WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full      Stage 2      Stage 2 Full       Stage 3      Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

                               Stage 5      Stage 5 Full    Stage 6     Stage 6 Full   Stage 7A     Stage 7 A Full     Stage 7B    Stage 7B Full

                              Stage 8    Stage 8 Full     Stage 9    Stage 9 Full     Stage 10    Stage 10 Full

      

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

 

Tour de l'Aude

Stage 1

Gruissan - Gruissan - Team Time Trial, 28km

Race Website

Results

Postion Team Time
1 Buitenpoort Flexpoint 37 mn :11 s 54
2 T-Mobile 37 mn :30 s 52
3 Nürnberg Versicherung 37 mn :48 s 99
4 AA-Drink CT 38 mn :00 s 94
5 Univega 38 mn :30 s 77
6 France 38 mn :43 s 52
7 Bianchi Aliverti Kookai 38 mn :47 s 03
8 Fénix Colnago 38 mn :59 s 34
9 Nobili Rubinetterie 39 mn :30 s 74
10 Allemagne 39 mn :38 s 83
11 Australie 40 mn :10 s 37
12 Pays Bas 40 mn :11 s 26
13 Belgique 40 mn :20 s 68
14 Etats-Unis 41 mn :01 s 34
15 Nouvelle Zélande 41 mn :08 s 49
16 Colombie 41 mn :12 s 02
17 Lotto Belisol 41 mn :20 s 34
18 Les Pruneaux d'Agen 41 mn :31 s 03
19 Giant PC 41 mn :52 s 40

