WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
   

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full      Stage 2      Stage 2 Full       Stage 3      Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

                               Stage 5      Stage 5 Full    Stage 6     Stage 6 Full   Stage 7A     Stage 7 A Full     Stage 7B    Stage 7B Full

                              Stage 8    Stage 8 Full     Stage 9    Stage 9 Full     Stage 10    Stage 10 Full

      

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

 

Tour de l'Aude

Stage 4

Lezignan Corbiθres - Lezignan Corbiθres, 120km

Race Website

Results

Position Surname Name Team E = U23

Time / Gap

1 KIESANOWSKI Joanne UPT 3h10'30"
2 VISSER Adrie AAD E same`
3 BELTMAN Chantal NED same
4 MACPHERSON Jenny AUS same
5 RASMUSSEN Dorte ALI same
6 SANDIG Madeleine BFL E same
7 BRENNAUER Lisa ALL E same
8 MENG Lang GPC E same
9 ZABELINSKAYA Olga FEN same
10 RUITER Christina USA same
11 LEHENAFF Alexandra LPA same
12 BALDWIN Kimberly TMP same
13 VANRIE An LBL same
14 GOLLAN Olivia NMC same
15 VANDENBROECK Irθne NED same
16 STRAMOYSOVA Elιna FEN E same
17 THOMAS Bιatrice FRA same
18 VANDROMME Sharon BEL E same
19 HAYEVA Volha ALI same
20 ANDERSON Kimberly TMP same
21 HAUSLER Claudia NUR E same
22 BATES Natalie AAD ΰ 0' 11"
23 DUSTER Sarah UPT ΰ 0' 31"
24 BRODTKA Angela AAD ΰ 1' 02"
25 RIBEROT Fanny FRA same
26 WOOD Oenone NUR same
27 TOUFFET Elodie NMC same
28 RICKARDS Emma UPT same
29 RIEDLE Sylvie LPA same
30 LJUNGSKOG Susanne BFL same
31 TEUTENBERG Ina TMP same
32 CHEVANNEBRUNEL Elisabeth LPA same
33 WORRACK Trixi NUR same
34 JAUNATRE Marina FRA same
35 GUNNEWIJK Loλs BFL same
36 LUTZ Eva NUR same
37 WERNER Laure BEL same
38 NEBEN Amber BFL same
39 ARNDT Judith TMP same
40 GROENVELD Josephine AAD same
41 BECKER Charlotte ALL E same
42 GOOR Sofie BEL same
43 DOPPMANN Priska UPT same
44 ROMBOUTS Sandra BFL same
45 VAN ESSEN Sharon NED same
46 SENFF Thιresa AAD same
47 PITEL Edwige ALI same
48 PUCINSKAITE Edita NMC same
49 STEURS Karen BEL same
50 MELCHERS Mirjam BFL same
51 SALVETAT Maryline FRA same
52 FRANGES Lauren USA E same
53 GARCIA Evelyn NMC same
54 CHRISTENSEN Lise ALI same
55 MOORE Amy TMP same
56 ADAMSEN Maja FEN same
57 FISCHER Sabine ALL E same
58 HANSEN Trine ALI same
59 FINOTLAVIER Magalie FRA same
60 VANDENBROECK Inge LBL same
61 BRADSHAW Tony LPA same
62 SPRATT Amanda AUS E same
63 WILKES Carissa NZL E same
64 GAO Min GPC same
65 CALLE Maria COL same
66 DUVNJAK Marina NZL same
67 KNΦPFLE Bianca ALL E same
68 BOYD Tamara LPA same
69 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana FEN same
70 PIETERS Cindy BEL same
71 BESSETTE Lyne TMP same
72 VILAJOSANA Marta NMC same
73 DEGOEDE Suzanne AAD E same
74 RUAN XiongYng GPC E same
75 FLEURY Grace USA same
76 SULLIVAN Candice AUS E same
77 CURI Kateryn USA same
78 SCHLEICHER Rιgina NUR same
79 WATT Katryn LBL ΰ 1'19"
80 BUICK Johanna FEN ΰ 2'38"
81 GAUTARD Karine FRA E ΰ 9'01"
82 WICHMANN Anke NUR same
83 BROK Janne NED same
84 SHANKS Alison NZL same
85 LAMBDEN Katherine USA ΰ 11'00"
86 TYE Dale NZL ΰ 13'14"
87 COWMAN Sally Ann AUS E same
88 WONG WanYiu GPC E same
89 DERVAN Siobhan LBL same
90 BANKS Hannah AUS E same
91 AGUDELO Millerlandy COL same
92 HENRION Ludivine LBL E same
93 SONTHEIMER Alexandra ALL E same
94 BORCHI Alessandra NMC E same
95 SLAPPENDEL Iris NED E same
96 JIANG Yanxia GPC ΰ ΰ 19’00"
97 EIFLER Elιna FEN same
98 WU YanMei GPC E same
99 AUNAVE Marielle LBL same
100 TRUJILLO Magdali COL E same
101 MENDES Monica COL E same
102 PEETERS Sara BEL E same
103 MOSEN Amy NZL E same
104 MANSVELD Debby NED same
105 JΦHREND Marlen ALL E same
106 KIESANOWSKI Michelle NZL same
107 ANDREASEN Mette ALI same
108 RHODES Alexis AUS E same

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Surname Name Team E= U23 Time / Gap
1 SANDIG Madeleine BFL E

6h 56' 7"   

