WomensCycling.net 

 

   

Race Overview

Tour de Grand Montréal

30 May - 2 June 2005

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Stage 1a Stage 1b Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4

Stage 4 competitions update     Points / Sprints / Mountains / Team Comps latest

 

Points / Sprints / Mountains / Team Competitions After Stage 2

 

Click here to jump to >>   Sprints   Mountains   Team

 

Points

 

Posn Name Team Stage1A Stage1B Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 TOTAL
1 Wood,Oenone Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung (NUR)   10 15 13 9 47
2 Beutler,Annette QUARK (QRK) 3 1 9 15 4 32
3 Jeanson,Geneviève ACDA -Rona  (ACD) 7 3 11   5 26
4 Rasmussen,Dorte Lohse Team S.A.T.S (TSA)     13 11   24
5 Sanborn,Melissa Subway (SUB)       7 13 20
6 Arndt,Judith Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung (NUR)     7 4 7 18
7 Fusar Poli,Daniella Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas (NMC)       1 15 16
8 Willock,Erinne Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team (WEB) 1   5 9   15
9 Thorburn ,Christine Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team (WEB) 10   3     13
10 Holt,Melissa Team S.A.T.S (TSA)         11 11
11 Fleury,Grace QUARK (QRK) 5       1 6
12 Pucinskaite,Edita Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas (NMC)     4   2 6
13 Gaggioli,Lynn Biovail (BIO)     2   3 5
14 Slyusareva,Olga Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas (NMC)       3   3
15 Heal,Rachel Team S.A.T.S (TSA)       2   2

 

Back to top

 

Sprints

 

Stage1A Stage 1B Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 TOTAL
Posn Name Équipe AR 1 2 AR 1 2 3 AR 1 2 AR 1 2 3 AR
1 Wood,Oenone Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung (NUR)   5   10       10   3 7 3 2   3 43
2 Jeanson,Geneviève ACDA -Rona  (ACD) 7     3   5 5 5               25
3 Beutler,Annette QUARK (QRK) 3     1       3 2 2 10         21
4 Rasmussen,Dorte Lohse Team S.A.T.S (TSA)               7   5 5   3     20
5 Fusar Poli,Daniella Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas (NMC)                           5 10 15
6 Thorburn ,Christine Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team (WEB) 10         2 2                 14
7 Arndt,Judith Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung (NUR)         5     1       5     1 12
8 Sanborn,Melissa Subway (SUB)                     1     3 7 11
9 Fleury,Grace QUARK (QRK) 5 1             3             9
10 Holt,Melissa Team S.A.T.S (TSA)                           2 5 7
11 Gaggioli,Lynn Biovail (BIO)           3 3                 6
12 Long,Magan ACDA -Rona  (ACD)                 5             5
13 Mendes Ortiz,Monica Lorena Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo (FFC)                         5     5
14 Willock,Erinne Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team (WEB) 1                   3         4 4
15 Schleicher,Regina Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung (NUR)                       2       2 2

 

Back to top

 

Mountains

 

Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 TOTAL
Posn Nom Équipe 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 4
1 Beutler,Annette QUARK (QRK) 1   5   10 10 10 10 5 3 54
2 Jeanson,Geneviève ACDA -Rona  (ACD) 10 10 10 7   1 7 3     48
3 Wood,Oenone Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung (NUR)     3   7 3 5 7 3 1 29
4 Willock,Erinne Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team (WEB)     7   5 7         19
5 Sanborn,Melissa Subway (SUB)                 10 5 15
6 Holt,Melissa Team S.A.T.S (TSA)                 7 7 14
7 Gaggioli,Lynn Biovail (BIO) 5 7                 12
8 Rasmussen,Dorte Lohse Team S.A.T.S (TSA)       3 3 5         11
9 Fusar Poli,Daniella Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas (NMC)                   10 10
10 Thorburn ,Christine Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team (WEB) 3 5             1   9
11 Trapp,Sima Subway (SUB)       5             5
12 Mendes Ortiz,Monica Lorena Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo (FFC)               5     5
13 Arndt,Judith Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung (NUR)   1                 1
14 Ross,Tara Diet Cheerwine (DCH)       1             1
15 Sweeney,Lisa Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau (ELI)         1           1

 

Back to top

 

Teams

 

Posn Team Time
1 QUARK (QRK) 29:48:54
2 Team S.A.T.S (TSA) 30:08:21
3 Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung (NUR) 30:10:27
4 Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team (WEB) 30:11:26
5 Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas (NMC) 30:17:13
6 Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo (FFC) 30:30:00
7 Équipe Nationale du Canada (ENC) 30:37:03
8 ACDA -Rona  (ACD) 30:46:39
9 Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan(SAF) 30:47:07
10 Subway (SUB) 30:56:41
11 Velo Bella (VBL) 30:59:19
12 Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau (ELI) 31:01:38
13 Diet Cheerwine (DCH) 31:15:19

 

Back to top