WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full      Stage 2      Stage 2 Full       Stage 3      Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

                               Stage 5      Stage 5 Full    Stage 6     Stage 6 Full   Stage 7A     Stage 7 A Full     Stage 7B    Stage 7B Full

                              Stage 8    Stage 8 Full     Stage 9    Stage 9 Full     Stage 10    Stage 10 Full

      

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

 

Tour de l'Aude

Stage 3

Port la Nouvelle - Port la Nouvelle  5.5km  Individual Time Trial

Race Website

Results

Position Surname Name Team E=U23 Time
1 GUNNEWIJK Loλs BFL 06’ 59” 33
2 LJUNGSKOG Susanne BFL 07’ 04” 23
3 ARNDT Judith TMP 07’ 04” 41
4 DOPPMANN Priska UPT 07’ 04” 51
5 TEUTENBERG Ina TMP 07’ 09” 73
6 NEBEN Amber BFL 07’ 10” 9
7 PITEL Edwige ALI 07’ 18” 50
8 WORRACK Trixi NUR 07’ 19” 87
9 WATT Katryn LBL 07’ 20” 17
10 PUCINSKAITE Edita NMC 07’ 21” 8
11 GROENVELD Josephine AAD 07’ 23” 44
12 FINOT LAVIER Magalie FRA 07’ 23” 96
13 KNΦPFLE Bianca ALL E 07’ 24” 65
14 RHODES Alexis AUS E 07’ 25” 22
15 WOOD Oenone NUR 07’ 25” 62
16 VAN RIE An LBL 07’ 26” 61
17 BESSETTE Lyne TMP 07’ 26” 96
18 SPRATT Amanda AUS E 07’ 27” 5
19 SANDIG Madeleine BFL 07’ 27” 28
20 ZABELINSKAYA Olga FEN 07’ 28” 86
21 FLEURY Grace USA 07’ 29” 20
22 PEETERS Sara BEL E 07’ 29” 45
23 MAC PHERSON Jenny AUS 07’ 29” 97
24 GAUTARD Karine FRA E 07’ 30” 78
25 DE GOEDE Suzanne AAD E 07’ 31” 26
26 KIESANOWSKI Joanne UPT 07’ 31” 29
27 SHANKS Alison NZL 07’ 32” 7
28 SULLIVAN Candice AUS E 07’ 32” 52
29 ROMBOUTS Sandra BFL 07’ 32” 64
30 SENFF Thιresa AAD 07’ 33” 10
31 JAUNATRE Marina FRA 07’ 33” 68
32 CALLE Maria COL 07’ 34” 11
33 MELCHERS Mirjam BFL 07’ 34” 38
34 LUTZ Eva NUR 07’ 34” 48
35 SLAPPENDEL Iris NED E 07’ 34” 88
36 BATES Natalie AAD 07’ 35” 15
37 SALVETAT Maryline FRA 07’ 35” 37
38 WICHMANN Anke NUR 07’ 35” 46
39 HAUSLER Claudia NUR E 07’ 35” 52
40 THOMAS Bιatrice FRA 07’ 35” 96
41 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana FEN 07’ 36” 7
42 DUSTER Sarah UPT 07’ 37” 16
43 SONTHEIMER Alexandra ALL E 07’ 37” 48
44 BRENNAUER Lisa ALL E 07’ 38” 24
45 GOOR Sofie BEL 07’ 38” 69
