WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 

WCN quicklink >>   Back to Nov 29 story    Full Rankings   Trade Team Rankings  Country Rankings   

WCN quicklink >>   Oct 2005   Sept 2005   April 2005   Oenone Wood honoured

 

News

World Standings - November 2005

Rankings courtesy UCI

The UCI World Road Standings - Individuals, Full List

Posn

Name

Team Nationality

Points

WOOD Oenone NUR  AUS  1026.5 
LJUNGSKOG Susanne BFL  SWE  838 
ARNDT Judith NUR  GER  705.5 
MELCHERS-VAN POPPEL Mirjam BFL  NED  648 
PUCINSKAITE Edita NMC  LTU  623 
BUBNENKOVA Svetlana FEN  RUS  602 
SCHLEICHER Regina NUR  GER  516.5 
BRÄNDLI Nicole TBG  SUI  483 
COOKE Nicole SAF  GBR  476 
10  BRONZINI Giorgia ITA  454 
11  WORRACK Trixi NUR  GER  449.5 
12  DE GOEDE Suzanne BAA  NED  419.75 
13  SENFF Theresa BAA  GER  294.75 
14  TEUTENBERG Ina TMP  GER  273 
15  RASMUSSEN Dorte Lohse TSA  DEN  272 
16  THÜRIG Karin UPT  SUI  253.5 
17  PITEL Edwige FRA  253 
18  SOMARRIBA ARROLA Joane BIZ  ESP  251 
19  GILMORE Rochelle SAF  AUS  250 
20  HENNES Tanja BFL  GER  249 
21  KIESANOWSKI Joanne NMC  NZL  238 
22  ARMSTRONG Kristin TMP  USA  236 
22  BEUTLER Annette MIC  SUI  236 
24  NEBEN Amber BFL  USA  234 
25  VALEN Anita VLL  NOR  230 
26  CANTELE Noemi TBG  ITA  217 
27  VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta NMC  LTU  212 
28  HOLLER Monica RCE  SWE  204 
29  JEANSON Geneviève CAN  194 
30  BELTMAN Chantal VVP  NED  192.25 
31  THORBURN Christine USA  188 
32  DOPPMANN Priska UPT  SUI  175.5 
33  TAMANINI Luisa ALI  ITA  155 
34  GRAUS Andrea RCE  AUT  153 
35  SOEDER Christiane UPT  AUT  150.5 
36  MAYOLO PIC Tina USA  149 
37  CORNEO Sigrid NMC  ITA  147 
38  LONGHIN Katia MIC  ITA  143 
39  WATT Kathryn AUS  142 
40  BRODTKA Angela BAA  GER  139.75 
41  SERUP Linda BFL  DEN  139 
42  JAUNATRE Marina FRA  129 
43  STAHURSKAYA Zinaida ALI  BLR  124 
44  GUDERZO Tatiana TOG  ITA  113 
45  CARRIGAN Sara BAA  AUS  111.75 
46  WILLOCK Erinne CAN  110 
47  GUNNEWIJK Loes VVP  NED  108.25 
48  OKI Miho NMC  JPN  106 
49  LUPERINI Fabiana FRW  ITA  100 
50  ZUGNO Anna SAF  ITA  99 
51  LE FLOC'H Magali FRA  98 
51  MORENO ALLUE Maribel ESP  98 
53  MARTISSOVA Julia FEN  RUS  93 
54  MATUSIAK Bogumila POL  92 
55  POLIKEVICIUTE Jolanta ALI  LTU  88 
56  GARCIA Evelyn NMC  ESA  83 
57  D'ETTORRE Alessandra ITA  81 
58  LUTZ Eva GER  77 
59  ZILIUTE Diana SAF  LTU  76 
60  BROWN Katie AUS  73 
61  PALMER-KOMAR Susan CAN  68 
62  VAN ESSEN Sharon VVP  NED  66 
62  ZABIROVA Zoulfia TBG  KAZ  66 
64  PARIETTI Silvia LCT  ITA  65 
64  SLYUSAREVA Olga NMC  RUS  65 
66  ANDREASSON Veronica ALI  SWE  64 
66  FUSAR POLI Daniela NMC  ITA  64 
