WomensCycling.net 

 

   

Race Information

Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden 2005

June 16 - June 18 2005

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4

 

Stage Review - Stage 3     Click here to jump to >>   Results  General Classification

Race website - click here

Facing the timekeeper for a 14.6km individual time trial,  Mirjam Mlechers-van Poppel beat the rest of the field by over 8 seconds in Kamperland.

The victory against the clock was enough to put Melchers-van Poppel into the leader's jersey for the final stage.

Results - Stage 3   14.6km TT

Posn  Name Team Time Gap km/h
1 Melchers-van Poppel,Mirj BFL 20:53.3 41.938
2 van Dongen-Cools,Jolanda ZWH 21:01.9 8.58 41.653
3 Gunnewijk, Loes VVP 21:04.8 11.49 41.557
4 Kozlikova, Lada BFL 21:20.5 27.2 41.047
5 Beltman, Chantal VVP 21:21.0 27.68 41.032
6 Vos, Marianne NSJ 21:21.9 28.64 41.001
7 de Goede, Suzanne BAA 21:23.1 29.78 40.965
8 Groenveld, Josephine BAA 21:26.3 32.98 40.863
9 Groenewegen, Maxime NSJ 21:27.1 33.85 40.835
10 Bates, Natalie BAA 21:29.3 36.06 40.765
11 Wannijn, Ine VLL 21:35.8 42.51 40.562
12 Bates, Katherine BAA 21:38.4 45.14 40.48
13 Davies, Emma VLL 21:42.5 49.22 40.353
14 Rombouts, Sandra BFL 21:44.5 51.26 40.29
15 van Dijk, Ellen NSJ 21:51.2 57.9 40.086
16 Visser, Adrie BAA 21:57.7 01:04.5 39.886
17 DŁster, Sarah TSC 21:59.8 01:06.5 39.824
18 Slappendel, Iris VVP 22:03.0 01:09.7 39.728
19 van Dongen, Minke VVP 22:04.1 01:10.8 39.696
20 van Alebeek, Sissy BAA 22:06.3 01:13.0 39.63
21 Wild, Kirsten WCT 22:11.2 01:17.9 39.485
22 Bekkering, DaniŽlle DSB 22:13.1 01:19.8 39.427
23 Peeters, Sara KDN 22:15.9 01:22.6 39.344
24 Missbach, Sandra BAA 22:17.2 01:23.9 39.305
25 van Veen, Suzanne NSJ 22:19.1 01:25.8 39.251
26 Hillenga, Angela TSC 22:20.6 01:27.3 39.207
27 Grimberg, Arenda TSC 22:28.3 01:35.0 38.983
28 Knetemann, Roxane NSJ 22:34.2 01:40.9 38.813
29 Bosman, Andrea VVP 22:36.4 01:43.2 38.749
30 Vermeiren, Katleen MER 22:41.3 01:48.0 38.612
31 de Vocht, Liesbet KDN 22:42.2 01:48.9 38.584
32 Hierckens, Corine TSC 22:43.0 01:49.7 38.562
33 Cox, Leda VWL 22:46.1 01:52.8 38.475
34 Braam, Elisabeth WES 22:46.3 01:53.1 38.468
35 Vos, Janneke TSC 22:47.3 01:54.1 38.44
36 de Koning, Aukje VVP 22:50.7 01:57.4 38.346
37 Dervan, Siobhan LOT 22:52.4 01:59.1 38.297
38 Spijkerman, Bertine WCT 22:54.0 02:00.7 38.255
39 Profijt, Marije WES 22:55.0 02:01.7 38.225
40 Witteveen, Claudia WES 22:55.2 02:01.9 38.22
41 v.d. Broek, Irene TSC 22:56.0 02:02.7 38.198
42 Linthorst, Francis TSC 22:56.9 02:03.6 38.174
43 Werner, Laure VLL 22:59.8 02:06.5 38.093
44 Leezer, Yvonne NSJ 23:00.7 02:07.4 38.067
45 Sterckx, Kathleen MER 23:03.7 02:10.4 37.986
46 Wallaard, Jaccolien WCT 23:04.1 02:10.9 37.973
47 van Veghel, Sandra WES 23:07.5 02:14.3 37.88
48 van Essen, Sharon VVP 23:11.3 02:18.0 37.778
49 Verstraten, Monique WIL 23:11.7 02:18.4 37.766
50 Hennes, Tanja BFL 23:13.3 02:20.0 37.723
