WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2008 Archive (and earlier)

 
   

Previous coverage of this event  >>  2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

 

Giro d'Italia Donne 2006

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Preview    Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full results    Stage 3     Stage 3 Results

                               Stage 4     Stage 4 Full    Stage 5   Stage 5 Full results     Stage 6    Stage 6 Full results

                              Stage 7     Stage 7 Full results    Stage 8    Stage 8 Full results   Stage 9   Stage 9 Full results

                      Stage 10    Stage 10 Full results

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4

Orvieto - Arezzo, 130km

Results

Position Name / Surname Team Time Gap Bonus
1 SLYUSAREVA Olga COLNAGO - FENIX 3:43'48 0 12
2 CANTELE Noemi BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:43'48 0 6
3 BACCAILLE Monia TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 3:43'48 0 4
4 PUCINSKAITE Edita NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 3:43'48 0
5 ITURRIAGAECH Eneritz TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 3:43'48 0
6 LJNGSKOG Susanne BUITENPOORT-FLEXPOINT 3:43'48 0
7 BRANDLI Nicole BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:43'48 0
8 ALCADE Cristina BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 3:43'48 0
9 GUDERZO Tatiana TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 3:43'48 0
10 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana COLNAGO - FENIX 3:43'48 0
11 BEUTLER Annette BUITENPOORT-FLEXPOINT 3:43'48 0
12 LUPERINI Fabiana TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 3:43'48 0
13 PARIETTI Silvia SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 3:44'12 24
14 VILLUMSEN Linda BUITENPOORT-FLEXPOINT 3:44'12 24
15 GOOR Sofie VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 3:44'12 24
16 CHRISTENSEN Lise TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 3:44'22 34
17 LEAL BALDERAS Veronica TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 3:44'22 34
18 GUNNEWIJK Loes BUITENPOORT-FLEXPOINT 3:44'22 34
19 VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta TEAM FRW 3:44'22 34
20 HAYEVA Volha TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 3:44'22 34
21 LIEBIG Tina NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:44'22 34
22 GOLLAN Olivia NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 3:44'22 34
23 AUNE Karin SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 3:44'49 1'01
24 STIAYKINA Tatiana USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:44'49 1'01
25 WOOD Oenone NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:44'49 1'01
26 LI Mei Fang GIANT PRO CYCLING 3:44'49 1'01
27 KELLER Luise BUITENPOORT-FLEXPOINT 3:44'49 1'01
28 BEKER Charlotte COLNAGO - FENIX 3:44'49 1'01
29 CORNEO Sigrid NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 3:44'49 1'01
30 VILAJOSANA A Marta NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 3:44'49 1'01
31 LANG Meng GIANT PRO CYCLING 3:45'01 1'13
32 RODRIGUEZ Go Rosario NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 3:45'01 1'13
33 LOANE Jocelyn NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 3:45'01 1'13
34 ANDREASSON Veronica SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 3:45'01 1'13
35 XIONG  Ying Ruan GIANT PRO CYCLING 3:45'01 1'13
36 URBONAITE Zita SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 3:45'01 1'13
37 EMMASI Sabrina SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 3:45'01 1'13
38 JOHANSSON Emma BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 3:45'01 1'13
39 MURILLO Iosune BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 3:45'01 1'13
40 ZUGNO Anna SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 3:45'01 1'13
41 HENESTROSA R Anna NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 3:45'01 1'13
42 RASMUSSEN Dorte Lohse TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 3:45'01 1'13
43 TELLETXEA Naiara BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 3:45'01 1'13
44 NICHOLS Kate NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 3:45'01 1'13
45 GRAUS Andrea BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:45'01 1'13
46 VAN DROMME Sharon VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 3:45'01 1'13
47 KIRCK Rosane SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 3:45'01 1'13
48 ROMBOUTS Sandra BUITENPOORT-FLEXPOINT 3:45'01 1'13
49 BRONZINI Giorgia TEAM FRW 3:45'01 1'13
50 HANSEN Trine TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 3:45'10 1'22
51 SCHLEICHER Regina NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:45'10 1'22
52 ANTOSHINA Tatiana COLNAGO - FENIX 3:45'32 1'44
53 TUFFET Elodie NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 3:45'32 1'44
54 BAHLER Liane COLNAGO - FENIX 3:45'32 1'44
55 MACPHERSON Jenny NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 3:45'32 1'44 1
56 CORAZZA Martina TEAM FRW 3:45'32 1'44
57 OKI Miho NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 3:45'32 1'44
58 GARSIA A Ana NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 3:45'32 1'44
59 MERCER Kate NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 3:45'32 1'44
60 HENNES Tanja BUITENPOORT-FLEXPOINT 3:45'32 1'44
