WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full      Stage 2      Stage 2 Full       Stage 3      Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

                               Stage 5      Stage 5 Full    Stage 6     Stage 6 Full   Stage 7A     Stage 7 A Full     Stage 7B    Stage 7B Full

                              Stage 8    Stage 8 Full     Stage 9    Stage 9 Full     Stage 10    Stage 10 Full

      

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

 

Tour De L'Aude

Stage 2

Rieux Minervois – Rieux Minervois, 103.5 km

Race Website

Results

Position Name Surname Team E = U23 Time / Gap
1 Priska DOPPMANN UPT

3h 0' 59"

10'' bonus
2 Trixi WORRACK NUR same 6'' bonus
3 Thιresa SENFF AAD same 4'' bonus
4 Amber NEBEN BFL same
5 Judith ARNDT TMP same
6 Sofie GOOR BEL same
7 Madeleine SANDIG BFL same
8 Maryline SALVETAT FRA same
9 Susanne LJUNGSKOG BFL same
10 Edita PUCINSKAITE NMC same
11 Edwige PITEL ALI same
12 Loλs GUNNEWIJK BFL same
13 Kimberly ANDERSON TMP same
14 Suzanne DE GOEDE AAD E same
15 Kimberly BALDWIN TMP same
16 Claudia HAUSLER NUR E same
17 Eva LUTZ NUR same
18 Mirjam MELCHERS BFL same
19 Lyne BESSETTE TMP same
20 Dorte RASMUSSEN ALI ΰ 2' 5"
21 Candice SULLIVAN AUS E ΰ 2' 6"
22 Marina JAUNATRE FRA same
23 Joanne KIESANOWSKI UPT same
24 Volha HAYEVA ALI ΰ 2' 53"
25 Emma RICKARDS UPT same
26 Laure WERNER BEL same
27 Svetlana BUBNENKOVA FEN same
28 Maria CALLE COL same
29 Adrie VISSER AAD E same
30 Oenone WOOD NUR same
31 Bianca KNΦPFLE ALL E same
32 Marta VILAJOSANA NMC same
33 Olga ZABELINSKAYA FEN same
34 Magalie FINOT LAVIER FRA same
35 Sharon VANDROMME BEL E same
36 An VAN RIE LBL same
37 Lang MENG GPC E same
38 Katryn WATT LBL same
39 Min GAO GPC same
40 Tony BRADSHAW LPA ΰ 3' 1"
41 Katherine LAMBDEN USA same
42 Alison SHANKS NZL ΰ 3' 33"
43 Josephine GROENVELD AAD ΰ 3' 46"
44 Chantal BELTMAN NED same
45 Elodie TOUFFET NMC ΰ 4' 27"
46 Maja ADAMSEN FEN ΰ 4' 27"
47 Olivia GOLLAN NMC same
48 Jenny MacPHERSON AUS same
49 Sandra ROMBOUTS BFL same
50 Cindy PIETERS BEL same
51 Sara PEETERS BEL E same
52 Xiong Yng RUAN GPC E ΰ 7' 9"
53 Ludivine HENRION LBL E same
54 Irθne VAN DEN BROECK NED same
55 Christina RUITER USA same
56 Sharon VAN ESSEN NED same
57 Lise CHRISTENSEN ALI ΰ 8' 29"
58 Grace FLEURY USA same
59 Charlotte BECKER ALL E ΰ 10' 4"
60 Karine GAUTARD FRA E same
61 Karen STEURS BEL same
62 Carissa WILKES NZL E same
63 Johanna BUICK FEN same
64 Evelyn GARCIA NMC same
65 Sarah DUSTER UPT same
66 Bιatrice THOMAS FRA same
67 Marina DUVNJAK NZL same
68 Alexandra LE HENAFF LPA same
69 Rιgina SCHLEICHER NUR same
70 Lauren FRANGES USA E ΰ 13' 8"
71 Yanxia JIANG GPC ΰ 13' 59"
72 Yan Mei WU GPC E same
73 Elιna STRAMOYSOVA FEN E same
74 Magdali TRUJILLO COL E same
75 Fanny RIBEROT FRA same
76 Millerlandy AGUDELO COL same
77 Sylvie RIEDLE LPA same
78 Monica MENDES COL E same
79 Siobhan DERVAN LBL same
80 Janne BROK NED same
81 Iris SLAPPENDEL NED E same
82 Anke WICHMANN NUR same
83 Sabine FISCHER ALL E same
84 Lisa BRENNAUER ALL E same
85 Marlen JΦHREND ALL E same
86 Alexandra SONTHEIMER ALL E same
87 Amy MOORE TMP same
88 Ina TEUTENBERG TMP same
89 Alessandra BORCHI NMC E same
90 Natalie BATES AAD same
91 Angela BRODTKA AAD ΰ 13' 59"
92 Mette ANDREASEN ALI same
93 Trine HANSEN ALI same
94 Alexis RHODES AUS E same
95 Hannah BANKS AUS E same
96 Sally Ann COWMAN AUS E same
97 Amanda SPRATT AUS E same
98 Debby MANSVELD NED same
99 Kateryn CURI USA same
100 Dale TYE NZL same
101 Amy MOSEN NZL E same
102 Inge VAN DEN BROECK LBL same
103 Elisabeth CHEVANNE BRUNEL LPA same
104 Wan Yiu WONG GPC E same
105 Tamara BOYD LPA same
106 Michelle KIESANOWSKI NZL ΰ 18' 32"
107 Elιna EIFLER FEN ΰ 23' 51"
108 Marielle AUNAVE LBL same
109 Nathalie MOUSQUES LPA E same

