WomensCycling.net 

 

Home
 
Latest Additions to the Site
 
 
Calendar of Events 2005
 
Interviews
 

World & National Champions 2005

WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)       WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 Products of the Year
 
New to Cycling?
 
2004 Archive
 

2003 Archive

 

2002 Archive

 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links

The "Small Print" click here

 

 

Ronde van Drenthe

 Stage Race, Netherlands

April 8th - 10th  2005

Race website  >> Ronde van Drenthe  then look for the 'Novilon Ronde' heading

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3

 

Race Overview               Click to jump on this page to >>    Race Programme    Start List

With a gap in the World Cup schedule this weekend, the attention of the top riders in the peleton has turned to this annual Dutch stage race. Alongside riders such as Olympic Champion, Sara Carrigan, World Cup leader, Oenone Wood and winner of the Tour of Flanders last weekend, Mirjam Melchers, are club riders from all around Europe. 

Racing in the Netherlands is always fast and can be hairy, with large bunches (such as this) racing along narrow roads between towns. At this time of year, too, the weather can add to the mix, with rain and wind possibly on the menu.

 

Race Programme

Stage 1  -  Friday April 8th 

74.4km,       Start 14:40hrs, Finish 16:30hrs

Assen - Assen 

 

 

Stage 2  -  Saturday April 9th

128.4km    Start 11:25hrs, Finish 14:40hrs

Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen

 

 

Stage 3 - Sunday 10th April

130km        Start 13:40hrs, Finish 16:55hrs

Coevorden - Hoogeveen

 

 

Back to top

 

 

Start List

 

BAA Ton van Bemmelen
1 van ALEBEEK Sissy
2 BATES Katherine
3 BATES Nathalie
4 CARRIGAN Sara
5 De GOEDE Suzanne
6 GROENVELD Josephine
7 MISSBACH Sandra
8 SENFF Theresa
9 VISSER Adri
10 GROENEVELD Kornelia
  Team manager MERISON Leen / HARINGA Ingrid
 
Mix Bizkaia Panda Software Durango
11 SOMMARIBA Joane
12 ELLORIAGA Agurtzane
13 TELLETXEA Naiara
14 TELLETXEA Maitane
15 MURILLO Iosune
16 ALCALDE Cristina
17 PASCUAL Gemma
18 JOHANSSON Emma
  Team manager: ELLORIAGA
 
Team Mix Bigla
21 CIDIA Arcangelki
22 BRANDLI Nicole
23 SAGRINA Emmasil
24 FERNANDES JANILDES Silva
25 ZABIROVA Zulfia
26 TUNESI Melanie
27 FERNANDES SILVA Cremilda
  Team manager PUTTINI
 
Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
31 MELCHERS Mirjam
32 LJUNSKOG Susanne
33 KOEDOODER Vera
34 VAN ROOY VINK Elsbeth
35 ROMBOUTS Sandra
36 LARSSON Camilla
37 HENNES-SCHMIDT Tanja
38 NEBEN Amber
39 KOZLIKOVA Lada
40 SERUP Lindal
  Team manager VAN POPPEL
 
German National Team
41 SPITZ Sabine
42 HEINY Ellen
43 FLECHER Sabine
44 KNOPFLE Bianca
45 GEBHART Elke
46 KOHN Nina
47 SONTHEIMER Alexandra*
48 IBELE Carolin*
49 BERTL Julia
50 HENNIG Virginia
  Team manager Dornbusch
 
Team Euregio Egrensis
51 SANDIG Madeleine
52 HECHT Claudia
53 SCHRAMM Heike
54 LUTZ Eva
55 HELLSTERN Ann Katrin
56 NOLL Caroline
57 LANGE Laura
58 ARNDT Yvonne
59 LUDWIG Anja
60 WEISE Doreen
SANDIG Fabienne
  Team manager Messerschmidt
 
Mix Weijers Groenewoud-Charlottenburg
61 KLEP Inge
62 RINGLEVER Linda
63 HOFS Petra
64 JANSSEN Kim
65 CLAUS Julia
66 GRUN Dorothee
67 SCHIJF Tamara
68 WEGEMAN Lydia
69 MORIARTY Louise
  Team manager Rouw
 
National Team Lithuania
71 PAULIUKAITE Svetlana
72 LIPINSKAITE Ramune
73 CILVINAITE Inga
75 PAPINIGYTE Julita
78 BAGDONAVICIUTE AgneLTU19850604
79 DERVAITYTE Lina
80 JANYLEVICIUTE Indre
  Team manager RUTKAUSCAS
 
Mix Merida Ladies Cycling Team Emmelande
81 VERMEIREN Katleen
82 VAN DER WIEL Frederika
83 STERCKX Kathleen
84 MUNSTERMAN Louisa
85 HARTOGS Imke
86 KUIPER Suzanne
87 PINXTEN Danielle
88 van BENNEKOM Pauline
89 PALLAND Marit
  Team manager Schroten
 
