WomensCycling.net 

 

   

Race Information

Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden 2005

June 16 - June 18 2005

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4

 

Stage Results  

Stage Bonuses 1st: 10 sec. 2nd: 6 sec. 3rd: 4 sec.

Position Name Team Time / Gap
1 Spijkerman, Bertine @Work Cycling Team *  2:29:59
2 Hennes, Tanja Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm *   same
3 Düster, Sarah Therme Skin Care *   same
4 de Goede, Suzanne Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same
5 Wallaard, Jaccolien @Work Cycling Team same
6 Mansveld, Debby Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
7 Vos, Marianne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
8 Gunnewijk, Loes Vrienden vh Platteland same
9 Belleter, Veronique Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
10 Vermeiren, Katleen Merida Ld - WV Eemland same
11 de Vocht, Liesbet KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same
12 Visser, Adrie Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same
13 van Katwijk, Nathalie RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
14 Wild, Kirsten @Work Cycling Team same
15 Mos, Christine Therme Skin Care same
16 Groenewegen, Maxime Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
17 Goldsmith, Charlotte Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
18 de Koning, Aukje Vrienden vh Platteland same
19 Profijt, Marije Westland Wil Vooruit same
20 Verstraten, Monique Willebrord Wil Vooruit same
21 Beltman, Chantal Vrienden vh Platteland same
22 Knetemann, Roxane Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
23 van Dijk, Ellen Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
24 de Voogd, Heidi Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor same
25 Verhoeven, Marieke Willebrord Wil Vooruit same
26 Witteveen, Claudia Westland Wil Vooruit same
27 Sterckx, Kathleen Merida Ld - WV Eemland same
28 Leezer, Yvonne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
29 Hierckens, Corine Therme Skin Care same
30 Melchers-van Poppel,Mirj Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
31 Hoeve, Daphne Willebrord Wil Vooruit same
32 Hillenga, Angela Therme Skin Care same
33 Hermes, Patricia Vitron Wilstra Lorini same
34 van den Berg, Debby EBH Advocaten - Limburg same
35 van Alebeek, Sissy Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same
36 Werner, Laure Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
37 Vos, Janneke Therme Skin Care same
38 Linthorst, Francis Therme Skin Care same
39 Bekkering, Eyelien DSB-Bank Groningen same
40 Doedeé, Renske RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
41 Schoonbaert, Kim Lotto-Ladiescycling team same
42 Miggels, Kristy Vrienden vh Platteland same
43 Mulder, Brigit @Work Cycling Team same
44 van Veen, Suzanne Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
45 Bosman, Andrea Vrienden vh Platteland same
46 Markerink, Loes @Work Cycling Team same
47 v.d. Broek, Irene Therme Skin Care same
48 Hiemstra, Marie-Sophie EBH Advocaten - Limburg same
49 Cox, Leda Vitron Wilstra Lorini same
50 Brok, Janne Willebrord Wil Vooruit same
51 van Dongen-Cools,Jolanda RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
52 Kortekaas, Esther Westland Wil Vooruit same
53 van Veghel, Sandra Westland Wil Vooruit same
54 van Dongen, Minke Vrienden vh Platteland same
55 de Krijger, Karin RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
56 Grimberg, Arenda Therme Skin Care same
57 Davies, Emma Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
58 Wannijn, Ine Vlaander Caprison/T Inte same
59 van Rijen, Linda Nat.Sel. Junior Vrouwen same
60 Rombouts, Sandra Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
61 Kozlikova, Lada Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
62 Palland, Marit Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor same
63 Koenen, Merel Löwik-Zwaluw-Raalte same
64 Dervan, Siobhan Lotto-Ladiescycling team same
65 Braam, Elisabeth Westland Wil Vooruit same
66 Bates, Katherine Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same
67 Groeneveld, Carola Merida Ld - WV Eemland same
68 Hartogs, Imke Merida Ld - WV Eemland same
69 van der Wiel, Frederika Merida Ld - WV Eemland same