46 VISSER Adrie AAD E 07’ 38” 85
47 DERVAN Siobhan LBL 07’ 07’ 39” 21
48 BALDWIN Kimberly TMP 07’ 39” 90
49 VILAJOSANA Marta NMC 07’ 40” 76
50 ANDERSON Kimberly TMP 07’ 41” 3
51 BECKER Charlotte ALL E 07’ 41” 66
52 FISCHER Sabine ALL E 07’ 42” 63
53 RASMUSSEN Dorte ALI 07’ 42” 99
54 HAYEVA Volha ALI 07’ 44” 62
55 TOUFFET Elodie NMC 07’ 44” 84
56 FRANGES Lauren USA E 07’ 45” 5
57 GOLLAN Olivia NMC 07’ 45” 35
58 WERNER Laure BEL 07’ 46” 53
59 BRADSHAW Tony LPA 07’ 46” 59
60 HANSEN Trine ALI 07’ 47” 29
61 BRODTKA Angela AAD 07’ 47” 70
62 VAN ESSEN Sharon NED 07’ 47” 87
63 RICKARDS Emma UPT 07’ 51” 26
64 STEURS Karen BEL 07’ 52” 37
65 CURI Kateryn USA 07’ 52” 48
66 VANDROMME Sharon BEL E 07’ 53” 16
67 GARCIA Evelyn NMC 07’ 53” 42
68 ANDREASEN Mette ALI 07’ 54” 1
69 DUVNJAK Marina NZL 07’ 54” 23
70 CHRISTENSEN Lise ALI 07’ 55” 99
71 RUITER Christina USA 07’ 56” 11
72 MOORE Amy TMP 07’ 56” 70
73 PIETERS Cindy BEL 07’ 57” 7
74 VAN DEN BROECK Irθne NED 07’ 57” 10
75 SCHLEICHER Rιgina NUR 07’ 57” 60
76 RIBEROT Fanny FRA 07’ 58” 82
77 MANSVELD Debby NED 07’ 59” 9
78 VAN DEN BROECK Inge LBL 07’ 59” 31
79 BELTMAN Chantal NED 07’ 59” 60
80 STRAMOYSOVA Elιna FEN E 07’ 59” 81
81 BORCHI Alessandra NMC E 08’ 00” 86
82 MOUSQUES Nathalie LPA E 08’ 02” 45
83 WILKES Carissa NZL E 08’ 04” 31
84 AGUDELO Millerlandy COL 08’ 04” 33
85 MENDES Monica COL E 08’ 05” 11
86 BOYD Tamara LPA 08’ 06” 10
87 BROK Janne NED 08’ 06” 88
88 CHEVANNE BRUNEL Elisabeth LPA 08’ 07” 33
89 LAMBDEN Katherine USA 08’ 08” 23
90 HENRION Ludivine LBL E 08’ 08” 36
91 JΦHREND Marlen ALL E 08’ 11” 94
92 LE HENAFF Alexandra LPA 08’ 13” 33
93 BUICK Johanna FEN 08’ 16” 25
94 RUAN Xiong Yng GPC E 08’ 16” 37
95 GAO Min GPC 08’ 18” 38
96 BANKS Hannah AUS E 08’ 18” 40
97 MOSEN Amy NZL E 08’ 19” 47
98 WU Yan Mei GPC E 08’ 19” 85
99 COWMAN Sally Ann AUS E 08’ 20” 91
100 TRUJILLO Magdali COL E 08’ 22” 54
101 JIANG Yanxia GPC 08’ 24” 96
102 RIEDLE Sylvie LPA 08’ 25” 19
103 ADAMSEN Maja FEN 08’ 25” 55
104 WONG Wan Yiu GPC E 08’ 26” 49
105 MENG Lang GPC E 08’ 27” 51
106 KIESANOWSKI Michelle NZL 08’ 27” 79
107 EIFLER Elιna FEN 08’ 29” 9
108 TYE Dale NZL 08’ 32” 23
109 AUNAVE Marielle LBL 08’ 38” 75

