WomensCycling.net 

 

   

Holland Ladies Tour

29th August - 3rd September

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4a Stage 4b Stage 5 Stage 6

 

Click here to jump on this page  to >>     General Classification   'Jersey' Competitions 

 

 

General Classification  Stage 2

 

Posn Name Team Time/Gap
1 SCHLEICHER, Regina       NUR        4 h58'25"
   2   HENNES, Tanja            MIX1       13"
   3   BELTMAN, Chantal         VVP        14"
   4   COOKE, Nicole            MIX3       14"
   5  SPIJKERMAN, Bertine      MIX8       20"
   6  LONGHIN, Katia           MIC        20"
   7   BRODTKA, Angela          BAA        20"
   8   GILMORE, Rochelle        MIX3       20"
   9   KIESANOWSKI, Joanne      NMC        20"
  10   DSTER, Sarah            TSC        20"
  11   SERUP, Linda             MIX1       20"
  12   GUSMINI, Anna            NMC        20"
  13   DE GOEDE, Suzanne        BAA        22"
  14  WALLAARD, Jaccolien      MIX8       23"
  15  WILD, Kirsten            MIX8       23"
  16   HENRION, Ludivine        TSC        25"
  17   VERMEIREN, Katleen       MIX5       26"
  18   GUNNEWIJK, Loes          VVP        26"
  19  BEUTLER, Annette         MIC        26"
  20   DOPPMANN, Priska         MIX2       26"
  21  MANSVELD, Debby          VLL        26"
  22   LJUNGSKOG, Susanne       MIX1       26"
  23   ZUGNO, Anna              MIX3       26"
  24   RICKARDS, Emma           MIX2       27"
  25   VOS, Janneke             TSC        28"
  26   OKI, Miho                NMC        29"
  27   VAN ALEBEEK, Sissy       BAA        29"
  28  VILUNAITE, Erika         ALI        29"
  29  VALEN, Anita             VLL        29"
  30   MELCHERS-V POPPEL,Mirjam MIX1       29"
  31   LUTZ, Eva                GER        29"
  32   ROTMENSEN, Moniek        TSC        29"
  33   VAN DONGEN, Minke        VVP        29"
  34   URBONAITE, Zita          MIX3       29"
  35  SEEHAVER, Kori           USA        29"
  36   WOOD, Oenone             NUR        29"
  37   ARNDT, Judith            NUR        29"
  38  BORCHI, Alessandra       MIC        29"
  39  BRANDLI, Nicole          MIX10      29"
  40  WANNIJN, Ine             VLL        29"
  41   DE VOCHT, Liesbet        MIX5       29"
  42  FRANGES, Lauren          USA        29"
  43  KELLY, Helen             MIX8       29"
  44   AUNE, Karin              MIX6       29"
  45   MIGGELS, Kristy          VVP        29"
  46  VANDROMME, Sharon        VLL        29"
  47  PROFIJT, Marije          WWV        29"
  48   BOSMAN, Andrea           VVP        29"
  49   BAHLER, Liane            NUR        29"
  50  MARKERINK, Loes          MIX8       29"
  51   WORRACK, Trixi           NUR        29"
  52  MILLER, Meredith         USA        29"
  53   GROENVELD, Josephine     BAA        29"
  54  CHRISTENSEN, Lise        ALI        29"
  55   LINTHORST, Francis       TSC        29"
  56   GRIMBERG, Arenda         TSC        29"
  57   VAN DER WIEL, Frederika  MIX5       29"
  58   WICHMANN, Anke           NUR        29"
  59   KELLER, Louise           MIX1       29"
  60   KARAMI, Miyoko           MIX3       29"
  61   GRAB, Sarah              MIX2       29"
  62  CAZZANIGA, Barbara       ALI        29"
  63  ZABIROVA, Zoulfia        MIX10      37"
  64  ANDREASSON, Veronika     ALI        39"
  65   SLYUSAREVA, Olga         NMC        39"
  66   VAN DONGEN-COOLS,Jolanda MIX6       39"
  67   SLLER, Birgit           MIX2       39"
  68   CARRIGAN, Sara           BAA        39"
  69  ARMSTRONG, Kristin       USA        39"
  70   VISSER, Adrie            BAA        39"
  71  ARCANGELI, Lidia         MIX10      39"
  72   TEUTENBERG, Ina-Yoko     GER        39"
  73   LANCIONI, Barbara        MIX2       39"
  74  VERSTRATEN, Monique      MIX7       39"
  75   SOEDER, Christiane       MIX2       39"
  76  VAN DIJK, Ellen          NED        39"
  77   VAN DEN BERG, Debby      MIX4       39"
  78  WYMAN, Helen             MIX11      39"
  79   ROMBOUTS, Sandra         MIX1       39"
  80  DAVIES, Emma             VLL        39"
  81   SANDIG, Madeleine        MIX1       39"
  82   SENFF, Theresa           BAA        39"
  83   FUSAR POLI, Daniela      NMC        39"
  84   VAN ESSEN, Sharon        VVP        39"
  85  GIARDINELLI, Letizia     MIC        39"
  86   BATES, Katherine         BAA        39"
  87  MOORE, Amy               MIX9       39"
  88   V.D. BROEK, Irene        TSC        39"
  89  GLASBERGEN, Jessica      MIX7       39"
