WomensCycling.net 

3M UK Plc, Lee & Son Roofing, SportsMatch Bedford 2 Day 2002

 

GC after Stage 3     

NB - due to an incorrect time gap in Stage 3, which has now been corrected, the GC is amended

 No. First Name Last Name Club Cat'y GC Stage 3 Position
57 Frances Newstead GS Strada 1 4:56:06 1
69 Rachel Heal Team PowerBar Elite 4:56:47 2
2 Sally Ashridge Scotland 4 4:56:56 3
71 Julie Mann Triangle RT - Voodoo 2 4:57:14 4
5 Joanne Cavill Scotland Elite 4:57:14 5
28 Dianne Moss SP Systems/Wightlink RT E 4:57:17 6
30 Charlotte Goldsmith SP Systems/Wightlink RT 1 4:57:17 7
38 Ann Bowditch Team Letchworth - Extran 1 4:57:24 8
75 Melanie Claude Bermuda National Team elite 4:57:24 9
45 Peggy Kratz Team Niederrhein BKK Zollern-Alb Elite 4:57:25 10
14 Leda Ray District Noord-Holland 1 4:57:26 11
1 Caroline Cook Scotland 1 4:57:26 12
72 Karen Byrne Tunstall Wheelers / Brian Rourke Cycles 1 4:57:27 13
70 Lorna Webb Team PowerBar 2 4:57:30 14
46 Stefanie Angel Team Niederrhein BKK Zollern-Alb Elite 4:57:33 15
60 Catherine Hare Loughborough Students CC 3 4:57:37 16
44 Melanie Hessling Team Niederrhein BKK Zollern-Alb Elite 4:57:40 17
18 Daniella Moonen Movingladies 2 4:57:41 18
19 Monique Verstraten Movingladies 2 4:57:51 19
56 Angela Hunter GS Strada Elite 5:00:01 20
63 Nina Davies Port Talbot Wheelers Elite 5:00:24 21
49 Penny Edwards CC Abergavenny Elite 5:00:41 22
37 Alexandria Niohlens Team Letchworth - BikeShop Twente Elite 5:01:02 23
48 Helen Gutteridge Beeston RC 3 5:01:35 24
74 Julia Hawley Bermuda National Team elite 5:01:50 25
23 Inge Klep Movingladies Elite 5:01:51 26
33 Karin de Krijger Team Letchworth - BikeShop Twente Elite 5:01:54 27
25 Anke Lukat RC Charlottenburg Berlin Elite 5:04:42 28
29 Karen Lovatt SP Systems Wightlink RT 1 5:05:27 29
21 Anneke Bloks Movingladies Elite 5:08:23 30
6 Clara Beard BCF Central Prime Junior 5:09:59 31
59 Louise Moriarty Les Jeunes - Dublin Skip 2 5:12:02 32
35 Jeanette Tebbutt Team Letchworth - Extran 2 5:15:16 33
3 Katrina Hair Scotland 1 5:16:21 34
27 Susanne Beyer RC Charlottenburg Berlin Elite 5:20:35 35
4 Ruth McGauigan Scotland 4 5:23:58 36
47 Nine Schneider Team Niederrhein BKK Zollern-Alb Elite 5:24:48 37
36 Paula Adams Team Letchworth - Extran 3 5:29:19 38
10 Nikki Peters BCF Central Prime 4 5:31:28 39
15 Esther Kessing District Noord-Holland Junior 5:36:29 40
34 Marina Massaro Team Letchworth - BikeShop Twente Elite 5:37:09 41
61 Julia Toone Loughborough Students CC 4 5:39:47 42
9 Caroline Goward BCF Central Prime 3 5:41:13 43
8 Chrissie Wentzel BCF Central Prime 4 5:42:26 44
51 Siobahn Mullen Clevedon & District CC 3 5:44:36 45
11 Yvonne Janine de Jong District Noord-Holland Junior 5:45:04 46
68 Averil Milligan Team Caledonia 3 5:49:57 47
40 Suzanne Hamilton Team Letchworth - Extran 4 5:50:22 48
41 Walsh Kimberley Team Letchworth - Extran DNF Stage 3
53 Nainby Angela East Grinstead CC DNF Stage 3
54 Watterson Sharon Ellan Vanninn CC DNF Stage 3
55 Else Trudi Gemini CC DNF Stage 3
64 Potter Louise Stourbridge CC DNF Stage 3
66 Thompson Lisa Surrey League DNF Stage 3 - puncture
73 Szubrycht Melanie Universal CC DNF Stage 3
76 Jeffrey Karen Hiscox Insurance Racing Team DNF Stage 3 - mechanical
77 Schuurs Patricia Team Letchworth - BikeShop Twente DNF Stage 3
42 Gaffron Lianne Team Niederrhein BKK Zollern-Alb DNS Stage 3
50 Boyden Sally Classic Walls CRT DNS Stage 3
62 Nielson Annett Norwood Paragon DNS Stage 3
12 Blass Danielle District Noord-Holland DNF Stage 3
13 Vermeinen Kathleen District Noord-Holland DNF Stage 3
20 van Beek Christel Movingladies DNS Stage 3
22 Jansen Kim Movingladies DNF Stage 3
26 Winkler Julianne RC Charlottenburg Berlin DNF Stage 3
32 Smith Elizabeth SP Systems Wightlink RT DNF Stage 3
52 Dolan Angela Cycleways DNS Stage 3
43 Schlichtmann Claudia Team Niederrhein BKK Zollern-Alb DNF Stage 1
7 James Caroline BCF Central Prime DNS Stage 1
65 Rowntree Isla Stourbridge CC DNS Stage 1
58 Frith Vanessa Hull Thursday RC DNS Stage 1
67 Cole Claire Surrey League DNS Stage 1
39 Booth Debbie Team Letchworth - Extran DNS Stage 1
24 Schmidt Kerstin RC Charlottenburg Berlin DNS Stage 1
16 Pridham Cherie District Noord-Holland DNS Stage 1
17 van Essen Sharon Movingladies DNS Stage 1
31 Padley Sharon SP Systems Wightlink RT DNS Stage 1