WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2008 Archive (and earlier)

 
   

Previous coverage of this event  >>  2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

 

Giro d'Italia Donne 2006

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Preview    Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full results    Stage 3     Stage 3 Results

                               Stage 4     Stage 4 Full    Stage 5   Stage 5 Full results     Stage 6    Stage 6 Full results

                              Stage 7     Stage 7 Full results    Stage 8    Stage 8 Full results   Stage 9   Stage 9 Full results

                      Stage 10    Stage 10 Full results

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3

San Martino Cimino - Marsciano, 130km

 

Results

Position Surname  / Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1 SLYUSAREVA Olga COLNAGO - FENIX 2:48'43 0 13
2 SCHLEICHER Regina NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:48'43 0 6
3 LONGHIN Katia TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 2:48'43 0 4
4 BRONZINI Giorgia TEAM FRW 2:48'43 0
5 WYSOCKA Malgorzata SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 2:48'43 0
6 GILMORE Rochelle SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 2:48'43 0
7 BACCAILLE Monia TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 2:48'43 0
8 LJNGSKOG Susanne BUINTERPORT - FLEXPOINT 2:48'43 0
9 BEUTLER Annette BUINTERPORT - FLEXPOINT 2:48'43 0
10 HAYEVA Volha TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 2:48'43 0 1
11 SOLDO Eleonora USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:48'43 0
12 CORNEO Sigrid NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 2:48'43 0
13 BRANDLI Nicole BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:48'43 0
14 AUNE Karin SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 2:48'43 0
15 VILLUMSEN Linda BUINTERPORT - FLEXPOINT 2:48'43 0
16 RASMUSSEN Dorte Lohse TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 2:48'43 0
17 OKI Miho NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 2:48'43 0
18 JANILDES Silva SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 2:48'43 0
19 LOANE Jocelyn NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 2:48'43 0
20 PUCINSKAITE Edita NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 2:48'43 0
21 ZUGNO Anna SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 2:48'43 0
22 HENNES Tanja BUINTERPORT - FLEXPOINT 2:48'43 0
23 LEAL BALDERAS Veronica TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 2:48'43 0
24 BEKER Charlotte COLNAGO - FENIX 2:48'43 0
25 VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta TEAM FRW 2:48'43 0
26 CANTELE Noemi BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:48'43 0
27 DETTORE Alessandra TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 2:48'43 0
28 LANG Meng GIANTT PRO CYCLING 2:48'43 0
29 GUNNEWIJK Loes BUINTERPORT - FLEXPOINT 2:48'43 0
30 STIAYKINA Tatiana USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:48'43 0
31 MOLLER Monica BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:48'43 0
32 VAN DROMME Sharon VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 2:48'43 0
33 YONGLI Liu GIANTT PRO CYCLING 2:48'43 0
34 ANDREASSON Veronica SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 2:48'43 0
35 TURATO Jessica USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:48'54 11
36 GOOR Sofie VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 2:48'54 11
37 ITURRIAGAECH Eneritz TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 2:48'54 11
38 ZABIROVA Zulfia BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:48'54 11
39 MURILLO Iosune BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 2:48'54 11
40 BAHLER Liane COLNAGO - FENIX 2:48'54 11
41 GUDERZO Tatiana TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 2:48'54 11
42 CORAZZA Martina TEAM FRW 2:48'54 11
43 HANSEN Trine TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 2:48'54 11
44 URBONAITE Zita SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 2:48'54 11
45 EMMASI Sabrina SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 2:48'54 11
46 CARRARA Vera USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:48'54 11
47 ROMBOUTS Sandra BUINTERPORT - FLEXPOINT 2:48'54 11
48 MACPHERSON Jenny NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 2:48'54 11 2
49 RODRIGUEZ Go Rosario NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 2:48'54 11
50 LUPERINI Fabiana TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 2:48'54 11
51 CHRISTENSEN Lise TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 2:48'54 11
52 TUFFET Elodie NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 2:48'54 11
53 LI Mei Fang GIANTT PRO CYCLING 2:48'54 11
54 ARCANGELI Lidia BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:48'54 11
55 PARIETTI Silvia SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 2:48'54 11
56 ALCADE Cristina BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 2:48'54 11
57 NICHOLS Kate NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 2:48'54 11
58 GOLLAN Olivia NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 2:48'54 11
59 GRAUS Andrea BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:48'54 11