  90  KNETEMANN, Roxane        NED        39"
  91  PIETERS, Cindy           VLL        39"
  92   ZILIUTE, Diana           MIX3       39"
  93  CANTELE, Noemi           MIX10      39"
  94  BRAAM, Elisabeth         WWV        39"
  95   HULSHORST, Ellis         MIX5       39"
  96   SLAPPENDEL, Iris         VVP        39"
  97   THRIG, Karin            MIX2       39"
  98  RUITER, Chrissy          USA        39"
  99  VAN VEEN, Suzanne        NED        39"
 100   TURATO, Gessica          MIX3       1'36"
 101  ADAMSEN, Maja            MIC        2'02"
 102   GOLLAN, Olivia           NUR        2'02"
 103  VERHOEVEN, Marieke       MIX7       2'02"
 104   DE KONING, Aukje         VVP        2'02"
 105   SCHNIDER, Pascale        MIX2       2'02"
 106  VAN DER BIJL, Karen      MIX9       4'36"
 107   HUNT, Amy                MIX3       4'51"
 108  BEKKERING, Danille      MIX9       4'51"
 109  BEKKERING, Eyelien       MIX9       4'57"
 110  TAMANINI, Luisa          ALI        6'11"
 111  JOHANSON, Emma           ALI        6'11"
 112   VAN PINXTEN, Danille    MIX6       6'11"
 113  LEEZER, Yvonne           NED        6'11"
 114  KNECHT, Andrea           MIX10      6'11"
 115  BLUM, Katharina          MIX11      7'25"
 116  FURRER, Monika           MIX10      7'25"
 117  GRONOW, Stefanie         MIX11      7'25"
 118   AZZINI, Emanuela         NMC        7'46"
 119  RINGLEVER, Linda         MIX11      7'46"
 120   BECKER, Christina        MIX1       7'46"
 121  FOSS, Line               MIX12      7'46"
 122  HELMINK, Judith          MIX8       7'46"
 123  MARSHALL, Jacqui         MIX11      7'46"
 124  HASSINK, Areke           MIX8       7'46"
 125   JHREND, Marlen          GER        7'46"
 126   LINDBERG, Madeleine      NUR        7'46"
 127   HARTOGS, Imke            MIX5       7'46"
 128  WITTEVEEN, Claudia       WWV        7'46"
 129  KLEP, Inge               MIX9       8'43"
 130   KOENEN, Merel            MIX7       9'00"
 131  HOEVE, Daphne            MIX7       9'00"
 132  TABAK, Eefje             NED        9'00"
 133   ANDINA, Francesca        NMC        9'00"
 134   KHN, Nina               GER        9'00"
 135  DE JONG, Helma           MIX9       9'00"
 136  NIJHOF, Femke            MIX7       10'24"
 137   DE KRIJGER, Karin        MIX6       10'35"
 138  HATTELAND, Tone          MIX12      10'35"
 139   DIJKMAN, Petra           MIX4       10'35"
 140  LARSEN, Linda            MIX12      10'35"
 141  OTTEVANGER, Eefje        WWV        10'35"
 142   BAKKER, Liesbeth         TSC        10'35"
 143  EIE, Hege Linn           MIX12      10'35"
 144   SCHEPERS, Linda          MIX4       10'35"
 145  SIMONS, Suzan            NED        10'35"
 146  WIERTSEMA, Suzanne       WWV        10'35"
 147  BRAAM, Joukje            WWV        10'35"
 148  ELEMANS, Saskia          MIX8       10'35"
 149  KORTEKAAS, Esther        WWV        10'35"
 150   VAN BENNEKOM, Pauline    MIX5       10'35"
 151   DIRKX, Linda             MIX7       10'41"
 152  INGELS, Veerle           VLL        10'41"
 153  PALLAND, Marit           MIX9       11'05"
 150   VAN BENNEKOM, Pauline    MIX5        10'35"
 151   DIRKX, Linda             MIX7        10'41"
 152  INGELS, Veerle            VLL         10'41"
 153  PALLAND, Marit            MIX9        11'05"

 

 

Back to top

 

Jersey competitions

OVERALL INDIVIDUAL CLASSIFICATION (orange) Schleicher, Regina  - Nurnberger Versicherungen

OVERALL POINTS CLASSIFICATION (green) Cooke, Nicole   -  MIX3 Safi-Pasta Zara

OVERALL SPRINT CLASSIFICATION (white)  de Goede, Susanne   -  Van Bemmelen-AA Drink

OVERALL YOUTH CLASSIFICATION (red) Serup, Linda   -  MIX1 Buitenpoort-Flexpoint

OVERALL MOUNTAIN CLASSIFICATION (spotted) Vilunaite, Erika   -  Team Bianchi-Aliverti

MOST FIGHTING SPIRIT (blue) Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko   -  Germany

 

 

Back to top

 

 

Home
 
Latest Additions to the Site
 
 
Calendar of Events 2005
 
Interviews
 

World & National Champions 2005

WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)       WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 Products of the Year
 
New to Cycling?
 
2004 Archive
 

2003 Archive

 

2002 Archive

 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links

The "Small Print" click here

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click below to go to results of :

Overview
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4a
Stage 4b
Stage 5
Stage 6