68  KACHALKA Natalya FRW  UKR  62 
68  VILAJOSANA ANDREU Marta LCT  ESP  62 
70  BATES Katherine BAA  AUS  58 
70  LONGO-CIPRELLI Jeannie FRA  58 
72  BACCAILLE Monia ITA  53 
72  DÜSTER Sarah TSC  GER  53 
74  HAYEVA Volha BLR  52 
75  LIEBIG Tina NUR  GER  50 
76  BESSETTE Lyne CAN  49 
76  MACPHERSON Jenny AUS  49 
78  GAGGIOLI Lynn MIC  USA  48 
79  CURI Katheryn USA  46 
80  VALSECCHI Silvia NMC  ITA  45 
81  FINOT LAIVIER Magalie FRA  44 
82  TOUFFET Elodie TPA  FRA  43 
83  WALLAARD Jaccolien HCT  NED  41 
84  ITURRIAGAECHEVARRIA MAZAG Eneritz ESP  40 
84  SELL Catherine NZL  40 
84  SUNDSTEDT Pia FIN  40 
84  TRACHSEL Sereina UPT  SUI  40 
84  VOS Janneke TSC  NED  40 
89  NIEMINEN Tiina TPA  FIN  38 
89  TILLONTSON Sarah USA  38 
91  SANDIG Madeleine GER  37 
92  WILD Kirsten HCT  NED  36 
93  HOUVENHAGEL Wendy GBR  34 
94  KLEINMANN Larissa GER  33 
95  CREUX Sophie FRA  32 
95  VANGILDER Laura USA  32 
97  BRUCKNER BALDWIN Kimberly TMP  USA  31 
97  HOLT Melissa TSA  NZL  31 
99  GIL PARRA Leticia ESP  30 
99  SPIJKERMAN Bertine HCT  NED  30 
101  BECKER Christina GER  28 
101  FLEURY Grace USA  28 
101  HURIKOVA Tereza CZE  28 
101  SCHOBER Bernadette AAG  AUT  28 
105  HENRION Ludivine TSC  BEL  27 
105  MARKERINK Loes HCT  NED  27 
105  SHISHKOVA Tatiana MDA  27 
108  FERNANDES Silva Cremilda BRA  26 
108  FREEDMAN Nicole ISR  26 
110  TUSLAITE Daiva LTU  25 
111  ANDERSEN Mette Fischer TSA  DEN  22 
111  BATES Nathalie BAA  AUS  22 
111  DAHLE Gunn-Rita SAF  NOR  22 
114  BOSMAN Andrea VVP  NED  21.25 
115  BELVEDERESI Tania TOG  ITA  21 
115  BOYARSKAYA Natalia RUS  21 
115  GOLLAN Olivia NUR  AUS  21 
115  SALVETAT Maryline FRA  21 
119  LANCIONI Barbara LCT  ITA  20.5 
120  HANSEN Trine (1975) TSA  DEN  20 
120  KOSTENKO Oxana NMC  RUS  20 
122  HÄUSLER Claudia RCE  GER  19 
123  GROENVELD Josephine BAA  NED  18.75 
124  MANSVELD Debby VLL  NED  18 
124  MULDERS Catharina NED  18 
124  RHODES Alexis AUS  18 
127  BOYD Tamara NZL  17 
127  GAUTARD Karine TPA  FRA  17 
127  OVCHARENKO Nina FRW  UKR  17 
130  GALVEZ LOPEZ Debora ESP  16 
130  GREER Felicia CAN  16 
130  GUSMINI Anna NMC  ITA  16 
130  KARHU Liris FIN  16 
130  LACOTA Mie Bekker DEN  16 
130  LE HENAFF Alexandra TPA  FRA  16 
130  LORENZONI Marianna ITA  16 
130  MIGGELS Kristy VVP  NED  16 
130  SILVA Janildes Fernandes BRA  16 
139  CHEVANNE-BRUNEL Elisabeth TPA  FRA  15 
139  CLOAREC Marie-Laure FRA  15 
139  GEBHARDT Elke GER  15 
139  KHORTOVA Olga RUS  15 
139  SANBORN Melissa USA  15 
144  GAVRILOVA Valentina RUS  14 
144  GILLET Amy AUS  14 
144  SOLDO Eleonora ITA  14 
147  BECKER Charlotte GER  13 
147  HIERCKENS Corine TSC  BEL  13 