60 AZZINI Emanuela NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 2:48'54 11
61 PIETERS Cindy VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 2:48'54 11
62 JOHANSSON Emma BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 2:48'54 11
63 PALOP Rubio Allcla NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 2:48'54 11
64 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana COLNAGO - FENIX 2:48'54 11
65 FARINA Anna TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 2:48'54 11
66 WERNER Laure VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 2:48'54 11
67 MANSVELD Debby VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 2:48'54 11
68 SULLIVAN Candice NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 2:48'54 11
69 MACKIE Emma NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 2:48'54 11
70 ADAMSEN Majaw TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 2:48'54 11
71 VALSECCHI Silvia NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 2:48'54 11
72 VILAJOSANA A Marta NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 2:48'54 11
73 WICHMANN Anke NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:48'54 11
74 LIEBIG Tina NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:48'54 11
75 WANNIJN Ine VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 2:48'54 11
76 BOYARSKAYA Natalia COLNAGO - FENIX 2:48'54 11
77 MERCER Kate NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 2:48'54 11
78 KELLER Luise BUINTERPORT - FLEXPOINT 2:48'54 11
79 FUSAR POLI Daniela SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 2:48'54 11
80 TELLETXEA Naiara BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 2:48'54 11
81 KIRCK Rosane SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 2:48'54 11
82 PASCUAL Gemma BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 2:48'54 11
83 FURRER Monika BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:48'54 11
84 WOOD Oenone NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:48'54 11
85 MANFRIN Ketty TEAM FRW 2:48'54 11
86 TOGNALI Francesca TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 2:48'54 11
87 BELVEDERSI Tania TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 2:48'54 11
88 DAL FERRO Anna TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 2:48'54 11
89 SANCHIS Chaf Anna NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 2:48'54 11
90 ANTOSHINA Tatiana COLNAGO - FENIX 2:48'54 11
91 ZOGLI Sabrina USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:48'54 11
92 SPRATT Amanda NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 2:48'54 11
93 HENESTROSA R Anna NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 2:49'30 47
94 YUNMEI Wu GIANTT PRO CYCLING 2:49'30 47
95 GIL PARRA Leticia TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 2:49'30 47
96 BATES Natalie NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 2:49'30 47
97 XIONG  Ying Ruan GIANTT PRO CYCLING 2:49'30 47
98 MORENO Allue Maribel NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 2:49'30 47
99 GARSIA A Ana NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 2:49'30 47
100 LECHNER Eva COLNAGO - FENIX 2:49'30 47
101 MARIETTA Claudia SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 2:49'30 47
102 TELLETXEA Maitane BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 2:49'30 47
103 AZPIROZ Arantzazu BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 2:49'30 47
104 GALVEZ Lopez Debora NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 2:49'30 47
105 ANDERSEN Mette Tisser TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 2:49'30 47
106 DAVIES Emma VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 2:49'30 47
107 VAN DAMME Evy VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 2:49'30 47
108 PUNTOS Valeria USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:49'30 47
109 OVCHARENKO Nina TEAM FRW 2:49'30 47
110 FANUCCHI Maria SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 2:49'30 47
111 KNECHT Andrea BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:49'30 47
112 PROFUMO Samantha USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:49'30 47
113 UGOLINI Ombretta TEAM FRW 2:49'30 47
114 GATTO Lisa TEAM FRW 2:50'01 1'18
115 ROZZINI Chiara TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 2:50'20 1'37
116 MANCINI Silvia TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 2:50'22 1'39
117 BATES Katherine NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:50'27 1'44
118 LOVERA Adriana USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:53'17 4'34
119 QUARTA Alessia TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 2:54'08 5'25
120 YANXIA Jiang GIANTT PRO CYCLING 2:54'08 5'25
121 BERNARDI Sabrina TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 2:54'39 5'56
122 CUCINOTTA Annalisa SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 2:54'39 5'56
123 ELORRIAGA Agurtzane BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 2:54'39 5'56
124 CASTUCCI Francesca SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 2:54'39 5'56
125 LAZZARO Ilenia COLNAGO - FENIX 2:55'37 6'54
126 PALCHYNSKA Tetyana TEAM FRW 2:56'44 8'01
127 LI Wang GIANTT PRO CYCLING 2:57'59 9'16
128 HECHT Claudia NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:57'59 9'16
DNF JING Chen GIANTT PRO CYCLING DNF

