WomensCycling.net

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 

WCN quicklink >>     Tour Preview   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 3   Stage 4    Starstudded World Cup   2005 Coverage   

                                                                                                                                                                                   2004 Coverage

 

 

Geelong Women's Tour 2004

List of Competitors

Startlist   Results Stage 1    Results Stage 2    Results Stage 3   Results Stage 4   World Cup Startlist  World Cup Result

AIS AUSTRALIA
 

1 Olivia Gollan

2 Natalie Bates 

3 Lorian Graham

4 Amy Safe   

5 Naomi Williams 

6 Oenone Wood

 

Manager: Warren Mc Donald

 
JAPAN
 
91 Miyoko Karami
92 Akemi Morimoto
93 Miho Oki
94 Ayumu Otsuka
95 Hiroko Shimada
 
 
Manager: Matsuyoshi Takahshi
 
QUEENSLAND ACADEMY OF SPORT
 

11 Sara Carrigan
12 Jennifer Findlay
13 Anna Perrin
14 Candice Sullivan
15 Hannah Banks


Manager: Liz Hepple
 
NEW ZEALAND 
 
101 Johanna Buick 
102 Melissa Holt  
103 Joanne Kiesanowski 
104 Susy Pryde 
105 Rosalind Reekie - May 
106 Sarah Ulmer 
 
 Manager: Garry Bell
 
TEAM NÜRNBERGER 
 
21 Judith Arndt
22 Margaret Hemsley
23 Madelaine Lindberg
24 Jessica Phillips
25 Petra Rossner
26 Trixi Worrack 
 

Manager: Matt Jackson
 
TEAM AVANTI
 
111 Nadine Boyle
112 Toni Bradshaw
113 Michelle Kiesanowski
114 Kirsty Robb
115 Susie Wood
116 Michelle Hyland


Manager: Kirsty Fleming 
 
TEAM  S A T S
 
31 Rochelle Gilmore
32 Emma James
33 Manon Jutras
34 Meredith Miller
35 Karina Sorensen
36 Sara Symington
 
Manager: Tim Wilson 
 
BODY TORQUE 
 
121 Linda Capello
122 Kerryn Charman
123 Cristine Foster 
124 Karen Hopkinson 
125 Jenny Macpherson  
126 Narrelle Peterson
 
Manager: Nick Copeman
 
TEAM - T MOBILE TTF
 
41 Kristin Armstrong 
42 Dierdre Barry   
43 Kimberley Bruckner 
44 Lynn Gaggioli 
45 Amber Neben 
46 Stacey Peters
 

Manager: Michael Engleman

 
THE FREEDOM MACHINE
 
131 Kirsty Bortilin
132 Bridgett Evans
133 Louisa Judd
134 Emma Rickards
135 Kathy Watt
 
 

Manager: Carey Hall

 
GREAT BRITAIN
 
51 Emma Davies
52 Nina Davies
53 Charlotte Goldsmith
54 Caroline James
55 Frances Newstead
 
 

 Manager: Dave Mellor

 
JAYCO
 
141 Belinda Goss
142 Helen Kelly
143 Katie Mactier
144 Tina Mayola Pic
145 Elizabeth Williams
146 Louise Yaxley
 
Manager: John Beasley 
UKRAINE
 
61 Iryna Chuzhynova
62 Valentyna Karpenko
63 Kateryna Krasova
64 Oxana Kashchyshyna 
65 Iryna Simonova 
66 Tatana Stiajkina  
 
 
Manager: Volodymer Federov 
 
WORLD TEAM
 
151 Nicole Freedman
152 Tanja Hennes
153 Mirjam Melchers
154 Emi Onoyama
155 Julie Pekarkova
156 Desiree Schuler
 
 
Manager/Coach: Jean - Paul Van Poppel
 
 
FRF COURIERS
 
71 Laura Bortolozzi 
72 Natasha Harrigan 
73 Kate Nichols
74 Christine Riakos
75 Jessica Ridder
76 Zoe Southwell
 
Manager: Kevin Nichols
 
NOBILI - FANINI MIXED TEAM
 
161 Cathy Marsal
162 Hayley Rutherford
163 Kim Shirley
164 Alison Wright
 

Manager: Bill Clifton

NSW INSTITUTE of SPORT  
 
81 Leonie Aisbett
82 Katherine Bates 
83 Katie Brown
84 Jessie Maclean
85 Alexis Rhodes 


 
 

Manager: Gary Sutton

Back to top                                                Back to Geelong Preview