WomensCycling.net 

Race Results

RTTC 10 mile Time Trial (UK)

Sally Ashbridge - Champion Again!

Sally Ashbridge continued her solid time trialling form this weekend when she took the 10 mile TT crown. Sally won the 50 mile championship earlier in the year. Anyone will tell you that a 10 and 50 couldn't be more different to train for and be successful at.... Well done Sally!

Sally Ashbridge

RESULTS

Pos.

No.

NAME

CLUB / TEAM

Time

1

60

SALLY ASHBRIDGE

DEESIDE THISTLE

22:40

2

11

JULIE DIBENS

TRI AND RUN

22:42

3

54

ANGELA HUNTER

GS STRADA

23:23

4

38

WENDY HOUVENAGHEL

CAMEL VALLEY C & T.C.

23:25

5

40

JULIA SHAW

IPSWICH TRIATHLON

23:32

6

39

WENDY HALL

CLIMB ON BIKES R.T.

23:37

7

52

LIZ MILNE

GS STRADA

23:53

8

44

MICHELLE BROWN

COVENTRY C.C.

23:59

9

48

LESLEY ALLEN

NORTHOVER VETS

24:02

10

29

EMMA SILVERSIDES

CHELTENHAM & COUNTY C.C.

24:54

11

28

DEBORAH HALES

CESTRIA C.C.

24:56

12

35

KELLY VAN DER TOORN

CICLOS UNO - PCA

25:02

13

31

LEA MARSHALL

SOUTHEND WHEELERS

25:11

14

46

ANN WOOLDRIDGE

GLOUCESTER CITY C.C.

25:12

15

27

KIMBERLEY WALSH

TEAM LETCHWORTH

25:21

16

32

DELLA McGAVIN

CHARLOTTEVILLE C.C.

25:42

17

42

LAURA BISSELL

TEAM WELWYN

25:54

18

30

TRISHA HUGHES

GLASGOW COURIERS

26:01

19

22

GAYNOR HUGHES

CWMCARN PARAGON

26:07

20

24

CARA DENHAM

CAMEL VALLEY C & T.C.

27:06

21

19

JUNE EDWARDS

NEWPORT PHOENIX C.C.

27:16

21

21

MARCELLE MACKAY

HIRWAUN WHEELERS

27:16

23

26

MONIQUE HOBAN

34TH NOMADS

27:31

24

18

JULIE BANKS

COVENTRY TRIATHLETES

27:38

25

14

ELLIE HUTSON

SOUTHEND WHEELERS

27:43

26

17

PAM STYLES

LEAMINGTON C & A.C.

27:56

27

33

KIM MARIE HAYMAN

C.C. BRECKLAND

27:57

28

20

CAROLE BATHER

ALTON C.C.

28:01

29

15

CHRIS WALKER

LEAMINGTON C & A.C.

28:50

30

9

KRISZTINA MULLINS

LEAMINGTON C & A.C.

28:54

31

8

ANITA HOWELLS

HIRWAUN WHEELERS

29:30

32

16

SANDRA HUSTIN

CARDIFF AJAX C.C.

29:54

33

10

LOUISA PRITCHARD

TEAM MDT GIANT

30:44

12

NADINE GARIOUD

LEAMINGTON C & A.C.

DNS

13

DOREEN LINDSAY

HARLECH WHEELERS

DNS

23

KATH HEWITT

ARMY C.U.

DNS

25

GABY McDERMOTT

GOLDEN VALLEY C.C.

DNS

34

JOANNE HARRISON

LYME R.C.

DNS

36

JANET HASSELL

CHESTER R.C.

DNS

37

CLARE SPENCER

HULL THURSDAY R.C.

DNS

50

NICKY PETERS

STEVE GOFF FRAMES R.T.

DNS

56

EMMA DAVIES

TEAM POWERBAR

DNS

58

NATACHA MAES

IN GEAR R.T.

DNS

 Send your news now...... Email.gif (1949 bytes)