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Surname Name Team

E = U23

Time/Gap
1 GUNNEWIJK Loλs BFL 3h 45'07"
2 LJUNGSKOG Susanne BFL 00’05’‘
3 NEBEN Amber BFL 00’12’‘
4 ARNDT Judith TMP 00’23’‘
5 SANDIG Madeleine BFL E 00’30’‘
6 DOPPMANN Priska UPT 00’37’‘
7 WORRACK Trixi NUR 00’46’‘
8 ANDERSON Kimberly TMP 01’03’‘
9 DE GOEDE Suzanne AAD same
10 LUTZ Eva NUR 01’07’‘
11 HAUSLER Claudia NUR E 01’08’‘
12 SENFF Thιresa AAD 01’11’‘
13 PITEL Edwige ALI same
14 SALVETAT Maryline FRA 01’23’‘
15 PUCINSKAITE Edita NMC 01’24’‘
16 BALDWIN Kimberly TMP 01’50’‘
17 GOOR Sofie BEL 02’01’‘
18 BESSETTE Lyne TMP 02’45’‘
19 KIESANOWSKI Joanne UPT 03’20’‘
20 JAUNATRE Marina FRA 03’27’‘
21 RASMUSSEN Dorte ALI 03’40’‘
22 SULLIVAN Candice AUS E 03’51’‘
23 WOOD Oenone NUR same
24 FINOT LAVIER Magalie FRA same
25 VISSER Adrie AAD E 04’09’‘
26 ZABELINSKAYA Olga FEN 04’19’‘
27 KNΦPFLE Bianca ALL E 04’25’‘
28 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana FEN 04’27’‘
29 RICKARDS Emma UPT same
30 WATT Katryn LBL 04’56’‘
31 WERNER Laure BEL 05’02’‘
32 VANRIE An LBL same
33 ROMBOUTS Sandra BFL 05’05’‘
34 CALLE Maria COL same
35 VANDROMME Sharon BEL E 05’09’‘
36 GROENVELD Josephine AAD 05’33’‘
37 MELCHERS Mirjam BFL 05’33’‘
38 BRADSHAW Tony LPA 05’35’‘
39 SHANKS Alison NZL 05’38’‘
40 BELTMAN Chantal NED 06’03’‘
41 GAO Min GPC 06’04’‘
42 MacPHERSON Jenny AUS same
43 MENG Lang GPC E 06’13’‘
44 TOUFFET Elodie NMC 06’14’‘
45 GOLLAN Olivia NMC 06’15’‘
46 PIETERS Cindy BEL 06’47’‘
47 ADAMSEN Maja FEN 06’50’‘
48 HAYEVA Volha ALI 07’17’‘
49 VILAJOSANA Marta NMC 08’30’‘
50 VANESSEN Sharon NED 09’14’‘
51 VANDENBROECK Irθne NED 09’24’‘
52 RUAN Xiong Yng GPC E 10’18’‘
53 FLEURY Grace USA 10’26’‘
54 LAMBDEN Katherine USA 10’58’‘
55 GAUTARD Karine FRA E 11’22’‘
56 DUSTER Sarah UPT 11’24’‘
57 THOMAS Bιatrice FRA 11’27’‘
58 BECKER Charlotte ALL E 11’53’‘
59 GARCIA Evelyn NMC 12’00’‘
60 BUICK Johanna FEN 12’18’‘
61 BATES Natalie AAD 12’21’‘
62 DUVNJAK Marina NZL 12’31’‘
63 WILKES Carissa NZL E 12’41’‘
64 CHRISTENSEN Lise ALI 13’04’‘
65 LE HENAFF Alexandra LPA same
66 RIEDLE Sylvie LPA 13’17’‘
67 MOORE Amy TMP 13’19’‘
68 RUITER Christina USA 13’58’‘
69 TEUTENBERG Ina TMP 14’27’‘
70 WICHMANN Anke NUR 15’07’‘
71 FRANGES Lauren USA E 15’21’‘
72 BRODTKA Angela AAD 15’24’‘
73 RHODES Alexis AUS E 15’37’‘
74 HANSEN Trine ALI 15’39’‘
75 SPRATT Amanda AUS E same
76 SONTHEIMER Alexandra ALL E 15’44’‘
77 BRENNAUER Lisa ALL E 15’45’‘
78 FISCHER Sabine ALL E 15’49’‘
79 STRAMOYSOVA Elιna FEN E 15’56’‘
80 SCHLEICHER Rιgina NUR 16’04’‘
81 MANSVELD Debby NED 16’15’‘
82 CURI Kateryn USA 16’19’‘
83 DERVAN Siobhan LBL 16’21’‘
84 COWMAN Sally Ann AUS same
85 VAN DEN BROEK Inge BEL same
86 AGUDELO Millerlandy COL same
87 MENDES Monica COL E 16’42’‘
88 HENRION Ludivine LBL E 16’50’‘
89 MOSEN Amy NZL E 16’51’‘
90 BOYD Tamara LPA 16’53’‘
91 CHEVANNE BRUNEL Elisabeth LPA 16’54’‘
92 TRUJILLO Magdali COL E 16’59’‘
93 TYE Dale NZL 17’04’‘
94 WU YanMei GPC E 17’11’‘
95 STEURS Karen BEL 17’14’‘
96 JIANG Yanxia GPC 17’16’‘
97 WONG WanYiu GPC E 17’18’‘
98 PEETERS Sara BEL E 17’53’‘
99 BANKS Hannah AUS E 18’47’‘
100 BROK Janne NED 19’07’‘
101 RIBEROT Fanny FRA 20’14’‘
102 SLAPPENDEL Iris NED E 20’17’‘
103 BORCHI Alessandra NMC E 21’21’‘
104 KIESANOWSKI Michelle NZL 21’32’‘
105 ANDREASEN Mette ALI 22’02’‘
106 JΦHREND Marlen ALL E 22’20’‘
107 MOUSQUES Nathalie LPA E 26’41’‘
108 EIFLER Elιna FEN 33’08’‘
109 AUNAVE Marielle LBL 35’18’‘

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©