WomensCycling.net 

 

   

Ronde van Drenthe

 Stage Race, Netherlands

April 8th - 10th  2005

Race website  >> Ronde van Drenthe  then look for the 'Novilon Ronde' heading

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3

 

Suzanne De Goede took the victory again on Stage 2. She led in a small group of 10 riders which was 3 seconds ahead of the chasers. The win and her 11 seconds of bonuses collected on the stage are enough to keep her in the leader's jersey going into the final stage. It will be a tight finish to the race, though, with 6 riders within 10 seconds of DeGoede, Another 26 riders abandoned today.

 

Results - Stage 2     Click here to jump to GC after Stage 2

Position Name Team  Time Time Gap Time Bonuses (seconds)
1 *DE GOEDE Suzanne BAA 03.23.48 0 -11
2 LONGHIN, Katia MIC 03.23.48 0 -6
3 MELCHERS, Mirjam BFL 03.23.48 0 -4
4 GUNNEWIJK, Loes VVP 03.23.48 0 -3
5 SLYUSAREVA, Olga NMC 03.23.48 0
6 KIESANOWSKI, Joanne NMC 03.23.48 0
7 DÜSTER, Sarah TSC 03.23.48 0 -3
8 BRANDLI, Nicole MIX 03.23.48 0
9 LOHSE, Dorte TSA 03.23.48 0
10 ARNDT, Judith NUR 03.23.48 0 -2
11 *KOEDOODER, Vera BFL 03.23.51 0.03
12 WILD, Kirsten HCT 03.23.51 0.03
13 DE KONING, Aukje 03.23.51 0.03
14 *SERUP, Lindal BFL 03.23.51 0.03
15 SENFF, Theresa BAA 03.23.51 0.03 -1
16 CARRIGAN, Sara BAA 03.23.55 0.07
17 WALLAART, Jaccolien HCT 03.24.51 1.03
18 *VZESNIAUSKAITE, Mode NMC 03.24.51 1.03
19 MANSVELD, Debby VLL 03.24.51 1.03
20 BELLETER, Veronique VLL 03.24.51 1.03
21 *PROFIJT, Marije WWV 03.24.51 1.03
22 *BORCHI, Alessandra MIC 03.24.51 1.03
23 MIGGELS, Kirsty VVP 03.24.51 1.03
24 MOS, Christine TSC 03.24.51 1.03
25 HILLENGA, Angela TSC 03.24.51 1.03
26 *ROTMENSEN, Moniek TSC 03.24.51 1.03
27 LUTZ, Eva EEG 03.24.51 1.03
28 *PAULIUKAITE, Svetlan LIT 03.24.51 1.03
29 WOOD, Oenone NUR 03.24.51 1.03
30 LINTHORST, Francis TSC 03.24.51 1.03
31 KOZLIKOVA, Lada BFL 03.24.51 1.03
32 HENNES-SCHMIDT, Tanj BFL 03.24.51 1.03 -2
33 *SANDIG, Madeleine EEG 03.24.51 1.03
34 BATES, Katherine BAA 03.24.51 1.03
35 CORNEO, Sigrid NMC 03.24.51 1.03
36 *FUSAR POLI Daniela NMC 03.24.51 1.03
37 WORRACK, Trixi NUR 03.24.51 1.03
38 ANDERSEN, Mette TSA 03.24.51 1.03
39 WICHMANN, Anke NUR 03.24.51 1.03
40 NEBEN, Amber BFL 03.24.51 1.03
41 *BRAAM, Elisabeth WWV 03.24.51 1.03
42 VAN ALBEEK Sissy BAA 03.24.51 1.03
43 BECKER, Christina RDF 03.29.03 5.15
44 KLEP, Inge MXI 03.29.03 5.15
45 HOFS, Petra MXI 03.29.03 5.15
46 *HEINY, Ellen GER 03.29.03 5.15
47 COX, Leda VWL 03.29.03 5.15
48 PUNCINSKAITE, Edita NMC 03.29.03 5.15
49 *HECHT, Claudia EEG 03.29.03 5.15
50 VERMEIREN, Katleen MX2 03.29.03 5.15
51 VAN DONGEN, Jonada RSC 03.29.03 5.15
52 DAVIES, Emma VLL 03.29.03 5.15
53 INGELS, Veerle VLL 03.29.03 5.15
54 *VAN DONGEN, Minke VVP 03.29.03 5.15
55 GOLDSCHMITH, Charlot VLL 03.29.03 5.15
56 GUSMINI, Anna NMC 03.29.03 5.15
57 GROENVELD, Josephine BAA 03.29.03 5.15
58 *KATWIJK, Nathalie RSC 03.29.03 5.15
59 BELTMAN, Chantal VVP 03.29.03 5.15
