WomensCycling.net

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 

WCN quicklink >>     Tour Preview   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 3   Stage 4    Starstudded World Cup   2005 Coverage   

                                                                                                                                                                                   2004 Coverage

2004 >>  Preview   Startlist   Results Stage 1    Results Stage 2    Results Stage 3   Results Stage 4   World Cup Startlist                                                                                                                                       World Cup Result

 

 

UCI World Cup - Round 1 

Geelong

List of Competitors

 

QUEENSLAND ACADEMY OF SPORT
 

1 Sara Carrigan
2 Jennifer Findlay
3 Anna Perrin
4 Candice Sullivan

 

 


Manager: Liz Hepple
 
JAPAN
 
91 Miyoko Karami
92 Akemi Morimoto
93 Miho Oki
94 Ayumu Otsuka
95 Hiroko Shimada
 
 
Manager: Matsuyoshi Takahshi
 
 
AIS AUSTRALIA
 

11 Olivia Gollan

12 Natalie Bates 

13 Lorian Graham

14 Amy Safe   

15 Naomi Williams 

16 Oenone Wood

 

 
NEW ZEALAND 
 
101 Johanna Buick 
102 Melissa Holt  
103 Joanne Kiesanowski 
104 Susy Pryde 
105 Rosalind Reekie - May 
106 Sarah Ulmer 
 
 Manager: Garry Bell
 
TEAM NÜRNBERGER 
 
21 Judith Arndt
22 Margaret Hemsley
23 Madelaine Lindberg
24 Jessica Phillips
25 Petra Rossner
26 Trixi Worrack 
 

Manager: Matt Jackson
 
TEAM AVANTI
 
111 Nadine Boyle
112 Toni Bradshaw
113 Michelle Kiesanowski
114 Kirsty Robb
115 Susie Wood
116 Michelle Hyland


Manager: Kirsty Fleming 
 
TEAM  S A T S
 
31 Rochelle Gilmore
32 Emma James
33 Manon Jutras
34 Meredith Miller
35 Karina Sorensen
36 Sara Symington
 
Manager: Tim Wilson 
 
BODY TORQUE 
 
121 Linda Capello
122 Kerryn Charman
123 Cristine Foster 
124 Karen Hopkinson 
125 Jenny Macpherson  
126 Narrelle Peterson
 
Manager: Nick Copeman
 
TEAM - T MOBILE TTF
 
41 Kristin Armstrong 
42 Dierdre Barry   
43 Kimberley Bruckner 
44 Lynn Gaggioli 
45 Amber Neben 
46 Stacey Peters
 

Manager: Michael Engleman

 
THE FREEDOM MACHINE
 
131 Kirsty Bortilin
132 Bridgett Evans
133 Louisa Judd
134 Emma Rickards
135 Kathy Watt
 
 

Manager: Carey Hall

 
GREAT BRITAIN
 
51 Emma Davies
52 Nina Davies
53 Charlotte Goldsmith
54 Caroline James
55 Frances Newstead
 
 

 Manager: Dave Mellor

 
JAYCO
 
141 Belinda Goss
142 Helen Kelly
143 Katie Mactier
144 Tina Mayola Pic
145 Elizabeth Williams
146 Louise Yaxley
 
Manager: John Beasley 
UKRAINE
 
61 Iryna Chuzhynova
62 Valentyna Karpenko
63 Kateryna Krasova
64 Oxana Kashchyshyna 
65 Iryna Simonova 
66 Tatana Stiajkina  
 
 
Manager: Volodymer Federov 
 
WORLD TEAM
 
151 Nicole Freedman
152 Tanja Hennes
153 Mirjam Melchers
154 Emi Onoyama
155 Julie Pekarkova
156 Desiree Schuler
 
 
Manager/Coach: Jean - Paul Van Poppel
 
 
FRF COURIERS
 
71 Laura Bortolozzi 
72 Natasha Harrigan 
73 Kate Nichols
74 Christine Riakos
75 Jessica Ridder
76 Zoe Southwell
 
Manager: Kevin Nichols
 
NOBILI - FANINI MIXED TEAM
 
161 Cathy Marsal
162 Hayley Rutherford
163 Kim Shirley
164 Alison Wright
 

Manager: Bill Clifton

NSW INSTITUTE of SPORT  
 
81 Leonie Aisbett
82 Katherine Bates 
83 Katie Brown
84 Jessie Maclean
85 Alexis Rhodes 
86 Caitlin Fraser


 
 

Manager: Gary Sutton

SWISS
 
171 Alexandra Born
172 Priska Doppmann
173 Sarah Grab
174 Bettina Kuhn
 


Manager: Bob Farley

Back to top                                                Back to Geelong Preview