jessica Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 03:16:49 04:48    
45 DUVNJAK,Marina Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 03:17:11 05:10    
46 LAMSON,Heather Équipe du Canada CAN 03:20:22 08:21    
47 CARON,Joanie Équipe du Québec QUE 03:22:23 10:22   Q
48 CANUEL,Karol-Ann Équipe du Québec QUE 03:22:23 10:22   Q
49 WU,Yunmei Giant pro cycling GPC 03:22:23 10:22    
50 SWEENEY,Lisa Colorado Premier Training COL 03:22:23 10:22    
51 GULOIEN,Leah BC Coastal BCT 03:22:23 10:22    
52 LEMIEUX,Audrey Équipe du Québec QUE 03:22:23 10:22   Q
53 TESTROETE,Alison Équipe du Canada CAN 03:22:23 10:22    
54 BELLEROSE,Julie Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 03:22:23 10:22    
55 CURI,Katheryn Webcor-Platinum WEB 03:22:26 10:25    
56 CARROLL,Katharine Victory Brewing VIC 03:22:26 10:25    
57 RUSO,Karin Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 03:22:26 10:25    
58 HECHT,Claudia Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 03:22:26 10:25    
59 RUITER,Christina Victory Brewing VIC 03:22:26 10:25    
60 GRAIN,Gina Giant pro cycling GPC 03:22:26 10:25 02  
61 GILMORE,Rochelle Colorado Premier Training COL 03:22:26 10:25 05  
62 SHIMADA,Hiroko Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 03:22:26 10:25    
63 FLEURY,Grace Lipton LIP 03:22:26 10:25    
64 WANGSGARD,Nicky Colorado Premier Training COL 03:22:26 10:25    
65 KING,Christen Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 03:22:26 10:25    
66 SHANKS,Alison Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 03:22:26 10:25    
67 WICHMANN,Anke Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 03:22:26 10:25    
68 TEUTENBERG,lnna T-Mobile TMP 03:22:26 10:25    
69 JIANG,Yanxia Giant pro cycling GPC 03:25:56 13:55    
70 BECKER,Christina T-Mobile TMP 03:27:17 15:16    
71 ELLIOTT,Megan Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 03:27:17 15:16    
72 TREMBLAY,Kami Colorado Premier Training COL 03:32:24 20:23    
73 BELTRAN,Michelle Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 03:32:24 20:23    
74 DIAZ,Maribel Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 03:32:24 20:23    
75 CALDWELL,Wendy Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 03:32:42 20:41    
76 LOVEJOY,Dawn Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 03:33:07 21:06    
77 JOHNSON,Laura Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 03:33:56 21:55    
78 BOURBEAU,Stephanie Biovail BIO 03:34:47 22:46   Q
79 MACGREGOR,Moriah Équipe du Canada CAN 03:34:47 22:46    
80 GAGNON,Élisa Équipe du Québec QUE 03:34:47 22:46   Q
81 TRATNYEK,Anna Équipe du Canada CAN 03:35:31 23:30    
82 CASTRO,Berenice Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 03:36:14 24:13    
83 TYE,Dale Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 03:36:14 24:13    
84 MOSEN,Amy Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 03:36:14 24:13    
85 PIROLA,Milena Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 03:36:14 24:13    
86 BOYD,Tamara Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 03:36:14 24:13    
87 CÔTÉ,Marie-Caroline Équipe mixte Cascades CAS 03:40:21 28:20   Q
88 BÉDARD,Marie-Pier Équipe du Québec QUE 03:40:53 28:52   Q
89 ZIMICH,Barbara BC Coastal BCT 03:40:53 28:52    
90 ROY,Emilie Équipe du Québec QUE 03:43:00 30:59   Q
91 NUMAINVILLE,Joëlle Biovail BIO 03:43:00 30:59   Q
92 COX,Amanda Équipe mixte Cascades CAS 03:53:39 41:38   Q
