WomensCycling.net 

 

   

Race Overview

Tour de Grand Montréal

30 May - 2 June 2005

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Stage 1a Stage 1b Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4

Stage 3 competitions update     Points / Sprints / Mountains / Team Comps latest

 

Points / Sprints / Mountains / Team Competitions After Stage 3

 

Click here to jump to >>   Sprints   Mountains   Team

 

Points

 

Posn Name Team Stage1A Stage1B Stage 2 Stage 3 TOTAL
1 Wood,Oenone Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung (NUR)   10 15 13 38
2 Beutler,Annette QUARK (QRK) 3 1 9 15 28
3 Rasmussen,Dorte Lohse Team S.A.T.S (TSA)     13 11 24
4 Jeanson,Geneviève ACDA -Rona  (ACD) 7 3 11   21
5 Willock,Erinne Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team (WEB) 1   5 9 15
6 Thorburn ,Christine Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team (WEB) 10   3   13
7 Arndt,Judith Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung (NUR)     7 4 11
8 Gilmore,Rochelle Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan(SAF)   5   5 10
9 Sanborn,Melissa Subway (SUB)       7 7
10 Fleury,Grace QUARK (QRK) 5       5
11 Pucinskaite,Edita Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas (NMC)     4   4
12 Slyusareva,Olga Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas (NMC)       3 3
13 Gaggioli,Lynn Biovail (BIO)     2   2
14 Heal,Rachel Team S.A.T.S (TSA)       2 2
15 Fusar Poli,Daniella Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas (NMC)       1 1

 

Back to top

 

Sprints

 

Stage1A Stage 1B Stage 2 Stage 3 TOTAL
Pos Name Team AR 1 2 AR 1 2 3 AR 1 2 AR
1 Wood,Oenone Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung (NUR)   5   10       10   3 7 35
2 Jeanson,Geneviève ACDA -Rona  (ACD) 7     3   5 5 5       25
3 Beutler,Annette QUARK (QRK) 3     1       3 2 2 10 21
4 Rasmussen,Dorte Lohse Team S.A.T.S (TSA)               7   5 5 17
5 Thorburn ,Christine Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team (WEB) 10         2 2         14
6 Fleury,Grace QUARK (QRK) 5 1             3     9
7 Gilmore,Rochelle Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan(SAF)       5 3             8
8 Arndt,Judith Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung (NUR)         5     1       6
9 Gaggioli,Lynn Biovail (BIO)           3 3         6
10 Willock,Erinne Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team (WEB) 1                   3 4

 

Back to top

 

Mountains

 

Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 TOTAL
Pos Name Team 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 4
1 Jeanson,Geneviève ACDA -Rona  (ACD) 10 10 10 7   1         38
2 Beutler,Annette QUARK (QRK) 1   5   10 10         26
3 Willock,Erinne Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team (WEB)     7   5 7         19
4 Wood,Oenone Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung (NUR)     3   7 3         13
5 Gaggioli,Lynn Biovail (BIO) 5 7                 12
6 Rasmussen,Dorte Lohse Team S.A.T.S (TSA)       3 3 5         11
7 Gilmore,Rochelle Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan(SAF)       10             10
8 Thorburn ,Christine Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team (WEB) 3 5                 8
9 Trapp,Sima Subway (SUB)       5             5
10 Arndt,Judith Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung (NUR)   1                 1
11 Sweeney,Lisa Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau (ELI)         1           1
12 Ross,Tara Diet Cheerwine (DCH)       1             1

 

Back to top

 

 

Teams

 

Posn Team Time Gap
1 QUARK (QRK) 14:06:27
2 Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung (NUR) 14:26:56 20:29
3 Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team (WEB) 14:27:10 20:43
4 Team S.A.T.S (TSA) 14:28:00 21:33
5 Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas (NMC) 14:33:15 26:48
6 Colavita/Cooking Light (CCL) 14:34:01 27:34
7 Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo (FFC) 14:42:57 36:30
8 Équipe Nationale du Canada (ENC) 14:48:19 41:52
9 ACDA -Rona  (ACD) 15:00:01 53:34
10 Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan(SAF) 15:00:06 53:39
11 Velo Bella (VBL) 15:11:24 04:57
12 Subway (SUB) 15:11:46 05:19
13 Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau (ELI) 15:14:08 07:41
14 Équipe du Québec (QUE) 15:25:09 18:42
15 Diet Cheerwine (DCH) 15:26:28 20:01

 

Back to top