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Surname Team E = U23 Time / Gap
1 Susanne LJUNGSKOG BFL 3 38'8’‘
2 Loλs GUNNEWIJK BFL same
3 Amber NEBEN BFL 00' 01’‘
4 Madeleine SANDIG BFL E 00' 02’‘
5 Judith ARNDT TMP 00' 18’‘
6 Kimberly ANDERSON TMP 00' 21’‘
7 Trixi WORRACK NUR 00' 26’‘
8 Priska DOPPMANN UPT 00' 32’‘
9 Eva LUTZ NUR same
10 Claudia HAUSLER NUR E same
11 Thιresa SENFF AAD 00' 33’‘
12 Suzanne DE GOEDE AAD E 00' 37’‘
13 Maryline SALVETAT FRA 00' 47’‘
14 Edwige PITEL ALI 00' 52’‘
15 Edita PUCINSKAITE NMC 01' 02’‘
16 Kimberly BALDWIN TMP 01' 10’‘
17 Sofie GOOR BEL 01' 22’‘
18 Lyne BESSETTE TMP 02' 18’‘
19 Joanne KIESANOWSKI UPT 02' 48’‘
20 Marina JAUNATRE FRA 02' 53’‘
21 Dorte RASMUSSEN ALI 02' 57’‘
22 Candice SULLIVAN AUS E 03' 18’‘
23 Oenone WOOD NUR 03' 25’‘
24 Adrie VISSER AAD E 03' 30’‘
25 Emma RICKARDS UPT 03' 35’‘
26 Magalie FINOT LAVIER FRA 03' 40’‘
27 Olga ZABELINSKAYA FEN 03' 50’‘
28 Svetlana BUBNENKOVA FEN same
29 Bianca KNΦPFLE ALL E 04' 00’‘
30 Sharon VANDROMME BEL E 04' 15’‘
31 Laure WERNER BEL same
32 Maria CALLE COL 04' 30’‘
33 Sandra ROMBOUTS BFL 04' 32’‘
34 Katryn WATT LBL 04' 35’‘
35 An VAN DEN RIE LBL same
36 Min GAO GPC 04' 45’‘
37 Lang MENG GPC E same
38 Tony BRADSHAW LPA 04' 48’‘
39 Mirjam MELCHERS BFL 04' 58’‘
40 Chantal BELTMAN NED 05' 03’‘
41 Alison SHANKS NZL 05' 05’‘
42 Josephine GROENVELD AAD 05' 09’‘
43 Maja ADAMSEN FEN 05' 24’‘
44 Olivia GOLLAN NMC 05' 29’‘
45 Elodie TOUFFET NMC same
46 Jenny MacPHERSON AUS 05' 39’‘
47 Cindy PIETERS BEL 05' 49’‘
48 Volha HAYEVA ALI 06' 32’‘
49 Marta VILAJOSANA NMC 07' 49’‘
50 Sara PEETERS BEL E 07' 51’‘
51 Sharon VAN ESSEN NED 08' 26’‘
52 Irθne VAN DEN BROEK NED same
53 Ludivine HENRION LBL E 08' 51’‘
54 Xiong Yng RUAN GPC E 09' 01’‘
