WomensCycling.net 

 

   

Ronde van Drenthe

 Stage Race, Netherlands

April 8th - 10th  2005

Race website  >> Ronde van Drenthe  then look for the 'Novilon Ronde' heading

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3

 

Click here to jump on this page to :   Results     Final GC

Suzanne De Goede protected her position in Stage 3 by finishing in a break which finished 30 seconds ahead of the main bunch. Stage 3 was won by Kirsty Miggels, who along with Loes Marker, managed to have space between their wheels and Buitenpoort-Flexpoint's Linda Serup to take a 2 second advantage over the third-placed rider. The remainder of the 11 rider group finished 10 seconds back on the winner. 

Even with finishing time bonuses and bonuses on the road, there was no-one to depose DeGoede, who went into Stage 3 in the lead and who took the 2005 Ronde van Drenthe by 4 seconds from Serup and 7 seconds from third placed Judith Arndt.

52 riders abandoned Stage3, from 119 starters. For the race overall, there were 158 starters and just 68 finishers.

Results - Stage 3 

Position Name Team Code Time Time Gap Bonus
1 MIGGELS, Kirsty VVP 03.24.04 0.00 -0.13
2 *MARKERINK, Loes HCT 03.24.04 0.00 -0.08
3 *SERUP, Lindal BFL 03.24.06 0.02 -0.04
4 WILD, Kirsten HCT 03.24.14 0.10 -0.01
5 GUNNEWIJK, Loes VVP 03.24.14 0.10
6 ARNDT, Judith NUR 03.24.14 0.10 -0.04
7 BRANDLI, Nicole MX5 03.24.14 0.10
8 MELCHERS, Mirjam BFL 03.24.14 0.10
9 *DE GOEDE, Suzanne BAA 03.24.14 0.10 -0.02
10 GROENVELD, Josephine BAA 03.24.14 0.10
11 GRIMBERG, Arenda TSC 03.24.14 0.10
12 BELTMAN, Chantal VVP 03.24.35 0.31
13 LOHSE, Dorte TSA 03.24.35 0.31
14 BELLETER, Veronique VLL 03.24.35 0.31
15 BYBERG, Lene NOR 03.24.35 0.31
16 WALLAART, Jaccolien HCT 03.24.35 0.31
17 CORNEO, Sigrid NMC 03.24.35 0.31
18 DE KONING, Aukje VVP 03.24.35 0.31
19 WOOD, Oenone NUR 03.24.35 0.31
20 LUTZ, Eva EEG 03.24.35 0.31
21 *FISCHER, Sabine NUR 03.24.35 0.31
22 CARRIGAN, Sara BAA 03.24.35 0.31
23 HILLENGA, Angela TSC 03.24.35 0.31
24 *FISHER, Mette TSA 03.24.35 0.31
25 PUNCINSKAITE, Edita NMC 03.24.35 0.31
26 NEBEN, Amber BFL 03.24.35 0.31
27 SENFF, Theresa BAA 03.24.35 0.31
28 LONGHIN, Katia MIC 03.24.35 0.31
29 KOZLIKOVA, Lada BFL 03.24.35 0.31
30 WORRACK, Trixi NUR 03.24.35 0.31
31 *KATWIJK, Nathalie MX4 03.26.04 2.00
32 HASSINK, Areke HCT 03.26.04 2.00
33 *HELMINK, Judith HCT 03.26.04 2.00
34 WANNIJN, Ine VLL 03.26.04 2.00
35 WICHMANN, Anke NUR 03.26.04 2.00
36 MISSBACH, Sandra BAA 03.26.41 2.37
37 VAN ALEBEEK, Sissy BAA 03.26.41 2.37
38 DAVIES, Emma VLL 03.26.41 2.37
39 MULDER, Birgit HCT 03.28.59 4.55
40 VAN DONGEN, Jonada MX4 03.28.59 4.55
41 LIEBIG, Tina NUR 03.28.59 4.55
42 *KUIPER, Suzanne MX3 03.35.23 11.19
43 *BAGDONAVICIUTE, Agne LIT 03.35.23 11.19
44 HOFS, Petra MX2 03.35.23 11.19
45 *KOHN, Nina GER 03.35.23 11.19
46 BEKKERING, Danielle RTN 03.35.23 11.19
47 *HARTOGS, Imke MX3 03.35.23 11.19
