WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

      

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

 

Tour of Montreal

Stage 1

Lachine - Individual TT, 10.85km

Race Website

 

Results

10.85km at 43.9km/h

Position

 Surname / Name

Team

Team Code Time Gap Best Quebecer competition 
1 THORBURN,Christine Webcor-Platinum WEB 14:49
2 SEEHAFER,Kori Lipton LIP 14:58 00:09
3 ARMSTRONG,Kristin Lipton LIP 15:00 00:11
4 WORRACK,Trixi Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 15:07 00:18
5 HEAL,Rachel Victory Brewing VIC 15:13 00:24
6 FLEURY,Grace Lipton LIP 15:15 00:26
7 ARNDT,Judith T-Mobile TMP 15:15 00:26
8 WRUBLESKI,Alex Équipe du Canada CAN 15:17 00:28
9 PITEL,Edwige Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 15:17 00:28
10 SAMPLONIUS,Anne Biovail BIO 15:20 00:31 Q
11 BRUCKNER BALDWIN,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 15:21 00:32
12 GOMEZ,Felicia Webcor-Platinum WEB 15:23 00:34
13 WOOD,Oenone Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 15:23 00:34
14 HOBSON,Leigh Victory Brewing VIC 15:26 00:37
15 SHANKS,Alison Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 15:27 00:38
16 RUITER,Christina Victory Brewing VIC 15:28 00:39
17 FRANGES,Lauren Victory Brewing VIC 15:30 00:41
18 MILLER,Meredith Lipton LIP 15:31 00:42
19 PHILLIPS ,Jessica Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 15:32 00:43
20 CURI,Katheryn Webcor-Platinum WEB 15:35 00:46
21 CARROLL,Katharine Victory Brewing VIC 15:37 00:48
22 ANDERSON,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 15:42 00:53
23 GOLLAN,Olivia Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 15:42 00:53
24 TRATNYEK,Anna Équipe du Canada CAN 15:43 00:54
25 ASPLUND,Marisa Colorado Premier Training COL 15:44 00:55
26 MOORE,Amy T-Mobile TMP 15:47 00:58
27 WILLOCK,Erinne Webcor-Platinum WEB 15:48 00:59
28 MACTIER,Katie Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 15:50 01:01
29 RACHETTO,Liza Lipton LIP 15:53 01:04
30 BEUTLER,Annette Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 15:54 01:05
31 WANGSGARD,Nicky Colorado Premier Training COL 15:55 01:06
32 STEPHENSON,Jennifer Biovail BIO 15:58 01:09
33 DUVNJAK,Marina Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 15:58 01:09
34 CARON,Joanie Équipe du Québec QUE 15:58 01:09 Q
35 LAMSON,Heather Équipe du Canada CAN 15:59 01:10
36 BRADSHAW,Toni Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 15:59 01:10
37 SWEENEY,Lisa Colorado Premier Training COL 16:00 01:11
38 HECHT,Claudia Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 16:04 01:15
39 BOYD,Tamara Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 16:10 01:21
40 TESTROETE,Alison Équipe du Canada CAN 16:10 01:21
41 TOUFFET,Elodie Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 16:12 01:23
42 MACGREGOR,Moriah Équipe du Canada CAN 16:12 01:23
43 BECKER,Christina T-Mobile TMP 16:12 01:23
44 BATES,Katherine Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 16:14 01:25
45 LEMIEUX,Audrey Équipe du Québec QUE 16:14 01:25 Q
46 KING,Christen Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 16:15 01:26
47 CANUEL,Karol-Ann Équipe du Québec QUE 16:17 01:28 Q
48 JEFFS,Krystal Équipe du Canada CAN 16:18 01:29
49 ROY,Emilie Équipe du Québec QUE 16:19 01:30 Q
50 GRASSI,Gussepina Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 16:20 01:31
51 CORNEO,Sigrid Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 16:20 01:31
52 VILAJOSANA ANDREU,Marta Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 16:20 01:31
53 GILMORE,Rochelle Colorado Premier Training COL 16:20 01:31
54 SHIMADA,Hiroko Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 16:21 01:32
55 KELLY,Helen Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 16:21 01:32
56 LIEBIG,Tina Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 16:22 01:33
57 SHAW,Amanda Biovail BIO 16:24 01:35
58 TREMBLAY,Kami Colorado Premier Training COL 16:24 01:35
59 ROBBINS,Kirsten Victory Brewing VIC 16:27 01:38
60 WICHMANN,Anke Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 16:28 01:39
61 TYE,Dale Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 16:30 01:41
62 BOURBEAU,Stephanie Biovail BIO 16:33 01:44 Q
63 GAO,Min Giant pro cycling GPC 16:33 01:44
64 GRAIN,Gina Giant pro cycling GPC 16:34 01:45
65 PIROLA,Milena Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 16:35 01:46
66 OKI,Miho Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 16:37 01:48
67 NUMAINVILLE,Joëlle Biovail BIO 16:41 01:52 Q
68 SCHWAGER,Patricia Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 16:42 01:53
69 DIAZ,Maribel Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 16:42 01:53
70 ZIMICH,Barbara BC Coastal BCT 16:43 01:54
71 RUAN,Xiangyin Giant pro cycling GPC 16:43 01:54
72 CHEVANNE BRUNEL,Elisabeth Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 16:43 01:54
73 BELLEROSE,Julie Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 16:46 01:57
74 BÉDARD,Marie-Pier Équipe du Québec QUE 16:46 01:57 Q
75 LE HENAFF,Alexandra Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 16:47 01:58
76 MOSEN,Amy Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 16:51 02:02
77 RADOMSKY,Alena BC Coastal BCT 16:52 02:03
78 GULOIEN,Leah BC Coastal BCT 16:52 02:03
79 WU,Yunmei Giant pro cycling GPC 16:54 02:05
80 BELTRAN,Michelle Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 16:54 02:05
81 MENG,Lang Giant pro cycling GPC 17:02 02:13
82 GAGNON,Élisa Équipe du Québec QUE 17:03 02:14 Q
83 BUICK,Johanna Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 17:06 02:17
84 CÔTÉ,Marie-Caroline Équipe mixte Cascades CAS 17:10 02:21 Q
85 JIANG,Yanxia Giant pro cycling GPC 17:11 02:22
86 TEUTENBERG,lnna T-Mobile TMP 17:12 02:23
87 BRIANTE,Christina BC Coastal BCT 17:21 02:32
88 HOLD,Betina Webcor-Platinum WEB 17:21 02:32
89 BILEK-DEVILLE,Jodi Équipe mixte Cascades CAS 17:28 02:39 Q
90 ELLIOTT,Megan Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 17:30 02:41
91 RUSO,Karin Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 17:33 02:44
92 CASTRO,Berenice Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 17:48 02:59
93 GARNETTE,Anna Biovail BIO 17:49 03:00
94 LOVEJOY,Dawn Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 17:52 03:03
95 JOHNSON,Laura Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 18:01 03:12
96 COX,Amanda Équipe mixte Cascades CAS 18:14 03:25 Q
97 RIOS,Annet Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 18:21 03:32
98 BOVET,Catherine Équipe mixte Cascades CAS 18:48 03:59 Q
99 CALDWELL,Wendy Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 25:06:00 10:17
100 PERALTA,Rosario Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX DNF  
101 VASSE,Aimee Colorado Premier Training COL DNS  
102 DARLING,Lee BC Coastal BCT DNS  
103 GUITEREZ MOTA,Ilda Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX DNS  

