WomensCycling.net 

Race Results

Stage 1 Results

Feeny - Circuit

65km

Stage 1      Stage 2    Stage 3    Overall

Stage 1 Photos    Stage 2 Photos    Stage 3 Photos

RESULTS     Stage 1    GC after Stage 1

Stage 1

Stage Position RaceNumber First Name Last Name Club Category StageTime  @ Time
1 10 Jacqui Marshall Team Luciano 01:46:12 0:00:00
2 7 Miriam Wiersma District Noord - Holland 01:46:16 0:00:04
3 5 Ruth Gamwell Team Luciano 01:46:20 0:00:08
4 3 Janet Heffernan Lune RCC 01:46:23 0:00:11
5 12 Allison Butler Evans Cycles RT 01:46:23 0:00:11
6 41 Trudy Brown Cycling Ulster 01:46:23 0:00:11
7 30 Mary McKee Cycling Ulster 01:46:23 0:00:11
8 32 Julie O'Hagan CC Luton 01:46:23 0:00:11
9 9 Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com 01:46:23 0:00:11
10 33 Della McGavin Surrey League A 01:46:25 0:00:13
11 31 Caroline Gay Evans Cycles RT 01:46:25 0:00:13
12 39 Amanda McDonnell Team Luciano 01:46:25 0:00:13
13 22 Angela Nainby Surrey League A 01:46:28 0:00:16
14 15 Jessica Glasbergen District Noord - Holland 01:46:35 0:00:23
15 26 Claire Paignton Evans Cycles RT 01:46:35 0:00:23
16 34 Hannah Reynolds Evans Cycles RT 01:46:35 0:00:23
17 37 Sue Roy New Zealand 01:46:35 0:00:23
18 29 Kate Cullen Team Letchworth 01:47:00 0:00:48
19 19 Caroline Goward Evans Cycles RT 01:47:13 0:01:01
20 23 Sanne Hokke District Noord - Holland 01:47:24 0:01:12
21 4 Ann McFarland Cycling Ulster 01:53:03 0:06:51
22 2 Ros Clitheroe Team Letchworth 01:53:06 0:06:54
23 17 Ann Bath Surrey League A 01:53:10 0:06:58
24 35 Christina Clarke Cycling Ulster 01:53:21 0:07:09
25 36 Chrystal Sheldon Surrey League A 01:53:25 0:07:13
26 1 Bea den Bakker District Noord - Holland 01:53:40 0:07:28
27 40 Linda Veen Team Letchworth 01:54:03 0:07:51
28 14 Nadine Morris NI Impsport Comp 01:54:03 0:07:51
29 8 Margaret Curran Cycling Ulster 01:59:55 0:13:43
30 27 Mabel McFall Cycling Ulster 02:04:47 0:18:35
31 16 Roberta Stewart Cycling Ulster 02:09:49 0:23:37
32 25 Hazel Hughes NI Impsport Comp 02:10:23 0:24:11
33 11 Corri Farquharson NI Impsport Comp 02:14:43 0:28:31
34 28 Rachel Henderson NI Impsport Comp 02:21:25 0:35:13
  18 Catrina McKernan NI Impsport Comp DNF Stage 1  
  38 Victoria Swann NI Impsport Comp DNF Stage 1  
  6 Mary Boyd Team Letchworth DNS Stage 1  
  13 Cath Cokram Terrydolan.com DNS Stage 1  
  20 Deborah Gordon Dublin Wheelers DNS Stage 1  
  21 Carolyn Marshall Fareham Wheelers CC DNS Stage 1  
  24 Hilary Thomas Cycling Ulster DNS Stage 1  

 

GC After Stage 1   Back To Top

Position RaceNumber First Name Last Name Club Category StageTime
1 10 Jacqui Marshall Team Luciano 1:46:12
2 7 Miriam Wiersma District Noord - Holland 1:46:16
3 5 Ruth Gamwell Team Luciano 1:46:20
4 3 Janet Heffernan Lune RCC 1:46:23
5 12 Allison Butler Evans Cycles RT 1:46:23
6 41 Trudy Brown Cycling Ulster 1:46:23
7 30 Mary McKee Cycling Ulster 1:46:23
8 32 Julie O'Hagan CC Luton 1:46:23
9 9 Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com 1:46:23
10 33 Della McGavin Surrey League A 1:46:25
11 31 Caroline Gay Evans Cycles RT 1:46:25
12 39 Amanda McDonnell Team Luciano 1:46:25
13 22 Angela Nainby Surrey League A 1:46:28
14 15 Jessica Glasbergen District Noord - Holland 1:46:35
15 26 Claire Paignton Evans Cycles RT 1:46:35
16 34 Hannah Reynolds Evans Cycles RT 1:46:35
17 37 Sue Roy New Zealand 1:46:35
18 29 Kate Cullen Team Letchworth 1:47:00
19 19 Caroline Goward Evans Cycles RT 1:47:13
20 23 Sanne Hokke District Noord - Holland 1:47:24
21 4 Ann McFarland Cycling Ulster 1:53:03
22 2 Ros Clitheroe Team Letchworth 1:53:06
23 17 Ann Bath Surrey League A 1:53:10
24 35 Christina Clarke Cycling Ulster 1:53:21
25 36 Chrystal Sheldon Surrey League A 1:53:25
26 1 Bea den Bakker District Noord - Holland 1:53:40
27 40 Linda Veen Team Letchworth 1:54:03
28 14 Nadine Morris NI Impsport Comp 1:54:03
29 8 Margaret Curran Cycling Ulster 1:59:55
30 27 Mabel Mabel Cycling Ulster 2:04:47
31 16 Roberta Stewart Cycling Ulster 2:09:49
32 25 Hazel Hughes NI Impsport Comp 2:10:23
33 11 Corri Farquharson NI Impsport Comp 2:14:43
34 28 Rachel Henderson NI Impsport Comp 2:21:25
  18 Catrina McKernan NI Impsport Comp  
  38 Victoria Swann NI Impsport Comp  
  6 Mary Boyd Team Letchworth  
  13 Cath Cokram Terrydolan.com  
  20 Deborah Gordon Dublin Wheelers  
  21 Carolyn Marshall Fareham Wheelers CC  
  24 Hilary Thomas Cycling Ulster  

 

 Send your news now...... Email.gif (1949 bytes)