WomensCycling.net 

 

   

Nature Valley Grand Prix

8th - 12th June 2005 

Once the racing starts, you will be able to click below to go to  daily results > 

Overview Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4

Day 5

Prestige Series Update Timing the Racing

 

Competitions Update - Day 4  

Click here to go to >>  Under 26 rider classification   3rd category riders     Team competition     Sprints    Mountains

 

Under 26 riders

 

Position Rider Team Time Gap
1.   Erinne Willock Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team 9.20'07"     
2.   Audrey Lemieux Quark Cycling Team 9.20'18"   11"  
3.   Alisha Lion Ford-Basis 9.20'19"   12"  
4.   Kathleen Billington Diet Cheerwine 9.20'50"   43"  
5.   Amber Rais Palo Alto Bicycles Women 9.20'55"   48"  
6.   Katherine Carroll Ford-Basis 9.23'37"   3'30"  
7.   Sarah Uhl Quark Cycling Team 9.23'40"   3'33"  
8.   Magen Long The Bicycle Store 9.24'11"   4'04"  
9.   Megan Elliott Bianchi/Grand Performance 9.24'14"   4'07"  
10.   Rebecca Much T-Mobile 9.24'32"   4'25"  
11.   Zoe Owers Team Lipton 9.24'37"   4'30"  
12.   Stefanie Graeter Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team 9.28'23"   8'16"  
13.   Rochelle Gilmore Victory Brewing Cycling Team 9.29'04"   8'57"  
14.   Allison Beall Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team 9.30'41"   10'34"  
15.   Megan Esmonde Colavita/Cooking Light 9.40'42"   20'35"  
16.   Julie Belanger Diet Cheerwine 10.09'55"   49'48"  

 

 

 

Back to top

 

Category 3 riders

 

General Classification for Cat 3 

 

Position Rider Team Time Gap
1.   Tamyra Barnard Team Terry 9.34'48"     
2.   Megan Hottman High Gear 9.35'08"   20"  
3.   Paula Plant Birchwood/GIS 9.42'34"   7'46"  
4.   Tia Bartos Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team 10.15'31"   40'43"  
5.   Ellen Hall Team Terry 10.35'11"   1.00'23"  
6.   Patricia Palmer Americas Dairyland 10.36'44"   1.01'56"  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Team Competition

 


Day 4 Classification
Position Team Time Gap
1.   Quark Cycling Team 14.09'15"     
2.   T-Mobile 14.09'15"     
3.   Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team 14.09'15"     
4.   Team Kenda Tire 14.11'45"   2'30"  
5.   Ford-Basis 14.12'38"   3'23"  
6.   Victory Brewing Cycling Team 14.15'14"   5'59"  
7.   TDS-Schwalbe 14.16'32"   7'17"  
8.   Team Lipton 14.18'43"   9'28"  
9.   The Bicycle Store 14.22'32"   13'17"  
10.   Colavita/Cooking Light 14.22'39"   13'24"  
11.   Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team 14.24'49"   15'34"  
12.   Diet Cheerwine 14.30'17"   21'02"  

General classification
Position Team Time Gap
1.   Quark Cycling Team 27.56'49"     
2.   T-Mobile 27.57'04"   15"  
3.   Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team 27.59'20"   2'31"  
4.   Ford-Basis 28.00'27"   3'38"  
5.   Victory Brewing Cycling Team 28.05'59"   9'10"  
6.   Team Lipton 28.09'07"   12'18"  
7.   Team Kenda Tire 28.09'22"   12'33"  
8.   TDS-Schwalbe 28.14'42"   17'53"  
9.   Colavita/Cooking Light 28.16'00"   19'11"  
10.   The Bicycle Store 28.16'03"   19'14"  
11.   Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team 28.23'42"   26'53"  
12.   Diet Cheerwine 28.24'39"   27'50"  

 

 

 

Back to top

 

Sprints

 

 Race 4

Position No. Rider Team Points
1
1.   16   Tina Pic Quark Cycling Team 5  
2.   181   Lynn Gaggioli Monex 3  
3.   7   Kori Seehafer T-Mobile 2  
4.   25   Christine Thorburn Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team 1  
2
1.   16   Tina Pic Quark Cycling Team 5  
2.   181   Lynn Gaggioli Monex 3  
3.   45   Rochelle Gilmore Victory Brewing Cycling Team 2  
4.   18   Laura Van Gilder Quark Cycling Team 1  
3
1.   4   Lara Kroepsch T-Mobile 5  
2.   181   Lynn Gaggioli Monex 3  
3.   18   Laura Van Gilder Quark Cycling Team 2  
4.   11   Annette Beutler Quark Cycling Team 1  

General Classification
1.   16   Tina Pic Quark Cycling Team 46  
2.   18   Laura Van Gilder Quark Cycling Team 30  
3.   45   Rochelle Gilmore Victory Brewing Cycling Team 19  
4.   8   Ina Yoko Teutenberg T-Mobile 17  
5.   25   Christine Thorburn Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team 17  
6.   7   Kori Seehafer T-Mobile 17  
7.   181   Lynn Gaggioli Monex 15  
8.   41   Gina Grain Victory Brewing Cycling Team 11  
9.   4   Lara Kroepsch T-Mobile 9  
10.   11   Annette Beutler Quark Cycling Team 9  
11.   53   Nicole Freedman Ford-Basis 7  
12.   26   Erinne Willock Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team 5  
13.   62   Magen Long The Bicycle Store 3  
14.   21   Katheryn Curi Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team 2  
15.   15   Audrey Lemieux Quark Cycling Team 2  
16.   114   Patricia Schwager TDS-Schwalbe 2  
17.   151   Megan Elliott Bianchi/Grand Performance 1  
18.   126   Liza Rachetto Team Lipton 1  
19.   191   Amber Rais Palo Alto Bicycles Women 1  
20.   2   Kimberly Baldwin T-Mobile 1  
21.   31   Kim Anderson Colavita/Cooking Light 1

 

Back to top

 

Mountains

 

Race 4

Position Rider Team Points

1
1.   Rochelle Gilmore Victory Brewing Cycling Team 5  
2.   Annette Beutler Quark Cycling Team 3  
3.   Christine Thorburn Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team 2  
4.   Katheryn Curi Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team 1  

2

3
1.   Shawn Heidgen TDS-Schwalbe 5  
2.   Ina Yoko Teutenberg T-Mobile 3  
3.   Laura Van Gilder Quark Cycling Team 2  
4.   Christine Thorburn Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team 1  

4
1.   Lara Kroepsch T-Mobile 5  
2.   Shawn Heidgen TDS-Schwalbe 3  
3.   Christine Thorburn Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team 2  
4.   Erinne Willock Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team 1  

General Classification
1.   Annette Beutler Quark Cycling Team 16  
2.   Christine Thorburn Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team 12  
3.   Rochelle Gilmore Victory Brewing Cycling Team 10  
4.   Shawn Heidgen TDS-Schwalbe 8  
5.   Lara Kroepsch T-Mobile 5  
6.   Kimberly Baldwin T-Mobile 4  
7.   Ina Yoko Teutenberg T-Mobile 3  
8.   Laura Van Gilder Quark Cycling Team 3  
9.   Lynn Gaggioli Monex 2  
10.   Erinne Willock Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team 1  
11.   Chrissy Ruiter Ford-Basis 1  
12.   Katheryn Curi Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team

 

Back to top