WomensCycling.net 

 

   

19th International Tour De Toona -  Pennsylvania, USA

25th July - 31st July 2005

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7

Race website - Tour De Toona

Click here to jump on this page  to >>   Results    General Classification  

Stage Review - Stage 6    Verizon / Boscov's Road Race 149.5km

No review yet - please check back later

Results - Stage 6  

 Posn Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1  Marina JAUANTRE MS2R - Honey Stinger 04:18:38 04:18:38 20
2  Dotsie COWDEN Colavita/Cooking Lig 04:21:25 @2:47 15
3  Magali LeFLOCH MS2R - Honey Stinger  " " 10
4  Annette BEUTLER Quark Cycling Team "
5  Rachel HEAL Victory Brewing "
6  Christine THORBURN Webcor Builders Wome  "  "
7  Lyne BESSETTE Bianchi/GP/PCW "
8  Genevieve JEANSON The Bicycle Store "
9  Kimberly BALDWIN  T-Mobile  "  "
10  Erinne WILLOCK Webcor Builders Wome  "  "
11  Sue PALMER-KOMAR  Colavita/Cooking Lig  "  "
12  Kristin ARMSTRONG T-Mobile  "  "
13  Tina PIC  Quark Cycling Team  4:22:45 @4:07
14  Lauren FRANGES Victory Brewing "
15  Grace FLEURY  Quark Cycling Team "
16  Kathleen BILLINGTON Diet Cheerwine Cycli  "  "
17  Merrill COLLINS Colavita/Cooking Lig  "  "
18  Leigh HOBSON  Diet Cheerwine Cycli  "  "
19  Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG T-Mobile  "  "
20  Amy MOORE Victory Brewing "
21  Lisa VETTERLEIN Velo Girls Pro Cycli  "  "
22  Kristin DANIELSON Ford-Basis "
23  Stefanie GRAETER  Webcor Builders Wome  "  "
24  Kori SEEHAFER T-Mobile  "  "
25  Meredith MILLER Team Lipton "
26  Stephanie BOURBEAU Team Biovail  "  "
27  Katherine LAMBDEN Team Lipton 04:23:07 @4:29
28  Paola MANDRINAN Team Biovail 04:23:13 @4:35
29  Aimee VASSE Squadra Coppi 04:24:20 @5:42
30  Magalie LAVIER MS2R - Honey Stinger 04:24:49 @6:11
31  Jennifer STEPHENSON Team Biovail  "  "
32  Alisha LION Ford-Basis "  "
33  Erin MIRABELLA Squadra Coppi "  "
34  Allie WARFEL  Diet Cheerwine Cycli 04:28:20 @9:42
35  Kristen LASASSO Team Lipton 04:29:05 @10:27
36  Nicole FREEDMAN Ford-Basis " "
37  Kate SHERWIN  Victory Brewing 04:30:12 @11:34
38  Sophie CREUX  MS2R - Honey Stinger  "  "
39  Felicia GREER Webcor Builders Wome 04:44:39 @26:01
40  Katie MACTIER T-Mobile  "  "
41  Betina HOLD Webcor Builders Wome  "  "
42  Hiroko SHIMADA Velo Bella "  "
43  Rhonda STICKLE Diet Cheerwine Cycli  "  "
44  Helen KELLY Quark Cycling Team "  "
45  Valeria SANDERS Velo Girls Pro Cycli  "  "
46  Megan ESMONDE Colavita/Cooking Lig  "  "
47  Mari HOLDEN T-Mobile  "  "
48  Laura VANGILDER Quark Cycling Team "  "
49  Melissa SANBORN Subway "  "
50  Candice BLICKEM Quark Cycling Team "  "
51  Katheryn CURI Webcor Builders Wome  "  "
52  Catherine POWERS  Colavita/Cooking Lig  "  "
53  Laura YOISTEN Diet Cheerwine Cycli  "  "
54  Kele HULSER Ford-Basis "  "
55  Gina GRAIN Victory Brewing "  "
56  Katharine CARROLL Ford-Basis "  "
57  Christina PEICK Colavita/Cooking Lig  "  "
58  Amanda LAWRENCE Verducci/Breakaway R  "  "
59  Liza RACHETTO Team Lipton "  "
60  Sharon ALLPRESS Velo Girls Pro Cycli  "  "
61  Sima TRAPP Subway "  "
62  Melodie METZGER Velo Bella "  "
63  Amanda SHAW Team Biovail  "  "
64  Becky BROEDER Bianchi/GP/PCW "  "
65  Natasha ELLIOTT Team Biovail  "  "
66  Jane ZIEGLER  Velo Bella "  "
67  Pauline FRASCONE  Verducci/Breakaway R  "  "
68  Allison BEALL Velo Girls Pro Cycli  "  "
69  Chrissy RUITER Ford-Basis "  "
70  Megan ELLIOT  Bianchi/GP/PCW "  "
71  Mackenzie DICKEY  Team Lipton "  "
72  Megan MONROE  Bianchi/GP/PCW "  "
73  Brenda LYONS  Victory Brewing "  "
74  Kelly BENJAMIN The Bicycle Store 04:54:56 @36:18
75  Pam HINTON Velo Girls Pro Cycli 05:03:09 @44:31
76  Carla FIGUEROA Squadra Coppi "  "
77  Mary SCHUETTE MS2R - Honey Stinger  "  "
78  Anna MILKOWSKI Team Lipton "  "
79  Laura BOWLES  Diet Cheerwine Cycli 05:06:45 @48:07
80  Moriah MACGREGOR  Velo Girls Pro Cycli  "  "
81  Elizabeth FRYE Diet Cheerwine Cycli  "  "
82  Rebecca WELLONS Verducci/Breakaway R  "  "
83  Brooke OURADA T-Mobile  "  "
84  Elizabeth BEGOSH  Velo Bella "  "
85  Erin ALDERS Squadra Coppi "  "
DNS  Tara ROSS Diet Cheerwine Cycli
DNF  Rebecca LARSON Colavita/Cooking Lig
DNF  Audrey LEMIEUX Quark Cycling Team
DNF  Crystal HOWARD Subway
DNF  Jennifer MAGUR Team Biovail  
DNF  Elisa GAGNON  Team Lipton
DNF  Sherri STEDJE The Bicycle Store
DNF  Kerry TRAYNOR Velo Girls Pro Cycli

