WomensCycling.net 

 

   

19th International Tour De Toona -  Pennsylvania, USA

25th July - 31st July 2005

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7

Race website - Tour De Toona

Click here to jump on this page  to >>   Results    General Classification  

Results - Stage 2  Johnstown Galleria  Circuit Road Race  117.3km

Posn Name Team Time Bonus Gap
1  Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG T-Mobile 02:44:39 10 02:44:39
2  Tina PIC  Quark Cycling Team " 6 "
3  Gina GRAIN Victory Brewing " 4  "
4  Magen LONG The Bicycle Store "  "
5  Sophie CREUX  MS2R - Honey Stinger  "  "
6  Nicole FREEDMAN Ford-Basis "  "
7  Kristin ARMSTRONG T-Mobile  "  "
8  Liza RACHETTO Team Lipton "  "
9  Annette BEUTLER Quark Cycling Team "  "
10  Katie MACTIER T-Mobile  "  "
11  Mackenzie DICKEY  Team Lipton "  "
12  Magali LeFLOCH MS2R - Honey Stinger  "  "
13  Marina JAUANTRE MS2R - Honey Stinger  "  "
14  Lyne BESSETTE Bianchi/GP/PCW "  "
15  Laura YOISTEN Diet Cheerwine Cycli  "  "
16  Allie WARFEL  Diet Cheerwine Cycli  "  "
17  Leigh HOBSON  Diet Cheerwine Cycli  "  "
18  Erinne WILLOCK Webcor Builders Wome  "  "
19  Jennifer STEPHENSON Team Biovail  "  "
20  Genevieve JEANSON The Bicycle Store "  "
21  Christine THORBURN Webcor Builders Wome  "  "
22  Amy MOORE Victory Brewing "  "
23  Catherine POWERS  Colavita/Cooking Lig  "  "
24  Elizabeth FRYE Diet Cheerwine Cycli  "  "
25  Natasha ELLIOTT Team Biovail  "  "
26  Kimberly BALDWIN  T-Mobile  "  "
27  Kristen LASASSO Team Lipton "  "
28  Betina HOLD Webcor Builders Wome  "  "
29  Mari HOLDEN T-Mobile  "  "
30  Katheryn CURI Webcor Builders Wome  "  "
31  Brenda LYONS  Victory Brewing "  "
32  Sharon ALLPRESS Velo Girls Pro Cycli  "  "
33  Sue PALMER-KOMAR  Colavita/Cooking Lig  "  "
34  Meredith MILLER Team Lipton "  "
35  Audrey LEMIEUX Quark Cycling Team "  "
36  Kele HULSER Ford-Basis "  "
37  Katharine CARROLL Ford-Basis "  "
38  Becky BROEDER Bianchi/GP/PCW "  "
39  Rachel HEAL Victory Brewing "  "
40  Chrissy RUITER Ford-Basis "  "
41  Megan ELLIOT  Bianchi/GP/PCW "  "
42  Lisa VETTERLEIN Velo Girls Pro Cycli  "  "
43  Valeria SANDERS Velo Girls Pro Cycli  "  "
44  Stephanie BOURBEAU Team Biovail  "  "
45  Rhonda STICKLE Diet Cheerwine Cycli  "  "
46  Helen KELLY Quark Cycling Team "  "
47  Laura BOWLES  Diet Cheerwine Cycli  "  "
48  Amanda SHAW Team Biovail  "  "
49  Christina PEICK Colavita/Cooking Lig  "  "
50  Erin MIRABELLA Squadra Coppi "  "
51  Felicia GREER Webcor Builders Wome  "  "
52  Kerry TRAYNOR Velo Girls Pro Cycli  "  "
53  Sherri STEDJE The Bicycle Store "  "
54  Grace FLEURY  Quark Cycling Team "  "
55  Crystal HOWARD Subway "  "
56  Sima TRAPP Subway "  "
57  Jennifer MAGUR Team Biovail  "  "
58  Kori SEEHAFER T-Mobile  "  "
59  Laura VANGILDER Quark Cycling Team "  "
60  Magalie LAVIER MS2R - Honey Stinger  "  "
61  Erin ALDERS Squadra Coppi "  "
62  Tara ROSS Diet Cheerwine Cycli  "  "
63  Carla FIGUEROA Squadra Coppi "  "
64  Kathleen BILLINGTON Diet Cheerwine Cycli  "  "
65  Dotsie COWDEN Colavita/Cooking Lig  "  "
66  Megan MONROE  Bianchi/GP/PCW " "
67  Kate SHERWIN  Victory Brewing "  "
68  Pauline FRASCONE  Verducci/Breakaway R  "  "
69  Mary SCHUETTE MS2R - Honey Stinger  "  "
70  Alisha LION Ford-Basis "  "
71  Lauren FRANGES Victory Brewing "  "
72  Candice BLICKEM Quark Cycling Team "  "
73  Brooke OURADA T-Mobile  "  "
74  Melodie METZGER Velo Bella "  "
75  Chamblee MOREADITH Velo Girls Pro Cycli  "  "
76  Katherine LAMBDEN Team Lipton "  "
77  Hiroko SHIMADA Velo Bella "  "
78  Kristin DANIELSON Ford-Basis "  "
79  Paola MANDRINAN Team Biovail  "  "
80  Amanda LAWRENCE Verducci/Breakaway R  "  "
81  Jane ZIEGLER  Velo Bella "  "
82  Allison BEALL Velo Girls Pro Cycli  "  "
83  Aimee VASSE Squadra Coppi "  "
84  Rebecca LARSON Colavita/Cooking Lig  "  "
85  Rebecca WELLONS Verducci/Breakaway R  "  "
86  Julia FARRELL Verducci/Breakaway R  "  "
87  Elisa GAGNON  Team Lipton "  "
88  Merrill COLLINS Colavita/Cooking Lig  "  "
89  Stefanie GRAETER  Webcor Builders Wome  "  "
90  Megan ESMONDE Colavita/Cooking Lig  "  "
91  Elizabeth BEGOSH  Velo Bella "  "
92  Pam HINTON Velo Girls Pro Cycli  "  "
93  Kirsten ROBBINS Victory Brewing "  "
94  Melissa SANBORN Subway  2:46:08  @1:29
95  Jennifer REITHER  Subway  2:51:51  @7:12
96  Moriah MACGREGOR  Velo Girls Pro Cycli 02:55:38  @10:59
97  Anna MILKOWSKI Team Lipton "  "
98  Kelly BENJAMIN The Bicycle Store 03:00:49  @16:10
99  Chrissy SARACENI  Verducci/Breakaway R 03:10:00  @25:21
100  Teresa HOLMGREN Squadra Coppi 03:15:00  @30:21
DNS  Suz WELDON Subway
DNF  Sami FOURNIER Velo Bella