55 Katherine LAMBDEN USA 09' 49’‘
56 Grace FLEURY USA 09' 56’‘
57 Sarah DUSTER UPT 10' 46’‘
58 Karine GAUTARD FRA E 10' 51’‘
59 Bιatrice THOMAS FRA same
60 Johanna BUICK FEN 11' 01’‘
61 Evelyn GARCIA NMC 11' 06’‘
62 Charlotte BECKER ALL E 11' 11’‘
63 Carissa WILKES NZL E 11' 36’‘
64 Marina DUVNJAK NZL same
65 Alexandra LE HENAFF LPA 11' 51’‘
66 Lise CHRISTENSEN ALI 12' 08’‘
67 Christina RUITER USA 13' 01’‘
68 Ina TEUTENBERG TMP 14' 17’‘
69 Anke WICHMANN NUR 14' 31’‘
70 Lauren FRANGES USA E 14' 35’‘
71 Angela BRODTKA AAD 14' 36’‘
72 Trine HANSEN ALI 14' 51’‘
73 Elιna STRAMOYSOVA FEN E 14' 56’‘
74 Lisa BRENNAUER ALL E 15' 06’‘
75 Sabine FISCHER ALL E same
76 Alexandra SONTHEIMER ALL E same
77 Rιgina SCHLEICHER NUR same
78 Sally Ann COWMAN AUS E 15' 11’‘
79 Alexis RHODES AUS E same
80 Amanda SPRATT AUS E same
81 Debby MANSVELD NED 15' 15’‘
82 Kateryn CURI USA 15' 26’‘
83 Dale TYE NZL 15' 31’‘
84 Amy MOSEN NZL E same
85 Magdali TRUJILLO COL E 15' 36’‘
86 Monica MENDES COL E same
87 Millerlandy AGUDELO COL same
88 Natalie BATES AAD 15' 40’‘
89 Inge VAN DEN BROEK LBL 15' 41’‘
90 Siobhan DERVAN LBL same
91 Elisabeth CHEVANNE BRUNEL LPA 15' 46’‘
92 Sylvie RIEDLE LPA same
93 Tamara BOYD LPA same
94 Yanxia JIANG GPC 15' 51’‘
95 Wan Yiu WONG GPC E same
96 Yan Mei WU GPC E same
97 Amy MOORE TMP 16' 17’‘
98 Karen STEURS BEL 16' 21’‘
99 Hannah BANKS AUS E 17' 28’‘
100 Janne BROK NED 18' 00’‘
101 Fanny RIBEROT FRA 19' 15’‘
102 Iris SLAPPENDEL NED E 19' 42’‘
103 Michelle KIESANOWSKI NZL 20' 04’‘
104 Alessandra BORCHI NMC E 20' 20’‘
105 Mette ANDREASEN ALI 21' 07’‘
106 Marlen JΦHREND ALL E 21' 08’‘
107 Nathalie MOUSQUES LPA E 25' 38’‘
108 Elιna EIFLER FEN 31' 38’‘
109 Marielle AUNAVE LBL 33' 39’‘

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©