WomensCycling.net 

 

   

Race Information

Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden 2005

June 16 - June 18 2005

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4

 

Stage Review - Stage 2     Click to jump on this page to >>  Results   General Classification

Race website - click here

Tanja Hennes has taken the lead after Stage 2, a 110.5 km road stage. Winner of the stage was Chantel Beltman, in a sprint. She beat Hennes and Loes Gunnewijk to the line.

Results - Stage 2  110.km in 2hr43m22s  42.310km/h

 

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Beltman, Chantal Vrienden vh Platteland *  2:43:22
2 Hennes, Tanja Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm *   same time
3 Gunnewijk, Loes Vrienden vh Platteland *   same time
4 DŘster, Sarah Therme Skin Care same time
5 Vos, Marianne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
6 de Goede, Suzanne Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
7 Brodtka, Angela Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
8 Belleter, Veronique Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
9 de Vocht, Liesbet KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same time
10 Vermeiren, Katleen Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
11 Miggels, Kristy Vrienden vh Platteland same time
12 Wild, Kirsten @Work Cycling Team same time
13 van Dijk, Ellen Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
14 Visser, Adrie Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
15 Knetemann, Roxane Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
16 Wannijn, Ine Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
17 Grimberg, Arenda Therme Skin Care same time
18 Sterckx, Kathleen Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
19 Verstraten, Monique Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
20 Goldsmith, Charlotte Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
21 Spijkerman, Bertine @Work Cycling Team same time
22 de Koning, Aukje Vrienden vh Platteland same time
23 Hierckens, Corine Therme Skin Care same time
24 Mansveld, Debby Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
25 Schoonbaert, Kim Lotto-Ladiescycling team same time
26 Vos, Janneke Therme Skin Care same time
27 Verhoeven, Marieke Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
28 Leezer, Yvonne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
29 Groenewegen, Maxime Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
30 Cox, Leda Vitron Wilstra Lorini same time
31 Mos, Christine Therme Skin Care same time
32 van Veen, Suzanne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
33 Bates, Katherine Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
34 Kuiper, Suzanne Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
35 Brok, Janne Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
36 van den Berg, Debby EBH Advocaten - Limburg same time
37 Melchers-van Poppel,Mirj Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same time
38 de Voogd, Heidi Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor same time
39 Kozlikova, Lada Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same time
40 van Katwijk, Nathalie RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
41 Rombouts, Sandra Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same time
42 van Dongen, Minke Vrienden vh Platteland same time
43 Profijt, Marije Westland Wil Vooruit same time
44 Bosman, Andrea Vrienden vh Platteland same time
45 van Wanroij, Marieke EBH Advocaten - Limburg same time
46 van Alebeek, Sissy Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
47 Wallaard, Jaccolien @Work Cycling Team same time
48 Groenveld, Josephine Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
49 DoedeÚ, Renske RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
50 Davies, Emma Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
51 Slappendel, Iris Vrienden vh Platteland same time
52 van Dongen-Cools,Jolanda RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
53 van Essen, Sharon Vrienden vh Platteland same time
54 Werner, Laure Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
55 van Rijen, Linda Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
56 Verbeke, Grace KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same time
57 Braam, Elisabeth Westland Wil Vooruit same time
58 Witteveen, Claudia Westland Wil Vooruit same time
59 Bekkering, Eyelien DSB-Bank Groningen same time
60 van Veghel, Sandra Westland Wil Vooruit same time
61 Hiemstra, Marie-Sophie EBH Advocaten - Limburg same time
62 Markerink, Loes @Work Cycling Team same time
63 Mulder, Brigit @Work Cycling Team same time
64 Hillenga, Angela Therme Skin Care same time
65 v.d. Broek, Irene Therme Skin Care same time
66 Linthorst, Francis Therme Skin Care same time
67 Kortekaas, Esther Westland Wil Vooruit same time
68 Dervan, Siobhan Lotto-Ladiescycling team same time
69 Groeneveld, Carola Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
70 van der Wiel, Frederika Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
71 Ottevanger, Eefje Westland Wil Vooruit same time
72 van den Broeck, Inge Lotto-Ladiescycling team same time
73 Koedooder, Vera Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same time
74 Dijkman, Petra EBH Advocaten - Limburg same time
75 de Krijger, Karin RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
76 Peeters, Sara KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same time
77 Ringlever, Linda Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same time
78 Bekkering, DaniŰlle DSB-Bank Groningen same time
79 Braam, Joukje Westland Wil Vooruit same time
80 Nijhof, Femke L÷wik-Zwaluw-Raalte same time
81 Kreuze, Ingeborg WV Meteoor - Assen-Roden same time
82 Hartogs, Imke Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
83 Hoeve, Daphne Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
84 Bates, Natalie Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
85 Moriarty, Louise Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same time
86 Tri Kusuma, Santia Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same time
87 Houvenaghel, Wendy Charlottenburg Berlin same time
88 Koenen, Merel L÷wik-Zwaluw-Raalte same time
89 van den Kerkhove, Rita KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same time
90 Moonen, DaniŰlla Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same time
91 Beyen, Lien KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same time
92 van Dijk, Mirjam EBH Advocaten - Limburg same time
93 Valkenburg, Ilona Vitron Wilstra Lorini same time
94 Tebbutt, Jeanette Vitron Wilstra Lorini 02:43:44 0.02
95 Theisen, Julia Charlottenburg Berlin 02:43:48 00:26
96 Dirkx, Linda Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
97 Palland, Marit Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor 02:43:58 00:36
98 van Bennekom, Pauline Merida Ld - WV Eemland 02:44:49 01:27
99 Missbach, Sandra Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 02:44:57 01:35
100 Bastemeijer, Marlous WV Meteoor - Assen-Roden 02:56:27 13:05
101 Munsterman-Bremer,Louise Merida Ld - WV Eemland 03:00:12 16:50
102 Hoogvorst, Marsja L÷wik-Zwaluw-Raalte same time
103 van As, Susanne Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
104 Hoekzema, Sandra L÷wik-Zwaluw-Raalte same time
105 Kroes, Linda DSB-Bank Groningen same time
106 Heijmans, Eva Westland Wil Vooruit 03:00:19 16:57
107 G÷dde, Marjolijn Vitron Wilstra Lorini same time
108 Kanis, Janneke Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor same time
109 Groen, Chantal EBH Advocaten - Limburg same time
110 Kamp, Marit DSB-Bank Groningen same time
111 Mulder, Trix Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same time
112 Spijkerman, Marjon @Work Cycling Team same time
113 Hassink, Areke @Work Cycling Team same time

