WomensCycling.net 

 

Home
 
Latest Additions to the Site
 
 
Calendar of Events 2005
 
Interviews
 

World & National Champions 2005

WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)       WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)WorldStripes.jpg (2518 bytes)  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 Products of the Year
 
New to Cycling?
 
2004 Archive
 

2003 Archive

 

2002 Archive

 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links

The "Small Print" click here

 

 

Danny Boy 2 Day Stage Race

Limavady, Northern Ireland, 2-3 July 2005

Once the race starts, you will be able to click below to go to Stage results > 

Overview Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3

Race Write-up & Photos

Entry Info

Stage 1 Results

Individual Time Trial at Aghanloo

Placing Surname Forename Team Name Time
1 Houvenaghel Wendy Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net A 4:13.00
2 Wyman Helen Team Fat Birds UK - Fat Birds Don't Fly 4:22.00
3 Pennel Brenda Raleigh - ERV 4:23.00
4 Bedingfield Carrie Team Luciano - Trek-Bontreger 4:25.00
5 Bergstrand Michelle Raleigh - ERV 4:28.13
6 Middlehurst Katy Team Fat Birds UK - Fat Birds Don't Fly 4:28.23
7 Brennan Mary Connaght 4:28.93
8 Walker June Team Luciano - Trek-Bontreger 4:29.00
9 Gutteridge Helen Team Luciano - Trek-Bontreger 4:31.24
10 O'Hagan Julie Leinster 4:31.34
11 Summers Heather Team Luciano - Trek-Bontreger 4:32.00
12 Vermeiren Katleen Team Merida 4:33.00
13 Gross Clare Team Fat Birds UK - Fat Birds Don't Fly 4:34.00
14 Burling Sara CC Giro 4:35.00
15 Ennett Cayley Small Islands - Malta, Isle of Man 4:36.15
16 Williams Mel Surrey League 4:36.21
17 Brooks Kirsten CC Giro 4:36.23
18 McFarland Ann Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net A 4:37.73
19 Fletcher Tracey Team Fat Birds UK - Fat Birds Don't Fly 4:38.00
20 Mather Melissa Team Luciano - Trek-Bontreger 4:39.00
21 Rudd Kate Leinster 4:40.00
22 Bussey Hannah Surrey League 4:40.00
23 Bol Wieske District Noord 4:41.00
24 Moss Diane Team Luciano - Trek-Bontreger 4:42.00
25 Young Kim CC Giro 4:43.00
26 Day Gabby Team Fat Birds UK - Fat Birds Don't Fly 4:43.00
27 Peetoom Kirsten District Noord 4:45.00
28 Hendron Orla Leinster 4:46.00
29 Kennedy Roisin Leinster 4:47.00
30 Faye Jenny Leinster 4:37.15
31 Hack Kay Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net A 4:47.00
32 Britten Marianne CC Giro 4:48.00
33 McCloskey Beth Raleigh - ERV 4:48.00
34 Heijmans Eva District Noord 4:49.00
35 Wigbold Juliette Team Vitron Wilstra Lorini 4:49.00
36 Hollingshead Lisa Impsport Composite 4:50.00
37 Moore Claire Small Islands - Malta, Isle of Man 4:51.00
38 Turkington Erin Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net A 4:51.00
39 Wier Heather Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net A 4:51.00
40 Boyd Mary Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net B 4:51.00
41 Borst Trisha Team Vitron Wilstra Lorini 4:52.00
42 Wheeler Nicki Surrey League 4:52.00
43 Hartog Susan District Noord 4:53.00
44 Caudle Tracey Surrey League 4:53.00
45 Croggon Racheal Surrey League 4:53.00
46 Baltus Yvonne District Noord 4:54.00
47 Meehan Geraldine Leinster 4:58.00
48 Kaatee Sabrina Team Merida 4:58.00
49 Munsterman Louise Team Merida 5:00.00
50 Paul Anne Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net A 5:01.00
51 Verkerk Christy CC Giro 5:02.00
52 Spaargaren Marlous Team Vitron Wilstra Lorini 5:06.00
53 Van Horik Sofie Team Merida 5:09.00
54 Wood Michelle Small Islands - Malta, Isle of Man 5:11.00
55 Mulchrone Mary Connaght 5:12.00
56 Watson Anna Team Fat Birds UK - Fat Birds Don't Fly 5:13.00
57 Wilson Sarah Impsport Composite 5:14.00
58 Tracey Fiona Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net B 5:21.00
59 Harte Elaine Cycling Ulster - Womenscycling.net B 5:24.00
60 Gordon Deborah Impsport Composite 5:27.00
61 Muscat Graziella Small Islands - Malta, Isle of Man 5:31.00

 

 

 
 
 

Click below to go to results of :

Overview
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Write-up & Photos
Entry Information