93 BRIANTE,Christina BC Coastal BCT 03:57:28 45:27    
94 GARNETTE,Anna Biovail BIO 03:57:28 45:27    
  JEFFS,Krystal Équipe du Canada CAN DNF      
  RIOS,Annet Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX DNF      
  RADOMSKY,Alena BC Coastal BCT DNF      
  BILEK-DEVILLE,Jodi Équipe mixte Cascades CAS DNF     Q
  BOVET,Catherine Équipe mixte Cascades CAS DNF     Q

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Surname / Name Team Team code Time Gap

Q = best Quebecer competition

1 THORBURN,Christine Webcor-Platinum WEB 03:26.51  
2 WORRACK,Trixi Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 03:26.59 0:08  
3 SEEHAFER,Kori Lipton LIP 03:27.01 0:10  
4 ARMSTRONG,Kristin Lipton LIP 03:27.03 0:12  
5 ARNDT,Judith T-Mobile TMP 03:27.12 0:21  
6 HEAL,Rachel Victory Brewing VIC 03:27.16 0:25  
7 WRUBLESKI,Alex Équipe du Canada CAN 03:27.20 0:29  
8 PITEL,Edwige Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 03:27.20 0:29  
9 SAMPLONIUS,Anne Biovail BIO 03:27.23 0:32 Q
10 BRUCKNER BALDWIN,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 03:27.24 0:33  
11 WOOD,Oenone Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 03:27.26 0:35  
12 GOLLAN,Olivia Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 03:27.33 0:42  
13 WILLOCK,Erinne Webcor-Platinum WEB 03:27.51 1:00  
14 BEUTLER,Annette Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 03:27.57 1:06  
15 LE HENAFF,Alexandra Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 03:28.50 1:59  
16 GOMEZ,Felicia Webcor-Platinum WEB 03:30.23 3:32  
17 HOBSON,Leigh Victory Brewing VIC 03:30.26 3:35  
18 FRANGES,Lauren Victory Brewing VIC 03:30.30 3:39  
19 MILLER,Meredith Lipton LIP 03:30.31 3:40  
20 ANDERSON,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 03:30.42 3:51  
21 ASPLUND,Marisa Colorado Premier Training COL 03:30.44 3:53  
22 MOORE,Amy T-Mobile TMP 03:30.47 3:56  
23 MACTIER,Katie Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 03:30.50 3:59  
24 RACHETTO,Liza Lipton LIP 03:30.53 4:02  
25 STEPHENSON,Jennifer Biovail BIO 03:30.58 4:07  
26 BRADSHAW,Toni Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 03:30.59 4:08  
27 TOUFFET,Elodie Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 03:31.09 4:18  
28 BATES,Katherine Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 03:31.14 4:23  
29 GRASSI,Gussepina Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 03:31.20 4:29  
30 CORNEO,Sigrid Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 03:31.20 4:29  
31 VILAJOSANA ANDREU,Marta Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 03:31.20 4:29  
32 LIEBIG,Tina Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 03:31.22 4:31  
33 SHAW,Amanda Biovail BIO 03:31.24 4:33  
34 ROBBINS,Kirsten Victory Brewing VIC 03:31.27 4:36  
35 GAO,Min Giant pro cycling GPC 03:31.33 4:42  
36 OKI,Miho Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 03:31.37 4:46  
37 SCHWAGER,Patricia Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 03:31.42 4:51  
38 RUAN,Xiangyin Giant pro cycling GPC 03:31.43 4:52  
39 CHEVANNE BRUNEL,Elisabeth Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 03:31.43 4:52  
40 MENG,Lang Giant pro cycling GPC 03:32.02 5:11  
41 BUICK,Johanna Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 03:32.06 5:15  
42 HOLD,Betina Webcor-Platinum WEB 03:32.21 5:30  
43 PHILLIPS ,Jessica Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 03:32.21 5:30  
