WomensCycling.net 

 

Back to top

 

Canada - Time Trial

Susan Palmer -Komar lifted the Canadian TT crown for 2004 with a 40 second victory over next best Lynn Bessette. Race distance was 30km.

Results

Posn Name Team Time Gap
1 Susan Palmer-Komar Genesis Scuba/FFCC 43:21.0 00:00.0
2 Lynn Bessette Equipe du Quebec 44:01.5 00:40.5
3 Merrill Collins La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg 44:19.7 00:58.7
4 Anne Samplonius Equipe du Quebec 44:34.9 01:13.9
5 Amy Moore Quark 45:38.6 02:17.6
6 Genevieve Jeanson Rona 46:25.6 03:04.6
7 Manon Jutras Equipe du Quebec 47:03.6 03:42.7
8 Emilie Roy Equipe du Quebec 47:25.9 04:04.9
9 Sara Neil Trek/Broadway Dental 47:32.1 04:11.2
10 Krystal Jeffs McMaster Cycling 47:37.5 04:16.5
11 Leigh Hobson Biovail/Cervelo 47:53.3 04:32.3
12 Sarah Noble Rocky Mountain Business 48:05.7 04:44.7
13 Moriah Jo Macgregor Team BC 48:39.8 05:18.8
14 Laura Yoisten Team Alberta 48:41.2 05:20.2
15 Pamela Egger Escape Velocity 48:43.8 05:22.8
16 Catharine Pendrel OakBay Cycles 49:00.0 05:39.0
17 Marni Prazsky Symmetircs Cycling 49:06.9 05:46.0
18 Maria Lee Team BC 49:09.4 05:48.4
19 Susan Smith AC Lyon Vaise 49:48.1 06:27.2
20 Jenny Trew Oak Bay Bicycles 49:56.1 06:35.2
21 Anna Garnett Biovail/Cervelo 50:06.5 06:45.5
22 Holland Gidney McMaster Cycling 50:09.8 06:48.9
23 Alena Radomsky Oak Bay Bicycles 50:10.8 06:49.8
24 Mandy Poitras Symmetrics Cycling 50:15.0 06:54.1
25 Barbara Zimich Team Coastal 50:15.3 06:54.3
26 Julie Hutsebaut Terry Precision Cycling Team 50:18.0 06:57.0
27 Jean Ann Mckirdy Rocky Mountain Business 50:44.0 07:23.1
28 Angella Goran Oak Bay Bicycles 50:54.0 07:33.0
29 Rhonda Guzda Biovail/Cervelo 51:09.1 07:48.1
30 Christine Fletcher Team Coastal 51:15.6 07:54.6
31 Tara Ross McMaster Cycling 51:21.7 08:00.8
32 Christina Briante Petra-Uans-Orbea 51:23.4 08:02.4
33 Julia Farell Bioval/Cervelo 51:26.6 08:05.6
34 Marie-Pier Bedard Espoirs Laval 51:33.1 08:12.2
35 Suzanne Macht KAPPA 51:34.0 08:13.1
36 Kathy White Team Alberta 51:51.3 08:30.3
37 Emily Sandwith Kappa 51:57.3 08:36.3
38 Samantha Nicholson Team Bianchi-The Bike Shop 52:05.7 08:44.8
39 Leah Guloien Team BC 52:25.9 09:04.9
40 Julie Belanger Espoirs Laval 52:31.2 09:10.2
41 Nanci Dodman Biovail/Cervelo 53:07.2 09:46.3