51 van der Wiel, Frederika MER 23:15.1 02:21.9 37.674
52 Bekkering, Eyelien DSB 23:16.0 02:22.7 37.651
53 van Katwijk, Nathalie ZWH 23:16.7 02:23.4 37.632
54 Braam, Joukje WES 23:18.5 02:25.3 37.582
55 Kortekaas, Esther WES 23:19.1 02:25.8 37.568
56 Ringlever, Linda MOV 23:22.6 02:29.3 37.473
57 Mansveld, Debby VLL 23:27.2 02:34.0 37.35
58 Verbeke, Grace KDN 23:27.3 02:34.0 37.348
59 Heijmans, Eva WES 23:28.4 02:35.1 37.319
60 van Dijk, Mirjam EBH 23:29.7 02:36.4 37.284
61 Mos, Christine TSC 23:31.1 02:37.8 37.248
62 van den Broeck, Inge LOT 23:32.1 02:38.8 37.222
63 Brok, Janne WIL 23:35.5 02:42.3 37.13
64 Belleter, Veronique VLL 23:36.1 02:42.8 37.117
65 Kuiper, Suzanne MER 23:43.3 02:50.0 36.929
66 Groeneveld, Carola MER 23:43.7 02:50.4 36.918
67 van Rijen, Linda NSJ 23:44.1 02:50.8 36.907
68 van den Berg, Debby EBH 23:47.3 02:54.0 36.825
69 Moriarty, Louise MOV 23:47.9 02:54.6 36.809
70 Houvenaghel, Wendy CHR 23:52.2 02:58.9 36.699
71 van Bennekom, Pauline MER 23:54.0 03:00.8 36.652
72 Nijhof, Femke LOW 23:58.0 03:04.7 36.552
73 Goldsmith, Charlotte VLL 23:58.3 03:05.0 36.544
74 Schoonbaert, Kim LOT 23:59.8 03:06.5 36.506
75 Koedooder, Vera BFL 24:01.3 03:08.0 36.468
76 Hiemstra, Marie-Sophie EBH 24:01.9 03:08.6 36.451
77 Palland, Marit LFL 24:10.4 03:17.1 36.238
78 Mulder, Brigit WCT 24:10.6 03:17.3 36.234
79 Brodtka, Angela BAA 24:12.4 03:19.1 36.188
80 van den Kerkhove, Rita KDN 24:18.2 03:25.0 36.043
81 Tri Kusuma, Santia MOV 24:18.9 03:25.6 36.028
82 Moonen, DaniŽlla MOV 24:24.6 03:31.3 35.886
83 Ottevanger, Eefje WES 24:26.8 03:33.5 35.833
84 Doedeť, Renske ZWH 24:29.5 03:36.2 35.768
85 Dijkman, Petra EBH 24:32.1 03:38.9 35.703
86 de Voogd, Heidi LFL 24:35.5 03:42.3 35.621
87 Kreuze, Ingeborg MAR 24:37.9 03:44.7 35.563
88 de Krijger, Karin ZWH 24:40.0 03:46.7 35.514
89 Verhoeven, Marieke WIL 24:41.8 03:48.5 35.47
90 Tebbutt, Jeanette VWL 24:45.5 03:52.2 35.382
91 Beyen, Lien KDN 24:47.1 03:53.8 35.345
92 Hassink, Areke WCT 24:47.9 03:54.6 35.324
93 Valkenburg, Ilona VWL 24:48.9 03:55.6 35.302
94 Spijkerman, Marjon WCT 24:56.6 04:03.3 35.119
95 van Wanroij, Marieke EBH 25:00.3 04:07.0 35.033
96 Miggels, Kristy VVP 25:05.1 04:11.8 34.922
97 Hoogvorst, Marsja LOW 25:11.4 04:18.1 34.776
98 Kroes, Linda DSB 25:14.1 04:20.8 34.713
99 Koenen, Merel LOW 25:15.0 04:21.7 34.694
100 Groen, Chantal EBH 25:19.9 04:26.6 34.582
101 Kanis, Janneke LFL 25:27.4 04:34.1 34.411
102 Bastemeijer, Marlous MAR 25:38.1 04:44.8 34.172
103 Hartogs, Imke MER 25:52.5 04:59.2 33.856
104 Hoekzema, Sandra LOW 25:56.8 05:03.6 33.761
105 Munsterman-Bremer,Louise MER 26:06.9 05:13.6 33.544
106 Hoeve, Daphne WIL 26:14.3 05:21.0 33.387
107 Theisen, Julia CHR 26:20.0 05:26.7 33.265
108 Dirkx, Linda WIL 26:40.8 05:47.5 32.834
109 Kamp, Marit DSB 27:36.9 06:43.6 31.722
26 Markerink, Loes @Work Cycling Team DNS
52 GŲdde, Marjolijn Vitron Wilstra Lorin DNS
88 Mulder, Trix Weijers-Eikhout Mov DNS
105 van As, Susanne Willebrord Wil Vooru DNS

