WomensCycling.net 

Race Results

WomensCycling.net Team Series 5 - Milton Keynes & Keysoe, UK 

 

Team Series 1   Team Series 2     Team Series 3    Team Series 4  Team Series Standings To Date

Results below are from the Team Series 5 event. Overall standings do not change - Team Luciano continue their domination of the Series, followed by Evans CRT. The next event is the Danny Boy 2 Day in Northern Ireland. With teams still deciding whether or not to travel, the 200 or so points seperating 1,2,3,4 respectively could lead to a leapfrog upwards for a team finishing 6 riders.....

Event 5
Posn Name Name Team Points
1 Angela Hunter GS Strada 60
2 Jacqui Marshall Team Luciano 59
3 Diane Moss Team Luciano 58
4 Katie Wylie Team Caledonia 57
5 Vanessa Frith Hull Thursday 56
6 Helen Gutteridge East Midlands 55
7 Ann Bowditch Team Letchworth-Extran 54
8 Catherine Hare Team Luciano 53
9 Rebecca Milbourn Evans Cycles 52
10 Heather Summers East Midlands 51
11 Nicola Taylor Cardiff JIF 50
12 Colette Swift Surrey League A 49
13 Nina Davies Team Letchworth-Extran 48
14 Nathalie Visser Team Letchworth-Bikeshop 47
15 Rebecca McConnell Team Letchworth-Bikeshop 46
16 Amy Hunt Giant Racing 45
17 Sharon Padley Team Luciano 44
18 Hsu Min Chung Surrey league A 43
19 Allison Butler Evans Cycles 42
20 Katy Middlehurst Giant Racing 41
21 Jeanette Tebbutt Team Letchworth-Extran 40
22 Caroline James Giant Racing 39
23 Julia Hawley Bermuda 38
24 Tracey Fletcher East Midlands 37
25 Karen Lovatt Team Luciano 36
26 Julie Toone Loughborough Students 35
27 Lorna Webb Life Repair 34
28 Ruth Gamwell Team Luciano 33
29 Emma Silversides Cheltenham & County 32
30 Annette Nielson Evans Cycles 31
31 Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh 30
32 Caroline Gay Evans Cycles 29
33 Karin de Krijger Team Letchworth-Bikeshop 28
34 Angela Nainby Surrey League A 27
35 Laura Bissell Team Welwyn 26
36 Catherine Cockram Terrydolan.com 25
37 Claire Paginton Evans Cycles 24
38 Caroline Kirkland Surrey League A 23
39 Sue Roy Interbike 22
40 Karen Glynn Bob Jackson Cycles 21
41 Helen Gregory Evans Cycles 20
42 Hannah Reynolds Evans Cycles 19
43 Clara Beard Team Quest 18
44 Kelly Grant Team Milton Keynes 17
45 Carolyn Marshall Fareham Wheelers 16
46 Ann Bath Surrey league A 15
47 Caroline Goward Private 14
48 Melanie Claude Bermuda 13
49 Trudi Else Surrey League A 12
50 Linda Veen Team Letchworth-Bikeshop 11
51 Ros Clitheroe Team Letchworth-Extran 10
52 Ceri Dipple Team Milton Keynes 9

After Event 5

Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total So Far
Team Luciano 148 243 162 268 283 1104
Evans CRT 148 263 226 198 835
East Midlands 96 179 218 143 636
Surrey League A 155 156 124 169 604
Yorkshire 141 150 149 83 523
Team Letchworth 58 132 112 46 152 500
Giant Racing 113 54 57 125 349
Team Milton Keynes 80 96 51 26 253
Terry Dolan.Com 105 87 35 25 252
GS Strada 56 57 60 60 233
Life Cycle Repair CRT 60 59 59 34 212
Cardiff JIF 97 50 147
Team Letchworth-Bikeshop Twente 132 132
Fareham Wheelers 42 29 35 16 122
Surrey League B 121 121
Pearce Cycles 51 52 103
CC Luton 46 55 101
Impsport Composite Team 74 24 98
Surrey League C 94 94
Team Caledonia 57 57
Hull Thursday 56 56
VC St Raphael 55 55
Private Member 40 14 54
Lune RCC 54 54
Kent Valley RC 45 45
Tunstall Wheelers 44 44
Kona Clarks Factory Team 44 44
James Hay Racing 44 44
Lichfield City CC 43 43
VC Lincoln 38 38
Loughborough Students 35 35
Cheltenham & County 32 32
City of Edinburgh 30 30
Team Welwyn 26 26
Peleton 26 26
Team Walton 25 25
Interbike 22 22
Bob Jackson Cycles 21 21
Team Quest 18 18

 Send your news now...... Email.gif (1949 bytes)