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Surname / Name Team Time Gap
1 BRANDLI Nicole BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 5:51'59 0
2 SLYUSAREVA Olga COLNAGO - FENIX 5:52'03 4
3 VILLUMSEN Linda BUINTERPORT - FLEXPOINT 5:52'04 5
4 PUCINSKAITE Edita NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 5:52'13 14
5 LJNGSKOG Susanne BUINTERPORT - FLEXPOINT 5:52'14 15
6 ZABIROVA Zulfia BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 5:52'21 22
7 BEUTLER Annette BUINTERPORT - FLEXPOINT 5:52'21 22
8 LUPERINI Fabiana TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 5:52'24 25
9 BACCAILLE Monia TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 5:52'28 29
10 GUNNEWIJK Loes BUINTERPORT - FLEXPOINT 5:52'32 33
11 GRAUS Andrea BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 5:52'33 34
12 STIAYKINA Tatiana USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 5:52'34 35
13 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana COLNAGO - FENIX 5:52'34 35
14 CANTELE Noemi BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 5:52'38 39
15 GUDERZO Tatiana TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 5:52'39 40
16 ZUGNO Anna SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 5:52'42 43
17 ROMBOUTS Sandra BUINTERPORT - FLEXPOINT 5:52'43 44
18 VALSECCHI Silvia NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 5:52'44 45
19 VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta TEAM FRW 5:52'48 49
20 ANDREASSON Veronica SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 5:52'50 51
21 HAYEVA Volha TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 5:52'51 52
22 ITURRIAGAECH Eneritz TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 5:52'52 53
23 JOHANSSON Emma BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 5:52'52 53
24 CORNEO Sigrid NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 5:52'53 54
25 LEAL BALDERAS Veronica TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 5:52'54 55
26 TELLETXEA Naiara BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 5:52'56 57
27 BEKER Charlotte COLNAGO - FENIX 5:52'59 1'00
28 OKI Miho NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 5:53'00 1'01
29 MACPHERSON Jenny NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 5:53'00 1'01
30 LIEBIG Tina NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 5:53'01 1'02
31 GOLLAN Olivia NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 5:53'01 1'02
32 GOOR Sofie VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 5:53'02 1'03
33 CARRARA Vera USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 5:53'03 1'04
34 VAN DROMME Sharon VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 5:53'04 1'05
35 LONGHIN Katia TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 5:53'04 1'05
36 LOANE Jocelyn NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 5:53'04 1'05
37 TURATO Jessica USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 5:53'06 1'07
38 AUNE Karin SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 5:53'06 1'07
39 BRONZINI Giorgia TEAM FRW 5:53'06 1'07
40 SCHLEICHER Regina NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 5:53'07 1'08
41 VILAJOSANA A Marta NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 5:53'08 1'09
42 RASMUSSEN Dorte Lohse TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 5:53'09 1'10
43 MURILLO Iosune BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 5:53'11 1'12
44 HENNES Tanja BUINTERPORT - FLEXPOINT 5:53'11 1'12
45 NICHOLS Kate NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 5:53'12 1'13
46 EMMASI Sabrina SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 5:53'14 1'15
47 KIRCK Rosane SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 5:53'14 1'15
48 BAHLER Liane COLNAGO - FENIX 5:53'14 1'15
49 CORAZZA Martina TEAM FRW 5:53'17 1'18
50 ALCADE Cristina BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 5:53'18 1'19
51 TUFFET Elodie NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 5:53'18 1'19
52 YONGLI Liu GIANT PRO CYCLING 5:53'18 1'19
53 PARIETTI Silvia SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 5:53'19 1'20
54 CHRISTENSEN Lise TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 5:53'21 1'22
55 FURRER Monika BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 5:53'22 1'23
56 SULLIVAN Candice NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 5:53'23 1'24
57 LANG Meng GIANT PRO CYCLING 5:53'23 1'24
58 ARCANGELI Lidia BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 5:53'23 1'24
59 RODRIGUEZ Go Rosario NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 5:53'24 1'25
60 PIETERS Cindy VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 5:53'24 1'25
61 DETTORE Alessandra TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 5:53'26 1'27
62 MOLLER Monica BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 5:53'27 1'28
63 URBONAITE Zita SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 5:53'31 1'32