 

 

Back to top

 

General Classification

 

Posn Name  Team Time Behind
1  Christine THORBURN Webcor Builders Wome 17:24:14 17:24:14
2  Genevieve JEANSON The Bicycle Store  17:24:17 @00:03
3  Annette BEUTLER Quark Cycling Team 17:24:25 @00:11
4  Kimberly BALDWIN  T-Mobile  "  "
5  Erinne WILLOCK Webcor Builders Wome 17:24:40 @00:26
6  Lyne BESSETTE Bianchi/GP/PCW 17:24:43 @00:29
7  Marina JAUANTRE MS2R - Honey Stinger 17:25:04 @00:50
8  Kori SEEHAFER T-Mobile 17:27:23 @03:09
9  Kristin ARMSTRONG T-Mobile 17:27:35 @03:21
10  Amy MOORE Victory Brewing 17:27:51 @03:37
11  Meredith MILLER Team Lipton 17:28:02 @03:48
12  Sue PALMER-KOMAR  Colavita/Cooking Lig 17:28:24 @04:10
13  Rachel HEAL Victory Brewing 17:28:41 @04:27
14  Magali LeFLOCH MS2R - Honey Stinger 17:28:56 @04:42
15  Tina PIC  Quark Cycling Team 17:29:29 @05:15
16  Dotsie COWDEN Colavita/Cooking Lig 17:29:45 @05:31
17  Lauren FRANGES Victory Brewing 17:29:50 @05:36
18  Kristin DANIELSON Ford-Basis 17:29:51 @05:37
19  Leigh HOBSON  Diet Cheerwine Cycli 17:29:57 @05:43
20  Erin MIRABELLA Squadra Coppi  17:30:00 @05:46
21  Kathleen BILLINGTON Diet Cheerwine Cycli 17:30:07 @05:53
22  Grace FLEURY  Quark Cycling Team 17:30:14 @06:00
23  Lisa VETTERLEIN Velo Girls Pro Cycli 17:30:18 @06:04
24  Merrill COLLINS Colavita/Cooking Lig 17:30:21 @06:07
25  Stefanie GRAETER  Webcor Builders Wome 17:30:33 @06:19
26  Stephanie BOURBEAU Team Biovail 17:30:55 @06:41
27  Katherine LAMBDEN Team Lipton 17:31:05 @06:51
28  Paola MANDRINAN Team Biovail 17:31:31 @07:17
29  Jennifer STEPHENSON Team Biovail 17:32:02 @07:48
30  Magalie LAVIER MS2R - Honey Stinger 17:32:30 @08:16
31  Alisha LION Ford-Basis 17:33:42 @09:28
32  Kristen LASASSO Team Lipton 17:36:41 @12:27
33  Sophie CREUX  MS2R - Honey Stinger 17:37:55 @13:41
34  Kate SHERWIN  Victory Brewing 17:38:13 @13:59
35  Aimee VASSE Squadra Coppi  17:40:13 @15:59
36  Allie WARFEL  Diet Cheerwine Cycli 17:44:08 @19:54
37  Chrissy RUITER Ford-Basis 17:49:38 @25:24
38  Catherine POWERS  Colavita/Cooking Lig 17:49:40 @25:26
39  Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG T-Mobile 17:49:49 @25:35
40  Felicia GREER Webcor Builders Wome  "  "
41  Katheryn CURI Webcor Builders Wome 17:51:57 @27:43
42  Laura VANGILDER Quark Cycling Team 17:52:01 @27:47
43  Liza RACHETTO Team Lipton 17:52:23 @28:09
44  Sima TRAPP Subway 17:52:37 @28:23
45  Christina PEICK Colavita/Cooking Lig 17:52:39 @28:25
46  Valeria SANDERS Velo Girls Pro Cycli 17:52:53 @28:39
47  Amanda SHAW Team Biovail 17:52:54 @28:40
