WomensCycling.net 

 

Back to top

 

USA RR

Kristin Armstrong sprinted in ahead of fellow escapee, Christine Thorburn, to take the US national title and to book her place for Athens. T-mobile had 6 riders in the top 10. Apart from silver medallist, Thorburn, all the other top-10 places were taken by riders from North American UCI women's trade teams.

Results

Posn Name Team

Time / Gap

1 Kristin Armstrong (T-Mobile) 3.26.12
2 Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)  same
3 Tina Pic (Genesis Scuba/FFCC) 2.05
4 Lynn Gaggioli (T-Mobile)  same
5 Katrina Grove (Rona) 2.06
6 Kim Anderson (T-Mobile) 2.09
7 Katheryn Curi (Rona) 2.16
8 Mari Holden (T-Mobile)  same
9 Dede Barry (T-Mobile)  same
10 Kimberly Bruckner (T-Mobile)  same
11 Kori Seehafer (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)  same
12 Amber Neben (T-Mobile) 2.17
13 Brooke Ourada (Victory Brewing)  same
14 Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis) 2.18
15 Kristen Lasasso (Century Road Club Association) 5.48
16 Charm Breon (Colavita Olive Oil p/b Bolla Wines) 6.24
17 Katherine Sherwin (Team Kenda Tire) 6.58
18 Erin Mirabella (Red 5 Racing) 7.47
19 Jennifer Maxim (Bicycle John's)  same
20 Cat Malone (Webcor Cycling)  same
21 Sima Trapp (Tamarack/Goldy's)  same
22 Karen Brems (Webcor Builders)  same
23 Kristin Caldwell (Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h)  same
24 Jennifer Stevens (Red 5 Racing)  same
25 Suz Weldon (Wines of Washington) 7.48
26 Dotsie Cowden (T-Mobile) 9.38
27 Lara Kropesch (T-Mobile)  same
28 Rook Campbell (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)  same
29 Kristin Linton (Cycle Science)  same
30 Lisa Norris (Webcor Builders) 9.39
31 Kimberley Cunningham (Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h)  same
32 Carolyn Donnelly (Landis/Trek/VW)  same
33 Kathleen Billington (Team Fuji)  same
34 Joan Davies (No team affiliation)  same
35 Grace Fleury (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)  same
36 Helene Drumm (Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h)  same
37 Kate Landau (Los Gatos Bike Racing Club)  same
38 Sheila Orem (International Christian)  same
39 Anna Milkowski (Rona)  same
40 Aimee Vasse (Sportsbook.com) 9.41
41 April Anderson (Red 5 Racing) 9.47
42 Stefanie Graeter (Webcor Builders)  same
43 Kristin Johnson (Team Basis)  same
44 Lisa Magness (Wells Fargo Ragatz) 10.35
45 Melissa Sanborn (Wells Fargo Ragatz)  same
46 Catherine Powers (Velo Club La Grange) 15.36
47 Shannon Hutchison (Colavita Olive Oil p/b Bolla Wines)  same
48 Kristy Scheffenacker (Colavita Olive Oil p/b Bolla Wines)  same
49 Heather Albert (Basis Aude)  same
50 Kele Hulser (Team Basis) 15.37
51 Christina Dekraay (Team Fuji) 18.49
52 Tracy Sproule (Colavita Olive Oil p/b Bolla Wines)  same
53 Crystal Yap (9th&9th)  same
54 Michelle Beltran (Red 5 Racing)  same
55 Brooke O'connor (Colavita Olive Oil p/b Bolla Wines)  same
56 Megan Monroe (TDS-Schwalbe) 18.50
57 Laura Downey (Velo Club La Grange)  same
58 Darcie Murphy (Ogden 1)  same
59 Suzanne Sonye (Helen's/Trek VW) 18.51
60 Liza Rachetto (Grand Performance / Bianchi)  same
61 Andrea Ratkovic (TDS-Schwalbe)  same
62 Rebecca Mcclintock (Colavita Olive Oil p/b Bolla Wines) 18.52
63 Carla Hukee (Team Kenda Tire) 24.24
64 Kimberly Strom (Bianchi/Grand Performance 27.50
65 Kristin Drumm (Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h) 29.58
65 Martina Patella (Los Gatos Bike Racing Club) 29.59
65 Pamela Figoras (Pompada Velo)  same
65 Phoebe Dameron (3BRT/Ritchey Organic Athelete)  same
65 Starr Falk (LGBRC)  same
65 Nicky Wangsgard (Team Basis)  same
65 Krystyna Kras (Grand Performance / Bianchi)  same
65 Kim Boester (Webcor Builders)  same
73 Maggie Williams (Landis/Trek/VW) 31.22
74 Carli Figueroa (Paramount Racing) 34.40