44 DUVNJAK,Marina Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 03:33.09 6:18  
45 KELLY,Helen Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 03:33.10 6:19  
46 LAMSON,Heather Équipe du Canada CAN 03:36.21 9:30  
47 FLEURY,Grace Lipton LIP 03:37.41 10:50  
48 SHANKS,Alison Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 03:37.53 11:02  
49 RUITER,Christina Victory Brewing VIC 03:37.54 11:03  
50 CURI,Katheryn Webcor-Platinum WEB 03:38.01 11:10  
51 CARROLL,Katharine Victory Brewing VIC 03:38.03 11:12  
52 WANGSGARD,Nicky Colorado Premier Training COL 03:38.21 11:30  
53 CARON,Joanie Équipe du Québec QUE 03:38.21 11:30 Q
54 SWEENEY,Lisa Colorado Premier Training COL 03:38.23 11:32  
55 HECHT,Claudia Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 03:38.30 11:39  
56 TESTROETE,Alison Équipe du Canada CAN 03:38.33 11:42  
57 LEMIEUX,Audrey Équipe du Québec QUE 03:38.37 11:46 Q
58 CANUEL,Karol-Ann Équipe du Québec QUE 03:38.40 11:49 Q
59 KING,Christen Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 03:38.41 11:50  
60 GILMORE,Rochelle Colorado Premier Training COL 03:38.41 11:50  
61 SHIMADA,Hiroko Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 03:38.47 11:56  
62 WICHMANN,Anke Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 03:38.54 12:03  
63 GRAIN,Gina Giant pro cycling GPC 03:38.58 12:07  
64 BELLEROSE,Julie Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 03:39.09 12:18  
65 GULOIEN,Leah BC Coastal BCT 03:39.15 12:24  
66 WU,Yunmei Giant pro cycling GPC 03:39.17 12:26  
67 TEUTENBERG,lnna T-Mobile TMP 03:39.38 12:47  
68 RUSO,Karin Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 03:39.59 13:08  
69 JIANG,Yanxia Giant pro cycling GPC 03:43.07 16:16  
70 BECKER,Christina T-Mobile TMP 03:43.29 16:38  
71 ELLIOTT,Megan Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 03:44.47 17:56  
72 TREMBLAY,Kami Colorado Premier Training COL 03:48.48 21:57  
73 DIAZ,Maribel Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 03:49.06 22:15  
74 BELTRAN,Michelle Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 03:49.18 22:27  
75 MACGREGOR,Moriah Équipe du Canada CAN 03:50.59 24:08  
76 LOVEJOY,Dawn Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 03:50.59 24:08  
77 TRATNYEK,Anna Équipe du Canada CAN 03:51.14 24:23  
78 BOURBEAU,Stephanie Biovail BIO 03:51.20 24:29 Q
79 GAGNON,Élisa Équipe du Québec QUE 03:51.50 24:59 Q
80 JOHNSON,Laura Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 03:51.57 25:06  
81 BOYD,Tamara Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 03:52.24 25:33  
82 TYE,Dale Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 03:52.44 25:53  
83 PIROLA,Milena Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 03:52.49 25:58  
84 MOSEN,Amy Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 03:53.05 26:14  
85 CASTRO,Berenice Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 03:54.02 27:11  
86 CÔTÉ,Marie-Caroline Équipe mixte Cascades CAS 03:57.31 30:40 Q
87 ZIMICH,Barbara BC Coastal BCT 03:57.36 30:45  
88 BÉDARD,Marie-Pier Équipe du Québec QUE 03:57.39 30:48 Q
89 CALDWELL,Wendy Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 03:57.48 30:57  
90 ROY,Emilie Équipe du Québec QUE 03:59.19 32:28 Q
91 NUMAINVILLE,Joëlle Biovail BIO 03:59.41 32:50 Q
92 COX,Amanda Équipe mixte Cascades CAS 04:11.53 45:02 Q
93 BRIANTE,Christina BC Coastal BCT 04:14.49 47:58  
94 GARNETTE,Anna Biovail BIO 04:15.17 48:26  

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©