WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Holland Ladies Tour

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full    Stage 3   Stage 3 Full   Stage 4A   Stage 4A Full

                              Stage 4B   Stage 4B Full   Stage 5    Stage 5 Full     Stage 6    Stage 6 Full

 

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3

Goor - 127.3km

Results

Position Surname Name Team Time / Gap
1 TEUTENBERG  Ina Yoko TMP 3h14'10"
2 VOS  Marianne RE1 00"
3 DOPPMANN  Priska UPT 00"
4 BRONZINI  Giorgia ITA 00"
5 ARNDT  Judith TMP 00"
6 DE GOEDE  Suzanne AAD 00"
7 MARKERINK  Loes HCT 00"
8 TOUFFET  Elodie NMC 00"
9 ANDREASEN  Mette ALI 00"
10 KIESANOWSKI Joanne Marie UPT 00"
11 WOOD  Oenone NUR 00"
12 DÜSTER  Sarah UPT 00"
13 BRODTKA  Angela GER 00"
14 KUHN  Bettina BCT 00"
15 MACKIE  Emma RE1 00"
16 VAN DEN BRAND  Daphny RE2 00"
17 URBONAITE  Zita SAF 00"
18 RASMUSSEN  Dorte Lohse ALI 00"
19 SPIJKERMAN  Bertine TSK 00"
20 HAYEVA  Volha ALI 00"
21 GUNNEWIJK  Loes BFL 00"
22 LONGHIN  Katia ITA 00"
23 VILLUMSEN  Linda BFL 00"
24 SCHLEICHER  Regina NUR 00"
25 DELFOSSE  Catherine BEL 00"
26 WALLAARD  Jaccolien HCT 00"
27 BRUINS  Regina RE2 00"
28 WANNIJN  Ine VLL 00"
29 WITTEVEEN  Claudia EEM 00"
30 VAN DROMME Sharon VLL 00"
31 WORRACK  Trixi NUR 00"
32 AZZINI  Emanuela NMC 00"
33 D'ETTORE  Alessandra ITA 00"
34 HOLLER  Monica BCT 00"
35 MAYOLO-PIC  Tina USA 00"
36 HOHL  Jennifer BCT 00"
37 STEURS  Karen BEL 00"
38 KELLY  Helen EHN 00"
39 V.D. BROEK  Irene TSK 00"
40 MOS  Christine RE1 00"
41 BOSMAN  Andrea HCT 00"
42 VOS  Janneke TSK 00"
43 VERSTRATEN  Monique VVP 00"
44 DIJKMAN  Petra REC 00"
45 GUDERZO  Tatiana ITA 00"
46 PARRIETTI  Silvia SAF 00"
47 KNECHT  Andrea BCT 00"
48 FRANGES  Lauren USA 00"
49 VAN DE REE  Monique ZWH 00"
50 ANDREASSON  Veronica SAF 00"
51 VAN DIJK  Ellen VVP 00"
52 SLAPPENDEL  Iris VVP 00"
53 BASTIANELLI  Marta SAF 00"
54 BRAAM  Elisabeth TSK 00"
55 BELTMAN  Chantal VVP 00"
56 KNETEMANN  Roxane AAD 00"
57 GLASBERGEN  Jessica EEM 00"
58 GRIMBERG  Arenda RE2 00"
59 RICKARDS  Emma UPT 00"
60 HÄUSLER  Claudia NUR 00"
61 DECROIX  Lieselot BEL 00"
62 VISSER  Adrie AAD 00"
63 SELS  Loes VLL 00"
64 VAN VEGHEL  Sandra CIC 00"
65 HOEVE  Daphne HSW 00"
66 EHRIN  Mirella EEM 00"
67 ARMSTRONG  Kristin USA 00"
68 ANDERSON  Kimberly TMP 00"
69 SCHWAGER  Patricia EHN 00"
70 ROVERS  Gabrielle ZWH 00"
71 BOZZOLO  Laura ITA 00"
72 FURRER  Monika BCT 00"
73 BLUM  Katharina EHN 00"
74 CARRARA  Vera ITA 00"
75 EIE  Hege Linn TUB 00"
76 RAFFAELLI  Elena ALI 00"
77 HULSHORST  Ellis EEM 00"
78 CHRISTENSEN  Lise ALI 00"
79 VAN ALEBEEK  Sissy RE2 00"
80 JONES-DAVIES  Emma VLL 00"
81 VAN DAMME  Evy VLL 00"
82 BEKKERING  Eyelien RE1 00"
83 MACPHERSON  Jenny EHN 00"
84 GROENVELD  Josephine AAD 00"
85 RIEDL  Elke REC 00"
86 VAN DEN BERG  Debby HCT 00"
87 HELMINK  Judith HCT 00"
88 KÖHN  Nina GER 00"
89 LUTZ  Eva NUR 00"
90 BAKKER  Liesbeth HCT 00"
91 LARSON  Rebecca USA 00"
92 FLEURY  Grace USA 00"
93 BEKKERING  Daniëlle RE1 00"
94 BINNENDIJK  Marlijn AAD 00"
95 ZILIUTE  Diana SAF 00"
96 SANDIG  Fabienne GER 00"
97 PROFIJT  Marije TSK 00"
98 VILAJOSANA ANDREU  Marta NMC 00"
99 SEEHAFER  Kori USA 00"
100 NAUTA  Njisk RE2 00"
101 LEEZER  Yvonne VVP 00"
102 BEUTLER  Annette BFL 00"
103 HARTOGS  Imke EEM 49"
104 WILD  Kirsten AAD 00"
105 OLTHUIS  Esther TUB 1'38"
106 DIRKX  Linda HSW 1'44"
107 BATES  Katherine NUR 1'54"
108 SANDIG  Madeleine BFL 00"
109 LJUNGSKOG  Susanne BFL 00"
110 HENNES  Tanja BFL 00"
111 MANSVELD  Debby VLL 00"
112 KLEP  Inge REC 00"