48  Natasha ELLIOTT Team Biovail 17:53:31 @29:17
49  Jane ZIEGLER  Velo Bella 17:54:29 @30:15
50  Nicole FREEDMAN Ford-Basis 17:54:43 @30:29
51  Helen KELLY Quark Cycling Team 17:56:42 @32:28
52  Melissa SANBORN Subway 17:58:14 @34:00
53  Katie MACTIER T-Mobile 17:58:35 @34:21
54  Mari HOLDEN T-Mobile 17:58:49 @34:35
55  Gina GRAIN Victory Brewing 17:58:54 @34:40
56  Katharine CARROLL Ford-Basis 17:59:10 @34:56
57  Melodie METZGER Velo Bella 17:59:33 @35:19
58  Megan MONROE  Bianchi/GP/PCW 17:59:34 @35:20
59  Betina HOLD Webcor Builders Wome 17:59:41 @35:27
60  Allison BEALL Velo Girls Pro Cycli 17:59:44 @35:30
61  Hiroko SHIMADA Velo Bella 17:59:48 @35:34
62  Sharon ALLPRESS Velo Girls Pro Cycli 18:00:13 @35:59
63  Kele HULSER Ford-Basis 18:01:12 @36:58
64  Pauline FRASCONE  Verducci/Breakaway R 18:02:20 @38:06
65  Mackenzie DICKEY  Team Lipton 18:04:04 @39:50
66  Brenda LYONS  Victory Brewing 18:04:05 @39:51
67  Amanda LAWRENCE Verducci/Breakaway R 18:05:23 @41:09
68  Becky BROEDER Bianchi/GP/PCW 18:11:49 @47:35
69  Megan ELLIOT  Bianchi/GP/PCW 18:13:52 @49:38
70  Laura YOISTEN Diet Cheerwine Cycli 18:17:53 @53:39
71  Carla FIGUEROA Squadra Coppi  18:18:30 @54:16
72  Rhonda STICKLE Diet Cheerwine Cycli 18:23:03 @58:49
73  Pam HINTON Velo Girls Pro Cycli 18:23:24 @59:10
74  Candice BLICKEM Quark Cycling Team 18:26:57 @1:02:43
75  Megan ESMONDE Colavita/Cooking Lig 18:27:49 @1:03:35
76  Kelly BENJAMIN The Bicycle Store  18:37:08 @1:12:54
77  Laura BOWLES  Diet Cheerwine Cycli 18:41:14 @1:17:00
78  Mary SCHUETTE MS2R - Honey Stinger 18:41:50 @1:17:36
79  Rebecca WELLONS Verducci/Breakaway R 18:45:05 @1:20:51
80  Elizabeth FRYE Diet Cheerwine Cycli 18:45:46 @1:21:32
81  Erin ALDERS Squadra Coppi  18:50:33 @1:26:19
82  Brooke OURADA T-Mobile 18:52:50 @1:28:36
83  Elizabeth BEGOSH  Velo Bella 19:04:55 @1:40:41
84  Anna MILKOWSKI Team Lipton 19:35:18 @2:11:04
85  Moriah MACGREGOR  Velo Girls Pro Cycli 19:38:14 @2:14:00

 

 

Back to top

 

Home
 
Latest Additions to the Site
 
 
Calendar of Events 2005
 
Interviews
 

World & National Champions 2005

WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)       WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 Products of the Year
 
New to Cycling?
 
2004 Archive
 

2003 Archive

 

2002 Archive

 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links

The "Small Print" click here

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click below to go to results of :

Overview
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7