WomensCycling.net 

Race Results

Stage 2 Results

Feeny - Circuit

3km

Stage 1      Stage 2    Stage 3    Overall

Stage 1 Photos    Stage 2 Photos    Stage 3 Photos

RESULTS     Stage 2   GC After Stage 2

Stage 2

Position RaceNumber First Name Last Name Club Category StageTime  @ Time
1 10 Jacqui Marshall Team Luciano 00:02:55 0:00:00
2 30 Mary McKee Cycling Ulster 00:02:58 0:00:03
3 29 Kate Cullen Team Letchworth 00:03:02 0:00:07
4 7 Miriam Wiersma District Noord - Holland 00:03:03 0:00:08
5 32 Julie O'Hagan CC Luton 00:03:03 0:00:08
6 15 Jessica Glasbergen District Noord - Holland 00:03:04 0:00:09
7 23 Sanne Hokke District Noord - Holland 00:03:05 0:00:10
8 9 Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com 00:03:06 0:00:11
9 41 Trudy Brown Cycling Ulster 00:03:08 0:00:13
10 5 Ruth Gamwell Team Luciano 00:03:09 0:00:14
11 22 Angela Nainby Surrey League A 00:03:09 0:00:14
12 31 Caroline Gay Evans Cycles RT 00:03:10 0:00:15
13 33 Della McGavin Surrey League A 00:03:10 0:00:15
14 3 Janet Heffernan Lune RCC 00:03:11 0:00:16
15 37 Sue Roy New Zealand 00:03:16 0:00:21
16 40 Linda Veen Team Letchworth 00:03:18 0:00:23
17 4 Ann McFarland Cycling Ulster 00:03:18 0:00:23
18 12 Allison Butler Evans Cycles RT 00:03:18 0:00:23
19 34 Hannah Reynolds Evans Cycles RT 00:03:19 0:00:24
20 39 Amanda McDonnell Team Luciano 00:03:20 0:00:25
21 19 Caroline Goward Evans Cycles RT 00:03:21 0:00:26
22 26 Claire Paignton Evans Cycles RT 00:03:24 0:00:29
23 17 Ann Bath Surrey League A 00:03:28 0:00:33
24 2 Ros Clitheroe Team Letchworth 00:03:29 0:00:34
25 36 Chrystal Sheldon Surrey League A 00:03:29 0:00:34
26 1 Bea den Bakker District Noord - Holland 00:03:34 0:00:39
27 14 Nadine Morris NI Impsport Comp 00:03:34 0:00:39
28 27 Mabel McFall Cycling Ulster 00:03:39 0:00:44
29 25 Hazel Hughes NI Impsport Comp 00:03:40 0:00:45
30 35 Christina Clarke Cycling Ulster 00:03:41 0:00:46
31 38 Victoria Swann NI Impsport Comp 00:03:41 0:00:46
32 8 Margaret Curran Cycling Ulster 00:03:42 0:00:47
33 11 Corri Farquharson NI Impsport Comp 00:03:48 0:00:53
34 28 Rachel Henderson NI Impsport Comp 00:03:52 0:00:57
35 18 Catrina McKernan NI Impsport Comp 00:03:54 0:00:59
36 16 Roberta Stewart Cycling Ulster 00:03:55 0:01:00
  13 Cath Cokram Terrydolan.com DNS Stage 2  
  6 Mary Boyd Team Letchworth DNS Stage 2  
  20 Deborah Gordon Dublin Wheelers DNS Stage 2  
  21 Carolyn Marshall Fareham Wheelers CC DNS Stage 2  
  24 Hilary Thomas Cycling Ulster DNS Stage 2  

 

GC After Stage 2   Back To Top

Position RaceNumber First Name Last Name Club Category StageTime GCStage2
1 10 Jacqui Marshall Team Luciano 0:02:55 01:49:07
2 7 Miriam Wiersma District Noord - Holland 0:03:03 01:49:19
3 30 Mary McKee Cycling Ulster 0:02:58 01:49:21
4 32 Julie O'Hagan CC Luton 0:03:03 01:49:26
5 5 Ruth Gamwell Team Luciano 0:03:09 01:49:29
6 9 Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com 0:03:06 01:49:29
7 41 Trudy Brown Cycling Ulster 0:03:08 01:49:31
8 3 Janet Heffernan Lune RCC 0:03:11 01:49:34
9 33 Della McGavin Surrey League A 0:03:10 01:49:35
10 31 Caroline Gay Evans Cycles RT 0:03:10 01:49:35
11 22 Angela Nainby Surrey League A 0:03:09 01:49:37
12 15 Jessica Glasbergen District Noord - Holland 0:03:04 01:49:39
13 12 Allison Butler Evans Cycles RT 0:03:18 01:49:41
14 39 Amanda McDonnell Team Luciano 0:03:20 01:49:45
15 37 Sue Roy New Zealand 0:03:16 01:49:51
16 34 Hannah Reynolds Evans Cycles RT 0:03:19 01:49:54
17 26 Claire Paignton Evans Cycles RT 0:03:24 01:49:59
18 29 Kate Cullen Team Letchworth 0:03:02 01:50:02
19 23 Sanne Hokke District Noord - Holland 0:03:05 01:50:29
20 19 Caroline Goward Evans Cycles RT 0:03:21 01:50:34
21 4 Ann McFarland Cycling Ulster 0:03:18 01:56:21
22 2 Ros Clitheroe Team Letchworth 0:03:29 01:56:35
23 17 Ann Bath Surrey League A 0:03:28 01:56:38
24 36 Chrystal Sheldon Surrey League A 0:03:29 01:56:54
25 35 Christina Clarke Cycling Ulster 0:03:41 01:57:02
26 1 Bea den Bakker District Noord - Holland 0:03:34 01:57:14
27 40 Linda Veen Team Letchworth 0:03:18 01:57:21
28 14 Nadine Morris NI Impsport Comp 0:03:34 01:57:37
29 8 Margaret Curran Cycling Ulster 0:03:42 02:03:37
30 27 Mabel Mabel Cycling Ulster 0:03:39 02:08:26
31 16 Roberta Stewart Cycling Ulster 0:03:55 02:13:44
32 25 Hazel Hughes NI Impsport Comp 0:03:40 02:14:03
33 11 Corri Farquharson NI Impsport Comp 0:03:48 02:18:31
34 28 Rachel Henderson NI Impsport Comp 0:03:52 02:25:17
35 38 Victoria Swann NI Impsport Comp 0:03:41  
36 18 Catrina McKernan NI Impsport Comp 0:03:54  
  6 Mary Boyd Team Letchworth 1:00:00 DNS Stage 2
  13 Cath Cokram Terrydolan.com 1:00:00 DNS Stage 2
  20 Deborah Gordon Dublin Wheelers 1:00:00 DNS Stage 2
  21 Carolyn Marshall Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:00 DNS Stage 2
  24 Hilary Thomas Cycling Ulster 1:00:00 DNS Stage 2

 

 

 Send your news now...... Email.gif (1949 bytes)