WomensCycling.net 

 

   

Danny Boy 2 Day Stage Race

Limavady, Northern Ireland, 2-3 July 2005

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3

Race Write-up & Photos

Entry Info

 

Stage Results - Stage 3

Road Race at Grey Gables   

Placing Rider No Surname Forename Team Name Time
1 16 Vermeiren Katleen Team Merida 02:01:24
2 66 Wyman Helen Team Fat Birds UK - Fat Birds Don't Fly 02:01:24
3 8 Peetoom Kirsten District Noord 02:01:24
4 6 Faye Jenny Leinster 02:01:24
5 60 Gutteridge Helen Team Luciano - Trek-Bontreger 02:01:24
6 10 Heijmans Eva District Noord 02:01:24
7 7 Baltus Yvonne District Noord 02:01:24
8 50 Hollingshead Lisa Impsport Composite 02:01:24
9 75 Bergstrand Michelle Raleigh - ERV 02:01:24
10 25 McFarland Ann Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net A 02:01:24
11 18 Munsterman Louise Team Merida 02:01:24
12 19 Van Horik Sofie Team Merida 02:01:24
13 40 Brooks Kirsten CC Giro 02:01:24
14 61 Summers Heather Team Luciano - Trek-Bontreger 02:01:24
15 76 Pennel Brenda Raleigh - ERV 02:01:24
16 64 Mather Melissa Team Luciano - Trek-Bontreger 02:01:24
17 5 O'Hagan Julie Leinster 02:01:24
18 77 McCloskey Beth Raleigh - ERV 02:01:24
19 70 Simcock Katy Team Fat Birds UK - Fat Birds Don't Fly 02:01:24
20 26 Turkington Erin Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net A 02:01:24
21 63 Moss Diane Team Luciano - Trek-Bontreger 02:01:24
22 62 Walker June Team Luciano - Trek-Bontreger 02:01:24
23 15 Borst Trisha Team Vitron Wilstra Lorini 02:01:24
24 36 Burling Sara CC Giro 02:01:24
25 37 Young Kim CC Giro 02:01:24
26 3 Meehan Geraldine Leinster 02:01:24
27 68 Fletcher Tracey Team Fat Birds UK - Fat Birds Don't Fly 02:01:24
28 1 Kennedy Roisin Leinster 02:01:24
29 13 Wigbold Juliette Team Vitron Wilstra Lorini 02:01:24
30 67 Gross Clare Team Fat Birds UK - Fat Birds Don't Fly 02:01:24
31 65 Bedingfield Carrie Team Luciano - Trek-Bontreger 02:01:24
32 9 Bol Wieske District Noord 02:01:24
33 24 Houvenaghel Wendy Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net A 02:01:26
34 69 Day Gabby Team Fat Birds UK - Fat Birds Don't Fly 02:01:26
35 22 Moore Claire Small Islands - Malta, Isle of Man 02:01:26
36 55 Bussey Hannah Surrey League 02:01:26
37 39 Britten Marianne CC Giro 02:01:26
38 73 Mulchrone Mary Connaght 02:01:27
39 4 Rudd Kate Leinster 02:02:00
40 27 Paul Anne Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net A 02:04:07
41 2 Hendron Orla Leinster 02:04:13
42 23 Ennett Cayley Small Islands - Malta, Isle of Man 02:04:15
43 56 Williams Mel Surrey League 02:08:21
44 58 Wheeler Nicki Surrey League 02:08:21
45 28 Wier Heather Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net A 02:17:00
46 11 Hartog Susan District Noord 02:17:00
47 20 Muscat Graziella Small Islands - Malta, Isle of Man 02:20:00
48 21 Wood Michelle Small Islands - Malta, Isle of Man 02:20:00
49 43 Harte Elaine Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net B 02:20:00
50 59 Croggon Racheal Surrey League 02:20:00
51 17 Kaatee Sabrina Team Merida 02:20:00
52 49 Wilson Sarah Impsport Composite 02:20:00
53 12 Spaargaren Marlous Team Vitron Wilstra Lorini 02:22:00
54 51 Gordon Deborah Impsport Composite 02:32:00
55 71 Watson Anna Team Fat Birds UK - Fat Birds Don't Fly 02:32:00
56 42 Tracey Fiona Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net B 02:33:00
Time Bonus
16 Vermeiren Katleen Team Merida 0:20
66 Wyman Helen Team Fat Birds UK - Fat Birds Don't Fly 0:10
60 Gutteridge Helen Team Luciano - Trek-Bontreger 0:06
57 Caudle Tracey Surrey League DNS
72 Brennan Mary Connaght DNF

 

 

Back to top

Home
 
Latest Additions to the Site
 
 
Calendar of Events 2005
 
Interviews
 

World & National Champions 2005

WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)       WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 Products of the Year
 
New to Cycling?
 
2004 Archive
 

2003 Archive

 

2002 Archive

 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links

The "Small Print" click here

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click below to go to results of :

Overview
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Write-up & Photos
Entry Information