61 FUSAR POLI Daniela SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 3:45'32 1'44
62 BATES Natalie NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 3:45'32 1'44
63 AZZINI Emanuela NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 3:45'37 1'49
64 PIETERS Cindy VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 3:47'39 3'51
65 ARCANGELI Lidia BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:47'57 4'09
66 VALSECCHI Silvia NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 3:48'16 4'28
67 ADAMSEN Majaw TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 3:48'16 4'28
68 CARRARA Vera USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:48'34 4'46
69 QUARTA Alessia TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 3:49'04 5'16
70 MOLLER Monica BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:49'22 5'34 3
71 BOYARSKAYA Natalia COLNAGO - FENIX 3:49'22 5'34
72 LONGHIN Katia TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 3:49'22 5'34
73 TURATO Jessica USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:49'22 5'34
74 FURRER Monika BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:49'22 5'34
75 VAN DAMME Evy VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 3:49'22 5'34
76 WERNER Laure VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 3:49'22 5'34
77 KNECHT Andrea BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:49'22 5'34
78 GIL PARRA Leticia TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 3:49'22 5'34
79 BATES Katherine NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:49'22 5'34
80 ZABIROVA Zulfia BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:49'22 5'34
81 SANCHIS Chaf Anna NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 3:49'22 5'34
82 YANXIA Jiang GIANT PRO CYCLING 4:04'13 20'25
83 PALOP Rubio Allcla NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 4:04'13 20'25
84 YONGLI Liu GIANT PRO CYCLING 4:04'13 20'25
85 WYSOCKA Malgorzata SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 4:04'13 20'25
86 ROZZINI Chiara TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 4:04'13 20'25
87 BELVEDERSI Tania TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 4:04'13 20'25
88 GILMORE Rochelle SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 4:04'13 20'25
89 CASTUCCI Francesca SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 4:04'13 20'25
90 DAL FERRO Anna TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 4:04'13 20'25
91 D'ETTORE Alessandra TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 4:04'13 20'25
92 LI Wang GIANT PRO CYCLING 4:04'13 20'25
93 MANSVELD Debby VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 4:04'13 20'25
94 BERNARDI Sabrina TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 4:04'13 20'25
95 MANCINI Silvia TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 4:04'13 20'25
96 TOGNALI Francesca TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 4:04'13 20'25
97 PROFUMO Samantha USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 4:04'13 20'25
98 PALCHYNSKA Tetyana TEAM FRW 4:04'13 20'25
99 UGOLINI Ombretta TEAM FRW 4:04'13 20'25
100 WICHMANN Anke NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 4:04'13 20'25
101 TELLETXEA Maitane BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 4:04'13 20'25
102 AZPIROZ Arantzazu BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 4:04'13 20'25
103 PASCUAL Gemma BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 4:04'13 20'25
104 YUNMEI Wu GIANT PRO CYCLING 4:04'13 20'25
105 MARIETTA Claudia SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 4:04'13 20'25
106 JANILDES Silva SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 4:04'13 20'25
107 DAVIES Emma VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 4:04'13 20'25
108 OVCHARENKO Nina TEAM FRW 4:04'13 20'25
109 SULLIVAN Candice NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 4:04'13 20'25
110 MORENO Allue Maribel NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 4:04'13 20'25
111 ANDERSEN Mette Tisser TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 4:04'13 20'25
112 SPRATT Amanda NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 4:04'13 20'25
113 WANNIJN Ine VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 4:05'44 21'56
114 ZOGLI Sabrina USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 4:08'36 24'48
115 HECHT Claudia NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 4:08'58 25'10
NP LECHNER Eva COLNAGO - FENIX DNS
NA FANUCCHI Maria SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD DNF
NA PUNTOS Valeria USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO DNF
NA LOVERA Adriana USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO DNF
NA GATTO Lisa TEAM FRW DNF
NA CUCINOTTA Annalisa SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD DNF
FTM LAZZARO Ilenia COLNAGO - FENIX OTL
FTM MANFRIN Ketty TEAM FRW OTL
FTM ELORRIAGA Agurtzane BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE OTL
FTM FARINA Anna TEAM SACCARELLI EMU OTL
FTM SOLDO Eleonora USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO OTL
FTM MACKIE Emma NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA OTL
FTM GALVEZ Lopez Debora NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA OTL