 

 

Back to top

 

 

General Classification

 

Posn  Name Team Time Gap
1 Melchers-van Poppel,Mirj Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 05:34:11
2 Gunnewijk, Loes Vrienden vh Platteland 05:34:20 00:09
3 van Dongen-Cools,Jolanda RSC De Zuidwesthoek 05:34:22 00:11
4 Beltman, Chantal Vrienden vh Platteland 05:34:27 00:16
5 de Goede, Suzanne Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 05:34:41 00:30
6 Kozlikova, Lada Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm z.t.
7 Vos, Marianne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 05:34:42 00:31
8 Groenveld, Josephine Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 05:34:47 00:36
9 Groenewegen, Maxime Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 05:34:48 00:37
10 Bates, Natalie Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 05:34:50 00:39
11 Bates, Katherine Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 05:34:56 00:45
12 Wannijn, Ine Vlaander Caprison/T Inte z.t.
13 Davies, Emma Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 05:35:03 00:52
14 Rombouts, Sandra Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 05:35:05 00:54
15 DŁster, Sarah Therme Skin Care 05:35:11 01:00
16 van Dijk, Ellen Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 05:35:12 01:01
17 Visser, Adrie Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 05:35:18 01:07
18 Slappendel, Iris Vrienden vh Platteland 05:35:23 01:12
19 van Dongen, Minke Vrienden vh Platteland 05:35:25 01:14
20 van Alebeek, Sissy Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 05:35:27 01:16
21 Wild, Kirsten @Work Cycling Team 05:35:32 01:21
22 Bekkering, DaniŽlle DSB-Bank Groningen 05:35:34 01:23
23 van Veen, Suzanne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 05:35:40 01:29
24 Hillenga, Angela Therme Skin Care 05:35:41 01:30
25 Grimberg, Arenda Therme Skin Care 05:35:49 01:38
26 Knetemann, Roxane Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 05:35:55 01:44
27 Bosman, Andrea Vrienden vh Platteland 05:35:56 01:45
28 Vermeiren, Katleen Merida Ld - WV Eemland 05:36:02 01:51
29 de Vocht, Liesbet KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee 05:36:03 01:52
30 Hierckens, Corine Therme Skin Care 05:36:04 01:53
31 Spijkerman, Bertine @Work Cycling Team z.t.
32 Cox, Leda Vitron Wilstra Lorini 05:36:07 01:56
33 Braam, Elisabeth Westland Wil Vooruit z.t.
34 Vos, Janneke Therme Skin Care 05:36:08 01:57
35 de Koning, Aukje Vrienden vh Platteland 05:36:11 02:00
36 Dervan, Siobhan Lotto-Ladiescycling team 05:36:13 02:02
37 Profijt, Marije Westland Wil Vooruit 05:36:16 02:05
38 Witteveen, Claudia Westland Wil Vooruit z.t.
39 v.d. Broek, Irene Therme Skin Care z.t.
40 Hennes, Tanja Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 05:36:17 02:06
41 Linthorst, Francis Therme Skin Care z.t.
42 Werner, Laure Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 05:36:20 02:09
43 Leezer, Yvonne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 05:36:21 02:10
44 Peeters, Sara KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee 05:36:22 02:11
45 Sterckx, Kathleen Merida Ld - WV Eemland 05:36:24 02:13
46 Wallaard, Jaccolien @Work Cycling Team 05:36:25 02:14
47 van Veghel, Sandra Westland Wil Vooruit 05:36:28 02:17
48 van Essen, Sharon Vrienden vh Platteland 05:36:32 02:21
49 Verstraten, Monique Willebrord Wil Vooruit z.t.
50 van der Wiel, Frederika Merida Ld - WV Eemland 05:36:36 02:25
51 Bekkering, Eyelien DSB-Bank Groningen z.t.
52 van Katwijk, Nathalie RSC De Zuidwesthoek 05:36:37 02:26
53 Braam, Joukje Westland Wil Vooruit 05:36:39 02:28
54 Kortekaas, Esther Westland Wil Vooruit 05:36:40 02:29
55 Ringlever, Linda Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady 05:36:43 02:32
56 Mansveld, Debby Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 05:36:48 02:37
57 Verbeke, Grace KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee z.t.
58 Mos, Christine Therme Skin Care 05:36:52 02:41
