WomensCycling.net 

 

   

Sea Otter Classic, Monterey, California, USA

14th - 17th April 2004   

To view the official race website click here - seaotterclassic.com     *California is 10 hours behind Europe, 17 hours behind Australia

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Prologue Stage 1 Stage 2

Results  - Prologue

Place Name Team Time  Gap 
1 Kristin ARMSTRONG TMP 03:04.0
2 Ina TEUTENBERG TMP 03:04.7 00:00:00
3 Candice BLICKEM QRK 03:04.8 00:00:00
4 Tina PIC QRK 03:04.8 00:00:00
5 Lauren FRANGES* VIC 03:04.9 00:00:00
6 Chrissy RUITER FRD 03:07.6 00:00:03
7 Laura VANGILDER QRK 03:08.0 00:00:03
8 Kori SEEHAFER TMP 03:09.0 00:00:05
9 Kimberly BALDWIN TMP 03:09.2 00:00:05
10 Christine THORNBURN WCR 03:09.7 00:00:05
11 Mari HOLDEN TMP 03:09.8 00:00:05
12 Kele HULSER FRD 03:10.5 00:00:06
13 Helen KELLY QRK 03:12.2 00:00:08
14 Kim ANDERSON COL 03:13.2 00:00:09
15 Sima TRAPP SBY 03:13.6 00:00:09
16 Jill McLAUGHLIN VBA 03:14.5 00:00:10
17 Suzanne WELDON SBY 03:15.0 00:00:11
18 Alisha LION FRD 03:15.2 00:00:11
19 Sandy ESPESETH VIC 03:15.5 00:00:11
20 Melissa SANBORN SBY 03:15.8 00:00:11
21 Nicole FREEDMAN FRD 03:15.8 00:00:11
22 Laura CHARAMEDA MNX 03:16.5 00:00:12
23 Felicia GREER WCR 03:17.4 00:00:13
24 Emily WESTBROOK SBY 03:17.5 00:00:13
25 Crystal YAP SBY 03:17.6 00:00:13
26 Audrey LEMIEUX* QRK 03:17.7 00:00:13
27 Nichole WANGSGARD SBY 03:17.8 00:00:13
28 Michelle BELTRAN COL 03:18.4 00:00:14
29 Brooke OURADA TMP 03:18.4 00:00:14
30 Kate SHERWIN VIC 03:18.5 00:00:14
31 Kristin DANIELSON FRD 03:18.7 00:00:14
32 Grace FLEURY QRK 03:19.1 00:00:15
33 Catherine POWERS TDS 03:20.0 00:00:15
34 Erinne WILLOCK WCR 03:20.0 00:00:15
35 Starr FALK LGB 03:20.6 00:00:16
36 Nicole DEMARS VIC 03:20.7 00:00:16
37 Rebecca BROEDER TDS 03:21.2 00:00:17
38 Cynthia MOMMSEN MST 03:21.3 00:00:17
39 Gabriela GONZALES-FERRAT VBA 03:22.5 00:00:18
40 Catherine MALONE WCR 03:22.5 00:00:18
41 Brenda LYONS VBA 03:23.0 00:00:19
42 Helene DRUMM MST 03:23.4 00:00:19
43 Michelle HYLAND* TDS 03:23.6 00:00:19
44 Lynn GAGGIOLI MNX 03:23.6 00:00:19
45 Rebecca LARSON COL 03:23.8 00:00:19
46 Dotsie COWDEN COL 03:24.2 00:00:20
47 Laura YOISTEN* DCH 03:24.3 00:00:20
48 Clara BEARD* DCH 03:24.4 00:00:20
49 Brooke BLACKWELDER TAM 03:24.7 00:00:20
50 Betina HOLD WCR 03:25.2 00:00:21
51 Natalie MIK* LGB 03:25.7 00:00:21
52 Lauren GAFFNEY FRD 03:26.1 00:00:22
53 Katheryn CURI WCR 03:26.7 00:00:22
54 Erin ALDERS TAM 03:26.9 00:00:22
55 Rhonda STICKLE DCH 03:27.3 00:00:23
56 Moriah Jo MacGREGOR TAM 03:27.4 00:00:23
57 Kristen SANDERS MNX 03:27.5 00:00:23
58 Jen CHAPMAN VBA 03:27.7 00:00:23
59 Kimberley CUNNINGHAM MST 03:28.1 00:00:24
60 Christine VARDAROS VBA 03:28.2 00:00:24
61 Martina PATELLA LGB 03:28.8 00:00:24
62 Shawn BEIDGEN TDS 03:29.1 00:00:25
63 Taitt SATO LGB 03:30.9 00:00:26
64 Pat ROSS TSC 03:31.0 00:00:26
65 Kristin CALDWELL MST 03:31.2 00:00:27
66 Sarah BAMBERGER TSC 03:31.2 00:00:27
67 Kathleen BILLINGTON DCH 03:31.3 00:00:27
68 Lisa HUNT MST 03:31.5 00:00:27
69 Penny AVRIL TSC 03:31.6 00:00:27
70 Julie BELANGER* DCH 03:33.4 00:00:29
71 Mo DEVLIN TSC 03:34.1 00:00:30
72 Christina PEICK COL 03:34.2 00:00:30
73 Suzy PETERS VBA 03:34.3 00:00:30
74 Holly BOROWSKI TAM 03:36.1 00:00:32
75 Cindy CARROLL VIC 03:36.5 00:00:32
76 Kirsten ROBBINS VIC 03:37.7 00:00:33
77 Carrie ELLER TAM 03:37.8 00:00:33
78 Tara ROSS DCH 03:38.6 00:00:34
79 Maria Luzia BELLO MNX 03:41.2 00:00:37

 

 

 

Back to top

Home
 
Latest Additions to the Site
 
 
Calendar of Events 2005
 
Interviews
 

World & National Champions 2005

WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)       WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 Products of the Year
 
New to Cycling?
 
2004 Archive
 

2003 Archive

 

2002 Archive

 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links

The "Small Print" click here

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click below to go to results of :

Overview
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2