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name / Surname Team Time Gap
1 SLYUSAREVA Olga COLNAGO - FENIX 9:35'39 0
2 BRANDLI Nicole BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 9:35'47 8
3 PUCINSKAITE Edita NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 9:36'01 22
4 LJNGSKOG Susanne BUITENPOORT-FLEXPOINT 9:36'02 23
5 BEUTLER Annette BUITENPOORT-FLEXPOINT 9:36'09 30
6 BACCAILLE Monia TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 9:36'12 33
7 LUPERINI Fabiana TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 9:36'12 33
8 VILLUMSEN Linda BUITENPOORT-FLEXPOINT 9:36'16 37
9 CANTELE Noemi BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 9:36'20 41
10 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana COLNAGO - FENIX 9:36'22 43
11 GUDERZO Tatiana TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 9:36'27 48
12 ITURRIAGAECH Eneritz TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 9:36'40 1'01
13 GUNNEWIJK Loes BUITENPOORT-FLEXPOINT 9:36'54 1'15
14 ALCADE Cristina BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 9:37'06 1'27
15 VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta TEAM FRW 9:37'10 1'31
16 HAYEVA Volha TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 9:37'13 1'34
17 GOOR Sofie VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 9:37'14 1'35
18 LEAL BALDERAS Veronica TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 9:37'16 1'37
19 LIEBIG Tina NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 9:37'23 1'44
20 STIAYKINA Tatiana USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 9:37'23 1'44
21 GOLLAN Olivia NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 9:37'23 1'44
22 PARIETTI Silvia SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 9:37'31 1'52
23 GRAUS Andrea BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 9:37'34 1'55
24 CORNEO Sigrid NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 9:37'42 2'03
25 ZUGNO Anna SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 9:37'43 2'04
26 CHRISTENSEN Lise TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 9:37'43 2'04
27 ROMBOUTS Sandra BUITENPOORT-FLEXPOINT 9:37'44 2'05
28 BEKER Charlotte COLNAGO - FENIX 9:37'48 2'09
29 ANDREASSON Veronica SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 9:37'51 2'12
30 JOHANSSON Emma BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 9:37'53 2'14
31 AUNE Karin SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 9:37'55 2'16
32 TELLETXEA Naiara BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 9:37'57 2'18
33 VILAJOSANA A Marta NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 9:37'57 2'18
34 VAN DROMME Sharon VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 9:38'05 2'26
35 LOANE Jocelyn NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 9:38'05 2'26
36 BRONZINI Giorgia TEAM FRW 9:38'07 2'28
37 RASMUSSEN Dorte Lohse TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 9:38'10 2'31
38 MURILLO Iosune BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 9:38'12 2'33
39 NICHOLS Kate NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 9:38'13 2'34
40 EMMASI Sabrina SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 9:38'15 2'36
41 KIRCK Rosane SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 9:38'15 2'36
42 SCHLEICHER Regina NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 9:38'17 2'38
43 LANG Meng GIANT PRO CYCLING 9:38'24 2'45
44 RODRIGUEZ Go Rosario NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 9:38'25 2'46
45 MACPHERSON Jenny NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 9:38'31 2'52
46 OKI Miho NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 9:38'32 2'53
47 URBONAITE Zita SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 9:38'32 2'53
48 HENNES Tanja BUITENPOORT-FLEXPOINT 9:38'43 3'04
49 BAHLER Liane COLNAGO - FENIX 9:38'46 3'07
50 WOOD Oenone NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 9:38'46 3'07
51 CORAZZA Martina TEAM FRW 9:38'49 3'10
52 TUFFET Elodie NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 9:38'50 3'11
53 KELLER Luise BUITENPOORT-FLEXPOINT 9:38'58 3'19
54 HENESTROSA R Anna NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 9:39'11 3'32
55 AZZINI Emanuela NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 9:39'14 3'35
56 MERCER Kate NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 9:39'30 3'51
57 GARSIA A Ana NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 9:39'32 3'53
58 HANSEN Trine TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 9:39'39 4'00
