WomensCycling.net 

 

   

19th International Tour De Toona -  Pennsylvania, USA

25th July - 31st July 2005

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7

Race website - Tour De Toona

Click here to jump on this page  to >>   Results    General Classification   

Stage Review - Stage 7    Waste Management / Atlantic Broadband Criterium - 30laps, 36km

No review yet - please check back later

Results - Stage 7  

Posn Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1  Tina PIC  Quark Cycling Team  1:09:45 01:09:45 10
2  Laura VANGILDER Quark Cycling Team " " 7
3  Leigh HOBSON  Diet Cheerwine Cycli " "
4  Meredith MILLER Team Lipton " "
5  Kori SEEHAFER T-Mobile " "
6  Melissa SANBORN Subway " "
7  Katie MACTIER T-Mobile " "
8  Genevieve JEANSON The Bicycle Store " " 12
9  Kristin ARMSTRONG T-Mobile " " 2
10  Erinne WILLOCK Webcor Builders Wome " "
11  Christine THORBURN Webcor Builders Wome " " 8
12  Lyne BESSETTE Bianchi/GP/PCW " " 1
13  Magali LeFLOCH MS2R - Honey Stinger " "
14  Amy MOORE Victory Brewing " "
15  Lauren FRANGES Victory Brewing " "
16  Rachel HEAL Victory Brewing " "
17  Lisa VETTERLEIN Velo Girls Pro Cycli " "
18  Sue PALMER-KOMAR  Colavita/Cooking Lig " "
19  Gina GRAIN Victory Brewing " " 2
20  Sophie CREUX  MS2R - Honey Stinger " "
21  Kimberly BALDWIN  T-Mobile " "
22  Marina JAUNATRE MS2R - Honey Stinger " "
23  Jennifer STEPHENSON Team Biovail " "
24  Magalie LAVIER MS2R - Honey Stinger " "
25  Grace FLEURY  Quark Cycling Team " "
26  Catherine POWERS  Colavita/Cooking Lig " "
27  Chrissy RUITER Ford-Basis " "
28  Brenda LYONS  Victory Brewing " "
29  Laura BOWLES  Diet Cheerwine Cycli " "
30  Dotsie COWDEN Colavita/Cooking Lig " "
31  Kristin DANIELSON Ford-Basis " "
32  Kathleen BILLINGTON Diet Cheerwine Cycli " "
33  Stefanie GRAETER  Webcor Builders Wome " "
34  Katheryn CURI Webcor Builders Wome " "
35  Rhonda STICKLE Diet Cheerwine Cycli " "
36  Annette BEUTLER Quark Cycling Team " "
37  Candice BLICKEM Quark Cycling Team " " 5
38  Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG T-Mobile " " 4
39  Nicole FREEDMAN Ford-Basis " "
40  Elizabeth BEGOSH  Velo Bella  1:11:00 @1:15
41  Katharine CARROLL Ford-Basis  1:12:21 @2:36
42  Betina HOLD Webcor Builders Wome " "
43  Paola MANDRINAN Team Biovail " "
44  Katherine LAMBDEN Team Lipton 01:13:03 @3:18
45  Valeria SANDERS Velo Girls Pro Cycli  "  "
46  Alisha LION Ford-Basis  "  "
47  Kelly BENJAMIN The Bicycle Store  "  "
48  Felicia GREER Webcor Builders Wome  "  "
49  Sima TRAPP Subway  1:14:49 @5:04
50  Liza RACHETTO Team Lipton  "  "
51  Merrill COLLINS Colavita/Cooking Lig  "  "
52  Kele HULSER Ford-Basis  "  "
53  Laura YOISTEN Diet Cheerwine Cycli  "  "
54  Christina PEICK Colavita/Cooking Lig  "  "
55  Stephanie BOURBEAU Team Biovail 01:17:22 @7:37
56  Megan MONROE  Bianchi/GP/PCW  "  "
57  Allie WARFEL  Diet Cheerwine Cycli  "  " 4
58  Mackenzie DICKEY  Team Lipton  "  "
DNS  Erin MIRABELLA Squadra Coppi
DNS  Mari HOLDEN T-Mobile  
DNF  Becky BROEDER Bianchi/GP/PCW
DNF  Megan ELLIOT  Bianchi/GP/PCW
DNF  Megan ESMONDE Colavita/Cooking Lig
DNF  Helen KELLY Quark Cycling Team
DNF  Erin ALDERS Squadra Coppi
DNF  Carla FIGUEROA Squadra Coppi
DNF  Aimee VASSE Squadra Coppi
DNF  Natasha ELLIOTT Team Biovail  
DNF  Amanda SHAW Team Biovail  
DNF  Kristen LASASSO Team Lipton
DNF  Anna MILKOWSKI Team Lipton
DNF  Sharon ALLPRESS Velo Girls Pro Cycli
DNF  Allison BEALL Velo Girls Pro Cycli
DNF  Pam HINTON Velo Girls Pro Cycli
DNF  Moriah MACGREGOR  Velo Girls Pro Cycli
DNF  Pauline FRASCONE  Verducci/Breakaway R
DNF  Rebecca WELLONS Verducci/Breakaway R
DNF  Amanda LAWRENCE Verducci/Breakaway R
DNF  Kate SHERWIN  Victory Brewing
DNF  Hiroko SHIMADA Velo Bella
DNF  Melodie METZGER Velo Bella
DNF  Jane ZIEGLER  Velo Bella
DNF  Brooke OURADA T-Mobile  
DNF  Elizabeth FRYE Diet Cheerwine Cycli
DNF  Mary SCHUETTE MS2R - Honey Stinger

