WomensCycling.net 

 

Home  

  Race Calendar - 2004 

          Goto >>

Date

Race Venue Results
January
UK National Cyclo Cross Championships

UK

Click here
Wed 09 - Sun 11 Jayco Bay Classic Melbourne Area, Australia Click here
Thu 15 Australian TT Championships Ballarat, Victoria, AUS Click here
Sat 17  Australian RR Championships  Ballarat, Victoria, AUS Click here
Wed 21 Australian Criterium Championships  Kapunda, South Australia Click here
February
Sat 07 Austral Wheelrace Melbourne Australia Click here
Sun 08 St Kilda CC Festival Melbourne Australia Click here
Fri 13 - Sun 15 UCI Track World Cup Round 1 Moscow, Russia
Sun 22 - Wed 25 Geelong Women's Tour Geelong, Australia Click here
Sat 28 Sid Patterson Grand Prix  Melbourne Australia Click here
Sun 29 UCI World Cup Round 1 Geelong, Australia Click here
March
Sat 06 - Sun 07 Tuscan Bicycle Classic Arizona, USA Click here
Sun 07 - Sun 14 Redlands Bicycle Classic California, USA Click here
Fri 12 - Sun 14 UCI Track World Cup Round 2 Aguascalientes, Mexico  
Sun 14 N Ireland League, Race 1 - Omagh Cup Omagh, N Ireland Click here
Sat 20 Australian Madison Championships Melbourne Australia Click here
Sat 20 UCI World Cup Round 2 - Primervera Rosa Italy Click here
Sun 28 UCI World Cup - Round 3 - Gran Premio Castilla y Leon Spain Click here
April
Sat 03 N Ireland League, Race 2 - Surgenor Cup Randalstown, N Ireland Click here
Sun 04 UCI World Cup Round 4 -  Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres / Tour of Flanders Belgium Click here
Sun 04 UK Women's Team Series Round 1 Cranfield, UK Click here
 Fri 09 - Sun 11 UCI Track World Cup Round 3 Manchester, UK
Sun 18 UK Women's Team Series Round 2 Nottinghamshire, UK Click here
Wed 21 UCI World Cup Round 5 - La Flèche Wallonne   Belgium Click here
Sun 25 GP Liberazione Italy Click here
Sun 18 - Tue 20 Australian Masters Track Championships Sydney, Australia Click here
Thu 22 - Sat 24 Australian Masters Road Championships Sydney, Australia Click here
Tue 27 - Sun May 02 Australian Track Championships Sydney, Australia Click here
Wed 28 - Sun 02 May Tour of Gila New Mexico, USA Click here
May
Wed 28 Apr - Sun 02 Tour of Gila New Mexico, USA Click here
Sun 02 UK Women's Team Series Round 3 Crowhurst, Surrey Click here
Sat 15 N Ireland League, Race 3 - Barry Murphy Mem'l Aughnacloy, N Ireland
Tue Apr 27 - Sun 02 Australian Track Championships Sydney, Australia Click here
Wed 26 - Sun 30 UCI World Track Championships Melbourne Australia Click here
Sat 29 UCI World Cup Round 6 - La Coupe du Monde Cycliste Féminine de Montréal   Montréal, Canada Click here
June
Sun 06 Wachovia Liberty Classic Philidelphia, USA

Click here

Wed 09 -  Sun 13 Nature Valley GP Minnesota, USA

Preview

Wed 16 N Ireland League, Race 4 - Ormeau Park Ormeau Park, N Ireland Click here
Thu 17 - Sat 19   Ster van Walcheren - 7th year of this race Netherlands Race Site

 Click here

July
Sat 17  N Ireland League, Race 5 - NICF League Race  Ballymena, N Ireland Click here
Mon 26 -Aug 01 Tour De Toona. Stage Race Pennsylvania, USA Click here
August
July 26 - Sat 01 Tour De Toona. Stage Race Pennsylvania, USA Click here
Sat 14  N Ireland League, Race 6 - S Smyth Mem 10   Northern Ireland Click here
Sun 15 Olympic Games Road Race Athens, Greece Click here
Wed 18 Olympic Games Time Trial Athens, Greece Click here
Fri 20 Olympic Games Track - 500m Time Trial Athens, Greece Click here
Sat 21 Olympic Games Track - 3km Individual Pursuit Heats Athens, Greece Click here
Sun 22 Olympic Games Track - 3km Individual Pursuit Finals Athens, Greece Click here
Mon 23 Olympic Games Track - Sprint Heats Athens, Greece Click here
Tue 24 Olympic Games Track - Sprint Finals Athens, Greece Click here
Wed 25 Olympic Games Track - Points  Athens, Greece Click here
Fri 27 Olympic Games Mountainbike Cross Country Athens, Greece Click here
Sat 28 UCI World Cup Round 7 - GP Ouest France Plouay, France Click here
Sun 29 N Ireland League, Race 7 - CU Autumn League Northern Ireland Click here
September
Sun 05 UCI World Cup Round 8 - Lowland International Rotterdam Tour   Rotterdam, Netherlands Click here
Sun 12 UCI World Cup Round 9 - Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt   Germany Click here
Sun 12 T -Mobile International USA
Mon 26 UCI World Championships Junior Women TT Italy 13:00hrs - 14:15hrs
Tue 28 UCI World Championships Time Trial Italy  15:15hrs- 17:05hrs
October
Fri 01 UCI World Championships Junior Women RR Italy Start 09:30hrs
Sat 02 UCI World Championships Road Race Italy Start 13:30hrs
TQ Papers Stage Race Dublin, Ireland
November
Fri 05 - Sun 07 UCI Track World Cup 2004-2005 Round 1 Moscow, Russia Click here
Tue 30 - Dec 03 Commonwealth Youth Games Bendigo, Victoria, Aus
December
Nov 30 - Fri 03 Commonwealth Youth Games Bendigo, Victoria, Aus Games Overview
Sat 04 Melbourne Cup on Wheels Melbourne, Victoria
Fri 03 - Sun 05 Oceania Track Championships Melbourne, Victoria
Fri 10 - Sun 12 UCI Track World Cup 2004-2005 Round 2 Los Angeles, USA Series Preview
Mon 27 - Jan 01 Victorian Track Carnival  Various, Victoria, Aus

 

Back to Top

    Back to Home        Back to News 2004   

 

 

   
Latest Additions to the Site  
 
Race Results  
 
Calendar of Events 2004  
 

World & National Champions 2004

  

 

Photo Gallery

 
 
 Products of the Year  
 
New to Cycling?  

 

2003 Archive

 
 

2002 Archive

 
 
Sponsorship by WomensCycling.net
 
Links
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 The "Small Print" click here

2003 calendar -> click here to view... 

2002 calendar -> click here to view...