 

 

Back to top

 

General Classification

 

Posn Name  Team  Time Behind
 
1  Kristin ARMSTRONG T-Mobile 02:51:58
2  Kimberly BALDWIN  T-Mobile 02:52:04  @ 00:06
3  Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG  T-Mobile 02:52:05  @ 00:07
4  Genevieve JEANSON The Bicycle Store  2:52:06  @ 00:08
5  Christine THORBURN Webcor Builders Wome 02:52:13  @ 00:15
6  Katie MACTIER T-Mobile 02:52:14  @ 00:16
7  Chrissy RUITER  Ford-Basis " "
8  Sue PALMER-KOMAR  Colavita/Cooking Lig 02:52:15  @ 00:17
9  Tina PIC Quark Cycling Team " "
10  Kori SEEHAFER T-Mobile 02:52:17  @ 00:19
11  Annette BEUTLER Quark Cycling Team 02:52:19  @ 00:21
12  Erinne WILLOCK  Webcor Builders Wome " "
13  Lauren FRANGES  Victory Brewing 02:52:21  @ 00:23
14  Lyne BESSETTE Bianchi/GP/PCW  2:52:22  @ 00:24
15  Kristin DANIELSON Ford-Basis " "
16  Grace FLEURY Quark Cycling Team 02:52:24  @ 00:26
17  Laura VANGILDER Quark Cycling Team 02:52:25  @ 00:27
18  Felicia GREER Webcor Builders Wome " "
19  Mari HOLDEN  T-Mobile 02:52:28  @ 00:30
20  Leigh HOBSON Diet Cheerwine Cycli " "
21  Kele HULSER  Ford-Basis " "
22  Katharine CARROLL Ford-Basis " "
23  Jennifer STEPHENSON  Team Biovail  2:52:29  @ 00:31
24  Helen KELLY  Quark Cycling Team 02:52:31  @ 00:33
25  Catherine POWERS  Colavita/Cooking Lig " "
26  Megan ESMONDE Colavita/Cooking Lig " "
27  Rachel HEAL  Victory Brewing 02:52:32  @ 00:34
28  Marina JAUANTRE MS2R - Honey Stinger 02:52:34  @ 00:36
29  Betina HOLD  Webcor Builders Wome " "
30  Katheryn CURI Webcor Builders Wome " "
31  Mackenzie DICKEY  Team Lipton 02:52:35  @ 00:37
32  Lisa VETTERLEIN Velo Girls Pro Cycli 02:52:36  @ 00:38
33  Erin MIRABELLA  Squadra Coppi 02:52:37  @ 00:39
34  Sophie CREUX MS2R - Honey Stinger 02:52:38  @ 00:40
35  Kathleen BILLINGTON  Diet Cheerwine Cycli " "
36  Dotsie COWDEN Colavita/Cooking Lig " "
37  Amy MOORE  Victory Brewing " "
38  Gina GRAIN Victory Brewing " "
39  Merrill COLLINS Colavita/Cooking Lig 02:52:39  @ 00:41
40  Liza RACHETTO Team Lipton  " "
41  Magalie LAVIER  MS2R - Honey Stinger " "
42  Rhonda STICKLE  Diet Cheerwine Cycli 02:52:40  @ 00:42
43  Nicole FREEDMAN Ford-Basis 02:52:42  @ 00:44
44  Brooke OURADA T-Mobile 02:52:43  @ 00:45
45  Stefanie GRAETER  Webcor Builders Wome " "
46  Meredith MILLER Team Lipton  " "
47  Candice BLICKEM Quark Cycling Team 02:52:44  @ 00:46
48  Valeria SANDERS Velo Girls Pro Cycli " "
49  Allie WARFEL Diet Cheerwine Cycli 02:52:45  @ 00:47
50  Amanda SHAW  Team Biovail " "
51  Magen LONG The Bicycle Store  2:52:46  @ 00:48
52  Audrey LEMIEUX  Quark Cycling Team 02:52:47  @ 00:49
53  Paola MANDRINAN Team Biovail  2:52:48  @ 00:50
54  Stephanie BOURBEAU Team Biovail  2:52:50  @ 00:52
55  Kerry TRAYNOR Velo Girls Pro Cycli 02:52:51  @ 00:53
56  Rebecca LARSON  Colavita/Cooking Lig " "