59 FUSAR POLI Daniela SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 9:39'45 4'06
60 XIONG  Ying Ruan GIANT PRO CYCLING 9:40'10 4'31
61 LI Mei Fang GIANT PRO CYCLING 9:40'22 4'43
62 ANTOSHINA Tatiana COLNAGO - FENIX 9:40'34 4'55
63 VALSECCHI Silvia NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 9:41'00 5'21
64 PIETERS Cindy VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 9:41'03 5'24
65 ARCANGELI Lidia BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 9:41'20 5'41
66 CARRARA Vera USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 9:41'37 5'58
67 ZABIROVA Zulfia BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 9:41'43 6'04
68 LONGHIN Katia TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 9:42'26 6'47
69 TURATO Jessica USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 9:42'28 6'49
70 FURRER Monika BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 9:42'44 7'05
71 MOLLER Monica BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 9:42'46 7'07
72 WERNER Laure VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 9:44'04 8'25
73 GIL PARRA Leticia TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 9:44'13 8'34
74 BATES Katherine NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 9:44'44 9'05
75 ADAMSEN Majaw TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 9:44'45 9'06
76 VAN DAMME Evy VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 9:45'54 10'15
77 SANCHIS Chaf Anna NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 9:45'56 10'17
78 BATES Natalie NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 9:46'20 10'41
79 KNECHT Andrea BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 9:46'33 10'54
80 QUARTA Alessia TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 9:47'47 12'08
81 BOYARSKAYA Natalia COLNAGO - FENIX 9:56'47 21'08
82 YONGLI Liu GIANT PRO CYCLING 9:57'31 21'52
83 SULLIVAN Candice NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 9:57'36 21'57
84 D'ETTORE Alessandra TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 9:57'39 22'00
85 WYSOCKA Malgorzata SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 9:57'47 22'08
86 OVCHARENKO Nina TEAM FRW 9:58'09 22'30
87 MORENO Allue Maribel NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 9:58'22 22'43
88 DAL FERRO Anna TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 9:58'41 23'02
89 BELVEDERSI Tania TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 9:58'50 23'11
90 PALOP Rubio Allcla NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 9:58'52 23'13
91 JANILDES Silva SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 9:59'00 23'21
92 MANSVELD Debby VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 9:59'01 23'22
93 WICHMANN Anke NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 9:59'22 23'43
94 ANDERSEN Mette Tisser TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 9:59'29 23'50
95 GILMORE Rochelle SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 9:59'31 23'52
96 MARIETTA Claudia SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 9:59'33 23'54
97 YUNMEI Wu GIANT PRO CYCLING 10:00'15 24'36
98 SPRATT Amanda NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 10:00'34 24'55
99 TOGNALI Francesca TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 10:00'52 25'13
100 PROFUMO Samantha USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 10:00'56 25'17
101 DAVIES Emma VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 10:01'15 25'36
102 PASCUAL Gemma BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 10:01'52 26'13
103 ROZZINI Chiara TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 10:02'21 26'42
104 WANNIJN Ine VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 10:02'32 26'53
105 MANCINI Silvia TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 10:02'47 27'08
106 UGOLINI Ombretta TEAM FRW 10:02'53 27'14
107 TELLETXEA Maitane BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 10:03'46 28'07
108 YANXIA Jiang GIANT PRO CYCLING 10:05'42 30'03
109 CASTUCCI Francesca SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 10:06'30 30'51
110 BERNARDI Sabrina TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 10:06'33 30'54
111 AZPIROZ Arantzazu BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 10:08'07 32'28
112 ZOGLI Sabrina USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 10:10'12 34'33
113 PALCHYNSKA Tetyana TEAM FRW 10:13'20 37'41
114 HECHT Claudia NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 10:13'42 38'03
115 LI Wang GIANT PRO CYCLING 10:27'27 51'48

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006