60 WANNIJN, Ine VLL 03.29.03 5.15
61 VOS, Janneke TSC 03.29.03 5.15
62 DAMME, Evy VLL 03.29.03 5.15
63 *HELMINK, Judith HCT 03.29.03 5.15
64 *MARKERINK, Loes HCT 03.29.03 5.15
65 MULDER, Birgit HCT 03.29.03 5.15
66 HASSINK, Areke HCT 03.29.03 5.15
67 BATES, Nathalie BAA 03.32.35 8.47
68 FERNANDES SILVA Cre MIX 03.32.35 8.47
69 GRIMBERG, Arenda TSC 03.32.35 8.47
70 MISSBACH, Sandra BAA 03.32.35 8.47
71 *KOHN, Nina GER 03.35.15 11.27
72 *BAGDONAVICIUTE, Agne LIT 03.35.15 11.27
73 *LIPINSKAITE, Ramune LIT 03.35.15 11.27
74 *POLZIN, Katja RDF 03.35.15 11.27
75 *GEBHARDT, Elke GER 03.35.15 11.27
76 *POHL, Stephanie RDF 03.35.15 11.27
77 CHRISTENSEN, Lise TSA 03.35.19 11.31
78 DE VOOGD Heidi RTN 03.35.19 11.31
79 *TVETER, Helene NOR 03.35.19 11.31
80 TORP, Linn NOR 03.35.19 11.31
81 DE KRIJGER, Karin RSC 03.35.19 11.31
82 WITTEVEEN, Claudia WWV 03.35.19 11.31
83 PERSYN, Annemarie VWL 03.35.19 11.31
84 MILLER, Meredith TSA 03.35.19 11.31
85 CAMPBELL ROOK Kelly MIC 03.35.19 11.31
86 SILVA FERNANDES Jan MIX 03.35.19 11.31
87 *FISCHER, Sabine NUR 03.35.19 11.31
88 GOLLAN, Olivia NUR 03.35.19 11.31
89 *VERSTRATEN, Monique RSC 03.35.19 11.31
90 RINGLEVER, Linda MXI 03.35.19 11.31
91 *FISHER, Mette TSA 03.35.19 11.31
92 *KELLER, Luise RDF 03.35.19 11.31
93 *HENRION, Ludivine TSC 03.35.19 11.31
94 LINDBERG, Madeleine NUR 03.35.19 11.31
95 *CILVINAITE, Inga LIT 03.40.28 16.4
96 BEKKERING, Danielle RTN 03.40.28 16.4
97 DE GROOT, Frieda RTN 03.40.28 16.4
98 MUNSTERMAN, Louisa MX2 03.40.28 16.4
99 *KUIPER, Suzanne MX2 03.40.28 16.4
100 VAN VEGHEL, Sandra WWV 03.40.28 16.4
101 *BRAAM, Joukje WWV 03.40.28 16.4
102 OTTEVANGER, Eefje WWV 03.40.28 16.4
103 Aud BERG, Kari NOR 03.40.28 16.4
104 SORENSEN, Karina TSA 03.40.28 16.4
105 BEKKERING, Eyelien RTN 03.40.28 16.4
106 BYBERG, Lene NOR 03.40.28 16.4
107 *SANDIG, Fabienne EEG 03.40.28 16.4
108 *KREUZE, Ingeborg RTN 03.40.28 16.4
109 LIEBIG, Tina NUR 03.40.28 16.4
110 EMMASI, Sabrina MIX 03.40.28 16.4
111 MURILLO, Iosune BIZ 03.40.28 16.4
112 CAGIGAS, Mercedes BIZ 03.40.28 16.4
113 VALSECCHI, Silvia NMC 03.40.28 16.4
114 ARCANGEI, Lidia MIX 03.40.28 16.4
115 *JANULEVICIUTE, Indre LIT 03.40.28 16.4
116 BEYER, Susanne RDF 03.40.28 16.4
117 SPITZ, Sabine GER 03.40.28 16.4
118 *HARTOGS, Imke MX2 03.40.28 16.4
119 *PIRARD, Christa VLL 03.40.28 16.4
AB TELLETXEA, Naiara BIZ
AB TELLETXEA, Maitane BIZ
AB ALCALDE, Cristina BIZ
AB JOHANSSON, Emma BIZ
AB TUNESI, Melanie MIX
AB IBELE, Carolin GER
AB LANGE, Laura EEG
AB ARNDT, Yvonne EEG
AB CLAUS, Julia MXI
AB GRUN, Dorothee MXI
AB VAN der wiel Freder MX2
AB STERXCK, Kathleen MX2
AB PALLAND, Marit MX2
AB LARSEN, Linda NOR
AB LYSBEO, Antette NOR
AB ADAMSEN, Maja MIC
AB GUERRI, Elena MIC
AB BELTMANN, Ghita HCT
AB SPIJKERMANN, Bertine HCT
AB DOEDEE, Renske RSC
AB van AGTMAAL, Josine RSC
AB BASTEMEIJER, Marlous RTN
AB HATTELAND, Tone VWL
AB KWEEKEL, Famke VWL
AB VALKENBURG, Ilona VWL
AB GÖDDE, Marjolyn VWL