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Naty Team Time
1 Loës Gunnewijk Ned  Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 37 mn :11 s 54
2 Susanne Ljungskog Swe  Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 37 mn :11 s 54
3 Amber Neben USA  Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 37 mn :11 s 54
4 Madeleine Sandig Ger  Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 37 mn :11 s 54
5 Sandra Rombouts Ned  Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 37 mn :14 s 85
6 Ina Teutenberg Ger  T-Mobile Professional Cycling 37 mn :30 s 52
7 Judith Arndt Ger  T-Mobile Professional Cycling 37 mn :30 s 52
8 Kimberly Anderson USA  T-Mobile Professional Cycling 37 mn :30 s 52
9 Oenone Wood Aus  Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 37 mn :41 s 99
10 Trixi Worrack Ger  Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 37 mn :41 s 99
11 Anke Wichmann Ger  Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 37 mn :41 s 99
12 Eva Lutz Ger  Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 37 mn :41 s 99
13 Claudia Hausler Ger  Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 37 mn :41 s 99
14 Suzanne De Goede Ned  AA-Drink Cycling Team 37 mn :46 s 94
15 Adrie Visser Ned  AA-Drink Cycling Team 37 mn :46 s 94
16 Théresa Senff Ger  AA-Drink Cycling Team 37 mn :46 s 94
17 Angela Brodtka Ger  AA-Drink Cycling Team 37 mn :46 s 94
18 Priska Doppmann Swi  Univega Pro Cycling Team 37 mn :51 s 77
19 Sarah Grab Swi  Univega Pro Cycling Team 37 mn :51 s 77
20 Sarah Duster Ger  Univega Pro Cycling Team 37 mn :51 s 77
21 Emma Rickards Aus  Univega Pro Cycling Team 37 mn :51 s 77
22 Béatrice Thomas Fra  French National Team 37 mn :56 s 52
23 Marina Jaunatre Fra  French National Team 37 mn :56 s 52
24 Maryline Salvetat Fra  French National Team 37 mn :56 s 52
25 Magalie Finot Lavier Fra  French National Team 37 mn :56 s 52
26 Karine Gautard Fra  French National Team 37 mn :56 s 52
27 Edwige Pitel Fra  Bianchi Aliverti Kookai 38 mn :1 s 03
28 Trine Hansen Den  Bianchi Aliverti Kookai 38 mn :1 s 03
29 Dorte Rasmussen Den  Bianchi Aliverti Kookai 38 mn :1 s 03
30 Svetlana Bubnenkova Rus  Fenixs-Colnago 38 mn :6 s 34
31 Olga Zabelinskaya Rus  Fenixs-Colnago 39 mn :6 s 34
32 Eléna Stramoysova Rus  Fenixs-Colnago 40 mn :6 s 34
33 Johanna Buick NZl  Fenixs-Colnago 41 mn :6 s 34
34 Maja Adamsen Den  Fenixs-Colnago 42 mn :6 s 34
35 Edita Puncinskaite Ltu  Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 38 mn :11 s 74
36 Olivia Gollan Aus  Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 38 mn :11 s 74
37 Evelyn Garcia ESa  Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 38 mn :11 s 74
38 Elodie Touffet Fra  Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 38 mn :11 s 74
39 Bianca Knöpfle Ger  German National Team 38 mn :16 s 83
40 Alexandra Sontheimer Ger  German National Team 38 mn :16 s 83
41 Charlotte Becker Ger  German National Team 38 mn :16 s 83
42 Lisa Brennauer Ger  German National Team 38 mn :16 s 83
43 Sabine Fischer Ger  German National Team 38 mn :16 s 83
44 Kimberly Baldwin USA  T-Mobile Professional Cycling 38 mn :19 s 20
45 Amanda Spratt Aus  Australian National Team 38 mn :21 s 37
46 Alexis Rhodes Aus  Australian National Team 39 mn :21 s 37
47 Candice Sullivan Aus  Australian National Team 40 mn :21 s 37
48 Jenny Mac Pherson Aus  Australian National Team 41 mn :21 s 37
49 Sally Ann Cowman Aus  Australian National Team 42 mn :21 s 37
50 Debby Mansveld Ned  Dutch National Team 38 mn :26 s 26
51 Chantal Beltman Ned  Dutch National Team 38 mn :26 s 26
52 Irène Van Den Broeck Ned  Dutch National Team 38 mn :26 s 26
53 Sharon Van Essen Ned  Dutch National Team 38 mn :26 s 26
54 Sofie Goor Bel  Belgian National Team 38 mn :31 s 68
55 Laure Werner Bel  Belgian National Team 38 mn :31 s 68
56 Sharon Vandromme Bel  Belgian National Team 38 mn :31 s 68
57 Cindy Pieters Bel  Belgian National Team 38 mn :31 s 68
58 Josephine Groenveld Ned  AA-Drink Cycling Team 38 mn :32 s 35
59 Kateryn Curi USA  USA National Team 38 mn :36 s 34
60 Lauren Franges USA  USA National Team 39 mn :36 s 34
61 Grace Fleury USA  USA National Team 40 mn :36 s 34
62 Carissa Wilkes NZl  New Zealand National Team 38 mn :41 s 49
63 Alison Shanks NZl  New Zealand National Team 39 mn :41 s 49
64 Amy Mosen NZl  New Zealand National Team 40 mn :41 s 49
65 Marina Duvnjak NZl  New Zealand National Team 41 mn :41 s 49
66 Michelle Kiesanowski NZl  New Zealand National Team 42 mn :41 s 49
67 Dale Tye NZl  New Zealand National Team 43 mn :41 s 49
68 Maria Calle Col  Colombian National Team 38 mn :46 s 2
69 Monica Mendes Col  Colombian National Team 38 mn :46 s 2
70 Magdali Trujillo Col  Colombian National Team 38 mn :46 s 2
71 Millerlandy Agudelo Col  Colombian National Team 38 mn :46 s 2
72 Natalie Bates Aus  AA-Drink Cycling Team 38 mn :50 s 91
73 An Van Rie Bel  Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 38 mn :51 s 34
74 Inge Van Den Broeck Bel  Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 39 mn :51 s 34
75 Siobhan Dervan Irl  Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 40 mn :51 s 34
76 Katryn Watt Aus  Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 41 mn :51 s 34
77 Marielle Aunave Fra  Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 42 mn :51 s 34
78 Alexandra Le Henaff Fra  Les Pruneaux d'Agen 38 mn :56 s 03
79 Tony Bradshaw NZl  Les Pruneaux d'Agen 39 mn :56 s 03
80 Elisabeth Chavanne Brunel Fra  Les Pruneaux d'Agen 40 mn :56 s 03
81 Nathalie Mousques Fra  Les Pruneaux d'Agen 41 mn :56 s 03
82 Tamara Boyd NZl  Les Pruneaux d'Agen 42 mn :56 s 03
83 Sylvie Riedle Fra  Les Pruneaux d'Agen 43 mn :56 s 03
84 Yanxia Jiang Chn  Giant Pro Cycling 39 mn :1 s 40
85 Min Gao Chn  Giant Pro Cycling 40 mn :1 s 40
86 Lang Meng Chn  Giant Pro Cycling 41 mn :1 s 40
87 Wan Yiu Wong HKg  Giant Pro Cycling 42 mn :1 s 40
88 Xiong Yng Ruan Chn  Giant Pro Cycling 43 mn :1 s 40
89 Yan Mei Wu Chn  Giant Pro Cycling 44 mn :1 s 40
90 Lyne Bessette Can  T-Mobile Professional Cycling 39 mn :27 s 63
91 Amy Moore Can  T-Mobile Professional Cycling 39 mn :27 s 63
92 Sara Peeters Bel  Belgian National Team 40 mn :33 s 90
93 Hannah Banks Aus  Australian National Team 40 mn :38 s 8
94 Volha Hayeva Blr  Bianchi Aliverti Kookai 40 mn :48 s 18
95 Lise Christensen Den  Bianchi Aliverti Kookai 40 mn :48 s 18
96 Janne Brok Ned  Dutch National Team 41 mn :10 s 91
97 Marta Vilajosana Spa  Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 42 mn :5 s 15
98 Mirjam Melchers Ned  Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 42 mn :7 s 44
99 Régina Schleicher Ger  Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 42 mn :11 s 54
10 0 Sarah Grab Swi  Univega Pro Cycling Team 42 mn :11 s 56
10 1 Fanny Riberot Fra  French National Team 42 mn :25 s 22
10 2 Iris Slappendel Ned  Dutch National Team 42 mn :52 s 70
10 3 Christina Ruiter USA  USA National Team 43 mn :1 s 04
10 4 Karen Steurs Bel  Belgian National Team 43 mn :26 s 11
10 5 Alessandra Borghi Ita  Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas  43 mn :30 s 19
10 6 Katherine Lambden USA  USA National Team 43 mn :57 s 29
10 7 Lava Kroepsch USA  USA National Team 43 mn :57 s 29
10 8 Mette Andreasen Den  Bianchi Aliverti Kookai 44 mn :17 s 30
10 9 Marlen Jöhrend Ger  German National Team 44 mn :18 s 35
11 0 Eléna Eifler Ger  Fenixs-Colnago 44 mn :56 s 52
11 1 Marielle Aunave Fra  Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 46 mn :57 s 94

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©