 

 

Back to top

 

General Classification

 

 Posn Name Team Time Behind
1  Genevieve JEANSON The Bicycle Store  18:33:50 18:33:50
2  Christine THORBURN Webcor Builders Wome 18:33:51 @00:01
3  Annette BEUTLER Quark Cycling Team 18:34:05 @00:15
4  Kimberly BALDWIN  T-Mobile 18:34:10 @00:20
5  Erinne WILLOCK Webcor Builders Wome 18:34:25 @00:35
6  Lyne BESSETTE Bianchi/GP/PCW 18:34:27 @00:37
7  Marina JAUNATRE MS2R - Honey Stinger 18:34:49 @00:59
8  Kori SEEHAFER T-Mobile 18:37:08 @03:18
9  Kristin ARMSTRONG T-Mobile 18:37:18 @03:28
10  Amy MOORE Victory Brewing 18:37:36 @03:46
11  Meredith MILLER Team Lipton 18:37:47 @03:57
12  Sue PALMER-KOMAR  Colavita/Cooking Lig 18:38:09 @04:19
13  Rachel HEAL Victory Brewing 18:38:26 @04:36
14  Magali LeFLOCH MS2R - Honey Stinger 18:38:41 @04:51
15  Tina PIC  Quark Cycling Team 18:39:04 @05:14
16  Dotsie COWDEN Colavita/Cooking Lig 18:39:30 @05:40
17  Lauren FRANGES Victory Brewing 18:39:35 @05:45
18  Kristin DANIELSON Ford-Basis 18:39:36 @05:46
19  Leigh HOBSON  Diet Cheerwine Cycli 18:39:42 @05:52
20  Kathleen BILLINGTON Diet Cheerwine Cycli 18:39:52 @06:02
21  Grace FLEURY  Quark Cycling Team 18:39:59 @06:09
22  Lisa VETTERLEIN Velo Girls Pro Cycli 18:40:03 @06:13
23  Stefanie GRAETER  Webcor Builders Wome 18:40:18 @06:28
24  Jennifer STEPHENSON Team Biovail 18:41:47 @07:57
25  Magalie LAVIER MS2R - Honey Stinger 18:42:15 @08:25
26  Paola MANDRINAN Team Biovail 18:43:52 @10:02
27  Katherine LAMBDEN Team Lipton 18:44:08 @10:18
28  Merrill COLLINS Colavita/Cooking Lig 18:45:10 @11:20
29  Alisha LION Ford-Basis 18:46:45 @12:55
30  Sophie CREUX  MS2R - Honey Stinger 18:47:40 @13:50
31  Stephanie BOURBEAU Team Biovail 18:48:17 @14:27
32  Chrissy RUITER Ford-Basis 18:59:23 @25:33
33  Catherine POWERS  Colavita/Cooking Lig 18:59:25 @25:35
34  Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG T-Mobile 18:59:30 @25:40
35  Allie WARFEL  Diet Cheerwine Cycli 19:01:26 @27:36
36  Laura VANGILDER Quark Cycling Team 19:01:39 @27:49
37  Katheryn CURI Webcor Builders Wome 19:01:42 @27:52
38  Felicia GREER Webcor Builders Wome 19:02:52 @29:02
39  Nicole FREEDMAN Ford-Basis 19:04:28 @30:38
40  Valeria SANDERS Velo Girls Pro Cycli 19:05:56 @32:06
41  Liza RACHETTO Team Lipton 19:07:12 @33:22
42  Sima TRAPP Subway 19:07:26 @33:36
43  Christina PEICK Colavita/Cooking Lig 19:07:28 @33:38
44  Melissa SANBORN Subway 19:07:59 @34:09
45  Katie MACTIER T-Mobile 19:08:20 @34:30
46  Gina GRAIN Victory Brewing 19:08:37 @34:47
47  Katharine CARROLL Ford-Basis 19:11:31 @37:41
48  Betina HOLD Webcor Builders Wome 19:12:02 @38:12
49  Kele HULSER Ford-Basis 19:16:01 @42:11
50  Megan MONROE  Bianchi/GP/PCW 19:16:56 @43:06
51  Brenda LYONS  Victory Brewing 19:17:53 @44:03
52  Mackenzie DICKEY  Team Lipton 19:21:26 @47:36
53  Laura YOISTEN Diet Cheerwine Cycli 19:32:42 @58:52
54  Rhonda STICKLE Diet Cheerwine Cycli 19:32:48 @58:58
55  Candice BLICKEM Quark Cycling Team 19:36:42 @1:02:52
56  Kelly BENJAMIN The Bicycle Store  19:50:11 @1:16:21
57  Laura BOWLES  Diet Cheerwine Cycli 19:50:59 @1:17:09
58  Elizabeth BEGOSH  Velo Bella 20:15:55 @1:42:05

 

 

Back to top

 

Home
 
Latest Additions to the Site
 
 
Calendar of Events 2005
 
Interviews
 

World & National Champions 2005

WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)       WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 Products of the Year
 
New to Cycling?
 
2004 Archive
 

2003 Archive

 

2002 Archive

 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links

The "Small Print" click here

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click below to go to results of :

Overview
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7