WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full      Stage 2      Stage 2 Full       Stage 3      Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

                               Stage 5      Stage 5 Full    Stage 6     Stage 6 Full   Stage 7A     Stage 7 A Full     Stage 7B    Stage 7B Full

                              Stage 8    Stage 8 Full     Stage 9    Stage 9 Full     Stage 10    Stage 10 Full

      

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

 

Tour de l' Aude

Stage 7B

Villegly - Villarzel Cabardes  56.5km

Race Website

 

Results

Posn Surname Name Team E = U23 Time Gap
1 ZABELINSKAYA Olga FEN 2h 2’ 20”
2 DE GOEDE Suzanne AAD E 1’ 24”
3 ARNDT Judith TMP 1’ 32”
4 DOPPMANN Priska UPT same
5 WORRACK Trixi NUR same
6 LJUNGSKOG Susanne BFL same
7 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana FEN same
8 PUCINSKAITE Edita NMC same
9 NEBEN Amber BFL same
10 VAN RIE An LBL 1’ 38”
11 SANDIG Madeleine BFL E same
12 BALDWIN Kimberly TMP same
13 GOOR Sofie BEL same
14 SENFF Thιresa AAD same
15 PITEL Edwige ALI 1’ 44”
16 HAUSLER Claudia NUR E same
17 ANDERSON Kimberly TMP same
18 WOOD Oenone NUR same
19 SALVETAT Maryline FRA same
20 SULLIVAN Candice AUS E same
21 VILAJOSANA Marta NMC 2’ 04”
22 BRADSHAW Tony LPA same
23 FLEURY Grace USA 2’ 21”
24 HAYEVA Volha ALI 2’ 40”
25 RASMUSSEN Dorte ALI 3’ 55”
26 DUSTER Sarah UPT same
27 BROK Janne NED same
28 CHEVANNE BRUNEL Elisabeth LPA same
29 WERNER Laure BEL same
30 FRANGES Lauren USA E same
31 VISSER Adrie AAD E same
32 KNΦPFLE Bianca ALL E same
33 JAUNATRE Marina FRA same
34 KIESANOWSKI Joanne UPT same
35 BATES Natalie AAD 5’ 31’ ’
36 LE HENAFF Alexandra LPA same
37 STEURS Karen BEL 6’ 10’ ’
38 MENG Lang GPC E same
39 VAN DEN BROECK Inge LBL same
40 SLAPPENDEL Iris NED E same
41 GAO Min GPC same
42 RUAN Xiong Yng GPC E same
43 VAN DEN BROECK Irθne NED same
44 ANDREASEN Mette ALI same
45 SHANKS Alison NZL same
46 SPRATT Amanda AUS E same
47 TRUJILLO Magdali COL E same
48 WATT Katryn LBL 7’ 06”
49 WU Yan Mei GPC E 7’ 08"
50 WONG Wan Yiu GPC E same
51 STRAMOYSOVA Elιna FEN E same
52 DERVAN Siobhan LBL same
53 HANSEN Trine ALI 7’ 16”
54 CHRISTENSEN Lise ALI same
55 GARCIA Evelyn NMC same
56 BORCHI Alessandra NMC E same
57 COWMAN Sally Ann AUS E same
59 MAC PHERSON Jenny AUS 7’ 16’ ’
60 MENDES Monica COL E same
61 VAN ESSEN Sharon NED same
62 WICHMANN Anke NUR same
63 TEUTENBERG Ina TMP same
64 BELTMAN Chantal NED same
65 PIETERS Cindy BEL same
66 CURI Kateryn USA same
67 FISCHER Sabine ALL E same
68 LUTZ Eva NUR same
69 RICKARDS Emma UPT same
70 THOMAS Bιatrice FRA same
71 FINOT LAVIER Magalie FRA same
72 BRODTKA Angela AAD same
73 VANDROMME Sharon BEL E same
74 MOORE Amy TMP same
75 GOLLAN Olivia NMC same
76 BUICK Johanna FEN same
77 LAMBDEN Katherine USA same
78 BECKER Charlotte ALL E same
79 RUITER Christina USA same
80 DUVNJAK Marina NZL same
81 RIBEROT Fanny FRA same
82 JΦHREND Marlen ALL E 9’ 18’ ’
83 MANSVELD Debby NED 10’ 37’ ’
84 MOSEN Amy NZL E same
85 JIANG Yanxia GPC 13’ 3’ ’
86 SONTHEIMER Alexandra ALL E 13’ 42’ ’
87 TYE Dale NZL same
88 BANKS Hannah AUS E same
89 ADAMSEN Maja FEN same
90 TOUFFET Elodie NMC same

 

Abandons

103 CALLE Maria COL

 