48 *HEINY, Ellen GER 03.35.23 11.19
49 PERSYN, Annemarie VWL 03.35.23 11.19
50 BECKER, Christina RDF 03.35.23 11.19
51 *POLZIN, Katja RDF 03.35.23 11.19
52 *KOEDOODER, Vera BFL 03.35.23 11.19
53 *HECHT, Claudia EEG 03.35.23 11.19
54 BEKKERING, Eyelien RTN 03.35.23 11.19
55 *KELLER, Luise RDF 03.35.23 11.19
56 *BORCHI, Alessandra MIC 03.35.23 11.19
57 *FUSAR POLI, Daniela NMC 03.35.23 11.19
58 MURILLO, Iosune MX1 03.35.23 11.19
59 *VZESNIAUSKAITE, Mode NMC 03.35.23 11.19
60 MOS, Christine TSC 03.35.23 11.19
61 *SANDIG, Madeleine EEG 03.35.23 11.19
62 *SANDIG, Fabienne EEG 03.35.23 11.19
63 DÜSTER, Sarah TSC 03.35.23 11.19
64 HENNES-SCHMIDT, Tanj BFL 03.35.23 11.19
65 *HENRION, Ludivine TSC 03.35.23 11.19
66 GOLLAN, Olivia NUR 03.35.23 11.19
67 LINDBERG, Madeleine NUR 03.35.23 11.19
AB BATES, Katherine BAA
AB BATES, Nathalie BAA
AB CAGIGAS, Mercedes BIZ
AB ARCANGEI, Lidia MIX
AB EMMASI, Sabrina MIX
AB SILVA FERNANDES Jan MIX
AB FERNANDES SILVA Cre MIX
AB SPITZ, Sabine GER
AB GEBHARDT, Elke GER
AB KLEP, Inge MXI
AB RINGLEVER, Linda MXI
AB PAULIUKAITE, Svetlan LIT
AB LIPINSKAITE, Ramune LIT
AB CILVINAITE, Inga LIT
AB JANULEVICIUTE, Indre LIT
AB VERMEIREN, Katleen MX2
AB MUNSTERMAN, Louisa MX2
AB TORP, Linn NOR
AB Aud BERG, Kari NOR
AB TVETER, Helene NOR
AB VALSECCHI, Silvia NMC
AB GUSMINI, Anna NMC
AB SLYUSAREVA, Olga NMC
AB KIESANOWSKI, Joanne NMC
AB CAMPBELL ROOK Kelly MIC
AB BEYER, Susanne RDF
AB POHL, Stephanie RDF
AB ANDERSEN, Mette TSA
AB SORENSEN, Karina TSA
AB MILLER, Meredith TSA
AB CHRISTENSEN, Lise TSA
AB VOS, Janneke TSC
AB LINTHORST, Francis TSC
AB ROTMENSEN, Moniek TSC
AB MANSVELD, Debby VLL
AB PIRARD, Christa VLL
AB DAMME, Evy VLL
AB GOLDSCHMITH, Charlot VLL
AB INGELS, Veerle VLL
AB VAN DONGEN, Minke VVP
AB WITTEVEEN, Claudia WWV
AB VAN VEGHEL, Sandra WWV
AB PROFIJT, Marije WWV
AB BRAAM, Elisabeth WWV
AB BRAAM, Joukje WWV
AB OTTEVANGER, Eefje WWV
AB DE KRIJGER, Karin MX4
AB VERSTRATEN, Monique MX4
AB DE GROOT, Frieda RTN
AB DE VOOGD, Heidi RTN
AB KREUZE, Ingeborg RTN
AB COX, Leda VWL

 

 

Back to top

 

 

Final GC - provisional

 

Position Name Team Code Time Time Gap
1 *DE GOEDE, Suzanne BAA 8:38:12 0:00:00
2 *SERUP, Lindal BFL 8:38:16 0:00:04
3 ARNDT, Judith NUR 8:38:19 0:00:07
4 WILD, Kirsten HCT 8:38:27 0:00:15
5 WALLAART, Jaccolien HCT 8:38:40 0:00:28

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Home
 
Latest Additions to the Site
 
 
Calendar of Events 2005
 
Interviews
 

World & National Champions 2005

WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)       WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 Products of the Year
 
New to Cycling?
 
2004 Archive
 

2003 Archive

 

2002 Archive

 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links

The "Small Print" click here

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click below to go to results of :

Overview
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3