147  JASINSKA Malgorzta POL  13 
147  LION Alisha USA  13 
147  OLZIICOLONGO Jamsran MGL  13 
147  PASTOURMATZI Anastasia GRE  13 
147  SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR  13 
154  AHTAVA Ann-Mary FIN  12 
154  BEKKERING Danielle NED  12 
154  CILVINAITE Inga LTU  12 
154  CORAZZA Martina FRW  ITA  12 
154  ELORRIAGA Agurtzane BIZ  ESP  12 
154  HOFFMAN Isabelle LUX  12 
154  LEMIEUX Audrey CAN  12 
154  RUANO SANCHON Maria ESP  12 
154  SCHACHL Monika RCE  AUT  12 
154  SCHWAGER Patricia SUI  12 
154  SUOMINEN Paula FIN  12 
154  TIRARD Nathalie FRA  12 
154  VAN WYK Ronel RSA  12 
167  SCHNIDER Pascale SUI  11.5 
168  BABIKOVA GOGOLEVA Elena RUS  11 
168  GOOR Sofie VLL  BEL  11 
168  WYSOCKA Malgorzata MIC  POL  11 
171  ANTOSHINA Anna RUS  10 
171  BAHLER Liane NUR  GER  10 
171  BRZEZNA Paulina POL  10 
171  DERVAN Siobhan IRL  10 
171  EIFLER Elena FEN  GER  10 
171  EMMASI Sabrina TBG  SUI  10 
171  KARAMI Miyoko SAF  JPN  10 
171  KARPENKO Valentyna UKR  10 
171  KOZLIKOVA Lada BFL  CZE  10 
171  KUHN Bettina SUI  10 
171  LAMBORELLE Nathalie LUX  10 
171  MILICEVIC Autic-Zorica SCG  10 
171  PINTARELLI Daniela AAG  AUT  10 
171  RAZENKOVA Yulia RUS  10 
171  ROJAS Blendys VEN  10 
171  SYDOR Alison CAN  10 
171  TELLETXEA LOPEZ Maitane BIZ  ESP  10 
171  VAN ALEBEEK Sissy BAA  NED  10 
171  VAN KATWIJK Nathalie NED  10 
171  VILUNAITE Erika ALI  LTU  10 
171  WOOD Susie NZL  10 
192  BELLETER Veronique VLL  BEL 
192  FERREIRA Lucienne BRA 
192  HETSMAN Ialena BLR 
195  ANDREEVA Elena RUS 
195  BOMAN Tiina FIN 
195  BRADSHAW Toni NZL 
195  CLAUS Julia GER 
195  DIETRICH Irene SUI 
195  ERLANK Anke RSA 
195  KREBS Brigitte AUT 
195  LARSON Rebecca USA 
195  METZLER Karin SUI 
195  PALOP RUBIO Alicia ESP 
195  SANCHEZ BENITO Azucena ESP 
195  VAN DEN BROEK Irene TSC  NED 
195  VAN DROMME Sharon VLL  BEL 
208  VISSER Adrie BAA  NED  7.75 
209  ANDREICHENKO Marina KAZ 
209  BROWN Trudy IRL 
209  CHANTZI Elisabet GRE 
209  DOMBITSKAYA Lyubov KAZ 
209  ERDENECHIMEG Baatar MGL 
209  GKIOURBOUZ Chalime GRE 
209  GONZALEZ Angee VEN 
209  JANULEVICIUTE Indre LTU 
209  KOVACEVIC Dragana SCG 
209  MARCUZ Sandrine TSA  FRA 
209  MISSBACH Sandra BAA  GER 
209  NICHOLS Kate AUS 
209  OSTERGREN Maria SWE 
209  PEETERS Sara BEL 
209  SCHOEMAN Anriette RSA 
209  SEMCHOUK Svitlana UKR 
209  TORP Linn NOR 
209  ULMER Sarah NZL 
227  GRAB Sarah UPT  SUI  6.5 
228  SLAPPENDEL Iris VVP  NED  6.25 
229  ANDINA Francesca NMC  ITA 
229  DAVIES Emma VLL  GBR 
229  ELLIOTT Megan USA 
229  GRIMBERG Arenda TSC  NED 
229  GRZEBINOGA Monika POL 
229  HOBSON Leigh CAN 
229  JOOS Verena GER 
229  PAULIUKAITE Svetlana LTU 
