WomensCycling.net 

 

Back to top

 

World Cup Rankings - including Round 8

Oenone Wood - World Cup Leader after Round 8

Rankings                                                                                                   Full detail courtesy UCI website

Rank

Previous

Rank

NAME / First name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 TOTAL
1 1 WOOD Oenone NUR 50 30 35 - 50 27 50 35 277
2 2 LJUNGSKOG Susanne BFL 21 21 11 50 18 75 27 50 273
3 3 MELCHERS-VAN POPPEL Mirjam BFL 24 0 27 75 30 5 35 21 217
4 6 ARNDT Judith NUR - 3 - - 35 50 21 75 184
5 4 COOKE Nicole SAF - - 50 - 75 - -   125
6 5 DE GOEDE Suzanne BAA 3 75 - 21 0 15 - 1 115
7 7 WORRACK Trixi NUR - 5 75 - 9 0 - 10 99
8 12 GRAUS Andréa RCE - - 10 2 24 9 9 24 78
- 8 JEANSON Geneviève   - - - - - - 75   75
10 9 GILMORE Rochelle SAF 75 0 - - - 0 0   75
11 10 BRÄNDLI Nicole TBG - - 21 - 21 30 -   72
- 16 VALEN Anita VLL - - 18 - - 24 - 30 72
13 11 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NMC 30 18 - - 1 6 4   59
14 24 VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta NMC - - 24 - 5 - - 27 56
15 14 OKI Miho NMC 27 15 8 - - - - 5 55
- 19 SENFF Theresa BAA - - - - 27 10 - 18 55
17 13 SERUP Linda BFL 2 50 - - 0 - 0   52
18 15 BATES Katherine BAA 35 11 - - 0 - - 4 50
19 17 MAYOLO PIC Tina - 6 35 - - - - -   41
20 18 GUDERZO Tatiana TOG - - 2 - 0 35 -   37
- 25 CORNEO Sigrid NMC 4 7 7 - 0 11 0 8 37
22 20 BACCAILLE Monia - - - - 35 - - -   35
23 30 NEBEN Amber BFL - - - - 15 - 10 9 34
24 21 HOLLER Monica RCE - - - 30 0 - -   30
  22 BEUTLER Annette MIC - - - - - - 30   30
  23 SCHLEICHER Regina NUR - - 30 - - 0 0   30
  32 WILLOCK Erinne - - - - - - - 24 6 30
  44 PALMER-KOMAR Susan - - - - - - 7 8 15 30
29 26 BRONZINI Giorgia - - - - 27 - - -   27
  27 MACPHERSON Jenny - - 27 - - 0 - -   27
  28 CARRIGAN Sara BAA 18 9 - - 0 0 -   27
32 29 PUCINSKAITE Edita NMC - - - - 11 - 15   26
33 31 LE FLOCH Magali - - - - 24 0 - -   24
  33 HOLT Melissa TSA - 24 - - - - 0   24
35 34 TAMANINI Luisa ALI - - 15 8 0 0 -   23
36 35 ITURRIAGA Eneritz - - - - - - 21 -   21
37 36 RASMUSSEN Dorte Lohse TSA - - 3 6 0 - 11   20
38 37 SANDIG Madeleine - - 10 9 - 0 - -   19
39 38 SOMARRIBA Joane BIZ - - - - - 18 -   18
  39 EMMASI Sabrina TBG - - - 18 0 0 -   18
  40 THORBURN Christine - - - - - - - 18   18
42 41 LANCIONI Barbara LCT - - 6 11 - - -   17
43 42 CHEVANNE-BRUNEL Elisabeth TPA - - - 15 0 - -   15
  43 SCHMIDT-HENNES Tanja BFL 15 - - - 0 0 -   15
45 45 BROWN Katie - 11 2 - - 0 - -   13
  46 COWDEN Dorothy - - - - - - 6 7   13
  47 GAGGIOLI Lynn MIC 8 - - - - - 5   13
48   Bubenkova, Svetlana FEN               11 11
49 48 DAHLE Gunn-Rita SAF - - - - 10 - -   10
  49 NICHOLS Kate - 10 0 - - - - -   10
  50 PITEL Edwige - - 6 - - 4 - -   10
  51 SHISHKOVA Tatiana - - - - 10 0 - -   10
53 52 GRAB Sarah UPT - - - 9 0 - -   9
  53 JOOS Verena - 9 - - - - - -   9
  73 GOOR Sofie VLL - - - - - 2 - 7 9
56 54 BOYD Tammara - 0 8 - - - - -   8
  55 ADAMSEN Maja MIC - - - - - 8 -   8
  56 HANSEN Trine TSA - - - - 8 - 0   8
59 57 DÜSTER Sarah TSC 7 - - - - - -   7
  58 GUNNEWIJK Loes VVP - - - - 7 - -   7
  59 INGELS Veerle VLL - - - 7 - - -   7
  60 LONGHIN Katia MIC - - - - - 7 -   7
  61 ZUGNO Anna SAF - - 4 - 2 1 -   7
64 62 LUPERINI Fabiana FRW - - - - 6 - -   6
65 63 LORENZONI Marianna - - - - - 3 3 -   6
  64 SCHWAGER Patricia - - - - - - - 6   6
67 65 VAN DAMME Evy VLL - - 5 - 0 - -   5
  66 KOZLIKOVA Lada BFL - - - 5 0 0 -   5
  67 SLYUSSAREVA Olga NMC 5 - - - - - 0   5
70 68 BATES Nathalie BAA - 4 - - 0 - -   4
  69 D'ETTORRE Alessandra - - - - 4 - - -   4
  70 BRAVO Rosa Maria - - - - - - 4 -   4
73 71 GROENVELD Josephine BAA - - - 3 - 0 -   3
  72 BESSETTE Lyne - - - - - - - 3   3
    Werner, Laure VLL               3 3
76 74 FUSAR POLI Daniella NMC - - - - - - 2   2
    Martissova, Julia FEN               2 2
78 75 CREUX Sofie - - - - 1 - - -   1
  76 KACHALKA Natalyna FRW - - 1 - - - -   1
  77 RICKARDS Emma UPC 1 - - - 0 - -   1
  78 MADRINAN VILLEGAS Ana Paola - - - - - - - 1   1
  79 KELLY Helen - - 1 - - - - 0   1