WomensCycling.net 

 

   

Junior World Championships - Vienna, Austria

7th August - 14th August

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to race results > 

Overview Day 1 - Track Day 2 - Track Day 3 - Track Day 4 - Track   Time Trial Road Race

 

Results - Road Race - 70km  

Posn Name Time Behind Speed
1 Mie Bekker LACOTA DEN 01:56:10 --- 36.155
2 Marianne VOS NED  
3 RASA LELEIVYTE LTU 01:56:13 3"
4 Kimberly GEIST USA  
5 Nathalie LAMBORELLE LUX  
6 Susi TOSCH GER  
7 Eleonora VAN DIJK NED  
8 Tereza HURIKOVA CZE  
9 Pascale JEULAND FRA  
10 Julie KRASNIAK FRA  
11 Alice PIRARD BEL  
12 Romy KASPER GER  
13 Fabienne SANDIG GER  
14 Marie LINDBERG SWE  
15 Irina MOLICHEVA RUS  
16 Suzanne VAN VEEN NED  
17 Aleksandra DAWIDOWICZ POL  
18 Mélanie BRAVARD FRA  
19 Lieselot DECROIX BEL  
20 Emilie BLANQUEFORT FRA  
21 Karol-Ann CANUEL CAN  
22 Maria KAZACHENKO RUS  
23 Olena ANDRUK UKR  
24 Svitlana GALYUK UKR  
25 Amanda SPRATT AUS  
26 ANNA SANCHIS CHAFER ESP  
27 Caroline IBELE GER  
28 Rushlee BUCHANAN NZL  
29 Alexandra BURCHENKOVA RUS  
30 Marta BASTIANELLI ITA  
31 Joelle NUMAINVILLE CAN  
32 Olha POLKHOVSKA UKR  
33 ELENA BERLATO ITA  
34 Iwona PYTEL POL  
35 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS 01:56:18 8"
36 Valentina BASTIANELLI ITA 01:56:22 12"
37 Maxime GROENEWEGEN NED 01:58:46 2'36"
38 Veronika SPRÜGL AUT 01:59:43 3'33"
39 ROBERTA PILKAUSKAITE LTU  
40 Roxane KNETEMANN NED 01:59:45 3'35"
41 LORENA FORESI ITA
42 Emilia FAHLIN SWE  
43 Andrea WOLFER SUI  
44 Verona SOVCIKOVA SVK  
45 Marthe BREEN NOR  
46 Katarina UHLARIKOVA SVK  
47 Vilde GURIGAARD NOR  
48 Alena SITSKO BLR  
49 Shannon KOCH USA  
50 Marie DÖSSLAND NOR  
51 Kira KALMAKOVA BLR  
52 Johana SOVCIKOVA SVK 02:00:46 4'36"
53 Estela GILMARTIN HERNANGOMEZ ESP 02:02:04 5'54"
54 Oxana KOZONCHUK RUS 02:02:07 5'57"
55 Fröydis WAERSTAD NOR 02:02:55 6'45"
56 Oksana LIESNIK UKR 02:06:28 10'18"
57 Marta PAPROCKA POL
58 Andrea BOTERO COL  
59 EDITA JANELIUNAITE LTU  
60 Berenice CASTRO PLAZA MEX  
61 Kimberly BUYL BEL  
62 Emma KARLSSON SWE  
63 Naomi COOPER CAN  
64 Marina ANDREICHENKO KAZ  
65 Stephanie WIEDNER AUT  
66 Marcelle MOSER SUI 02:11:02 14'52"
67 Kamila WOJT POL 02:13:35 17'25"
68 Mikaela HJELM SWE 02:13:37 17'27"
69 Bianca ROGERS AUS  
70 Edita UNGURYTE LTU 02:14:04 17'54"
71 Maria TZOUMANIKA GRE 02:14:12 18'02"
72 Corinna KREIDL AUT 02:18:41 22'31"
73 Laura FERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ ESP  
74 Lucia GATO TASENDE ESP 02:20:53 24'43"
DNF Satomi WADAMI JPN
DNF Irina ZEMLYANSKAYA RUS
DNF Axelle DOISY BEL
DNF Heike FRIEDL AUT
DNF Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD GBR
DNF Maria Helena BORNAK DEN
DNF Trine Schmidt HANSEN DEN
DNF Nelli SZANTO HUN

 

 

Back to top

Home
 
Latest Additions to the Site
 
 
Calendar of Events 2005
 
Interviews
 

World & National Champions 2005

WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)       WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 Products of the Year
 
New to Cycling?
 
2004 Archive
 

2003 Archive

 

2002 Archive

 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links

The "Small Print" click here

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click below to go to results of :

Overview
Day 1 - Track
Day 2 - Track
Day 3 - Track
Day 4 - Track
 
Time Trial
Road Race