229  RAMIREZ Anna ESP 
229  RINALDI Ilaria FRW  ITA 
229  SCHULER Desiree GER 
229  SEMPE Corinne FRA 
229  SPRÜGL Veronika AUT 
229  VAN RIE An BEL 
229  VERHAEGHE Lien BEL 
244  RICKARDS Emma UPT  AUS  5.5 
245  ADAMSEN Maja MIC  DEN 
245  BAGDONAVICIUTE Agne TSC  LTU 
245  BRUHN HENRIKSEN Janne NED 
245  BUICK Johanna NZL 
245  CHRISTENSEN Lise ALI  DEN 
245  DE KONING Aukje VVP  NED 
245  DE SIQUEIRA Patricia BRA 
245  EHRIN Mirella SWE 
245  EIE Hege Linn NOR 
245  FOURNIAL Vicky TPA  FRA 
245  FRANGES Lauren USA 
245  GRAHAM Lorain AUS 
245  HEMPEL Patricia RCE  GER 
245  KINN Betty LUX 
245  KOMAZEC Natasa SCG 
245  MACHADO JAIMES Karelia Judith VEN 
245  MADRINAN VILLEGAS Ana Paola COL 
245  MAGNESS Lisa ITA 
245  MASHIMO Masami JPN 
245  MOORE Amy CAN 
245  MORIARTY Louise IRL 
245  NOBELS Natasha BEL 
245  RATKOVIC Andrea USA 
245  RIBEROT Fanny FRA 
245  RUANO Teodora (deleted) ESP 
245  TSETSEGJARGAL Amar MGL 
245  VERMEIREN Katleen BEL 
245  VYRASTKA Veranika BLR 
245  WIESER Isabella RCE  AUT 
245  WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja POL 
275  COWDEN Dorothy USA 
275  HULSER Kele USA 
275  HYLAND Michelle NZL 
275  INGELS Veerle VLL  BEL 
275  ROMBOUTS Sandra BFL  NED 
275  SKAWINSKA Anna POL 
275  URBONAITE Zita SAF  LTU 
282  ANDERSON Kimberly USA 
282  ATRASHKEVICH Olesya KAZ 
282  BORCHI Alessandra MIC  ITA 
282  DRIVA BALAMPANOVA Ntonka GRE 
282  ELMENTAITE Diana LTU 
282  EMERY Dianne RSA 
282  HILLEREN Gunn NOR 
282  HOCQ Anne-Karelle FRA 
282  HOLLMANN Birgit GER 
282  JOHANSSON Emma BIZ  SWE 
282  KARHU Paivi FIN 
282  KASHCHYSHYNA Oxana UKR 
282  KAZACHENKO Maria RUS 
282  KREIDL Corinna AUT 
282  MEIER Maaris EST 
282  NISHI Kanako JPN 
282  ORELLANA Ismary VEN 
282  PASCUAL TORRECILLA Gema BIZ  ESP 
282  PINHEIRO Camila BRA 
282  POHL Stephanie GER 
282  POLLET Aude TPA  FRA 
282  PROFIJT Marije NED 
282  RUANO SANCHON Maria Teodora ESP 
282  RUITER Chrissy USA 
282  SADLECKA Magdalena POL 
282  SCHMITT Anne-Marie LUX 
282  SHARAKOVA Ekatseryna BLR 
282  SHPYLYOVA Iryna UKR 
282  VALQUIRIA Alessandra BRA 
282  WILSON Heather IRL 
312  BLICKEM Candice USA 
312  COLLINS Merrill CAN 
312  COOLS - VAN DONGEN Jolanda NED 
312  ENKHTSETSEG Enkhtaivan (1985) MGL 
312  GOLDSMITH Charlotte VLL  GBR 
312  HAGIWARA Mayuko JPN 
312  HEAL Rachel TSA  GBR 
312  JOHANSEN Camilla Hott NOR 
312  KRASOVA Kateryna UKR 
312  KUNZE Ivana LCT  ARG 
312  NAUMOVA Ekatérina RUS 
312  THOMAS Béatrice FRA 
312  WANGSGARD Nicole USA 
325  VAN DONGEN Minke VVP  NED  1.25 
326  ARCANGELI Lidia TBG  ITA 
327  SÖLLNER Birgit GER  0.5 

 

Back to top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©