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position

 Surname / Name

Team

Team Code Time Gap Best Quebecer competition 
1 THORBURN,Christine Webcor-Platinum WEB 14:49
2 SEEHAFER,Kori Lipton LIP 14:58 00:09
3 ARMSTRONG,Kristin Lipton LIP 15:00 00:11
4 WORRACK,Trixi Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 15:07 00:18
5 HEAL,Rachel Victory Brewing VIC 15:13 00:24
6 FLEURY,Grace Lipton LIP 15:15 00:26
7 ARNDT,Judith T-Mobile TMP 15:15 00:26
8 WRUBLESKI,Alex Équipe du Canada CAN 15:17 00:28
9 PITEL,Edwige Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 15:17 00:28
10 SAMPLONIUS,Anne Biovail BIO 15:20 00:31 Q
11 BRUCKNER BALDWIN,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 15:21 00:32
12 GOMEZ,Felicia Webcor-Platinum WEB 15:23 00:34
13 WOOD,Oenone Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 15:23 00:34
14 HOBSON,Leigh Victory Brewing VIC 15:26 00:37
15 SHANKS,Alison Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 15:27 00:38
16 RUITER,Christina Victory Brewing VIC 15:28 00:39
17 FRANGES,Lauren Victory Brewing VIC 15:30 00:41
18 MILLER,Meredith Lipton LIP 15:31 00:42
19 PHILLIPS ,Jessica Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 15:32 00:43
20 CURI,Katheryn Webcor-Platinum WEB 15:35 00:46
21 CARROLL,Katharine Victory Brewing VIC 15:37 00:48
22 ANDERSON,Kimberly T-Mobile TMP 15:42 00:53
23 GOLLAN,Olivia Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 15:42 00:53
24 TRATNYEK,Anna Équipe du Canada CAN 15:43 00:54
25 ASPLUND,Marisa Colorado Premier Training COL 15:44 00:55
26 MOORE,Amy T-Mobile TMP 15:47 00:58
27 WILLOCK,Erinne Webcor-Platinum WEB 15:48 00:59
28 MACTIER,Katie Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 15:50 01:01
29 RACHETTO,Liza Lipton LIP 15:53 01:04
30 BEUTLER,Annette Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 15:54 01:05
31 WANGSGARD,Nicky Colorado Premier Training COL 15:55 01:06
32 STEPHENSON,Jennifer Biovail BIO 15:58 01:09
33 DUVNJAK,Marina Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 15:58 01:09
34 CARON,Joanie Équipe du Québec QUE 15:58 01:09 Q
35 LAMSON,Heather Équipe du Canada CAN 15:59 01:10
36 BRADSHAW,Toni Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 15:59 01:10
37 SWEENEY,Lisa Colorado Premier Training COL 16:00 01:11
38 HECHT,Claudia Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 16:04 01:15
39 BOYD,Tamara Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 16:10 01:21
40 TESTROETE,Alison Équipe du Canada CAN 16:10 01:21
41 TOUFFET,Elodie Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 16:12 01:23
42 MACGREGOR,Moriah Équipe du Canada CAN 16:12 01:23
43 BECKER,Christina T-Mobile TMP 16:12 01:23
44 BATES,Katherine Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 16:14 01:25
45 LEMIEUX,Audrey Équipe du Québec QUE 16:14 01:25 Q
46 KING,Christen Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 16:15 01:26
47 CANUEL,Karol-Ann Équipe du Québec QUE 16:17 01:28 Q
48 JEFFS,Krystal Équipe du Canada CAN 16:18 01:29
49 ROY,Emilie Équipe du Québec QUE 16:19 01:30 Q
50 GRASSI,Gussepina Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 16:20 01:31
51 CORNEO,Sigrid Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 16:20 01:31
52 VILAJOSANA ANDREU,Marta Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 16:20 01:31