64 WYSOCKA Malgorzata SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 5:53'34 1'35
65 AZZINI Emanuela NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 5:53'37 1'38
66 OVCHARENKO Nina TEAM FRW 5:53'56 1'57
67 WOOD Oenone NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 5:53'57 1'58
68 MERCER Kate NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 5:53'58 1'59
69 GARSIA A Ana NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 5:54'00 2'01
70 LECHNER Eva COLNAGO - FENIX 5:54'02 2'03
71 MORENO Allue Maribel NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 5:54'09 2'10
72 KELLER Luise BUINTERPORT - FLEXPOINT 5:54'09 2'10
73 HENESTROSA R Anna NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 5:54'10 2'11
74 FUSAR POLI Daniela SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 5:54'13 2'14
75 DAL FERRO Anna TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 5:54'28 2'29
76 HANSEN Trine TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 5:54'29 2'30
77 BELVEDERSI Tania TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 5:54'37 2'38
78 PALOP Rubio Allcla NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 5:54'39 2'40
79 WERNER Laure VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 5:54'42 2'43
80 JANILDES Silva SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 5:54'47 2'48
81 MANSVELD Debby VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 5:54'48 2'49
82 GIL PARRA Leticia TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 5:54'51 2'52
83 ANTOSHINA Tatiana COLNAGO - FENIX 5:55'02 3'03
84 WICHMANN Anke NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 5:55'09 3'10
85 XIONG  Ying Ruan GIANT PRO CYCLING 5:55'09 3'10
86 SOLDO Eleonora USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 5:55'14 3'15
87 ANDERSEN Mette Tisser TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 5:55'16 3'17
88 GILMORE Rochelle SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATT 5:55'18 3'19
89 MARIETTA Claudia SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 5:55'20 3'21
90 BATES Katherine NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 5:55'22 3'23
91 LI Mei Fang GIANT PRO CYCLING 5:55'33 3'34
92 YUNMEI Wu GIANT PRO CYCLING 5:56'02 4'03
93 SPRATT Amanda NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 5:56'21 4'22
94 ADAMSEN Majaw TEAM BIANCHI ALIVERT 5:56'29 4'30
95 VAN DAMME Evy VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 5:56'32 4'33
96 SANCHIS Chaf Anna NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 5:56'34 4'35
97 TOGNALI Francesca TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 5:56'39 4'40
98 PROFUMO Samantha USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 5:56'43 4'44
99 WANNIJN Ine VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 5:56'48 4'49
100 FANUCCHI Maria SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 5:56'54 4'55
101 DAVIES Emma VLAANDEREN CAPRISONNE 5:57'02 5'03
102 MACKIE Emma NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 5:57'09 5'10
103 KNECHT Andrea BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 5:57'11 5'12
104 MANFRIN Ketty TEAM FRW 5:57'15 5'16
105 GALVEZ Lopez Debora NAZIONALE SPAGNOLA 5:57'30 5'31
106 PASCUAL Gemma BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 5:57'39 5'40
107 GATTO Lisa TEAM FRW 5:57'56 5'57
108 ROZZINI Chiara TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 5:58'08 6'09
109 MANCINI Silvia TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 5:58'34 6'35
110 UGOLINI Ombretta TEAM FRW 5:58'40 6'41
111 QUARTA Alessia TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 5:58'43 6'44
112 FARINA Anna TEAM SACCARELLI EMU 5:59'20 7'21
113 TELLETXEA Maitane BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 5:59'33 7'34
114 BATES Natalie NAZIONALE AUSTRALIANA 6:00'48 8'49
115 LOVERA Adriana USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 6:01'10 9'11
116 YANXIA Jiang GIANT PRO CYCLING 6:01'29 9'30
117 ZOGLI Sabrina USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 6:01'36 9'37
118 CASTUCCI Francesca SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 6:02'17 10'18
119 BERNARDI Sabrina TO GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 6:02'20 10'21
120 AZPIROZ Arantzazu BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 6:03'54 11'55
121 HECHT Claudia NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 6:04'44 12'45
122 LAZZARO Ilenia COLNAGO - FENIX 6:05'15 13'16
123 CUCINOTTA Annalisa SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 6:05'20 13'21
124 BOYARSKAYA Natalia COLNAGO - FENIX 6:07'25 15'26
125 PALCHYNSKA Tetyana TEAM FRW 6:09'07 17'08
126 PUNTOS Valeria USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 6:11'03 19'04
127 ELORRIAGA Agurtzane BISKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE 6:16'42 24'43
128 LI Wang GIANT PRO CYCLING 6:23'14 31'15

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006