57  Megan MONROE Bianchi/GP/PCW  2:52:52  @ 00:54
58  Kristen LASASSO Team Lipton  " "
59  Becky BROEDER Bianchi/GP/PCW  2:52:53  @ 00:55
60  Sima TRAPP Subway  " "
61  Katherine LAMBDEN Team Lipton  " "
62  Carla FIGUEROA  Squadra Coppi " "
63  Sharon ALLPRESS Velo Girls Pro Cycli 02:52:54  @ 00:56
64  Crystal HOWARD  Subway  " "
65  Christina PEICK Colavita/Cooking Lig 02:52:55  @ 00:57
66  Kate SHERWIN Victory Brewing 02:52:56  @ 00:58
67  Natasha ELLIOTT Team Biovail " "
68  Magali LeFLOCH  MS2R - Honey Stinger 02:52:57  @ 00:59
69  Pam HINTON Velo Girls Pro Cycli 02:53:00  @ 01:02
70  Brenda LYONS Victory Brewing 02:53:01  @ 01:03
71  Allison BEALL Velo Girls Pro Cycli 02:53:02  @ 01:04
72  Mary SCHUETTE MS2R - Honey Stinger 02:53:03  @ 01:05
73  Megan ELLIOT Bianchi/GP/PCW  2:53:04  @ 01:06
74  Erin ALDERS  Squadra Coppi " "
75  Rebecca WELLONS Verducci/Breakaway R 02:53:05  @ 01:07
76  Hiroko SHIMADA  Velo Bella 02:53:06  @ 01:08
77  Tara ROSS  Diet Cheerwine Cycli " "
78  Sherri STEDJE The Bicycle Store  2:53:08  @ 01:10
79  Elizabeth BEGOSH  Velo Bella 02:53:09  @ 01:11
80  Melodie METZGER Velo Bella 02:53:12  @ 01:14
81  Kirsten ROBBINS Victory Brewing 02:53:13  @ 01:15
82  Laura BOWLES Diet Cheerwine Cycli " "
83  Laura YOISTEN Diet Cheerwine Cycli 02:53:14  @ 01:16
84  Pauline FRASCONE  Verducci/Breakaway R 02:53:16  @ 01:18
85  Jane ZIEGLER Velo Bella 02:53:17  @ 01:19
86  Amanda LAWRENCE Verducci/Breakaway R 02:53:19  @ 01:21
87  Jennifer MAGUR  Team Biovail  2:53:20  @ 01:22
88  Elizabeth FRYE  Diet Cheerwine Cycli 02:53:25  @ 01:27
89  Aimee VASSE  Squadra Coppi "  "
90  Elisa GAGNON Team Lipton 02:53:28  @ 01:30
91  Julia FARRELL Verducci/Breakaway R 02:53:41  @ 01:43
92  Chamblee MOREADITH Velo Girls Pro Cycli 02:53:55  @ 01:57
93  Melissa SANBORN Subway 02:54:03  @ 02:05
94  Alisha LION  Ford-Basis 02:54:09  @ 02:11
95  Jennifer REITHER  Subway 03:00:23  @ 08:25
96  Anna MILKOWSKI  Team Lipton 03:03:52  @ 11:54
97  Moriah MACGREGOR  Velo Girls Pro Cycli 03:03:58  @ 12:00
98  Kelly BENJAMIN  The Bicycle Store  3:08:55  @ 16:57
99  Chrissy SARACENI  Verducci/Breakaway R 03:19:15  @ 27:17
100  Teresa HOLMGREN Squadra Coppi 03:24:32  @ 32:34

 

 

Back to top

 

Home
 
Latest Additions to the Site
 
 
Calendar of Events 2005
 
Interviews
 

World & National Champions 2005

WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)       WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 Products of the Year
 
New to Cycling?
 
2004 Archive
 

2003 Archive

 

2002 Archive

 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links

The "Small Print" click here

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click below to go to results of :

Overview
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7