 

 

Back to top

 

GC After Stage 2

 

Position Name Team Time TimeGap
1 *DE GOEDE, Suzanne BAA 05.14.00 00.00.00
2 LONGHIN, Katia MIC 05.14.05 00.00.05
3 MELCHERS, Mirjam BFL 05.14.07 00.00.07
4 GUNNEWIJK, Loes VVP 05.14.08 00.00.08
5 DÜSTER, Sarah TSC 05.14.08 00.00.08
6 ARNDT, Judith NUR 05.14.09 00.00.09
7 SLYUSAREVA, Olga NMC 05.14.11 00.00.11
8 KIESANOWSKI, Joanne NMC 05.14.11 00.00.11
9 LOHSE, Dorte TSA 05.14.11 00.00.11
10 BRANDLI, Nicole MIX 05.14.11 00.00.11
11 SENFF, Theresa BAA 05.14.13 00.00.13
12 WILD, Kirsten HCT 05.14.14 00.00.14
13 *KOEDOODER, Vera BFL 05.14.14 00.00.14
14 *SERUP, Lindal BFL 05.14.14 00.00.14
15 DE KONING, Aukje VVP 05.14.14 00.00.14
16 CARRIGAN, Sara BAA 05.14.18 00.00.18
17 HENNES-SCHMIDT, Tanj BFL 05.15.12 00.01.12
18 MANSVELD, Debby VLL 05.15.14 00.01.14
19 BELLETER, Veronique VLL 05.15.14 00.01.14
20 WOOD, Oenone NUR 05.15.14 00.01.14
21 WALLAART, Jaccolien HCT 05.15.14 00.01.14
22 MOS, Christine TSC 05.15.14 00.01.14
23 *PROFIJT, Marije WWV 05.15.14 00.01.14
24 CORNEO, Sigrid NMC 05.15.14 00.01.14
25 VAN ALEBEEK, Sissy BAA 05.15.14 00.01.14
26 MIGGELS, Kirsty VVP 05.15.14 00.01.14
27 *BORCHI, Alessandra MIC 05.15.14 00.01.14
28 *VZESNIAUSKAITE, Mode NMC 05.15.14 00.01.14
29 WORRACK, Trixi NUR 05.15.14 00.01.14
30 *ROTMENSEN, Moniek TSC 05.15.14 00.01.14
31 HILLENGA, Angela TSC 05.15.14 00.01.14
32 KOZLIKOVA, Lada BFL 05.15.14 00.01.14
33 ANDERSEN, Mette TSA 05.15.14 00.01.14
34 LUTZ, Eva EEG 05.15.14 00.01.14
35 WICHMANN, Anke NUR 05.15.14 00.01.14
36 *SANDIG, Madeleine EEG 05.15.14 00.01.14
37 LINTHORST, Francis TSC 05.15.14 00.01.14
38 *FUSAR POLI Daniela NMC 05.15.14 00.01.14
39 NEBEN, Amber BFL 05.15.14 00.01.14
40 BATES, Katherine BAA 05.15.14 00.01.14
41 *PAULIUKAITE, Svetlan LIT 05.15.14 00.01.14
42 *BRAAM, Elisabeth WWV 05.15.14 00.01.14
43 *VAN DONGEN Minke VVP 05.19.26 00.05.26
44 BELTMAN, Chantal VVP 05.19.26 00.05.26
45 *MARKERINK, Loes HCT 05.19.26 00.05.26
46 COX, Leda VWL 05.19.26 00.05.26
47 GOLDSCHMITH, Charlot VLL 05.19.26 00.05.26
48 GROENVELD, Josephine BAA 05.19.26 00.05.26
49 PUNCINSKAITE, Edita NMC 05.19.26 00.05.26
50 DAVIES, Emma VLL 05.19.26 00.05.26
51 HOFS, Petra MXI 05.19.26 00.05.26
52 GUSMINI, Anna NMC 05.19.26 00.05.26
53 INGELS, Veerle VLL 05.19.26 00.05.26
54 MULDER, Birgit HCT 05.19.26 00.05.26
55 *KATWIJK, Nathalie RSC 05.19.26 00.05.26
56 VAN DONGEN, Jonada RSC 05.19.26 00.05.26
57 VOS, Janneke TSC 05.19.26 00.05.26
58 DAMME, Evy VLL 05.19.26 00.05.26
59 VERMEIREN, Katleen MX2 05.19.26 00.05.26
60 WANNIJN, Ine VLL 05.19.26 00.05.26
61 *HELMINK, Judith HCT 05.19.26 00.05.26
62 *HEINY, Ellen GER 05.19.26 00.05.26
63 HASSINK, Areke HCT 05.19.26 00.05.26
64 GRIMBERG, Arenda TSC 05.22.58 00.08.58
65 FERNANDES SILVA Cre MIX 05.22.58 00.08.58
66 BATES, Nathalie BAA 05.22.58 00.08.58