Did Not Start

11 SCHLEICHER Rιgina NUR

28 BESSETTE Lyne TMP

84 WILKES Carissa NZL

93 HENRION Ludivine LBL

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Surname Name Team E = U23

Time / Gap

1 DOPPMANN Priska UPT 14h 50’ 12”
2 SANDIG Madeleine BFL E 00’ 13”
3 JAUNATRE Marina FRA   00’ 20”
4 NEBEN Amber BFL   00’ 57”
5 WORRACK Trixi NUR   01’ 06”
6 LJUNGSKOG Susanne BFL   01’ 14”
7 ARNDT Judith TMP   01’ 26”
8 BALDWIN Kimberly TMP   02’ 25”
9 ZABELINSKAYA Olga FEN   02’ 47”
10 AUSLER Claudia NUR E 02’ 48”
11 PITEL Edwige ALI   02’ 58”
12 DE GOEDE Suzanne AAD E 03’ 06”
13 ANDERSON Kimberly TMP   03’ 08”
14 PUCINSKAITE Edita NMC   03’ 09”
15 SALVETAT Maryline FRA   03’ 27”
16 SENFF Thιresa AAD   04’ 30”
17 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana FEN   05’ 28”
18 GOOR Sofie BEL   06’ 33”
19 WOOD Oenone NUR   06’ 47”
20 RASMUSSEN Dorte ALI   07’ 47”
21 VAN RIE An LBL   08’ 39”
22 SULLIVAN Candice AUS E 08’ 55”
23 KIESANOWSKI Joanne UPT   09’ 57”
24 VISSER Adrie AAD E 10’ 00”
25 WERNER Laure BEL   10’ 56”
26 BRADSHAW Tony LPA   11’ 15”
27 HAYEVA Volha ALI   13’ 27”
28 VILAJOSANA Marta NMC   13’ 37”
29 LUTZ Eva NUR   14’ 04”
30 VANDROMME Sharon BEL E 14’ 06”
31 FLEURY Grace USA   14’ 37”
32 FINOT LAVIER Magalie FRA   14’ 44”
33 GOLLAN Olivia NMC   15’ 17”
34 RICKARDS Emma UPT   16’ 15”
35 KNΦPFLE Bianca ALL E 17’ 03”
36 MENG Lang GPC E 18’ 19’ ’
37 GAO Min GPC   18’ 25’ ’
38 WATT Katryn LBL   19’ 15’ ’
39 VAN DEN BROECK Irθne NED   20’ 35’ ’
40 THOMAS Bιatrice FRA   20’ 42’ ’
41 TEUTENBERG Ina TMP   20’ 57’ ’
42 VAN ESSEN Sharon NED   22’ 09’ ’
43 BELTMAN Chantal NED   22’ 19’ ’
44 MAC PHERSON Jenny AUS   22’ 28’ ’
45 GARCIA Evelyn NMC   23’ 00’ ’
46 LE HENAFF Alexandra LPA   23’ 02’ ’
47 BATES Natalie AAD   23’ 18’ ’
48 PIETERS Cindy BEL   23’ 21’ ’
49 GROENVELD Josephine AAD   23’ 45’ ’
50 FRANGES Lauren USA E 24’ 24’ ’
51 MOORE Amy TMP   25’ 19’ ’
52 CHEVANNE BRUNEL Elisabeth LPA   25’ 42’ ’
53 RUAN Xiong Yng GPC E 25’ 49’ ’
54 RUITER Christina USA   25’ 56’ ’
55 BECKER Charlotte ALL E 27’ 39’ ’
56 DUSTER Sarah UPT   27’ 42’ ’
57 BUICK Johanna FEN   27’ 56’ ’
58 VAN DEN BROECK Inge LBL   28’ 37’ ’
59 STEURS Karen BEL   28’ 50’ ’
60 TOUFFET Elodie NMC   31’ 56’ ’
61 HANSEN Trine ALI   32’ 02’ ’
62 CHRISTENSEN Lise ALI   32’ 04’ ’
63 STRAMOYSOVA Elιna FEN E 32’ 33’ ’
64 DUVNJAK Marina NZL   32’ 34’ ’
65 ADAMSEN Maja FEN   33’ 23’ ’
66 BRODTKA Angela AAD   34’ 35’ ’
67 CURI Kateryn USA   35’ 36’ ’
68 FISCHER Sabine ALL E 36’ 08’ ’
69 SHANKS Alison NZL   37’ 37’ ’
70 SPRATT Amanda AUS E 39’ 01’ ’
71 RIBEROT Fanny FRA   42’ 46’ ’
72 WICHMANN Anke NUR   43’ 38’ ’
73 BROK Janne NED   44’ 42’ ’
74 LAMBDEN Katherine USA   47’ 02’ ’
75 COWMAN Sally Ann AUS E 47’ 44’ ’
76 DERVAN Siobhan LBL   48’ 34’ ’
77 ANDREASEN Mette ALI   51’ 29’ ’
78 WONG Wan Yiu GPC E 52’ 02’ ’
79 SONTHEIMER Alexandra ALL E 52’ 22’ ’
80 SLAPPENDEL Iris NED E 54' 37"
81 TYE Dale NZL   57' 32"
82 TRUJILLO Magdali COL E 59' 48"
83 WU Yan Mei GPC E same
84 BORCHI Alessandra NMC E 1h 00' 23"
85 MENDES Monica COL E 1h 00' 23"
86 MANSVELD Debby NED   1h 04' 12"
87 MOSEN Amy NZL E 1h 05' 20"
88 JIANG Yanxia GPC   1h 05' 31"
89 JΦHREND Marlen ALL E 1h 16' 15"
90 BANKS Hannah AUS E 1h 09' 08"

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©