WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full      Stage 2      Stage 2 Full       Stage 3      Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

                               Stage 5      Stage 5 Full    Stage 6     Stage 6 Full   Stage 7A     Stage 7 A Full     Stage 7B    Stage 7B Full

                              Stage 8    Stage 8 Full     Stage 9    Stage 9 Full     Stage 10    Stage 10 Full

      

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

 

Tour de l' Aude

Stage 7A

Villegly - Villarzel Cabardes  56.5km

Race Website

 

Results

Position Surname Name Team E = U23 Time / Gap   Bonus
1 WOOD Oenone NUR 1h 29’ 40”         6”
2 KIESANOWSKI Joanne UPT same 4”#
3 GOLLAN Olivia NMC same 2”#
4 DE GOEDE Suzanne AAD E same
5 BECKER Charlotte ALL E 0’ 12”
6 ARNDT Judith TMP 0’ 16”
7 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana FEN same
8 WORRACK Trixi NUR same
9 PUCINSKAITE Edita NMC same
10 DOPPMANN Priska UPT same
11 LJUNGSKOG Susanne BFL same
12 SENFF Thιresa AAD same
13 HENRION Ludivine LBL E same
14 NEBEN Amber BFL same
15 PITEL Edwige ALI same
16 VANDROMME Sharon BEL E same
17 HAUSLER Claudia NUR E same
18 JAUNATRE Marina FRA same
19 SANDIG Madeleine BFL E same
20 JIANG Yanxia GPC same
21 HAYEVA Volha ALI same
22 WERNER Laure BEL same
23 TOUFFET Elodie NMC same
24 RIBEROT Fanny FRA same
25 STRAMOYSOVA Elιna FEN E same
26 BRADSHAW Tony LPA same
27 RASMUSSEN Dorte ALI same
28 CHEVANNE BRUNEL Elisabeth LPA same
29 THOMAS Bιatrice FRA same
30 ADAMSEN Maja FEN same
31 VISSER Adrie AAD E same
32 VAN DEN BROECK Inge LBL same
33 SALVETAT Maryline FRA same
34 VAN DEN BROECK Irθne NED same
35 COWMAN Sally Ann AUS E same
36 RICKARDS Emma UPT same
37 STEURS Karen BEL same
38 ANDERSON Kimberly TMP same
39 DUSTER Sarah UPT same
40 BALDWIN Kimberly TMP same
41 GOOR Sofie BEL same
42 DERVAN Siobhan LBL same
43 LUTZ Eva NUR same
44 VAN RIE An LBL same
45 JΦHREND Marlen ALL E same
46 ZABELINSKAYA Olga FEN same
47 ANDREASEN Mette ALI same
48 KNΦPFLE Bianca ALL E same
49 FRANGES Lauren USA E same
50 GARCIA Evelyn NMC same
51 CHRISTENSEN Lise ALI same
52 BROK Janne NED same
53 SULLIVAN Candice AUS E same
54 MOORE Amy TMP same
55 MENG Lang GPC E same
56 WILKES Carissa NZL E same
57 BELTMAN Chantal NED same
58 BRODTKA Angela AAD same
59 HANSEN Trine ALI 0’ 16’ ’
60 FISCHER Sabine ALL E same
61 MANSVELD Debby NED same
62 GROENVELD Josephine AAD same
63 BATES Natalie AAD same
64 VAN ESSEN Sharon NED same
65 LE HENAFF Alexandra LPA same
66 BUICK Johanna FEN same
67 MOSEN Amy NZL E same
68 FLEURY Grace USA same
69 BANKS Hannah AUS E same
70 RUITER Christina USA same
71 FINOT LAVIER Magalie FRA same
72 WU Yan Mei GPC E same
73 VILAJOSANA Marta NMC same
74 WONG Wan Yiu GPC E same
75 CURI Kateryn USA same
76 DUVNJAK Marina NZL same
77 SONTHEIMER Alexandra ALL E same
78 SLAPPENDEL Iris NED E same
79 BESSETTE Lyne TMP same
80 GAO Min GPC same
81 PIETERS Cindy BEL same
82 LAMBDEN Katherine USA same
83 WICHMANN Anke NUR same
84 MAC PHERSON Jenny AUS same
85 BORCHI Alessandra NMC E same
86 SCHLEICHER Rιgina NUR same
87 TYE Dale NZL same
88 TEUTENBERG Ina TMP 1’ 2’ ’
89 WATT Katryn LBL 2’ 31’ ’
90 RUAN Xiong Yng GPC E 3’ 15’ ’
91 MENDES Monica COL E same
92 TRUJILLO Magdali COL E same
93 SHANKS Alison NZL 5’ 32’ ’
94 CALLE Maria COL 6’ 2’ ’
95 SPRATT Amanda AUS E 6’ 12’ ’
96 EIFLER Elιna FEN 9’ 54” OTL
97 AUNAVE Marielle LBL 22’ 31” OTL
98 AGUDELO Millerlandy COL same OTL
99 RHODES Alexis AUS E same OTL
100 BOYD Tamara LPA same OTL

 

Did not Start

15 BRENNAUER Lisa ALL

 