 

Back to top

 

General Classification

 

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Hennes, Tanja Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm 05:13:04
2 Beltman, Chantal Vrienden vh Platteland 05:13:07 00:03
3 Spijkerman, Bertine @Work Cycling Team 05:13:11 00:07
4 DŘster, Sarah Therme Skin Care 05:13:12 00:08
5 Gunnewijk, Loes Vrienden vh Platteland 05:13:16 00:12
6 de Goede, Suzanne Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 05:13:18 00:14
7 Melchers-van Poppel,Mirj Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same time
8 Bates, Katherine Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
9 Bosman, Andrea Vrienden vh Platteland 05:13:20 00:16
10 Vos, Marianne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen 05:13:21 00:17
11 Belleter, Veronique Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
12 de Vocht, Liesbet KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same time
13 Vermeiren, Katleen Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
14 Wild, Kirsten @Work Cycling Team same time
15 Visser, Adrie Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
16 Mansveld, Debby Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
17 van Dijk, Ellen Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
18 Knetemann, Roxane Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
19 Goldsmith, Charlotte Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
20 Verstraten, Monique Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
21 de Koning, Aukje Vrienden vh Platteland same time
22 Sterckx, Kathleen Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
23 Groenewegen, Maxime Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
24 Mos, Christine Therme Skin Care same time
25 Hierckens, Corine Therme Skin Care same time
26 Verhoeven, Marieke Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
27 Wallaard, Jaccolien @Work Cycling Team same time
28 Miggels, Kristy Vrienden vh Platteland same time
29 van Katwijk, Nathalie RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
30 Leezer, Yvonne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
31 de Voogd, Heidi Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor same time
32 Profijt, Marije Westland Wil Vooruit same time
33 Vos, Janneke Therme Skin Care same time
34 Schoonbaert, Kim Lotto-Ladiescycling team same time
35 van den Berg, Debby EBH Advocaten - Limburg same time
36 Grimberg, Arenda Therme Skin Care same time
37 Wannijn, Ine Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
38 van Veen, Suzanne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
39 Cox, Leda Vitron Wilstra Lorini same time
40 van Alebeek, Sissy Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
41 Witteveen, Claudia Westland Wil Vooruit same time
42 Brok, Janne Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
43 DoedeÚ, Renske RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
44 Werner, Laure Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
45 van Dongen, Minke Vrienden vh Platteland same time
46 Hillenga, Angela Therme Skin Care same time
47 Bekkering, Eyelien DSB-Bank Groningen same time
48 Kozlikova, Lada Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same time
49 Rombouts, Sandra Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same time
50 van Dongen-Cools,Jolanda RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
51 Linthorst, Francis Therme Skin Care same time
52 Mulder, Brigit @Work Cycling Team same time
53 Davies, Emma Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same time
54 Markerink, Loes @Work Cycling Team same time
55 Hiemstra, Marie-Sophie EBH Advocaten - Limburg same time
56 v.d. Broek, Irene Therme Skin Care same time
57 van Veghel, Sandra Westland Wil Vooruit same time
58 van Rijen, Linda Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same time
59 Hoeve, Daphne Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
60 Groenveld, Josephine Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