59 Brok, Janne Willebrord Wil Vooruit 05:36:56 02:45
60 Belleter, Veronique Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 05:36:57 02:46
61 Groeneveld, Carola Merida Ld - WV Eemland 05:37:04 02:53
62 van Rijen, Linda Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 05:37:05 02:54
63 van den Berg, Debby EBH Advocaten - Limburg 05:37:08 02:57
64 Moriarty, Louise Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady z.t.
65 Missbach, Sandra Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 05:37:13 03:02
66 Nijhof, Femke LŲwik-Zwaluw-Raalte 05:37:18 03:07
67 Goldsmith, Charlotte Vlaander Caprison/T Inte 05:37:19 03:08
68 Schoonbaert, Kim Lotto-Ladiescycling team 05:37:20 03:09
69 Koedooder, Vera Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 05:37:22 03:11
70 Hiemstra, Marie-Sophie EBH Advocaten - Limburg z.t.
71 Mulder, Brigit @Work Cycling Team 05:37:31 03:20
72 van Dijk, Mirjam EBH Advocaten - Limburg 05:37:41 03:30
73 van den Broeck, Inge Lotto-Ladiescycling team 05:37:44 03:33
74 Ottevanger, Eefje Westland Wil Vooruit 05:37:47 03:36
75 Doedeť, Renske RSC De Zuidwesthoek 05:37:50 03:39
76 Dijkman, Petra EBH Advocaten - Limburg 05:37:53 03:42
77 Kuiper, Suzanne Merida Ld - WV Eemland 05:37:55 03:44
78 de Voogd, Heidi Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor 05:37:56 03:45
79 de Krijger, Karin RSC De Zuidwesthoek 05:38:00 03:49
80 Verhoeven, Marieke Willebrord Wil Vooruit 05:38:02 03:51
81 Brodtka, Angela Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 05:38:03 03:52
82 Palland, Marit Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor 05:38:07 03:56
83 Beyen, Lien KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee 05:38:08 03:57
84 Houvenaghel, Wendy Charlottenburg Berlin 05:38:11 04:00
85 Miggels, Kristy Vrienden vh Platteland 05:38:26 04:15
86 van den Kerkhove, Rita KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee 05:38:30 04:19
87 Tri Kusuma, Santia Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady z.t.
88 Koenen, Merel LŲwik-Zwaluw-Raalte 05:38:35 04:24
89 Kreuze, Ingeborg WV Meteoor - Assen-Roden 05:38:49 04:38
90 Hartogs, Imke Merida Ld - WV Eemland 05:39:13 05:02
91 Hoeve, Daphne Willebrord Wil Vooruit 05:39:35 05:24
92 van Bennekom, Pauline Merida Ld - WV Eemland 05:39:40 05:29
93 van Wanroij, Marieke EBH Advocaten - Limburg 05:40:00 05:49
94 Theisen, Julia Charlottenburg Berlin 05:40:58 06:47
95 Dirkx, Linda Willebrord Wil Vooruit 05:41:18 07:07
96 Valkenburg, Ilona Vitron Wilstra Lorini 05:44:38 10:27
97 Moonen, DaniŽlla Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady 05:44:46 10:35
98 Tebbutt, Jeanette Vitron Wilstra Lorini 05:44:57 10:46
99 Heijmans, Eva Westland Wil Vooruit 05:53:46 19:35
100 Hassink, Areke @Work Cycling Team 05:55:05 20:54
101 Kanis, Janneke Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor 05:55:45 21:34
102 Kroes, Linda DSB-Bank Groningen 05:56:11 22:00
103 Munsterman-Bremer,Louise Merida Ld - WV Eemland 05:57:56 23:45
104 Spijkerman, Marjon @Work Cycling Team 05:58:02 23:51
105 Hoogvorst, Marsja LŲwik-Zwaluw-Raalte 06:01:51 27:40:00
106 Hoekzema, Sandra LŲwik-Zwaluw-Raalte 06:02:36 28:25:00
107 Groen, Chantal EBH Advocaten - Limburg 06:02:38 28:27:00
108 Kamp, Marit DSB-Bank Groningen 06:04:23 30:12:00
109 Bastemeijer, Marlous WV Meteoor - Assen-Roden 06:06:24 32:13:00

 

Back to top

Home
 
Latest Additions to the Site
 
 
Calendar of Events 2005
 
Interviews
 

World & National Champions 2005

WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)       WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 Products of the Year
 
New to Cycling?
 
2004 Archive
 

2003 Archive

 

2002 Archive

 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links

The "Small Print" click here

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click below to go to results of :

Overview
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4