WomensCycling.net 

Race Results

Ronde Van Drenthe

Hoogeveen, Netherlands

Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 3     Final GC

Final GC

Position Name Team Time
1 MELCHERS, Mirjam Farm Frites - Hartol NED 06:51:45.970
2 BELTMAN, Ghita Acca Due O NED 06:51:50.970
3 HEAL, Rachel Great Britain Team GBR 06:51:55.970
4 ZABELINSKAYA, Olga Velodames Colnago RUS 06:51:57.970
5 ARNDT, Judith Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung GER 06:51:59.970
6 DOUDEE, Boukje Ondernemers Van Nature  NED 06:52:00.970
7 POLKHANOVA, Valentina Velodames Colnago RUS 06:52:04.970
8 SENFF, Theresa German Team GER 06:55:04.970
9 GRIMBERG, Arenda Farm Frites - Hartol NED 06:55:55.970
10 VAN DER HELM, Esther Farm Frites - Hartol NED 06:55:55.970
11 DE GOEDE, *Suzanne Farm Frites - Hartol NED 06:55:55.970
12 BELTMAN, Chantal Acca Due O NED 06:55:58.970
13 MARTISSOVA, Ioulia Prato Bike-Aki RUS 06:55:58.970
14 SPIJKERMAN, Bertine Dutch Team NED 06:55:59.970
15 GROENVELD, Josephine Dutch Team NED 06:55:59.970
16 MOS, Christine BIK Powerplate NED 06:56:00.970
17 KOEDOODER, Vera BIK Powerplate NED 06:56:00.970
18 CARRIGAN, Sara BIK Powerplate AUS 06:56:00.970
19 KARPENKO, Valentina Velodames Colnago UKR 06:56:01.970
20 VZESNIAUSKAITE, Modesta Acca Due O LTU 06:56:02.970
21 VAN ALEBEEK, Sissy Farm Frites - Hartol NED 06:56:03.680
22 NEWSTEAD, Frances Great Britain Team GBR 06:56:03.970
23 SYMINGTON, Sara Great Britain Team GBR 06:56:03.970
24 BRAS, Martine Ondernemers Van Nature  NED 06:56:04.970
25 GUNNEWIJK, Loes Ondernemers Van Nature  NED 06:56:04.970
26 HEMSLEY, Margret Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung AUS 06:56:05.970
27 VAN MELIS, Mirella Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team  NED 06:56:06.970
28 MANSVELD, Debby Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team  NED 06:56:06.970
29 BELLETER, Veronique Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team  BEL 06:56:06.970
30 BRODTKA, Angela German Team GER 06:56:07.970
31 BAHLER, Liane German Team GER 06:56:07.970
32 BRUNEN, Yvonne BIK Powerplate NED 06:56:07.970
33 VOS, Janneke @Home Cycling Team NED 06:56:08.970
34 ROMBOUTS, Sandra @Home Cycling Team NED 06:56:08.970
35 HENNES, Tanja @Home Cycling Team GER 06:56:08.970
36 BREUER, Clarissa Team Euregio Egrensis GER 06:56:09.970
37 WIESER, Isabella Charly Lietzsport AUT 06:56:12.970
38 WORRACK, Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung GER 06:56:12.970
39 ZABIROVA, Zoulfia Prato Bike-Aki RUS 06:56:14.970
40 DUSTER, Sarah German Team GER 06:56:14.970
41 LIEBIG, Tina German Team GER 06:56:45.970
42 LINDBERG, Madeleine Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung SWE 06:56:53.540
43 BOSMAN, Andrea BIK Powerplate NED 06:57:22.970
44 ELEMANS, Saskia @Home Cycling Team NED 06:57:30.970
45 SCHMIDT, Kerstin Team Euregio Egrensis GER 06:57:31.970
46 VAN DONGEN, Jolanda Team Van Bemmelen Sports  NED 06:57:35.970
47 HOLLMANN, Birgit Groenewoud-Charlottenburg  GER 06:57:36.970
48 WEKEMA, Fonny WV Emmen NED 06:59:35.970
49 VAN HAASTERT, Corrien Ondernemers Van Nature  NED 07:02:10.970
50 MIGGELS, Kristy WV Emmen NED 07:02:16.970
51 HECHT, *Claudia Team Euregio Egrensis GER 07:04:04.970
52 CARTER, Susan Team Letchworth GBR 07:05:15.970
53 VAN DER WIEL, Frederika Dutch Team NED 07:05:53.970
54 HAYEVA, Volha Velodames Colnago BLR 07:05:55.970
55 DAVIES, Emma Great Britain Team GBR 07:05:57.970
56 SCHEITLE, Kerstin Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung GER 07:05:59.970
57 VAN DE VIJVER, Heidi Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team  BEL 07:06:00.970
58 VAN DROMME, Sharon Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team  BEL 07:06:00.970
59 SLIKKER, Caroline Team Van Bemmelen Sports  NED 07:06:12.970
60 DORLAND, Corine BIK Powerplate NED 07:07:16.970
61 INGELS, Veerle Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team  BEL 07:07:22.970
62 HEMPEL, Patricia Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung GER 07:09:16.200
63 LINTHORST, Francis BIK Powerplate NED 07:09:48.970
64 MULDERS, Catharina Team Van Bemmelen Sports  NED 07:10:05.970
65 ROBB, Kirsty BIK Powerplate NZL 07:10:42.970
66 PIRARD, *Christa Farm Frites - Hartol NED 07:14:53.970
67 BOUBNENKOVA, Svetlana Prato Bike-Aki RUS 07:15:50.970
68 RUANO SANCHON, Teodora Prato Bike-Aki ESP 07:15:50.970
69 MARSHALL, *Jacqui Great Britain Team GBR 07:15:55.970
70 GOLDSMITH, Charlotte Great Britain Team GBR 07:15:55.970
71 CYRUS, Cornelia Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung GER 07:15:57.970
72 POLZIN, Katja German Team GER 07:15:59.970
73 FRANCISSEN, Abke @Home Cycling Team NED 07:16:00.970
74 HOFS, Petra Groenewoud-Charlottenburg  NED 07:16:06.970

 

 Send your news now...... Email.gif (1949 bytes)