Abandon

75 GAUTARD Karine FRA

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Surname Name Team E= U23 Time / Gap
1 JAUNATRE Marina FRA 12 h 44’ 17”
2 DOPPMANN Priska UPT   02’ 03”
3 SANDIG Madeleine BFL E 02’ 10”
4 NEBEN Amber BFL   03’ 00”
5 WORRACK Trixi NUR   03’ 09”
6 LJUNGSKOG Susanne BFL   03’ 17”
7 ARNDT Judith TMP   03’ 31”
8 BALDWIN Kimberly TMP   04’ 22”
9 HAUSLER Claudia NUR E 04’ 39”
10 PITEL Edwige ALI   04’ 49”
11 ANDERSON Kimberly TMP   04’ 59”
12 PUCINSKAITE Edita NMC   05’ 12”
13 SALVETAT Maryline FRA   05’ 18”
14 DE GOEDE Suzanne AAD E 05’ 24”
15 SENFF Thιresa AAD   06’ 27”
16 ZABELINSKAYA Olga FEN   06’ 28”
17 BESSETTE Lyne TMP   06’ 52”
18 RASMUSSEN Dorte ALI   07’ 27”
19 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana FEN   07’ 31”
20 GOOR Sofie BEL   08’ 30”
21 WOOD Oenone NUR   08’ 38”
22 KIESANOWSKI Joanne UPT   09’ 37”
23 VISSER Adrie AAD E 09’ 40”
24 LUTZ Eva NUR   10’ 23”
25 VANDROMME Sharon BEL E 10’ 25”
26 VAN RIE An LBL   10’ 36”
27 WERNER Laure BEL same
28 SULLIVAN Candice AUS E 10’ 46”
29 FINOT LAVIER Magalie FRA   11’ 03”
30 GOLLAN Olivia NMC   11’ 36”
31 RICKARDS Emma UPT   12’ 34”
32 BRADSHAW Tony LPA   12’ 46”
33 HAYEVA Volha ALI   14’ 23”
34 VILAJOSANA Marta NMC   15’ 08”
35 WATT Katryn LBL   15’ 44”
36 MENG Lang GPC E same
37 GAO Min GPC   15’ 50”
38 FLEURY Grace USA   15’ 51”
39 KNΦPFLE Bianca ALL E 16’ 43”
40 THOMAS Bιatrice FRA   17’ 01”
41 TEUTENBERG Ina TMP   17’ 18’ ’
42 VAN DEN BROECK Irθne NED   18’ 00’ ’
43 VAN ESSEN Sharon NED   18’ 28’ ’
44 BELTMAN Chantal NED   18’ 38’ ’
45 MAC PHERSON Jenny AUS   18’ 47’ ’
46 CALLE Maria COL   19’ 08’ ’
47 GARCIA Evelyn NMC   19’ 19’ ’
48 PIETERS Cindy BEL   19’ 40’ ’
49 GROENVELD Josephine AAD   20’ 04’ ’
50 LE HENAFF Alexandra LPA   21’ 06’ ’
51 BATES Natalie AAD   21’ 22’ ’
52 MOORE Amy TMP   21’ 38’ ’
53 TOUFFET Elodie NMC   21’ 49’ ’
54 RUITER Christina USA   22’ 15’ ’
55 RUAN Xiong Yng GPC E 23’ 14’ ’
56 ADAMSEN Maja FEN   23’ 16’ ’
57 BECKER Charlotte ALL E 23’ 58’ ’
58 FRANGES Lauren USA E 24’ 04’ ’
59 BUICK Johanna FEN   24’ 15’ ’
60 CHEVANNE BRUNEL Elisabeth LPA   25’ 22’ ’
61 VAN DEN BROECK Inge LBL   26’ 02’ ’
62 STEURS Karen BEL   26’ 15’ ’
63 DUSTER Sarah UPT   27’ 22’ ’
64 HANSEN Trine ALI   28’ 21’ ’
65 CHRISTENSEN Lise ALI   28’ 23’ ’
66 DUVNJAK Marina NZL   28’ 53’ ’
67 STRAMOYSOVA Elιna FEN E 29’ 00’ ’
68 WILKES Carissa NZL E 29’ 46’ ’
69 BRODTKA Angela AAD   30’ 54’ ’
70 CURI Kateryn USA   31’ 55’ ’
71 FISCHER Sabine ALL E 32’ 27’ ’
72 SCHLEICHER Rιgina NUR   33’ 24’ ’
73 SHANKS Alison NZL   35’ 02’ ’
74 SPRATT Amanda AUS E 36’ 26’ ’
75 RIBEROT Fanny FRA   39’ 05’ ’
76 WICHMANN Anke NUR   39’ 57’ ’
77 SONTHEIMER Alexandra ALL E 42’ 15’ ’
78 LAMBDEN Katherine USA   43’ 21’ ’
79 COWMAN Sally Ann AUS E 44’ 03’ ’
80 BROK Janne NED   44’ 22’ ’
81 DERVAN Siobhan LBL   45’ 01’ ’
82 TYE Dale NZL   47’ 25’ ’
83 HENRION Ludivine LBL E 48’ 08’ ’
84 WONG Wan Yiu GPC E 48’ 29’ ’
85 ANDREASEN Mette ALI   48’ 54’ ’
86 SLAPPENDEL Iris NED E 52’ 02’ ’
87 JIANG Yanxia GPC   56’ 03’ ’
88 WU Yan Mei GPC E 56’ 15’ ’
89 BORCHI Alessandra NMC E 56’ 42’ ’
90 MANSVELD Debby NED   57’ 10’ ’
91 TRUJILLO Magdali COL E 57’ 13’ ’
92 MENDES Monica COL E 57’ 45’ ’
93 MOSEN Amy NZL E 58’ 18’ ’
94 BANKS Hannah AUS E 59’ 01’ ’
95 JΦHREND Marlen ALL E 1h 02’ 26’ ’

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©