WomensCycling.net 

 

   

Race Information

Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden 2005

June 16 - June 18 2005

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4

 

Stage Review - Stage 4    Click to jump on this page to >>  Results   General Classification

Race website - click here

Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel successfully protected her 9 second lead on General Classification by finishing in sixth place in the bunch with her nearest rivals. The stage was taken in style by Suzanne de Goede from her team-mate, Angela Brodtka with Loes Gunnewijk third. Gunnewijk's third was enough to give her second overall for the 2005 Ster Zeeuwsche.

Results - Stage 4  

Posn Name Team Time Gap
1 de Goede, Suzanne Van Bemmelen - AA Drink *  3:03:13
2 Brodtka, Angela Van Bemmelen - AA Drink *   same time
3 Gunnewijk, Loes Vrienden vh Platteland *   same time
4 Düster, Sarah Therme Skin Care same time
5 Vos, Marianne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
6 Melchers-van Poppel,Mirj Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same time
7 Belleter, Veronique Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
8 Mansveld, Debby Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
9 Wallaard, Jaccolien @Work Cycling Team same time
10 Verstraten, Monique Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
11 Mos, Christine Therme Skin Care same time
12 van Alebeek, Sissy Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
13 Miggels, Kristy Vrienden vh Platteland same time
14 Vermeiren, Katleen Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
15 Davies, Emma Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
16 Vos, Janneke Therme Skin Care same time
17 Beltman, Chantal Vrienden vh Platteland same time
18 Wild, Kirsten @Work Cycling Team same time
19 de Vocht, Liesbet KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same time
20 Bates, Katherine Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
21 Grimberg, Arenda Therme Skin Care same time
22 van den Berg, Debby EBH Advocaten - Limburg same time
23 Goldsmith, Charlotte Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
24 Wannijn, Ine Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
25 Knetemann, Roxane Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
26 Groenveld, Josephine Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
27 Hennes, Tanja Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same time
28 Hillenga, Angela Therme Skin Care same time
29 van Dongen, Minke Vrienden vh Platteland same time
30 Braam, Elisabeth Westland Wil Vooruit same time
31 Verhoeven, Marieke Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
32 Linthorst, Francis Therme Skin Care same time
33 Werner, Laure Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
34 Visser, Adrie Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
35 Schoonbaert, Kim Lotto-Ladiescycling team same time
36 van Veen, Suzanne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
37 van Dongen-Cools,Jolanda RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
38 Kozlikova, Lada Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same time
39 Dervan, Siobhan Lotto-Ladiescycling team same time
40 v.d. Broek, Irene Therme Skin Care same time
41 Profijt, Marije Westland Wil Vooruit same time
42 Rombouts, Sandra Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same time
43 Bosman, Andrea Vrienden vh Platteland same time
44 Hierckens, Corine Therme Skin Care same time
45 Groenewegen, Maxime Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
46 Ottevanger, Eefje Westland Wil Vooruit same time
47 van Dijk, Ellen Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 03:03:32 00:19
48 Leezer, Yvonne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 03:03:51 00:38
49 Brok, Janne Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
50 van Essen, Sharon Vrienden vh Platteland same time
51 de Koning, Aukje Vrienden vh Platteland same time
52 Cox, Leda Vitron Wilstra Lorini 03:03:54 00:41
53 van Veghel, Sandra Westland Wil Vooruit same time
54 Witteveen, Claudia Westland Wil Vooruit same time
55 Slappendel, Iris Vrienden vh Platteland same time
56 Spijkerman, Bertine @Work Cycling Team same time
57 van Katwijk, Nathalie RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
58 Bates, Natalie Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
59 van der Wiel, Frederika Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
60 Koedooder, Vera Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same time
61 van den Broeck, Inge Lotto-Ladiescycling team 03:04:00 00:47
62 Nijhof, Femke Löwik-Zwaluw-Raalte same time
63 van Wanroij, Marieke EBH Advocaten - Limburg same time
64 Munsterman-Bremer,Louise Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
65 Dijkman, Petra EBH Advocaten - Limburg same time
66 Verbeke, Grace KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same time
67 Beyen, Lien KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same time
68 Houvenaghel, Wendy Charlottenburg Berlin same time
69 Bekkering, Daniëlle DSB-Bank Groningen same time
70 van Bennekom, Pauline Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
71 Tri Kusuma, Santia Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same time
72 Moriarty, Louise Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same time
73 de Voogd, Heidi Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor same time
74 Koenen, Merel Löwik-Zwaluw-Raalte same time
75 Mulder, Brigit @Work Cycling Team 03:04:14 01:01
76 Kreuze, Ingeborg WV Meteoor - Assen-Roden same time
77 Hiemstra, Marie-Sophie EBH Advocaten - Limburg 03:04:18 01:05
78 Missbach, Sandra Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 03:04:57 01:44
79 Kuiper, Suzanne Merida Ld - WV Eemland 03:05:47 02:34
80 Heijmans, Eva Westland Wil Vooruit same time
81 Hoeve, Daphne Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
82 Peeters, Sara KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same time
83 Bekkering, Eyelien DSB-Bank Groningen same time
84 Sterckx, Kathleen Merida Ld - WV Eemland 03:06:02 02:49
85 Hoogvorst, Marsja Löwik-Zwaluw-Raalte 03:06:46 03:33
86 Palland, Marit Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor 03:07:33 04:20
87 Valkenburg, Ilona Vitron Wilstra Lorini same time
88 van Dijk, Mirjam EBH Advocaten - Limburg same time
89 Hoekzema, Sandra Löwik-Zwaluw-Raalte same time
90 Moonen, Daniëlla Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same time
91 Hartogs, Imke Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
92 Braam, Joukje Westland Wil Vooruit same time
93 Kortekaas, Esther Westland Wil Vooruit same time
94 Tebbutt, Jeanette Vitron Wilstra Lorini 03:09:10 05:57
95 van den Kerkhove, Rita KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same time
96 Doedeé, Renske RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
97 Dirkx, Linda Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
98 Ringlever, Linda Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady 03:10:44 07:31
99 Kroes, Linda DSB-Bank Groningen same time
100 Groeneveld, Carola Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
101 Kanis, Janneke Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor same time
Hassink, Areke @Work Cycling Team DNF
Spijkerman, Marjon @Work Cycling Team DNF
Kamp, Marit DSB-Bank Groningen DNF
de Krijger, Karin RSC De Zuidwesthoek DNF
Groen, Chantal EBH Advocaten - Limb DNF
Bastemeijer, Marlous WV Meteoor - Assen-R DNF
van Rijen, Linda Nat.Sel. Junior Vrou DNF
Theisen, Julia Charlottenburg Berli DNS