67 MISSBACH, Sandra BAA 05.22.58 00.08.58
68 BECKER, Christina RDF 05.25.10 00.11.10
69 KLEP, Inge MXI 05.25.10 00.11.10
70 *HECHT, Claudia EEG 05.25.10 00.11.10
71 *KOHN, Nina GER 05.25.38 00.11.38
72 *POLZIN, Katja RDF 05.25.38 00.11.38
73 *LIPINSKAITE, Ramune LIT 05.25.38 00.11.38
74 SILVA FERNANDES, Jan MIX 05.25.42 00.11.42
75 *FISCHER, Sabine NUR 05.25.42 00.11.42
76 MILLER, Meredith TSA 05.25.42 00.11.42
77 CHRISTENSEN, Lise TSA 05.25.42 00.11.42
78 *VERSTRATEN, Monique RSC 05.25.42 00.11.42
79 DE VOOGD, Heidi RTN 05.25.42 00.11.42
80 *TVETER, Helene NOR 05.25.42 00.11.42
81 GOLLAN, Olivia NUR 05.25.42 00.11.42
82 *FISHER, Mette TSA 05.25.42 00.11.42
83 *KELLER, Luise RDF 05.25.42 00.11.42
84 PERSYN, Annemarie VWL 05.25.42 00.11.42
85 WITTEVEEN, Claudia WWV 05.25.42 00.11.42
86 RINGLEVER, Linda MXI 05.25.42 00.11.42
87 LINDBERG, Madeleine NUR 05.25.42 00.11.42
88 CAMPBELL ROOK Kelly MIC 05.25.42 00.11.42
89 DE KRIJGER, Karin RSC 05.25.42 00.11.42
90 *BAGDONAVICIUTE, Agne LIT 05.26.49 00.12.49
91 *POHL, Stephanie RDF 05.27.20 00.13.20
92 BYBERG, Lene NOR 05.30.51 00.16.51
93 *SANDIG, Fabienne EEG 05.30.51 00.16.51
94 MURILLO, Iosune BIZ 05.30.51 00.16.51
95 *PIRARD, Christa VLL 05.30.51 00.16.51
96 EMMASI, Sabrina MIX 05.30.51 00.16.51
97 *KUIPER, Suzanne MX2 05.30.51 00.16.51
98 ARCANGEI, Lidia MIX 05.30.51 00.16.51
99 VALSECCHI, Silvia NMC 05.30.51 00.16.51
100 Aud BERG, Kari NOR 05.30.51 00.16.51
101 LIEBIG, Tina NUR 05.30.51 00.16.51
102 CAGIGAS, Mercedes BIZ 05.30.51 00.16.51
103 *BRAAM, Joukje WWV 05.30.51 00.16.51
104 VAN VEGHEL, Sandra WWV 05.30.51 00.16.51
105 DE GROOT, Frieda RTN 05.30.51 00.16.51
106 BEKKERING, Danielle RTN 05.30.51 00.16.51
107 BEKKERING, Eyelien RTN 05.30.51 00.16.51
108 *JANULEVICIUTE, Indre LIT 05.30.51 00.16.51
109 SPITZ, Sabine GER 05.30.51 00.16.51
110 *GEBHARDT, Elke GER 05.31.22 00.17.22
111 *CILVINAITE, Inga LIT 05.31.24 00.17.24
112 TORP, Linn NOR 05.31.26 00.17.26
113 *HENRION, Ludivine TSC 05.31.26 00.17.26
114 SORENSEN, Karina TSA 05.32.28 00.18.28
115 *HARTOGS, Imke MX2 05.32.36 00.18.36
116 *KREUZE, Ingeborg RTN 05.32.58 00.18.58
117 MUNSTERMAN, Louisa MX2 05.36.33 00.22.33
118 OTTEVANGER, Eefje WWV 05.36.35 00.22.35
119 BEYER, Susanne RDF 05.36.35 00.22.35

 

Back to top

Home
 
Latest Additions to the Site
 
 
Calendar of Events 2005
 
Interviews
 

World & National Champions 2005

WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)       WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 Products of the Year
 
New to Cycling?
 
2004 Archive
 

2003 Archive

 

2002 Archive

 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links

The "Small Print" click here

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click below to go to results of :

Overview
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3