70 Groenveld, Josephine Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same
71 Slappendel, Iris Vrienden vh Platteland same
72 Beyen, Lien KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same
73 Bates, Natalie Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same
74 Ottevanger, Eefje Westland Wil Vooruit same
75 Moriarty, Louise Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same
76 Ringlever, Linda Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same
77 Bekkering, Daniëlle DSB-Bank Groningen same
78 Dijkman, Petra EBH Advocaten - Limburg same
79 Braam, Joukje Westland Wil Vooruit same
80 Nijhof, Femke Löwik-Zwaluw-Raalte same
81 van Essen, Sharon Vrienden vh Platteland same
82 Missbach, Sandra Van Bemmelen - AA Drink same
83 Verdonck, Sofie Lotto-Ladiescycling team same
84 Gödde, Marjolijn Vitron Wilstra Lorini same
85 Koedooder, Vera Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Tm same
86 Hassink, Areke @Work Cycling Team same
87 Heijmans, Eva Westland Wil Vooruit same
88 Kanis, Janneke Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor same
89 Verbeke, Grace KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same
90 Brodtka, Angela Van Bemmelen - AA Drink 2:30:40     0:41
91 Kroes, Linda DSB-Bank Groningen 2:30:45     0:46
92 Peeters, Sara KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same
93 Schröder, Yvonne Charlottenburg Berlin 2:30:50     0:51
94 van den Kerkhove, Rita KSV Deerlijk-WC Noordzee same
95 van den Broeck, Inge Lotto-Ladiescycling team same
96 van Dijk, Mirjam EBH Advocaten - Limburg same
97 Kuiper, Suzanne Merida Ld - WV Eemland same
98 Kreuze, Ingeborg WV Meteoor - Assen-Roden same
99 Tri Kusuma, Santia Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same
100 van Agtmaal, Josine RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
101 Theisen, Julia Charlottenburg Berlin same
102 Dirkx, Linda Willebrord Wil Vooruit same
103 Houvenaghel, Wendy Charlottenburg Berlin 2:30:57     0:58
104 van Bennekom, Pauline Merida Ld - WV Eemland same
105 Schepers, Linda EBH Advocaten - Limburg 2:31:05     1:06
106 Munsterman-Bremer,Louise Merida Ld - WV Eemland 2:31:38     1:39
107 van Wanroij, Marieke EBH Advocaten - Limburg same
108 Spijkerman, Marjon      @ Work Cycling Team 2:32:47     2:48
109 Boterenbrood, Kim Leerfashion-NW Hoek-Stor 2:36:28     6:29
110 Hoekzema, Sandra Löwik-Zwaluw-Raalte same
111 Potums, Carine Lotto-Ladiescycling team same
112 van As, Susanne Willebrord Wil Vooruit same
113 Tebbutt, Jeanette Vitron Wilstra Lorini same
114 Hoogvorst, Marsja Löwik-Zwaluw-Raalte same
115 Valkenburg, Ilona Vitron Wilstra Lorini same
116 Turkstra, Nancy Löwik-Zwaluw-Raalte same
117 Nijenkamp, Marjolein Löwik-Zwaluw-Raalte same
118 Kamp, Marit DSB-Bank Groningen same
119 Peek, Tamara DSB-Bank Groningen same
120 Mulder, Trix Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady same
121 Moonen, Daniëlla Weijers-Eikhout Mov Lady 2:37:00     7:01
122 Groen, Chantal EBH Advocaten - Limburg same
123 Borst, Trisha Vitron Wilstra Lorini 2:44:19    14:20
124 Jesierski, Nicole Charlottenburg Berlin same
125 Bastemeijer, Marlous WV Meteoor - Assen-Roden same
Kweekel, Famke Vitron Wilstra Lorin DNF
Bos, Hinke DSB-Bank Groningen DNF
Rouw, Ingrid Weijers-Eikhout Mov DNF
Verkerk, Christy RSC De Zuidwesthoek DNF
Aartsen, Denise RSC De Zuidwesthoek DNF
van der Velde, Angela RSC De Zuidwesthoek DNF
Drent, Joke WV Meteoor - Assen-R DNF
Verschoor, Marloes WV Meteoor - Assen-R DNF
Luit, Rianne WV Meteoor - Assen-R DNF
de Jonge, Marieke Leerfashion-NW Hoek- DNF
Crean, Genna Charlottenburg Berli DNF

 

Angela van der Velde was taken to hopsital with a suspected broken leg after a crash at 20km

 

 

 

Back to top

Home
 
Latest Additions to the Site
 
 
Calendar of Events 2005
 
Interviews
 

World & National Champions 2005

WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)       WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 Products of the Year
 
New to Cycling?
 
2004 Archive
 

2003 Archive

 

2002 Archive

 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links

The "Small Print" click here

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click below to go to results of :

Overview
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4