 

 

Back to top

 

 

General Classification

 

Posn Name Team Time Gap
1 Melchers-van Poppel,Mirj Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 08:37:16
2 Gunnewijk, Loes Vrienden vh Platteland 08:37:27 00:11
3 Beltman, Chantal Vrienden vh Platteland 08:37:34 00:18
4 van Dongen-Cools,Jolanda RSC De Zuidwesthoek 08:37:35 00:19
5 de Goede, Suzanne Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 08:37:48 00:32
6 Kozlikova, Lada Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 08:37:54 00:38
7 Vos, Marianne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 08:37:55 00:39
8 Groenveld, Josephine Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 08:38:00 00:44
9 Groenewegen, Maxime Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 08:38:01 00:45
10 Bates, Katherine Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 08:38:09 00:53
11 Wannijn, Ine Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
12 Davies, Emma Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 08:38:16 01:00
13 Rombouts, Sandra Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 08:38:18 01:02
14 Düster, Sarah Therme Skin Care 08:38:24 01:08
15 Visser, Adrie Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 08:38:25 01:09
16 van Dongen, Minke Vrienden vh Platteland 08:38:38 01:22
17 van Alebeek, Sissy Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 08:38:40 01:24
18 van Dijk, Ellen Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 08:38:44 01:28
19 Bates, Natalie Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same
20 Wild, Kirsten @Work Cycling Team 08:38:45 01:29
21 van Veen, Suzanne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 08:38:53 01:37
22 Hillenga, Angela Therme Skin Care 08:38:54 01:38
23 Grimberg, Arenda Therme Skin Care 08:39:02 01:46
24 Knetemann, Roxane Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 08:39:08 01:52
25 Bosman, Andrea Vrienden vh Platteland 08:39:09 01:53
26 Vermeiren, Katleen Merida Ld - WV Eemland 08:39:15 01:59
27 de Vocht, Liesbet KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee 08:39:16 02:00
28 Hierckens, Corine Therme Skin Care 08:39:17 02:01
29 Slappendel, Iris Vrienden vh Platteland same
30 Braam, Elisabeth Westland Wil Vooruit 08:39:20 02:04
31 Vos, Janneke Therme Skin Care 08:39:21 02:05
32 Dervan, Siobhan Lotto-Ladiescycling team 08:39:26 02:10
33 Profijt, Marije Westland Wil Vooruit 08:39:29 02:13
34 v.d. Broek, Irene Therme Skin Care same
35 Hennes, Tanja Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 08:39:30 02:14
36 Linthorst, Francis Therme Skin Care same
37 Werner, Laure Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 08:39:33 02:17
38 Bekkering, Daniëlle DSB-Bank Groningen 08:39:34 02:18
39 Wallaard, Jaccolien @Work Cycling Team 08:39:38 02:22
40 Verstraten, Monique Willebrord Wil Vooruit 08:39:45 02:29
41 Spijkerman, Bertine @Work Cycling Team 08:39:58 02:42
42 Cox, Leda Vitron Wilstra Lorini 08:40:01 02:45
43 Mansveld, Debby Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
44 de Koning, Aukje Vrienden vh Platteland 08:40:02 02:46
45 Mos, Christine Therme Skin Care 08:40:05 02:49
46 Belleter, Veronique Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 08:40:10 02:54
47 Witteveen, Claudia Westland Wil Vooruit same
48 Leezer, Yvonne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 08:40:12 02:56
49 van den Berg, Debby EBH Advocaten - Limburg 08:40:21 03:05
50 van Veghel, Sandra Westland Wil Vooruit 08:40:22 03:06
51 van Essen, Sharon Vrienden vh Platteland 08:40:23 03:07
52 van der Wiel, Frederika Merida Ld - WV Eemland 08:40:30 03:14
53 van Katwijk, Nathalie RSC De Zuidwesthoek 08:40:31 03:15
54 Goldsmith, Charlotte Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 08:40:32 03:16