53 GILMORE,Rochelle Colorado Premier Training COL 16:20 01:31
54 SHIMADA,Hiroko Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 16:21 01:32
55 KELLY,Helen Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 16:21 01:32
56 LIEBIG,Tina Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 16:22 01:33
57 SHAW,Amanda Biovail BIO 16:24 01:35
58 TREMBLAY,Kami Colorado Premier Training COL 16:24 01:35
59 ROBBINS,Kirsten Victory Brewing VIC 16:27 01:38
60 WICHMANN,Anke Nurnberger Versicherung NUR 16:28 01:39
61 TYE,Dale Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 16:30 01:41
62 BOURBEAU,Stephanie Biovail BIO 16:33 01:44 Q
63 GAO,Min Giant pro cycling GPC 16:33 01:44
64 GRAIN,Gina Giant pro cycling GPC 16:34 01:45
65 PIROLA,Milena Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 16:35 01:46
66 OKI,Miho Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas NMC 16:37 01:48
67 NUMAINVILLE,Joëlle Biovail BIO 16:41 01:52 Q
68 SCHWAGER,Patricia Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 16:42 01:53
69 DIAZ,Maribel Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 16:42 01:53
70 ZIMICH,Barbara BC Coastal BCT 16:43 01:54
71 RUAN,Xiangyin Giant pro cycling GPC 16:43 01:54
72 CHEVANNE BRUNEL,Elisabeth Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 16:43 01:54
73 BELLEROSE,Julie Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 16:46 01:57
74 BÉDARD,Marie-Pier Équipe du Québec QUE 16:46 01:57 Q
75 LE HENAFF,Alexandra Equipe mixte Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai PBA 16:47 01:58
76 MOSEN,Amy Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 16:51 02:02
77 RADOMSKY,Alena BC Coastal BCT 16:52 02:03
78 GULOIEN,Leah BC Coastal BCT 16:52 02:03
79 WU,Yunmei Giant pro cycling GPC 16:54 02:05
80 BELTRAN,Michelle Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 16:54 02:05
81 MENG,Lang Giant pro cycling GPC 17:02 02:13
82 GAGNON,Élisa Équipe du Québec QUE 17:03 02:14 Q
83 BUICK,Johanna Équipe nationale Nouvelle-Zélande NZL 17:06 02:17
84 CÔTÉ,Marie-Caroline Équipe mixte Cascades CAS 17:10 02:21 Q
85 JIANG,Yanxia Giant pro cycling GPC 17:11 02:22
86 TEUTENBERG,lnna T-Mobile TMP 17:12 02:23
87 BRIANTE,Christina BC Coastal BCT 17:21 02:32
88 HOLD,Betina Webcor-Platinum WEB 17:21 02:32
89 BILEK-DEVILLE,Jodi Équipe mixte Cascades CAS 17:28 02:39 Q
90 ELLIOTT,Megan Argon 18 -Champion system ARG 17:30 02:41
91 RUSO,Karin Elk Haus No (EHN) EHN 17:33 02:44
92 CASTRO,Berenice Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 17:48 02:59
93 GARNETTE,Anna Biovail BIO 17:49 03:00
94 LOVEJOY,Dawn Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 17:52 03:03
95 JOHNSON,Laura Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 18:01 03:12
96 COX,Amanda Équipe mixte Cascades CAS 18:14 03:25 Q
97 RIOS,Annet Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX 18:21 03:32
98 BOVET,Catherine Équipe mixte Cascades CAS 18:48 03:59 Q
99 CALDWELL,Wendy Ann Arbor Velo club ANN 25:06:00 10:17
100 PERALTA,Rosario Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX DNF  
101 VASSE,Aimee Colorado Premier Training COL DNS  
102 DARLING,Lee BC Coastal BCT DNS  
103 GUITEREZ MOTA,Ilda Équipe Nationale - Mexique MEX DNS  

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©