Norwegian National Team
91 TORP Linn
92 LARSEN Linda
93 Aud BERG Kari
94 Hege EIE Linn
95 BYBERG Lene
97 LYSEBO Annette
98 TVETER Helene
99 MYHRE Chistine
100 ELSVEEN Wencke
  DAHLE GUNN Rita
Team Team manager Holestol
 
Team Nürnberger Versicherung
101 ARNDT Judith
102 GOLLAN Olivia
103 LIEBIG Tina
104 LINDBERG Madeleine
105 SCHLEICHER Regina
106 WICHMANN Anke
107 WOOD Oenone
108 WORRACK Trixi
109 BAHLER Liane
  Team manager Zemke Jens / Rossner Petra
 
NMC Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
111 VALSECCHI Silvia
112 PUCINSKAITE Edita
113 CORNEO Sigrid
114 POLI FUSAR Daniela
115 GUSMINI Anna
116 SLYUSAREVA Olga
117 VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta
118 KIESANOWSKI Joanne
119 ANDINA Francesca
  Team manager Ricci
 
MIC Michela Fanini Record Rox
121 ADAMSEN Maja
122 BORCHI Alessandra
123 CAMPBELL ROOK Kelly
124 GIARDINELLI Letizia
125 LONGHIN Katia
126 WYSOCKA Malgorzata
127 GUERRI Elena
128 SAMMARTINO Emily
  Team manager Barsotelli
 
Red Bull Stadwerke Frankfurt Oder
131 BECKER Sabine
132 BECKER Charlotte
133 KNIETSCH Jane
134 GRONOW Stefanie
135 KELLER Luise
136 BEYER Suzanne
137 HILDEBRANDT Carolin
138 POLZIN Katja
139 POHL Stephanie
  Team manager Michael
 
Team SATS
141 ANDERSEN Mette
142 FISHER Mette
143 SORENSEN Karina
144 LOHSE Dorte
145 MILLER Meredith
146 MOREAU Sandrine
147 HEAL Rachel
148 LAZZARO Ilenia
149 CHRISTENSEN Lise
150 HANSEN Trine
  Team manager Marsal
 
Therme Skin Care
151 HILLENGA Angela
152 MOS Christine
153 DUSTER Sarah
154 VOS Janneke
155 HIERCKENS Corine
156 GRIMBERG Arenda
157 LINTHORST Francis
158 ROTMENSEN Moniek
  Team manager 
 
Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne T internim
161 MANSVELD Debby
162 BELLETER Veronique
163 PIRARD Christa
164 WANNIJN Ine
165 DAMME Evy
166 DAVIES Emma
167 GOLDSCHMITH Charlotte
168 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
169 GOOR Sofie
170 INGELS Veerle
PIETERS Cindy
WERNER LaureR
  Team manager de Clerq Eric
 
Vrienden van het Platteland
171 BELTMAN Chantal
172 BOSMAN Andrea
173 van DONGEN Minke
174 GUNNEWIJK Loes
175 van HAASTERT Corrien
176 van der HELM Esther
177 de KONING Aukje
178 MIGGELS Kirsty
179 van ESSEN Sharon
180 SLAPPENDEL Iris
  Team manager Smoorenburg
 
MIX Westland Wil Vooruit
181 KORTEKAAS Esther
182 WITTEVEEN Claudia
183 van VEGHEL Sandra
184 PROFIJT Marije
185 BRAAM Elisabeth
186 BRAAM Joukje
187 OTTEVANGER Eefje
188 WIERTSMA Suzanne
  Team manager Straver
 
At WORK Cycling Team
191 BELTMAN Ghita
192 SPIJKERMAN Bertine
193 WALLAART Jaccolien
194 MARKERINK Loes
195 WILD Kirsten
196 HASSINK Areke
197 MULDER Brigit
198 HELMINK Judith
199 WEKEMA Fonny
200 SPIJKERMAN Marjon
ELEMANS Saskia
  Team manager Kruis Wim / Knol Monique
 
Mix Zuid West Hoek WVV
201 van DONGEN Jolanda
202 DOEDEE Renske
203 KATWIJK Nathalie
204 de KRIJGER Karin
205 van AGTMAAL Josine
206 VERSTRATEN Monique
207 VERHOEVEN Marieke
208 VERKERK Christy
209 BROK Janneke
210 van AGTMAAL Josine
  Team manager Verstraten
 
MixTeam Regio Noord
211 BEKKERING Danielle
212 BEKKERING Eyelien
213 de GROOT FriedA
214 de VOOGD Heidi
215 KREUZE Ingeborg
216 BASTEMEIJER Marlous
217 PEEK Tamara
  Team manager Bastemeijer
 
Team Vitron Wilstra Lorini
221 COX Leda
222 WARD Michele
223 HATTELAN Tone
224 KWEEKEL Famke
225 VALKENBURG Ilona
226 BORST Trisha

 

Back to top

 
 
 
 

Click below to go to results of :

Overview
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3