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Surname Name Team Time / Gap
1 SCHLEICHER  Regina NUR 9h27'13"
2 BRONZINI  Giorgia ITA 04"
3 BRODTKA  Angela GER 04"
4 LJUNGSKOG  Susanne BFL 05"
5 ANDREASEN  Mette ALI 06"
6 BASTIANELLI  Marta SAF 06"
7 ZILIUTE  Diana SAF 06"
8 KIESANOWSKI Joanne Marie UPT 07"
9 MARKERINK  Loes HCT 07"
10 DE GOEDE  Suzanne AAD 09"
11 TOUFFET  Elodie NMC 10"
12 ARNDT  Judith TMP 10"
13 KUHN  Bettina BCT 10"
14 RASMUSSEN  Dorte Lohse ALI 10"
15 DÜSTER  Sarah UPT 10"
16 URBONAITE  Zita SAF 10"
17 GUNNEWIJK  Loes BFL 10"
18 VILLUMSEN  Linda BFL 10"
19 HAYEVA  Volha ALI 10"
20 BOSMAN  Andrea HCT 10"
21 VISSER  Adrie AAD 10"
22 WORRACK  Trixi NUR 10"
23 WILD  Kirsten AAD 10"
24 GUDERZO  Tatiana ITA 10"
25 HENNES  Tanja BFL 10"
26 HÄUSLER  Claudia NUR 10"
27 BEUTLER  Annette BFL 10"
28 BELTMAN  Chantal VVP 10"
29 SANDIG  Madeleine BFL 10"
30 ANDERSON  Kimberly TMP 18"
31 WANNIJN  Ine VLL 25"
32 DELFOSSE  Catherine BEL 30"
33 LONGHIN  Katia ITA 30"
34 D'ETTORE  Alessandra ITA 30"
35 WOOD  Oenone NUR 58"
36 V.D. BROEK  Irene TSK 59"
37 VOS  Marianne RE1 1'01"
38 DOPPMANN  Priska UPT 1'08"
39 GROENVELD  Josephine AAD 1'09"
40 HELMINK  Judith HCT 1'10"
41 WALLAARD  Jaccolien HCT 1'12"
42 VAN DROMME Sharon VLL 1'12"
43 VAN DIJK  Ellen VVP 1'12"
44 MAYOLO-PIC  Tina USA 1'12"
45 ANDREASSON  Veronica SAF 1'12"
46 SLAPPENDEL  Iris VVP 1'12"
47 ARMSTRONG  Kristin USA 1'12"
48 HOHL  Jennifer BCT 1'19"
49 AZZINI  Emanuela NMC 1'19"
50 CHRISTENSEN  Lise ALI 1'19"
51 SELS  Loes VLL 1'28"
52 MANSVELD  Debby VLL 1'32"
53 VAN DEN BRAND  Daphny RE2 1'48"
54 DECROIX  Lieselot BEL 1'48"
55 VAN DAMME  Evy VLL 1'48"
56 TEUTENBERG  Ina Yoko TMP 1'55"
57 KELLY  Helen EHN 2'01"