55 Schoonbaert, Kim Lotto-Ladiescycling team 08:40:33 03:17
56 Brok, Janne Willebrord Wil Vooruit 08:40:47 03:31
57 Verbeke, Grace KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee 08:40:48 03:32
58 Ottevanger, Eefje Westland Wil Vooruit 08:41:00 03:44
59 Moriarty, Louise Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady 08:41:08 03:52
60 Brodtka, Angela Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 08:41:12 03:56
61 Verhoeven, Marieke Willebrord Wil Vooruit 08:41:15 03:59
62 Koedooder, Vera Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 08:41:16 04:00
63 Nijhof, Femke Löwik-Zwaluw-Raalte 08:41:18 04:02
64 Miggels, Kristy Vrienden vh Platteland 08:41:39 04:23
65 Hiemstra, Marie-Sophie EBH Advocaten - Limburg 08:41:40 04:24
66 van den Broeck, Inge Lotto-Ladiescycling team 08:41:44 04:28
67 Mulder, Brigit @Work Cycling Team 08:41:45 04:29
68 Dijkman, Petra EBH Advocaten - Limburg 08:41:53 04:37
69 de Voogd, Heidi Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor 08:41:56 04:40
70 Beyen, Lien KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee 08:42:08 04:52
71 Peeters, Sara KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee 08:42:09 04:53
72 Missbach, Sandra Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 08:42:10 04:54
73 Houvenaghel, Wendy Charlottenburg Berlin 08:42:11 04:55
74 Bekkering, Eyelien DSB-Bank Groningen 08:42:23 05:07
75 Sterckx, Kathleen Merida Ld - WV Eemland 08:42:26 05:10
76 Tri Kusuma, Santia Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady 08:42:30 05:14
77 Koenen, Merel Löwik-Zwaluw-Raalte 08:42:35 05:19
78 Kreuze, Ingeborg WV Meteoor - Assen-Roden 08:43:03 05:47
79 van Bennekom, Pauline Merida Ld - WV Eemland 08:43:40 06:24
80 Kuiper, Suzanne Merida Ld - WV Eemland 08:43:42 06:26
81 van Wanroij, Marieke EBH Advocaten - Limburg 08:44:00 06:44
82 Braam, Joukje Westland Wil Vooruit 08:44:12 06:56
83 Kortekaas, Esther Westland Wil Vooruit 08:44:13 06:57
84 van Dijk, Mirjam EBH Advocaten - Limburg 08:45:14 07:58
85 Hoeve, Daphne Willebrord Wil Vooruit 08:45:22 08:06
86 Palland, Marit Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor 08:45:40 08:24
87 Hartogs, Imke Merida Ld - WV Eemland 08:46:46 09:30
88 Doedeé, Renske RSC De Zuidwesthoek 08:47:00 09:44
89 Ringlever, Linda Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady 08:47:27 10:11
90 van den Kerkhove, Rita KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee 08:47:40 10:24
91 Groeneveld, Carola Merida Ld - WV Eemland 08:47:48 10:32
92 Dirkx, Linda Willebrord Wil Vooruit 08:50:28 13:12
93 Valkenburg, Ilona Vitron Wilstra Lorini 08:52:11 14:55
94 Moonen, Daniëlla Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady 08:52:19 15:03
95 Tebbutt, Jeanette Vitron Wilstra Lorini 08:54:07 16:51
96 Heijmans, Eva Westland Wil Vooruit 08:59:33 22:17
97 Munsterman-Bremer,Louise Merida Ld - WV Eemland 09:01:56 24:40
98 Kanis, Janneke Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor 09:06:29 29:13
99 Kroes, Linda DSB-Bank Groningen 09:06:55 29:39
100 Hoogvorst, Marsja Löwik-Zwaluw-Raalte 09:08:37 31:21
101 Hoekzema, Sandra Löwik-Zwaluw-Raalte 09:10:09 32:53

 

Back to top

Home
 
Latest Additions to the Site
 
 
Calendar of Events 2005
 
Interviews
 

World & National Champions 2005

WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)       WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 Products of the Year
 
New to Cycling?
 
2004 Archive
 

2003 Archive

 

2002 Archive

 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links

The "Small Print" click here

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click below to go to results of :

Overview
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4