2 GUNNEWIJK Loλs BFL   00’ 32”
3 ANDERSON Kimberly TMP   00’ 33”
4 LJUNGSKOG Susanne BFL   00’ 37”
5 HAUSLER Claudia NUR E 00’ 38”
6 NEBEN Amber BFL   00’ 44”
7 ARNDT Judith TMP   00’ 52”
8 DOPPMANN Priska UPT   01’ 09”
9 WORRACK Trixi NUR   01’ 16”
10 BALDWIN Kimberly TMP   01’ 20”
11 DE GOEDE Suzanne AAD E 01’ 37”
12 LUTZ Eva NUR   01’ 39”
13 PITEL Edwige ALI   01’ 43”
14 SENFF Thιresa AAD same
15 SALVETAT Maryline FRA   01’ 55”
16 PUCINSKAITE Edita NMC   01’ 56”
17 GOOR Sofie BEL   02’ 33”
18 KIESANOWSKI Joanne UPT   02’ 40”
19 RASMUSSEN Dorte ALI   03’ 10”
20 BESSETTE Lyne TMP   03’ 17”
21 VISSER Adrie AAD E 03’ 33”
22 ZABELINSKAYA Olga FEN   03’ 49”
23 JAUNATRE Marina FRA   03’ 59”
24 SULLIVAN Candice AUS E 04’ 23”
25 WOOD Oenone NUR same
26 VAN RIE An LBL   04’ 31”
27 FINOT LAVIER Magalie FRA   04’ 36”
28 VANDROMME Sharon BEL E 04’ 39”
29 KNΦPFLE Bianca ALL E 04’ 57”
30 RICKARDS Emma UPT   04’ 59”
31 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana FEN same
32 BELTMAN Chantal NED   05’ 26”
33 WERNER Laure BEL   05’ 34”
34 MAC PHERSON Jenny AUS   05’ 36”
35 CALLE Maria COL   05’ 37”
36 ROMBOUTS Sandra BFL same
37 MENG Lang GPC E 05’ 43”
38 GOLLAN Olivia NMC   05’ 45”
39 WATT Katryn LBL   06’ 05”
40 MELCHERS Mirjam BFL same
41 GROENVELD Josephine AAD same
42 BRADSHAW Tony LPA   06’ 07”
43 GAO Min GPC   06’ 36”
44 TOUFFET Elodie NMC   06’ 46”
45 HAYEVA Volha ALI   06’ 47”
46 PIETERS Cindy BEL   07’ 19”
47 ADAMSEN Maja FEN   07’ 22”
48 VAN DEN BROECK Irθne NED   08’ 54”
49 VILAJOSANA Marta NMC   09’ 02”
50 VAN ESSEN Sharon NED   09’ 46”
51 RUAN Xiong Yng GPC E 10’ 50”
52 THOMAS Bιatrice FRA   10’ 57”
53 FLEURY Grace USA   10’ 58”
54 DUSTER Sarah UPT   11’ 25”
55 BATES Natalie AAD   12’ 02”
56 BECKER Charlotte ALL E 12’ 25”
57 GARCIA Evelyn NMC   12’ 32”
58 LE HENAFF Alexandra LPA   12’ 35”
59 DUVNJAK Marina NZL   13’ 03”
60 WILKES Carissa NZL E 13’ 13”
61 RUITER Christina USA   13’ 28”
62 CHRISTENSEN Lise ALI   13’ 36”
63 RIEDLE Sylvie LPA   13’ 49”
64 MOORE Amy TMP   13’ 51”
65 SHANKS Alison NZL   14’ 09”
66 BUICK Johanna FEN   14’ 26”
67 TEUTENBERG Ina TMP   14’ 59”
68 BRENNAUER Lisa ALL E 15’ 15”
69 STRAMOYSOVA Elιna FEN E 15’ 26”
70 FRANGES Lauren USA E 15’ 53”
71 BRODTKA Angela AAD   15’ 56”
72 SPRATT Amanda AUS E 16’ 11”
73 HANSEN Trine ALI same
74 FISCHER Sabine ALL E 16’ 21”
75 SCHLEICHER Rιgina NUR   16’ 36”
76 CURI Kateryn USA   16’ 51”
77 VAN DEN BROECK Inge LBL   17’ 13”
78 BOYD Tamara LPA   17’ 25”
79 CHEVANNE BRUNEL Elisabeth LPA   17’ 26”
80 STEURS Karen BEL   17’ 46”
81 GAUTARD Karine FRA E 19’ 53”
82 RIBEROT Fanny FRA   20’ 46”
83 LAMBDEN Katherine USA   21’ 28”
84 WICHMANN Anke NUR   23’ 38”
85 BROK Janne NED   27’ 38”
86 SONTHEIMER Alexandra ALL E 28’ 26”
87 DERVAN Siobhan LBL   29’ 05”
88 COWMAN Sally Ann AUS E 29’ 16”
89 AGUDELO Millerlandy COL   29’ 25”
90 HENRION Ludivine LBL E 29’ 34”
91 WONG Wan Yiu GPC E 30’ 02”
92 TYE Dale NZL   30’ 08”
93 BANKS Hannah AUS E 31’ 31”
94 SLAPPENDEL Iris NED E 33’ 01”
95 BORCHI Alessandra NMC E 34’ 05”
96 RHODES Alexis AUS E 34’ 07”
97 MANSVELD Debby NED   34’ 45”
98 MENDES Monica COL E 35’ 12”
99 MOSEN Amy NZL E 35’ 21”
100 TRUJILLO Magdali COL E 35’ 29”
101 WU Yan Mei GPC E 35’ 41”
102 JIANG Yanxia GPC   35’ 46”
103 PEETERS Sara BEL E 36’ 23”
104 KIESANOWSKI Michelle NZL   40’ 02”
105 ANDREASEN Mette ALI   40’ 32”
106 JΦHREND Marlen ALL E 40’ 50”
107 EIFLER Elιna FEN   51’ 38”
108 AUNAVE Marielle LBL   53’ 48”

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©