58 FRANGES  Lauren USA 2'01"
59 GRIMBERG  Arenda RE2 2'01"
60 FURRER  Monika BCT 2'01"
61 LUTZ  Eva NUR 2'01"
62 LARSON  Rebecca USA 2'01"
63 VILAJOSANA ANDREU  Marta NMC 2'01"
64 VAN ALEBEEK  Sissy RE2 2'27"
65 MACKIE  Emma RE1 2'30"
66 DIJKMAN  Petra REC 2'30"
67 RICKARDS  Emma UPT 2'30"
68 BRAAM  Elisabeth TSK 2'30"
69 SEEHAFER  Kori USA 2'30"
70 KLEP  Inge REC 2'46"
71 BRUINS  Regina RE2 2'56"
72 VAN DE REE  Monique ZWH 2'59"
73 KNETEMANN  Roxane AAD 3'12"
74 CARRARA  Vera ITA 3'12"
75 STEURS  Karen BEL 3'17"
76 BINNENDIJK  Marlijn AAD 3'25"
77 JONES-DAVIES  Emma VLL 4'28"
78 BOZZOLO  Laura ITA 4'28"
79 BAKKER  Liesbeth HCT 4'41"
80 EIE  Hege Linn TUB 5'28"
81 HULSHORST  Ellis EEM 6'34"
82 PARRIETTI  Silvia SAF 12'52"
83 NAUTA  Njisk RE2 14'10"
84 SPIJKERMAN  Bertine TSK 15'41"
85 MOS  Christine RE1 15'51"
86 VOS  Janneke TSK 15'51"
87 HOLLER  Monica BCT 15'51"
88 WITTEVEEN  Claudia EEM 16'40"
89 HOEVE  Daphne HSW 16'40"
90 VERSTRATEN  Monique VVP 16'40"
91 EHRIN  Mirella EEM 16'40"
92 VAN VEGHEL  Sandra CIC 16'40"
93 PROFIJT  Marije TSK 16'40"
94 ROVERS  Gabrielle ZWH 17'09"
95 KNECHT  Andrea BCT 17'09"
96 SCHWAGER  Patricia EHN 17'09"
97 BLUM  Katharina EHN 17'09"
98 MACPHERSON  Jenny EHN 17'09"
99 LEEZER  Yvonne VVP 17'09"
100 HARTOGS  Imke EEM 17'29"
101 BATES  Katherine NUR 17'45"
102 RIEDL  Elke REC 17'56"
103 RAFFAELLI  Elena ALI 17'56"
104 VAN DEN BERG  Debby HCT 17'56"
105 BEKKERING  Eyelien RE1 17'56"
106 FLEURY  Grace USA 17'56"
107 BEKKERING  Daniëlle RE1 18'42"
108 DIRKX  Linda HSW 19'40"
109 GLASBERGEN  Jessica EEM 20'47"
110 KÖHN  Nina GER 20'47"
111 SANDIG  Fabienne GER 20'47"
112 OLTHUIS  Esther TUB 22'20"

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©