61 Kortekaas, Esther Westland Wil Vooruit same time
62 Slappendel, Iris Vrienden vh Platteland same time
63 Braam, Elisabeth Westland Wil Vooruit same time
64 de Krijger, Karin RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
65 Dervan, Siobhan Lotto-Ladiescycling team same time
66 van Essen, Sharon Vrienden vh Platteland same time
67 Groeneveld, Carola Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
68 van der Wiel, Frederika Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
69 Verbeke, Grace KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same time
70 Ottevanger, Eefje Westland Wil Vooruit same time
71 Hartogs, Imke Merida Ld - WV Eemland same time
72 Koenen, Merel L÷wik-Zwaluw-Raalte same time
73 Dijkman, Petra EBH Advocaten - Limburg same time
74 Ringlever, Linda Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same time
75 Bekkering, DaniŰlle DSB-Bank Groningen same time
76 Bates, Natalie Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same time
77 Koedooder, Vera Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same time
78 Braam, Joukje Westland Wil Vooruit same time
79 Nijhof, Femke L÷wik-Zwaluw-Raalte same time
80 Moriarty, Louise Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same time
81 Beyen, Lien KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same time
82 Brodtka, Angela Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 05:13:51 00:47
83 Palland, Marit Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor 05:13:57 00:53
84 Peeters, Sara KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee 05:14:07 01:03
85 Kuiper, Suzanne Merida Ld - WV Eemland 05:14:12 01:08
86 van den Broeck, Inge Lotto-Ladiescycling team same time
87 Kreuze, Ingeborg WV Meteoor - Assen-Roden same time
88 van den Kerkhove, Rita KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same time
89 Tri Kusuma, Santia Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same time
90 van Dijk, Mirjam EBH Advocaten - Limburg same time
91 Houvenaghel, Wendy Charlottenburg Berlin 05:14:19 01:15
92 Theisen, Julia Charlottenburg Berlin 05:14:38 01:34
93 Dirkx, Linda Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
94 Missbach, Sandra Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 05:14:56 01:52
95 van Wanroij, Marieke EBH Advocaten - Limburg 05:15:00 01:56
96 van Bennekom, Pauline Merida Ld - WV Eemland 05:15:46 02:42
97 Valkenburg, Ilona Vitron Wilstra Lorini 05:19:50 06:46
98 Tebbutt, Jeanette Vitron Wilstra Lorini 05:20:12 07:08
99 Moonen, DaniŰlla Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady 05:20:22 07:18
100 G÷dde, Marjolijn Vitron Wilstra Lorini 05:30:18 17:14
101 Heijmans, Eva Westland Wil Vooruit same time
102 Kanis, Janneke Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor same time
103 Hassink, Areke @Work Cycling Team same time
104 Kroes, Linda DSB-Bank Groningen 05:30:57 17:53
105 Munsterman-Bremer,Louise Merida Ld - WV Eemland 05:31:50 18:46
106 Spijkerman, Marjon @Work Cycling Team 05:33:06 20:02
107 Hoekzema, Sandra L÷wik-Zwaluw-Raalte 05:36:40 23:36
108 van As, Susanne Willebrord Wil Vooruit same time
109 Hoogvorst, Marsja L÷wik-Zwaluw-Raalte same time
110 Kamp, Marit DSB-Bank Groningen 05:36:47 23:43
111 Mulder, Trix Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same time
112 Groen, Chantal EBH Advocaten - Limburg 05:37:19 24:15:00
113 Bastemeijer, Marlous WV Meteoor - Assen-Roden 05:40:46 27:42:00

 

Back to top

Home
 
Latest Additions to the Site
 
 
Calendar of Events 2005
 
Interviews
 

World & National Champions 2005

WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)       WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 Products of the Year
 
New to Cycling?
 
2004 Archive
 

2003 Archive

 

2002 Archive

 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links

The "Small Print" click here

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click below to go to results of :

Overview
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4